gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Central Queensland High

23-Jul-2018

Emerald Cluster High Term 2 2018 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jennel Bingco        CQ    532 Clermont                 8        31.0  42.0   36.0
  2   Shane Stark          CQ    660 ECC Mudskippers          7        28.5  40.0   32.0
  3   Peter Watson         CQ    653 Emerald SHS Checkmates   6        30.0  40.5   29.0
  4   Wyatt Mckie                    Marist 1                 5.5      23.5  31.5   23.5
5-11  Ethan Van Jaarsveldt           Emerald SHS Checkmates   5        30.5  41.0   24.0
      Corrie Jordaan                 Emerald SHS Check Please 5        28.5  39.5   23.0
      Bridget Mackay                 Emerald SHS Rookies      5        28.5  38.0   25.0
      Thomas Mcdonald      CQ    500 Clermont                 5        28.0  39.0   25.5
      Aaron Hill                     Marist 1                 5        27.5  38.5   24.0
      Noah Jansen                    Emerald SHS Checkmates   5        25.0  36.0   22.0
      Callum Hilditch                Marist 2                 5        20.5  28.5   18.5
12-13 Tom Lewis                      Marist 2                 4.5      25.5  36.5   22.0
      Alex Wyper                     Emerald SHS Checkmates   4.5      24.5  33.0   23.0
14-19 Aiden Hodges                   ECC                      4        28.0  38.5   20.5
      Connor Moore         CQ    500 Marist 2                 4        24.5  31.5   17.0
      Jack Van Hees                  Emerald SHS Rookies      4        23.0  30.0   14.0
      Joshua Kirk                    ECC Mudskippers          4        22.5  30.0   15.0
      Ole Hilditch                   Marist 1                 4        22.5  28.5   15.0
      Ranger Sullivan                Marist indiv             4        19.5  25.5   18.0
20-22 Robert Walsh                   Clermont                 3.5      24.5  33.0   17.5
      Emre Anderson                  Clermont                 3.5      23.0  31.5   17.0
      Mitchell Cook                  ECC Mudskippers          3.5      22.5  30.0   15.5
23-26 Joshua Frangos                 ECC Mudskippers          3        24.0  30.0   15.0
      Shara Van Hees                 Emerald SHS Rookies      3        23.5  31.0   17.0
      Adam Riggs                     Marist 1                 3        18.0  24.0   10.5
      Thomas Penberthy               Emerald SHS Rookies      3        17.0  26.0   13.0
27-29 Abby Matherson                 Emerald SHS Check Please 2.5      21.0  26.0   10.0
      Jaxon Rugendyke                Emerald SHS Check Please 2.5      20.5  25.5   11.5
      Timothy Edwards                Marist 2                 2.5      18.0  24.0   11.0
 30   Mollie Hawkins                 Emerald SHS Check Please 2        17.5  23.5    9.5
 31   Angus Reeves                   ECC                      1.5      12.0  19.5    3.5
32-33 Kayden Deacon                  ECC                      1        16.5  22.0    4.0
      Nathaniel Mackay               Emerald SHS Indiv        1        10.0  20.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Jennel Bingco        CQ    532 Clermont                 8      6:W 10:W  9:W 12:W  2:W  7:W  3:W  5:W
2  Shane Stark          CQ    660 ECC Mudskippers          7     20:W 14:W 21:W  3:W  1:L  5:W  8:W  6:W
3  Peter Watson         CQ    653 Emerald SHS Checkmates   6     31:W 26:W  7:W  2:L  6:W 14:W  1:L  9:W
4  Wyatt Mckie                    Marist 1                 5.5    5:W 33:W 24:L 20:D  8:L 22:W 14:W 13:W
5  Ethan Van Jaarsveldt           Emerald SHS Checkmates   5      4:L 16:W 29:W  8:W 26:W  2:L  7:W  1:L
6  Corrie Jordaan                 Emerald SHS Check Please 5      1:L 15:W 18:W 21:W  3:L 23:W 13:W  2:L
7  Bridget Mackay                 Emerald SHS Rookies      5     30:W 22:W  3:L  9:W 10:W  1:L  5:L 15:W
8  Thomas Mcdonald      CQ    500 Clermont                 5     16:W 13:W 12:D  5:L  4:W 15:W  2:L 11:D
9  Aaron Hill                     Marist 1                 5     17:W 23:W  1:L  7:L 21:W 10:W 12:W  3:L
10 Noah Jansen                    Emerald SHS Checkmates   5     15:W  1:L 33:W 24:W  7:L  9:L 16:W 19:W
11 Callum Hilditch                Marist 2                 5     33:L 17:D 25:D 22:D 18:W 20:W 23:W  8:D
12 Tom Lewis                      Marist 2                 4.5    0:W 24:W  8:D  1:L 14:L 17:W  9:L 20:W
13 Alex Wyper                     Emerald SHS Checkmates   4.5   23:W  8:L 14:D 33:W 20:W 26:W  6:L  4:L
14 Aiden Hodges                   ECC                      4     18:W  2:L 13:D 16:W 12:W  3:L  4:L 17:D
15 Connor Moore         CQ    500 Marist 2                 4     10:L  6:L 17:W 27:W 24:W  8:L 28:W  7:L
