gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Gold Coast Individual Age 2006

31-Oct-2018

2018 Gold Coast Individual Age 2006 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Kenny Ming          GC    1341 Somerset       7        24.5  33.5   28.0
  2   Eddie Cheng         GC    1344 Kings CC       6        22.0  32.0   25.0
 3-4  Ern Wong            GC    927  Kings CC       5.5      21.0  29.5   22.5
      Anthony Lu          GC    717  Emmanuel       5.5      20.5  30.5   22.5
5-12  Cern Wong           GC    1096 Kings CC       5        24.0  34.0   23.0
      Oliver Yang         GC    1428 Somerset       5        23.0  31.5   21.0
      Ethan Carr          GC    1179 Kings CC       5        22.0  32.5   23.0
      Thomas Xu           GC    907  TSS            5        22.0  31.5   22.0
      Noah Lu             GC    959  Kings CC       5        21.0  30.5   21.0
      Marley Mosenki      GC    686  St Kevins      5        18.5  25.0   19.0
      Kakeru Adachi       GC    669  Somerset       5        17.5  24.0   21.0
      Timothy Usher       GC    656  Kings CC       5        17.0  24.5   18.0
13-26 Noah Schmidt        GC    692  Kings CC       4        21.0  29.5   19.0
      Tony Guan           GC    589  TSS            4        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Eric Chen           GC         Robina SS      4        20.5  29.5   18.0
      Cooper Kay          GC         Park Lake      4        19.5  27.0   16.5
      Angus Ayre          GC    514  TSS            4        19.5  25.5   17.0
      Ethan Ong           GC    721  TSS            4        19.0  26.5   19.0
      Marcus Burling      GC         Robina SS      4        19.0  26.0   13.0
      Bobby Coles.        GC    500  Trinity LC     4        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Jay Colbert         GC    515  Elanora        4        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Philipp Schuler     GC    595  Kings CC       4        18.0  24.5   18.0
      Timothy Yau         GC    540  AB Paterson    4        17.0  23.5   16.0
      Alex Bloomfield     GC    516  Coomera Rivers 4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Michael Vossen      GC    613  Emmanuel       4        16.5  24.5   15.0
      Flynn Davidson      GC         Assisi         4        14.5  20.5   15.0
27-31 Daniel Kim          GC    655  Kings CC       3.5      19.5  27.5   15.5
      Adyn Singh          GC    500  Assisi         3.5      19.5  25.5   12.5
      Jakob Kereszturi    GC    548  Kings CC       3.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Ashton Bellchambers GC    574  TSS            3.5      16.0  22.5   12.5
      Joel Skerman        GC         Kings CC       3.5      12.5  17.5    8.0
32-41 Jordin Grant        GC    502  Assisi         3        21.0  28.5   15.0
      Jack Ledger         GC         Trinity LC     3        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Emma Cooper         GC    500  Kings CC       3        18.5  26.0   10.0
      Finn Garrett        GC         Hillcrest      3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Zac McIndoe         GC    500  Hillcrest      3        17.0  25.0   13.0
      Jacob Duduc         GC    513  Hillcrest      3        17.0  22.5   13.0
      Alexey Komada       GC    512  All Saints     3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Brianna Charlton    GC         Miami SHS      3        14.5  21.5   10.0
