gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Gold Coast Individual Age 1999 to 2003

31-Oct-2018

2018 Gold Coast Individual Age 1999 to 2003 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg  Loc  Club      Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jack Luke-Paredi     GC    2002 1280 Somerset  6.5      23.0  32.5   26.0
  2   Jacob Chan           GC    2001 1726 Kings CC  6        23.0  32.0   27.0
 3-4  Declan Attenborough  GC    2001 729  TSS       5.5      22.5  28.5   22.0
      Matthew Bungate      GC    2001 805  Emmanuel  5.5      21.0  29.5   21.0
 5-6  Eran Dance           GC    2002 974  Kings CC  5        23.5  33.0   21.0
      Michael Goodman      GC    2001 975  Miami SHS 5        21.5  30.0   23.0
7-12  Jim Sarney           GC         1365 Southport 4.5      25.0  34.5   23.0
      Joey Thomas          GC    2003 932  Miami SHS 4.5      22.0  30.5   18.5
      Liam Kelly           GC    2003 789  Emmanuel  4.5      20.0  28.5   18.5
      Taisei Fujii         GC    2002 953  TSS       4.5      19.5  28.0   18.5
      Foster Lane          GC    2002 553  TSS       4.5      19.0  24.0   16.0
      Nathan Bow           GC    2002 984  Kings CC  4.5      17.0  25.5   16.0
13-19 Harry Zdanowicz      GC    2003 642  TSS       4        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Mikel Van Dyken      GC    2003 766  Hillcrest 4        19.5  26.0   16.5
      Jackson Potter       GC    1999      TSS       4        19.0  27.0   17.5
      Daniel Miller        GC    2000 829  Emmanuel  4        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Heaven Elishav       GC    2000 894  TSS       4        17.5  24.5   18.0
      Sean Evans           GC    2002 829  Kings CC  4        17.5  24.5   18.0
      Rachael Byrne        GC    2003 667  Kings CC  4        16.5  23.5   14.0
20-22 Austin Schnetker     GC    2001 870  Emmanuel  3.5      20.0  29.5   16.0
      Sam Planting         GC    2001 740  Emmanuel  3.5      18.5  24.5   15.0
      Zackeri Joyce        GC    2002      TSS       3.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
23-33 James Rigby          GC    2002      Emmanuel  3        19.0  25.5   14.0
      Lewis Kay            GC         729  Kings CC  3        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Jerrin Kurian        GC    2003 604  Hillcrest 3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Nina Varcoe          GC    2003 674  Somerset  3        16.5  22.5   10.0
      Liam Shevlin-Krell   GC    2000      Emmanuel  3        16.0  22.0   14.0
      Lachlan Bland        GC    2002 500  Assisi    3        15.5  21.0    8.0
      Barclay McGain       GC    2000      Emmanuel  3        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Jake O'Neil          GC    2003 570  Miami SHS 3        14.0  19.0   11.0
      Melanie Watson       GC    2001 521  Emmanuel  3        13.5  19.5   10.0
      Ty Yarrow            GC    2002 625  Kings CC  3        13.5  19.0    9.0
      Saxon Taylor-Schacht GC    2001 525  Assisi    3        13.5  18.0    9.0
34-35 Dylan Selby          GC    2003 697  TSS       2.5      15.0  21.5    9.5
      Sophie Mengel        GC    2002      Assisi    2.5      14.5  19.5    6.5
36-39 Ethan Chant          GC    2003 749  Somerset  2        16.5  24.5   12.0
      Ryan McCure          GC    2001      Emmanuel  2        16.0  21.5    6.0
      Harrison Hunter      GC              Hillcrest 2        15.5  20.0    8.0
