gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Central Queensland Highlands Primary

23-Jul-2018

Emerald Cluster Primary Term 2 2018 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club                       Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Levi Harrold          CQ        ECC Dream Team             8        26.5  35.5   36.0
      Gonella Ngwira        CQ    639 ECC Dream Team             8        23.0  31.0   36.0
  3   Christian Valer       CQ    527 ECC Dream Team             7        25.0  36.5   35.0
  4   Ezekiel Baladjay      CQ    531 ECC Dream Team             5.5      24.0  35.5   26.5
 5-6  Ethan Pringle                   Denison Demolition Experts 5        29.5  40.0   21.0
      Pierce Layton         CQ    500 ECC Storm Troopers         5        23.5  34.5   19.0
  7   David Kirk                      ECC Sand People            4.5      33.5  44.0   22.5
8-14  Mitchell O'Donnell    CQ    500 ECC Storm Troopers         4        29.5  37.5   18.0
      Markus Layton                   ECC Storm Troopers         4        28.0  38.5   19.5
      Connor Waldron                  ECC Sand People            4        27.5  38.5   19.0
      Harper Clark                    St Pat's Panthers          4        25.0  33.5   18.5
      Jacob Sibley                    Denison Demolition Experts 4        21.0  29.0   13.5
      Samuel Muree                    ECC Sand People            4        19.5  25.5   14.0
      Tyler Cotter-Drake              Denison Demolition Experts 4        17.5  22.5   14.0
15-18 Harrison Cotter-Drake           Denison Demolition Experts 3.5      29.0  37.0   19.0
      Hayden Farrell                  St Pat's Panthers          3.5      24.0  32.0   19.5
      Dean Saunders                   ECC Sand People            3.5      23.0  30.0   18.0
      Michael Ross                    St Patrick's               3.5      16.0  20.0   13.0
19-20 Peyton Watts                    St Pat's Panthers          3        22.0  28.0   14.5
      Dan Stewart                     ECC Storm Troopers         3        17.0  21.0   14.0
 21   Brayden Kirkwood                St Pat's Panthers          2.5      22.0  30.0   13.5
 22   Henry Wells                     Denison                    1.5      21.5  28.5    5.5
 23   Jasmine Cameron                 Denison                    1        21.5  32.0    2.5
 24   Zeke Sefton                     Denison                    0        21.0  27.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club                       Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Levi Harrold          CQ        ECC Dream Team             8      8:W  5:W 10:W  6:W  7:W 15:W  9:W  4:W
2  Gonella Ngwira        CQ    639 ECC Dream Team             8     23:W 21:W 16:W  8:W 15:W  5:W  7:W  3:W
3  Christian Valer       CQ    527 ECC Dream Team             7     12:W  7:W 17:W  5:W  9:W 16:W 10:W  2:L
4  Ezekiel Baladjay      CQ    531 ECC Dream Team             5.5   15:W 10:D  9:W  7:L 17:W 11:W  8:W  1:L
5  Ethan Pringle                   Denison Demolition Experts 5     13:W  1:L 11:W  3:L 21:W  2:L 19:W 17:W
6  Pierce Layton         CQ    500 ECC Storm Troopers         5      7:L 12:W 19:W  1:L 11:L 14:W 16:W 15:W
7  David Kirk                      ECC Sand People            4.5    6:W  3:L 21:W  4:W  1:L  8:W  2:L 12:D
8  Mitchell O'Donnell    CQ    500 ECC Storm Troopers         4      1:L 13:W 18:W  2:L 14:W  7:L  4:L 24:W
9  Markus Layton                   ECC Storm Troopers         4     17:D 14:W  4:L 10:W  3:L 21:W  1:L 13:D
10 Connor Waldron                  ECC Sand People            4     19:W  4:D  1:L  9:L 12:W 20:W  3:L 11:D
11 Harper Clark                    St Pat's Panthers          4     14:W 17:L  5:L 20:W  6:W  4:L 15:D 10:D
12 Jacob Sibley                    Denison Demolition Experts 4      3:L  6:L 22:D 18:W 10:L 23:W 21:W  7:D
13 Samuel Muree                    ECC Sand People            4      5:L  8:L 23:W 19:D 16:L 22:W 18:W  9:D
14 Tyler Cotter-Drake              Denison Demolition Experts 4     11:L  9:L 24:W 23:W  8:L  6:L 22:W 19:W
15 Harrison Cotter-Drake           Denison Demolition Experts 3.5    4:L 24:W 20:W 16:W  2:L  1:L 11:D  6:L
16 Hayden Farrell                  St Pat's Panthers          3.5   24:W 20:W  2:L 15:L 13:W  3:L  6:L 22:D
17 Dean Saunders                   ECC Sand People            3.5    9:D 11:W  3:L 22:W  4:L 19:L 24:W  5:L
18 Michael Ross                    St Patrick's               3.5   21:L 23:W  8:L 12:L 22:D 24:W 13:L 20:W
19 Peyton Watts                    St Pat's Panthers          3     10:L 22:W  6:L 13:D 23:D 17:W  5:L 14:L
20 Dan Stewart                     ECC Storm Troopers         3     22:W 16:L 15:L 11:L 24:W 10:L 23:W 18:L
21 Brayden Kirkwood                St Pat's Panthers          2.5   18:W  2:L  7:L 24:W  5:L  9:L 12:L 23:D
22 Henry Wells                     Denison                    1.5   20:L 19:L 12:D 17:L 18:D 13:L 14:L 16:D
23 Jasmine Cameron                 Denison                    1      2:L 18:L 13:L 14:L 19:D 12:L 20:L 21:D
24 Zeke Sefton                     Denison                    0     16:L 15:L 14:L 21:L 20:L 18:L 17:L  8:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Ngwira, Gonella        CQ           639 2.0/2 1.34     7 514  1513
2.  Baladjay, Ezekiel      CQ           531 1.0/1 0.54     5 500  1499
3.  Valer, Christian       CQ           527 0.0/1 0.35    -4 639     0
4.  O'Donnell, Mitchell    CQ           500 0.0/2 0.76    -8 585     0
5.  Layton, Pierce         CQ           500                    0     0
6.  Pringle, Ethan                          0.0/2            583     0
7.  Wells, Henry                                               0     0
8.  Saunders, Dean                          0.0/2            529     0
9.  Farrell, Hayden                         0.0/3            555     0
10. Cotter-Drake, Tyler                     0.0/2            500     0
11. Waldron, Connor                         0.5/2            529   336
12. Kirkwood, Brayden                       0.0/1            639     0
13. Cameron, Jasmine                        0.0/1            639     0
14. Cotter-Drake, Harrison                  0.0/3            557     0
15. Sibley, Jacob                           0.0/2            514     0
16. Harrold, Levi          CQ               3.0/3            510   548
17. Kirk, David                             3.0/5            539   552
18. Muree, Samuel                           0.0/1            500     0
19. Stewart, Dan                                               0     0
20. Layton, Markus                          0.0/2            529     0
21. Sefton, Zeke                            0.0/1            500     0
22. Ross, Michael                           0.0/1            500     0
23. Clark, Harper                           1.0/2            516   516
24. Watts, Peyton                           0.0/1            500     0

Club Standings

Place Name                       Score

  1   ECC DREAM TEAM             28.5 
  2   DENISON DEMOLITION EXPERTS 16.5 
 3-4  ECC STORM TROOPERS         16   
      ECC SAND PEOPLE            16   
  5   ST PAT'S PANTHERS          13   
  6   ST PATRICK'S               3.5  
  7   DENISON                    2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com