      Kylan Roden         GC         Emmanuel       3        14.5  19.5    9.0
      Ken Yang            GC    532  Somerset       3        12.0  17.0    9.0
42-46 Declan Harm         GC         Assisi         2.5      17.5  25.0   11.5
      Jaydon Tomlinson    GC         Emmanuel       2.5      17.5  24.0   10.5
      Edison Richard      GC         Helensvale SS  2.5      16.5  23.0   10.5
      James Ross          GC         Emmanuel       2.5      16.5  22.0    5.0
      Connor Hewitt       GC         St Kevins      2.5      14.0  19.0    7.5
47-51 Andre Astras        GC         Emmanuel       2        15.5  22.0   11.5
      Aaron Tran          GC         TSS            2        15.0  21.5   10.0
      Matthew Giddens     GC         Kings CC       2        14.5  20.0    6.0
      Ryan Clinton        GC         TSS            2        12.5  17.5    7.0
      Cody Wood           GC         TSS            2        12.5  17.0    8.0
52-55 William Robertson   GC         Mudgeeraba SS  1.5      15.5  21.0    6.5
      Max Connell         GC         Emmanuel       1.5      15.5  21.0    3.5
      Deklan Ford         GC         Coomera AC     1.5      15.5  20.5    6.5
      Luka Furjanic-Biggs GC         Assisi         1.5      11.5  17.5    5.5

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Kenny Ming          GC    1341 Somerset       7     36:W 25:W  4:W  8:W  2:W  7:W  5:W
2  Eddie Cheng         GC    1344 Kings CC       6     32:W 27:W  3:W  5:W  1:L 15:W 18:W
3  Ern Wong            GC    927  Kings CC       5.5   44:W 29:W  2:L 36:W 22:W  9:W  4:D
4  Anthony Lu          GC    717  Emmanuel       5.5   39:W 33:W  1:L 13:W 32:W  6:W  3:D
5  Cern Wong           GC    1096 Kings CC       5     34:W 14:W 10:W  2:L 13:W  8:W  1:L
6  Oliver Yang         GC    1428 Somerset       5     38:W 12:W  8:L 21:W  7:W  4:L 14:W
7  Ethan Carr          GC    1179 Kings CC       5     28:W 22:W 18:W 11:W  6:L  1:L 23:W
8  Thomas Xu           GC    907  TSS            5     43:W 24:W  6:W  1:L 17:W  5:L 15:W
9  Noah Lu             GC    959  Kings CC       5     20:W 23:W 13:L 24:W 11:W  3:L 17:W
10 Marley Mosenki      GC    686  St Kevins      5     19:W 48:W  5:L 17:L 28:W 32:W 26:W
11 Kakeru Adachi       GC    669  Somerset       5     55:W 42:W 47:W  7:L  9:L 14:W 22:W
12 Timothy Usher       GC    656  Kings CC       5     35:W  6:L 28:W 32:L 43:W 19:W 27:W
13 Noah Schmidt        GC    692  Kings CC       4     40:W 16:W  9:W  4:L  5:L 17:L 38:W
14 Tony Guan           GC    589  TSS            4     15:W  5:L 39:W 33:W 18:W 11:L  6:L
15 Eric Chen           GC         Robina SS      4     14:L 34:W 29:W 25:W 20:W  2:L  8:L
16 Cooper Kay          GC         Park Lake      4     30:W 13:L 23:W 22:L 24:W 27:D 20:D
17 Angus Ayre          GC    514  TSS            4     42:L 40:W 52:W 10:W  8:L 13:W  9:L
18 Ethan Ong           GC    721  TSS            4     54:W 37:W  7:L 35:W 14:L 21:W  2:L
19 Marcus Burling      GC         Robina SS      4     10:L 21:L 45:W 34:W 25:W 12:L 37:W
20 Bobby Coles.        GC    500  Trinity LC     4      9:L 46:W 27:D 29:W 15:L 30:W 16:D
21 Jay Colbert         GC    515  Elanora        4     33:L 19:W 26:W  6:L 38:W 18:L 34:W
22 Philipp Schuler     GC    595  Kings CC       4     46:W  7:L 54:W 16:W  3:L 53:W 11:L
23 Timothy Yau         GC    540  AB Paterson    4     45:W  9:L 16:L 55:W 35:W 33:W  7:L
