gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Individual Age 2011

08-Nov-2018

2018 Brisbane Individual Age 2011 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Rtg Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Terrence Yuxuan Hu B         508 Citipointe CC          6        23.0  32.0   26.0
      Joel Leong         B         829 Jubilee CC             6        23.0  32.0   24.0
      Elaina Qiang       B         584 Sunnybank Hills SS     6        23.0  31.0   27.0
      Minah An           B         500 Kelvin Grove SC        6        19.0  26.5   21.0
  5   Lucas Han          B             Citipointe CC          5.5      17.5  23.5   18.5
 6-7  Ferrell Dong       B             BBC                    5        22.0  32.0   20.0
      Wenjie Cai         B         731 St John's              5        18.0  26.0   21.0
8-15  Anuj Dani          B             Jindalee SS            4.5      22.0  31.0   18.0
      Alice Yu           B             MacGregor SS           4.5      20.5  28.5   19.5
      Lucas Ding         B         500 Kelvin Grove SC        4.5      20.0  28.5   22.5
      Huaiyuan Wang      B             MacGregor SS           4.5      20.0  28.5   21.5
      Weixi Teng         B             Robertson SS           4.5      19.5  27.0   16.5
      Raiden Chiu        B             Sunnybank Hills SS     4.5      19.5  26.0   20.5
      Henry Dolphin      B             St Thomas'             4.5      17.0  24.0   16.5
      Levi Moxey         B             Stretton State College 4.5      16.0  22.5   14.0
16-22 Charles Fu         B         569 Citipointe CC          4        23.0  32.0   20.0
      Alex Yu            B             MacGregor SS           4        22.0  31.0   16.0
      Neil Fu            B         504 Citipointe CC          4        21.5  30.0   17.0
      Jaden Cao          B             Sunnybank Hills SS     4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Forrest Fang       B             Warrigal Road SS       4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Cheeson Shao       B             Carina SS              4        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Wilson Yen         B             Robertson SS           4        14.0  19.5   10.0
23-27 Isal Sugathadasa   B             Eagle Junction SS      3.5      19.0  26.0   14.5
      Chengze Du         B             Redeemer Lutheran      3.5      18.5  25.0   17.5
      Dominic Incani     B             Ascot SS               3.5      18.0  26.0   14.0
      Edmund Hyslop      B             Fig Tree Pocket SS     3.5      17.0  24.5   11.0
      Na Rui Gu          B             BBC                    3.5      15.0  21.5   11.5
28-38 Liam Ahchu         B             BBC                    3        21.5  30.0   15.0
      Dhairya Purohit    B             Nundah SS              3        19.0  27.0   11.0
      Austin Hu          B         500 Chapel Hill SS         3        19.0  25.0   16.0
      Ashwin Page        B             Holland Park           3        18.0  26.0   12.5
      Aarav Kadhiravan   B             Indooroopilly SS       3        17.5  25.5   10.5
      Ramon Paramasivam  B             Jindalee SS            3        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Isaac Chong        B             Robertson SS           3        17.0  22.0   12.0
      Zoe McConnachy     B             OLMC                   3        16.5  23.0    9.0
      Amelie Knight      B             Holland Park           3        15.0  21.5   11.0
      Oscar Milbourne    B             St John's              3        14.5  19.5   14.0
      Clare Zhou         B             MacGregor SS           3        13.0  19.0   11.0
39-43 Alistair Mackenzie B             Holland Park           2.5      17.0  23.5   12.5
      Casey Strongman    B             Holland Park           2.5      16.0  22.5    7.5
      Hursh Menon        B             John Paul College      2.5      15.5  23.5    8.0
      Jimmy Corbett      B             St Williams            2.5      14.0  19.0   10.5
      Isaac Hook         B             Jindalee SS            2.5      14.0  18.5    8.5
44-50 Henry Wang         B             Stretton State College 2        19.0  27.5   12.0
      Genevieve Down     B             OLMC                   2        15.0  19.5    9.0
      Ethan Wood         B             OLMC                   2        14.5  20.5    5.0
      Thomas Buddhadasa  B             Holland Park           2        13.0  20.0    9.5