      Josh Irwin           GC    2002      Kings CC  2        14.0  18.5    8.0
40-41 Beckham Crooks       GC    2002      Kings CC  1        16.5  23.5    5.0
      Cameron Leslie       GC    2003      Assisi    1        15.5  21.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Club      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jack Luke-Paredi     GC    1280 Somerset  6.5   19:W  9:W 20:W  7:D  5:W  6:W  2:W
2  Jacob Chan           GC    1726 Kings CC  6     34:W 16:W 10:W  5:W  6:W  7:W  1:L
3  Declan Attenborough  GC    729  TSS       5.5   40:W  8:W  5:L 12:W 18:W  4:D  7:W
4  Matthew Bungate      GC    805  Emmanuel  5.5   22:W  7:L 31:W 19:W  8:W  3:D  9:W
5  Eran Dance           GC    974  Kings CC  5     25:W 14:W  3:W  2:L  1:L 13:W 17:W
6  Michael Goodman      GC    975  Miami SHS 5     32:W 36:W 15:W 10:W  2:L  1:L 14:W
7  Jim Sarney           GC    1365 Southport 4.5   26:W  4:W 18:W  1:D 17:W  2:L  3:L
8  Joey Thomas          GC    932  Miami SHS 4.5   11:W  3:L 13:W 21:W  4:L 23:W 10:D
9  Liam Kelly           GC    789  Emmanuel  4.5   35:W  1:L 23:D 26:W 11:W 18:W  4:L
10 Taisei Fujii         GC    953  TSS       4.5   30:W 24:W  2:L  6:L 34:W 15:W  8:D
11 Foster Lane          GC    553  TSS       4.5    8:L 40:W 16:W 20:D  9:L 22:W 21:W
12 Nathan Bow           GC    984  Kings CC  4.5   13:L 27:W 25:W  3:L 20:W 21:D 24:W
13 Harry Zdanowicz      GC    642  TSS       4     12:W 20:L  8:L 33:W 16:W  5:L 27:W
14 Mikel Van Dyken      GC    766  Hillcrest 4     37:W  5:L 22:D 15:D 19:W 27:W  6:L
15 Jackson Potter       GC         TSS       4     21:W 17:W  6:L 14:D 23:D 10:L 26:W
16 Daniel Miller        GC    829  Emmanuel  4     41:W  2:L 11:L 29:W 13:L 20:W 23:W
17 Heaven Elishav       GC    894  TSS       4     33:W 15:L 32:W 36:W  7:L 24:W  5:L
18 Sean Evans           GC    829  Kings CC  4     28:W 39:W  7:L 24:W  3:L  9:L 25:W
19 Rachael Byrne        GC    667  Kings CC  4      1:L 41:W 38:W  4:L 14:L 28:W 30:W
20 Austin Schnetker     GC    870  Emmanuel  3.5   31:W 13:W  1:L 11:D 12:L 16:L 29:W
21 Sam Planting         GC    740  Emmanuel  3.5   15:L 28:W 39:W  8:L 30:W 12:D 11:L
22 Zackeri Joyce        GC         TSS       3.5    4:L 26:W 14:D 23:L 37:W 11:L 36:W
23 James Rigby          GC         Emmanuel  3     36:L 30:W  9:D 22:W 15:D  8:L 16:L
24 Lewis Kay            GC    729  Kings CC  3     29:W 10:L 27:W 18:L 25:W 17:L 12:L
25 Jerrin Kurian        GC    604  Hillcrest 3      5:L 37:W 12:L 31:W 24:L 33:W 18:L
26 Nina Varcoe          GC    674  Somerset  3      7:L 22:L 37:W  9:L 39:W 31:W 15:L
27 Liam Shevlin-Krell   GC         Emmanuel  3     38:W 12:L 24:L 32:W 36:W 14:L 13:L
28 Lachlan Bland        GC    500  Assisi    3     18:L 21:L 34:L 39:W 35:W 19:L  0:W
29 Barclay McGain       GC         Emmanuel  3     24:L 33:W 36:L 16:L 32:W 34:W 20:L
30 Jake O'Neil          GC    570  Miami SHS 3     10:L 23:L 41:W 38:W 21:L 36:W 19:L
31 Melanie Watson       GC    521  Emmanuel  3     20:L 34:W  4:L 25:L 38:W 26:L 41:W
32 Ty Yarrow            GC    625  Kings CC  3      6:L 35:W 17:L 27:L 29:L 40:W 37:W
33 Saxon Taylor-Schacht GC    525  Assisi    3     17:L 29:L 35:W 13:L 40:W 25:L 38:W
34 Dylan Selby          GC    697  TSS       2.5    2:L 31:L 28:W 40:W 10:L 29:L 35:D
35 Sophie Mengel        GC         Assisi    2.5    9:L 32:L 33:L 41:W 28:L  0:W 34:D
36 Ethan Chant          GC    749  Somerset  2     23:W  6:L 29:W 17:L 27:L 30:L 22:L