24 Alex Bloomfield     GC    516  Coomera Rivers 4     49:W  8:L 42:W  9:L 16:L 44:W 36:W
25 Michael Vossen      GC    613  Emmanuel       4     53:W  1:L 43:W 15:L 19:L 39:W 32:W
26 Flynn Davidson      GC         Assisi         4     29:L 44:W 21:L 54:W 37:W 52:W 10:L
27 Daniel Kim          GC    655  Kings CC       3.5   31:W  2:L 20:D 47:D 36:W 16:D 12:L
28 Adyn Singh          GC    500  Assisi         3.5    7:L 31:W 12:L 52:W 10:L 42:W 29:D
29 Jakob Kereszturi    GC    548  Kings CC       3.5   26:W  3:L 15:L 20:L 49:W 43:W 28:D
30 Ashton Bellchambers GC    574  TSS            3.5   16:L 41:W 35:L 40:W 44:D 20:L 33:W
31 Joel Skerman        GC         Kings CC       3.5   27:L 28:L 34:L 45:D 51:W 54:W 44:W
32 Jordin Grant        GC    502  Assisi         3      2:L 55:W 51:W 12:W  4:L 10:L 25:L
33 Jack Ledger         GC         Trinity LC     3     21:W  4:L 37:W 14:L 47:W 23:L 30:L
34 Emma Cooper         GC    500  Kings CC       3      5:L 15:L 31:W 19:L 42:W 35:W 21:L
35 Finn Garrett        GC         Hillcrest      3     12:L 38:W 30:W 18:L 23:L 34:L 48:W
36 Zac McIndoe         GC    500  Hillcrest      3      1:L 53:W 48:W  3:L 27:L 46:W 24:L
37 Jacob Duduc         GC    513  Hillcrest      3     50:W 18:L 33:L 39:W 26:L 40:W 19:L
38 Alexey Komada       GC    512  All Saints     3      6:L 35:L 41:W 50:W 21:L 47:W 13:L
39 Brianna Charlton    GC         Miami SHS      3      4:L 49:W 14:L 37:L 50:W 25:L 47:W
40 Kylan Roden         GC         Emmanuel       3     13:L 17:L 46:W 30:L 52:W 37:L 49:W
41 Ken Yang            GC    532  Somerset       3     47:D 30:L 38:L 42:L 45:W 48:W 43:D
42 Declan Harm         GC         Assisi         2.5   17:W 11:L 24:L 41:W 34:L 28:L 46:D
43 Jaydon Tomlinson    GC         Emmanuel       2.5    8:L 45:W 25:L 51:W 12:L 29:L 41:D
44 Edison Richard      GC         Helensvale SS  2.5    3:L 26:L 53:W 48:W 30:D 24:L 31:L
45 James Ross          GC         Emmanuel       2.5   23:L 43:L 19:L 31:D 41:L  0:W 50:W
46 Connor Hewitt       GC         St Kevins      2.5   22:L 20:L 40:L 53:W 54:W 36:L 42:D
47 Andre Astras        GC         Emmanuel       2     41:D 51:W 11:L 27:D 33:L 38:L 39:L
48 Aaron Tran          GC         TSS            2      0:W 10:L 36:L 44:L 55:W 41:L 35:L
49 Matthew Giddens     GC         Kings CC       2     24:L 39:L 55:L  0:W 29:L 51:W 40:L
50 Ryan Clinton        GC         TSS            2     37:L 54:L  0:W 38:L 39:L 55:W 45:L
51 Cody Wood           GC         TSS            2     52:  47:L 32:L 43:L 31:L 49:L  0:W
52 William Robertson   GC         Mudgeeraba SS  1.5   51:L  0:W 17:L 28:L 40:L 26:L 55:D
53 Max Connell         GC         Emmanuel       1.5   25:L 36:L 44:L 46:L  0:W 22:L 54:D
54 Deklan Ford         GC         Coomera AC     1.5   18:L 50:W 22:L 26:L 46:L 31:L 53:D
55 Luka Furjanic-Biggs GC         Assisi         1.5   11:L 32:L 49:W 23:L 48:L 50:L 52:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Yang, Oliver         GC           1428 5.0/7 6.93   -19  725   883
2.  Cheng, Eddie         GC           1344 5.0/6 5.70    -7  874  1147
3.  Ming, Kenny          GC           1341 7.0/7 6.58     4  908  1907
4.  Carr, Ethan          GC           1179 5.0/7 6.23   -12  828   986
5.  Wong, Cern           GC           1096 5.0/7 5.53    -5  866  1024
6.  Lu, Noah             GC           959  5.0/7 6.16   -12  623   781
7.  Wong, Ern            GC           927  4.5/6 4.20     3  777   970