      Dean Butler        B             Jindalee SS            2        12.5  17.5    7.5
      Pal Shah           B             Holland Park           2        11.5  16.5    4.5
      Kingsley Kong      B             Redeemer Lutheran      2        11.0  15.0    6.0
 51   Max Morgan         B             Holland Park           1        14.5  21.0    1.0
 52   Naman Garimella    B             MacGregor SS           0.5      12.5  17.5    2.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Terrence Yuxuan Hu B     508 Citipointe CC          6     32:W  8:W 28:W  2:W 10:W  3:L  7:W
2  Joel Leong         B     829 Jubilee CC             6     25:W 31:W 17:W  1:L  6:W 10:W  3:W
3  Elaina Qiang       B     584 Sunnybank Hills SS     6     29:W 44:W  6:W 13:W 11:W  1:W  2:L
4  Minah An           B     500 Kelvin Grove SC        6      8:L 35:W 29:W 28:W 13:W 16:W 11:W
5  Lucas Han          B         Citipointe CC          5.5   17:L 46:W 26:D 41:W 30:W 18:W 16:W
6  Ferrell Dong       B         BBC                    5     22:W 18:W  3:L 19:W  2:L 20:W 21:W
7  Wenjie Cai         B     731 St John's              5     41:W 17:L 47:W 44:W  8:W  9:W  1:L
8  Anuj Dani          B         Jindalee SS            4.5    4:W  1:L 36:W 21:W  7:L 25:D 24:W
9  Alice Yu           B         MacGregor SS           4.5   15:W 16:L 23:W 37:W 18:W  7:L 13:D
10 Lucas Ding         B     500 Kelvin Grove SC        4.5   40:W 23:W 37:W 30:W  1:L  2:L 12:D
11 Huaiyuan Wang      B         MacGregor SS           4.5   34:W 39:W 30:D 24:W  3:L 14:W  4:L
12 Weixi Teng         B         Robertson SS           4.5   16:L 22:W 31:W 18:L 17:W 23:W 10:D
13 Raiden Chiu        B         Sunnybank Hills SS     4.5   49:W 51:W 16:W  3:L  4:L 33:W  9:D
14 Henry Dolphin      B         St Thomas'             4.5   19:D 28:L 35:W 39:W 24:W 11:L 27:W
15 Levi Moxey         B         Stretton State College 4.5    9:L 41:L 46:W 26:W 36:W 32:D 25:W
16 Charles Fu         B     569 Citipointe CC          4     12:W  9:W 13:L 33:W 20:W  4:L  5:L
17 Alex Yu            B         MacGregor SS           4      5:W  7:W  2:L 20:L 12:L 38:W 28:W
18 Neil Fu            B     504 Citipointe CC          4     20:W  6:L 25:W 12:W  9:L  5:L 32:W
19 Jaden Cao          B         Sunnybank Hills SS     4     14:D 26:W 24:D  6:L 44:W 21:L 34:W
20 Forrest Fang       B         Warrigal Road SS       4     18:L 43:W 34:W 17:W 16:L  6:L 33:W
21 Cheeson Shao       B         Carina SS              4     23:L 40:W 45:W  8:L 28:W 19:W  6:L
22 Wilson Yen         B         Robertson SS           4      6:L 12:L 40:L 51:W 49:W 44:W 29:W
23 Isal Sugathadasa   B         Eagle Junction SS      3.5   21:W 10:L  9:L 43:W 34:W 12:L 30:D
24 Chengze Du         B         Redeemer Lutheran      3.5   33:W 47:W 19:D 11:L 14:L 39:W  8:L
25 Dominic Incani     B         Ascot SS               3.5    2:L 50:W 18:L 45:W 31:W  8:D 15:L
26 Edmund Hyslop      B         Fig Tree Pocket SS     3.5   35:D 19:L  5:D 15:L 45:W 31:D 39:W
27 Na Rui Gu          B         BBC                    3.5   31:L 29:L 32:D 35:W 47:W 30:W 14:L
28 Liam Ahchu         B         BBC                    3     36:W 14:W  1:L  4:L 21:L 43:W 17:L
29 Dhairya Purohit    B         Nundah SS              3      3:L 27:W  4:L 42:L 50:W 36:W 22:L
30 Austin Hu          B     500 Chapel Hill SS         3     52:W 38:W 11:D 10:L  5:L 27:L 23:D
31 Ashwin Page        B         Holland Park           3     27:W  2:L 12:L 50:W 25:L 26:D 35:D
32 Aarav Kadhiravan   B         Indooroopilly SS       3      1:L 42:L 27:D 46:W 41:W 15:D 18:L
33 Ramon Paramasivam  B         Jindalee SS            3     24:L 48:W 42:W 16:L 37:W 13:L 20:L
34 Isaac Chong        B         Robertson SS           3     11:L 52:W 20:L 38:W 23:L 42:W 19:L
35 Zoe McConnachy     B         OLMC                   3     26:D  4:L 14:L 27:L 52:W 48:W 31:D
36 Amelie Knight      B         Holland Park           3     28:L 45:W  8:L 40:W 15:L 29:L 44:W
37 Oscar Milbourne    B         St John's              3     51:W 49:W 10:L  9:L 33:L 41:L 46:W
38 Clare Zhou         B         MacGregor SS           3     43:W 30:L 44:L 34:L 40:W 17:L 45:W
39 Alistair Mackenzie B         Holland Park           2.5   48:W 11:L 41:D 14:L 42:W 24:L 26:L
40 Casey Strongman    B         Holland Park           2.5   10:L 21:L 22:W 36:L 38:L 50:W 48:D
41 Hursh Menon        B         John Paul College      2.5    7:L 15:W 39:D  5:L 32:L 37:W  0: 
42 Jimmy Corbett      B         St Williams            2.5   44:L 32:W 33:L 29:W 39:L 34:L 43:D
43 Isaac Hook         B         Jindalee SS            2.5   38:L 20:L 52:W 23:L 48:W 28:L 42:D
