gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Gold Coast Individual Age 2004

31-Oct-2018

2018 Gold Coast Individual Age 2004 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc  Club      Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Jennifer Yeung     GC    935  Somerset  6.5      21.0  30.5   26.0
      Elena Jule         GC    1160 Kings CC  6.5      21.0  30.0   26.0
 3-4  Lachie Lane        GC    590  TSS       5        20.0  28.5   22.0
      Keane Furge        GC    645  Miami SHS 5        19.0  26.0   20.0
5-12  Zak Keogh          GC    696  Assisi    4        23.0  32.5   19.0
      Tasman Bunker      GC    644  Miami SHS 4        23.0  31.5   19.0
      Aaron Lim          GC    736  Somerset  4        21.0  29.5   18.0
      Angus Cheung       GC    753  Somerset  4        19.5  28.0   16.0
      Sebastine Du Preez GC    792  Kings CC  4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Boston Vanroon     GC    621  Kings CC  4        17.5  24.5   17.0
      Jackson Freitas    GC    560  Miami SHS 4        17.0  21.5   14.0
      Tyrone Fitzgerald  GC    626  Miami SHS 4        16.5  23.5   17.0
13-16 Julian Wong        GC    898  Kings CC  3.5      16.5  23.5   14.5
      Anton Bagino       GC    500  Emmanuel  3.5      15.0  22.0   13.0
      Oscar Alcott       GC    500  Assisi    3.5      15.0  21.0    8.5
      Toby Craven        GC         Hillcrest 3.5      14.5  20.5   10.5
17-18 Alex Chang         GC    581  Kings CC  3        18.0  27.0   12.0
      Caleb Swift        GC         Emmanuel  3        14.5  19.0    9.0
19-24 Laughlin McIndoe   GC    500  Hillcrest 2.5      17.0  23.0   10.5
      Shromm Gaind       GC         Somerset  2.5      17.0  22.5    9.5
      Crispin Lee        GC    588  Miami SHS 2.5      16.5  25.0   12.0
      Brendon Charlton   GC    500  Miami SHS 2.5      16.0  22.0    9.5
      Jerome Kady        GC         Assisi    2.5      16.0  20.5   10.0
      Hamish Folliott    GC    500  Somerset  2.5      15.5  21.5    8.0
 25   Oskar Mills        GC         Assisi    1        16.5  23.5    7.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Club      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jennifer Yeung     GC    935  Somerset  6.5   17:W  6:W  5:W  2:D  8:W  3:W  7:W
2  Elena Jule         GC    1160 Kings CC  6.5   21:W 12:W  4:W  1:D  7:W  6:W  5:W
3  Lachie Lane        GC    590  TSS       5     20:W  7:W  9:W  8:L  5:W  1:L  6:W
4  Keane Furge        GC    645  Miami SHS 5     14:W 25:W  2:L 13:W  6:L  8:W 10:W
5  Zak Keogh          GC    696  Assisi    4     15:W 11:W  1:L 12:W  3:L 14:W  2:L
6  Tasman Bunker      GC    644  Miami SHS 4     23:W  1:L 22:W  9:W  4:W  2:L  3:L
7  Aaron Lim          GC    736  Somerset  4     24:W  3:L 19:W 10:W  2:L 17:W  1:L
8  Angus Cheung       GC    753  Somerset  4     22:L 15:W 11:W  3:W  1:L  4:L 23:W
9  Sebastine Du Preez GC    792  Kings CC  4     19:W 10:W  3:L  6:L 17:L 18:W 12:W
10 Boston Vanroon     GC    621  Kings CC  4     16:W  9:L 20:W  7:L 11:W 21:W  4:L
11 Jackson Freitas    GC    560  Miami SHS 4     13:W  5:L  8:L 25:W 10:L 19:W 17:W
12 Tyrone Fitzgerald  GC    626  Miami SHS 4     18:W  2:L 25:W  5:L 19:W 13:W  9:L
13 Julian Wong        GC    898  Kings CC  3.5   11:L 22:W 23:W  4:L 21:W 12:L 14:D
14 Anton Bagino       GC    500  Emmanuel  3.5    4:L 21:D 16:D 20:W 24:W  5:L 13:D
15 Oscar Alcott       GC    500  Assisi    3.5    5:L  8:L 17:L  0:W 20:D 24:W 21:W
16 Toby Craven        GC         Hillcrest 3.5   10:L 24:D 14:D 17:L  0:W 23:D 20:W
17 Alex Chang         GC    581  Kings CC  3      1:L 23:L 15:W 16:W  9:W  7:L 11:L
18 Caleb Swift        GC         Emmanuel  3     12:L 19:L  0:W 21:L 22:W  9:L 25:W
19 Laughlin McIndoe   GC    500  Hillcrest 2.5    9:L 18:W  7:L 23:W 12:L 11:L 22:D
20 Shromm Gaind       GC         Somerset  2.5    3:L  0:W 10:L 14:L 15:D 25:W 16:L
21 Crispin Lee        GC    588  Miami SHS 2.5    2:L 14:D 24:W 18:W 13:L 10:L 15:L
22 Brendon Charlton   GC    500  Miami SHS 2.5    8:W 13:L  6:L 24:L 18:L  0:W 19:D
23 Jerome Kady        GC         Assisi    2.5    6:L 17:W 13:L 19:L 25:W 16:D  8:L
24 Hamish Folliott    GC    500  Somerset  2.5    7:L 16:D 21:L 22:W 14:L 15:L  0:W
25 Oskar Mills        GC         Assisi    1      0:W  4:L 12:L 11:L 23:L 20:L 18:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Jule, Elena         GC           1160 6.5/7 6.65    -2 696  1118
2.  Yeung, Jennifer     GC           935  6.5/7 5.32    12 737  1159
3.  Wong, Julian        GC           898  2.5/6 5.22   -27 570   513
4.  Du Preez, Sebastine GC           792  3.0/6 4.56   -16 594   594
5.  Cheung, Angus       GC           753  3.0/6 4.08   -11 622   622
6.  Lim, Aaron          GC           736  4.0/7 3.85     2 698   748
7.  Keogh, Zak          GC           696  4.0/7 3.50     5 696   746
8.  Furge, Keane        GC           645  4.0/6 2.04    20 763   888
9.  Bunker, Tasman      GC           644  3.0/6 1.98    10 770   770
10. Fitzgerald, Tyrone  GC           626  2.0/5 1.30     7 809   737
11. Vanroon, Boston     GC           621  2.0/5 2.20    -2 664   592
12. Lane, Lachie        GC           590  4.0/6 1.68    23 759   884
13. Lee, Crispin        GC           588  1.5/6 2.10    -6 697   504
14. Chang, Alex         GC           581  2.0/5 1.65     4 705   633
15. Freitas, Jackson    GC           560  3.0/6 2.04    10 675   675
16. McIndoe, Laughlin   GC           500  0.5/5 1.55   -11 643   277
17. Charlton, Brendon   GC           500  1.5/5 1.45     1 659   510
18. Folliott, Hamish    GC           500  1.0/5 2.05   -11 565   325
19. Alcott, Oscar       GC           500  2.0/5 1.65     4 624   552
20. Bagino, Anton       GC           500  2.0/5 1.40     6 665   593
21. Kady, Jerome        GC                1.0/5            675   435
22. Swift, Caleb        GC                1.0/5            601   361
23. Craven, Toby        GC                1.0/4            551   358
24. Gaind, Shromm       GC                0.5/4            553   231
25. Mills, Oskar        GC                0.0/3            610     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com