8.  Xu, Thomas           GC           907  3.0/5 2.00    10  979  1051
9.  Ong, Ethan           GC           721  2.0/5 1.75     3  828   756
10. Lu, Anthony          GC           717  3.5/5 0.90    26  978  1127
11. Schmidt, Noah        GC           692  2.0/5 2.05    -1  760   688
12. Mosenki, Marley      GC           686  2.0/4 2.20    -2  653   653
13. Adachi, Kakeru       GC           669  2.0/4 1.16     8  831   831
14. Usher, Timothy       GC           656  2.0/4 1.36     6  771   771
15. Kim, Daniel          GC           655  1.5/4 1.48     0  750   663
16. Vossen, Michael      GC           613  1.0/2 0.28     7  922   922
17. Schuler, Philipp     GC           595  0.0/3 0.36    -4  925     0
18. Guan, Tony           GC           589  1.0/4 0.36     6  979   786
19. Bellchambers, Ashton GC           574  1.0/2 1.16    -2  516   516
20. Kereszturi, Jakob    GC           548  0.5/3 1.11    -6  642   369
21. Yau, Timothy         GC           540  0.0/2 0.06    -1 1069    70
22. Yang, Ken            GC           532  0.0/2 0.96   -10  543     0
23. Bloomfield, Alex     GC           516  1.0/3 0.51     5  789   664
24. Colbert, Jay         GC           515  2.0/4 0.68    13  790   790
25. Ayre, Angus          GC           514  2.0/4 0.60    14  811   811
26. Duduc, Jacob         GC           513  0.0/1 0.23    -2  721     0
27. Komada, Alexey       GC           512  1.0/4 0.64     4  792   599
28. Grant, Jordin        GC           502  1.0/5 0.75     3  803   563
29. McIndoe, Zac         GC           500  0.0/4 0.40    -4  860     0
30. Singh, Adyn          GC           500  0.5/4 0.72    -2  767   445
31. Cooper, Emma         GC           500  0.0/2 0.28    -3  806     0
32. Coles.   , Bobby     GC           500  2.5/4 1.04    15  684   779
33. Richard, Edison      GC                0.5/3             672   399
34. Tomlinson, Jaydon    GC                0.5/5             651   285
35. Ford, Deklan         GC                0.0/2             658     0
36. Charlton, Brianna    GC                0.0/4             608     0
37. Roden, Kylan         GC                0.0/4             573     0
38. Burling, Marcus      GC                3.0/6             581   581
39. Furjanic-Biggs, Luka GC                0.0/3             570     0
40. Garrett, Finn        GC                2.0/6             584   459
41. Skerman, Joel        GC                0.0/3             552     0
42. Connell, Max         GC                0.0/3             569     0
43. Hewitt, Connor       GC                0.0/3             532     0
44. Chen, Eric           GC                4.0/7             714   727
45. Kay, Cooper          GC                4.0/7             582   595
46. Davidson, Flynn      GC                1.0/4             566   373
47. Ross, James          GC                0.0/2             536     0
48. Astras, Andre        GC                1.0/4             592   399
49. Giddens, Matthew     GC                0.0/2             532     0
50. Ledger, Jack         GC                2.0/6             575   450
51. Harm, Declan         GC                2.0/6             539   414
52. Clinton, Ryan        GC                0.0/2             513     0
53. Robertson, William   GC                0.0/2             507     0
54. Wood, Cody           GC                0.0/1             502     0
55. Tran, Aaron          GC                0.0/3             573     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com