44 Henry Wang         B         Stretton State College 2     42:W  3:L 38:W  7:L 19:L 22:L 36:L
45 Genevieve Down     B         OLMC                   2     46:W 36:L 21:L 25:L 26:L 52:W 38:L
46 Ethan Wood         B         OLMC                   2     45:L  5:L 15:L 32:L 51:W 47:W 37:L
47 Thomas Buddhadasa  B         Holland Park           2     50:W 24:L  7:L 48:D 27:L 46:L 49:D
48 Dean Butler        B         Jindalee SS            2     39:L 33:L 49:W 47:D 43:L 35:L 40:D
49 Pal Shah           B         Holland Park           2     13:L 37:L 48:L 52:D 22:L 51:W 47:D
50 Kingsley Kong      B         Redeemer Lutheran      2     47:L 25:L 51:W 31:L 29:L 40:L 52:W
51 Max Morgan         B         Holland Park           1     37:L 13:L 50:L 22:L 46:L 49:L  0:W
52 Naman Garimella    B         MacGregor SS           .5    30:L 34:L 43:L 49:D 35:L 45:L 50:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Leong, Joel         B            829 2.0/3 2.55    -6 531   656
2.  Cai, Wenjie         B            731 0.0/1 0.78    -8 508     0
3.  Qiang, Elaina       B            584 1.0/2 0.76     2 669   669
4.  Fu, Charles         B            569 0.0/1 0.60    -6 500     0
5.  Yuxuan Hu, Terrence B            508 3.0/4 1.20    18 661   854
6.  Fu, Neil            B            504                    0     0
7.  Ding, Lucas         B            500 1.0/3 1.05    -1 612   487
8.  Hu, Austin          B            500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
9.  An, Minah           B            500 1.0/1 0.40     6 569  1568
10. Mackenzie, Alistair B                                   0     0
11. Knight, Amelie      B                                   0     0
12. Buddhadasa, Thomas  B                0.0/1            731     0
13. Shao, Cheeson       B                                   0     0
14. Page, Ashwin        B                0.0/1            829     0
15. Yu, Alex            B                1.0/2            780   780
16. Hook, Isaac         B                                   0     0
17. Dolphin, Henry      B                                   0     0
18. Shah, Pal           B                                   0     0
19. Yu, Alice           B                1.0/3            601   476
20. Morgan, Max         B                                   0     0
21. Wood, Ethan         B                                   0     0
22. Chong, Isaac        B                                   0     0
23. Dong, Ferrell       B                1.0/3            639   514
24. Wang, Henry         B                0.0/2            658     0
25. Hyslop, Edmund      B                                   0     0
26. Paramasivam, Ramon  B                0.0/1            569     0
27. Incani, Dominic     B                0.0/2            667     0
28. Menon, Hursh        B                0.0/1            731     0
29. Purohit, Dhairya    B                0.0/2            542     0
30. Teng, Weixi         B                0.5/3            524   251
31. Kadhiravan, Aarav   B                0.0/2            506     0
32. Fang, Forrest       B                0.0/2            537     0
33. Strongman, Casey    B                0.0/1            500     0
34. Garimella, Naman    B                0.0/1            500     0
35. Dani, Anuj          B                1.0/3            580   455
36. Butler, Dean        B                                   0     0
37. Ahchu, Liam         B                0.0/2            504     0
38. Kong, Kingsley      B                                   0     0
39. Sugathadasa, Isal   B                0.5/2            500   307
40. Gu, Na Rui          B                1.0/1            500   513
41. Han, Lucas          B                3.0/3            524   562
42. Zhou, Clare         B                0.0/1            500     0
43. Cao, Jaden          B                                   0     0
44. Chiu, Raiden        B                1.0/3            551   426
45. Moxey, Levi         B                                   0     0
46. Milbourne, Oscar    B                0.0/1            500     0
47. Down, Genevieve     B                                   0     0
48. Wang, Huaiyuan      B                0.5/3            528   255
49. Yen, Wilson         B                                   0     0
50. Corbett, Jimmy      B                                   0     0
51. McConnachy, Zoe     B                0.0/1            500     0
52. Du, Chengze         B                                   0     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com