37 Ryan McCure          GC         Emmanuel  2     14:L 25:L 26:L  0:W 22:L 39:W 32:L
38 Harrison Hunter      GC         Hillcrest 2     27:L  0:W 19:L 30:L 31:L 41:W 33:L
39 Josh Irwin           GC         Kings CC  2      0:W 18:L 21:L 28:L 26:L 37:L 40:W
40 Beckham Crooks       GC         Kings CC  1      3:L 11:L  0:W 34:L 33:L 32:L 39:L
41 Cameron Leslie       GC         Assisi    1     16:L 19:L 30:L 35:L  0:W 38:L 31:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Chan, Jacob           GC           1726 6.0/7 6.93    -9 1010  1319
2.  Sarney, Jim           GC           1365 4.5/7 6.30   -18  991  1093
3.  Luke-Paredi, Jack     GC           1280 6.5/7 5.53    10 1052  1474
4.  Bow, Nathan           GC           984  3.5/6 4.92   -14  719   776
5.  Goodman, Michael      GC           975  4.0/6 2.64    14 1017  1142
6.  Dance, Eran           GC           974  5.0/7 3.71    13  949  1107
7.  Fujii, Taisei         GC           953  3.5/6 3.12     4  938   995
8.  Thomas, Joey          GC           932  3.5/6 4.50   -10  737   794
9.  Elishav, Heaven       GC           894  4.0/6 3.54     5  828   953
10. Schnetker, Austin     GC           870  2.5/6 3.54   -10  802   745
11. Evans, Sean           GC           829  3.0/6 3.36    -4  786   786
12. Miller, Daniel        GC           829  1.0/4 1.36    -4  948   755
13. Bungate, Matthew      GC           805  4.5/6 2.76    17  834  1027
14. Kelly, Liam           GC           789  3.0/5 2.25     8  828   900
15. Van Dyken, Mikel      GC           766  1.0/3 1.08    -1  872   747
16. Chant, Ethan          GC           749  0.0/3 1.23   -12  813     0
17. Planting, Sam         GC           740  2.5/5 2.70    -2  708   708
18. Kay, Lewis            GC           729  1.0/5 1.65    -7  853   613
19. Attenborough, Declan  GC           729  4.5/6 1.14    34  982  1175
20. Selby, Dylan          GC           697  1.0/4 0.84     2  925   732
21. Varcoe, Nina          GC           674  1.0/3 0.66     3  892   767
22. Byrne, Rachael        GC           667  2.0/5 1.70     3  784   712
23. Zdanowicz, Harry      GC           642  3.0/6 1.38    16  852   852
24. Yarrow, Ty            GC           625  0.0/2 0.28    -3  935     0
25. Kurian, Jerrin        GC           604  2.0/6 1.74     3  760   635
26. O'Neil, Jake          GC           570  1.0/4 0.92     1  777   584
27. Lane, Foster          GC           553  2.5/5 0.80    17  832   832
28. Taylor-Schacht, Saxon GC           525  0.0/3 0.78    -8  713     0
29. Watson, Melanie       GC           521  1.0/5 1.15    -2  730   490
30. Bland, Lachlan        GC           500  0.0/4 0.84    -8  733     0
31. Leslie, Cameron       GC                0.0/4             647     0
32. Joyce, Zackeri        GC                2.5/5             709   709
33. Mengel, Sophie        GC                0.5/5             627   261
34. McCure, Ryan          GC                0.0/4             667     0
35. Rigby, James          GC                1.5/5             774   625
36. Potter, Jackson       GC                3.5/6             834   847
37. McGain, Barclay       GC                3.0/7             718   668
38. Crooks, Beckham       GC                0.0/5             626     0
39. Shevlin-Krell, Liam   GC                2.0/6             749   624
40. Hunter, Harrison      GC                0.0/4             571     0
41. Irwin, Josh           GC                0.0/4             686     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com