16 Jack Van Hees                  Emerald SHS Rookies      4      8:L  5:L 31:W 14:L 27:W 21:W 10:L 23:W
17 Joshua Kirk                    ECC Mudskippers          4      9:L 11:D 15:L 25:W 28:W 12:L 29:W 14:D
18 Ole Hilditch                   Marist 1                 4     14:L  0:W  6:L 29:W 11:L 19:L 32:W 24:W
19 Ranger Sullivan                Marist indiv             4     21:L 32:W 28:W 26:L 23:L 18:W 24:W 10:L
20 Robert Walsh                   Clermont                 3.5    2:L 27:W 30:W  4:D 13:L 11:L 22:W 12:L
21 Emre Anderson                  Clermont                 3.5   19:W 29:W  2:L  6:L  9:L 16:L 30:D 28:W
22 Mitchell Cook                  ECC Mudskippers          3.5   28:W  7:L 26:L 11:D 31:W  4:L 20:L 27:W
23 Joshua Frangos                 ECC Mudskippers          3     13:L  9:L 32:W 30:W 19:W  6:L 11:L 16:L
24 Shara Van Hees                 Emerald SHS Rookies      3     27:W 12:L  4:W 10:L 15:L 25:W 19:L 18:L
25 Adam Riggs                     Marist 1                 3     26:L 28:D 11:D 17:L 29:D 24:L 27:D 32:W
26 Thomas Penberthy               Emerald SHS Rookies      3     25:W  3:L 22:W 19:W  5:L 13:L  0:   0: 
27 Abby Matherson                 Emerald SHS Check Please 2.5   24:L 20:L  0:W 15:L 16:L 32:W 25:D 22:L
28 Jaxon Rugendyke                Emerald SHS Check Please 2.5   22:L 25:D 19:L 32:W 17:L 29:W 15:L 21:L
29 Timothy Edwards                Marist 2                 2.5   32:W 21:L  5:L 18:L 25:D 28:L 17:L 30:W
30 Mollie Hawkins                 Emerald SHS Check Please 2      7:L 31:+ 20:L 23:L 32:L 31:D 21:D 29:L
31 Angus Reeves                   ECC                      1.5    3:L 30:- 16:L  0:W 22:L 30:D  0:   0: 
32 Kayden Deacon                  ECC                      1     29:L 19:L 23:L 28:L 30:W 27:L 18:L 25:L
33 Nathaniel Mackay               Emerald SHS Indiv        1     11:W  4:L 10:L 13:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Stark, Shane          CQ           660 2.0/3 1.89     1 562   687
2.  Watson, Peter         CQ           653 0.0/2 1.16   -12 596     0
3.  Bingco, Jennel        CQ           532 2.0/2 0.66    13 657  1656
4.  Mcdonald, Thomas      CQ           500 1.0/2 0.78     2 580   580
5.  Moore, Connor         CQ           500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
6.  Frangos, Joshua                                           0     0
7.  Deacon, Kayden                                            0     0
8.  Van Jaarsveldt, Ethan                  1.0/3            564   439
9.  Rugendyke, Jaxon                       0.0/1            500     0
10. Kirk, Joshua                           0.0/1            500     0
11. Anderson, Emre                         0.0/1            660     0
12. Mackay, Nathaniel                                         0     0
13. Mackay, Bridget                        1.0/3            562   437
14. Van Hees, Shara                        0.0/1            500     0
15. Penberthy, Thomas                      0.0/1            653     0
16. Hodges, Aiden                          0.0/2            657     0
17. Walsh, Robert                          0.0/1            660     0
18. Reeves, Angus                          0.0/1            653     0
19. Jordaan, Corrie                        1.0/4            586   393
20. Van Hees, Jack                         0.0/1            500     0
21. Jansen, Noah                           1.0/2            516   516
22. Wyper, Alex                            0.0/1            500     0
23. Edwards, Timothy                                          0     0
24. Mckie, Wyatt                           0.0/1            500     0
25. Cook, Mitchell                                            0     0
26. Hill, Aaron                            0.0/2            593     0
27. Sullivan, Ranger                                          0     0
28. Hawkins, Mollie                                           0     0
29. Hilditch, Callum                       0.5/1            500   500
30. Matherson, Abby                        0.0/1            500     0
31. Riggs, Adam                                               0     0
32. Hilditch, Ole                                             0     0
33. Lewis, Tom                             0.5/2            516   323

Club Standings

Place Name                     Score

  1   EMERALD SHS CHECKMATES   20.5 
  2   CLERMONT                 20   
 3-4  ECC MUDSKIPPERS          17.5 
      MARIST 1                 17.5 
  5   MARIST 2                 16   
  6   EMERALD SHS ROOKIES      15   
  7   EMERALD SHS CHECK PLEASE 12   
  8   ECC                      6.5  
  9   MARIST INDIV             4    
 10   EMERALD SHS INDIV        1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com