gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Brisbane Individual 2009

08-Nov-2018

2018 Brisbane Individual Age 2009 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Loc  Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Vincent Wu             809  Citipointe CC          7        23.0  33.0   28.0
 2-4  Colin Lam              1040 Brisbane Central SS    6        22.0  32.5   25.0
      Matthew Lin            562  Bundamba SS            6        19.0  26.0   23.0
      William Noe            536  Eagle Junction SS      6        18.0  25.5   23.0
 5-6  Harry Fell             500  Holland Park           5.5      21.5  29.0   21.5
      Shi ke Sem             709  Citipointe CC          5.5      19.0  26.5   20.5
7-13  Aurora Lannon          902  Ascot SS               5        24.0  32.0   25.0
      Alexander Smith        715  Robertson SS           5        21.5  29.0   20.0
      Summer Wang            608  Rochedale South SS     5        21.0  29.5   20.0
      Bhavya-Ashutosh Vaitha 566  Canterbury College     5        20.5  29.0   22.0
      Aston Leake            595  Holland Park           5        20.5  29.0   22.0
      Mic Kee                575  Seven Hills SS         5        18.0  25.5   23.0
      Nicholas Chan               Robertson SS           5        18.0  23.0   16.0
14-18 Benjamin Parker        500  Fernvale               4.5      22.5  31.0   20.5
      Kingston Wang          686  Citipointe CC          4.5      22.0  30.5   21.0
      Daniel Yang            639  MacGregor SS           4.5      21.5  29.5   20.5
      Dean Sands             518  Indooroopilly SS       4.5      20.0  28.5   20.0
      Charles Chen           500  John Paul College      4.5      19.5  28.0   20.0
19-32 Alex Chen              766  Citipointe CC          4        22.5  31.0   20.0
      Daylin Johnson         500  Churchie               4        22.5  31.0   18.0
      Terrence Guo           558  Stretton State College 4        22.0  31.5   20.0
      Addison Miller         573  Stretton State College 4        20.5  27.5   18.0
      Joshua Cheong               Holland Park           4        20.0  27.5   17.0
      Noah Kim               505  BBC                    4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Ostyn Reardon               BBC                    4        19.0  27.5   17.0
      Jezther John Aresta         Indooroopilly SS       4        18.5  26.5   15.0
      Anne Hung                                          4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Oneth Sugathadasa           Eagle Junction SS      4        18.0  26.0   13.0
      Caitlyn Murphy         500  Fernvale               4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Paul Crescini               Carina SS              4        17.5  26.5   14.0
      Lily Molkentien             Fernvale               4        14.5  20.0   14.0
      Lilly Kinsella              Fernvale               4        12.5  17.0   10.0
33-39 Kalista Chen                Robertson              3.5      19.0  27.0   15.0
      Lily Clay                   BSSS                   3.5      19.0  26.5   13.5
      Matt Sharp                  Holland Park           3.5      18.5  27.0   13.5
      Oleg Gregovic               Holland Park           3.5      18.0  26.0   16.0
      Adelaide Chan          512  Hilder Road            3.5      17.0  24.5   15.0
      Aidan Knight           500  Holland Park           3.5      17.0  23.5   14.0
      Connor Kemble               BSSS                   3.5      14.5  19.0    9.5
40-51 Samuel Pennington           Stretton State College 3        19.5  28.0   17.0
      Ryan Burke                  BSSS                   3        17.5  25.0   12.0
      Shuhan Liu                  St John's              3        17.5  25.0   12.0
      Kush Isaacs            501  St John's              3        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Tobey Nalder                BSSS                   3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Bethany Woodward            Jubilee                3        15.5  23.0   11.0
      Matthew James               Holland Park           3        15.5  22.5    8.0
      Liam McLelland              Rainworth              3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Hamish Wood                 OLMC                   3        15.5  20.5   10.5
      Lachlan Rayward             Fernvale               3        14.0  21.0   11.0
      Brodie Proos                Fernvale               3        13.5  19.0   11.0
      Fred Vaughan           570  Rainworth              3        13.0  17.5    8.0
52-58 Charlotte Ryan              BSSS                   2.5      19.0  26.5   10.0
      Beau House                  Camp Hill SS           2.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Alex Butler                 Camp Hill SS           2.5      16.5  23.5    9.5
      Lewis Gordon                Rainworth              2.5      16.5  23.0   11.5
      William Clutterbuck         Rainworth              2.5      15.0  20.0   10.0
      Sabrina Yang                Sunnybank Hills SS     2.5      14.0  19.5   10.0
      Micah Hemsley               Rainworth              2.5      12.5  18.5    5.5
59-64 Hamish Hill                 OLMC                   2        15.0  21.5   11.0
      Sybella Swindells           Rainworth              2        15.0  20.5    7.0
      Levi Burt                   Fernvale               2        14.0  19.5    6.0
      Wil Dawson                  Carina SS              2        14.0  19.5    5.0
      Chris Foo                   Carina SS              2        13.5  20.5    6.5
      Hudson Lutwyche             Fernvale               2        13.0  17.5    7.0
65-67 Isabella Curtis             Carina SS              1.5      14.5  21.0    4.0
      Richard Li                  Indooroopilly SS       1.5      14.0  20.0    6.5
      Khan Morrison               Holland Park           1.5      12.5  18.0    7.0
68-69 Lorelei Limpus              Fernvale               1        12.5  18.0    3.0
      Joel Recher                 Holland Park           1        12.5  17.5    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc  Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Vincent Wu             B     809  Citipointe CC          7     30:W 18:W 21:W 17:W  2:W  7:W 10:W
2  Colin Lam              B     1040 Brisbane Central SS    6     34:W 24:W 22:W 16:W  1:L 12:W  7:W
3  Matthew Lin            B     562  Bundamba SS            6     63:W 35:W 19:L 25:W 40:W 11:W 18:W
4  William Noe            B     536  Eagle Junction SS      6     36:W 33:W 16:L  0:W 35:W 42:W 19:W
5  Harry Fell             B     500  Holland Park           5.5   46:W  8:W  9:D 15:L 37:W 21:W 14:W
6  Shi ke Sem             B     709  Citipointe CC          5.5   28:W 14:L 52:W 54:W  9:D 26:W 20:W
7  Aurora Lannon          B     902  Ascot SS               5     68:W 43:W 10:W 11:W 12:W  1:L  2:L
8  Alexander Smith        B     715  Robertson SS           5     61:W  5:L 41:W  9:W 20:W 10:L 15:W
9  Summer Wang            B     608  Rochedale South SS     5     49:W 45:W  5:D  8:L  6:D 34:W 24:W
10 Bhavya-Ashutosh Vaitha B     566  Canterbury College     5     60:W 31:W  7:L 53:W 29:W  8:W  1:L
11 Aston Leake            B     595  Holland Park           5     52:W 53:W 14:W  7:L 17:W  3:L 25:W
12 Mic Kee                B     575  Seven Hills SS         5     66:W 59:W 40:W 19:W  7:L  2:L 23:W
13 Nicholas Chan          B          Robertson SS           5     25:L 65:W 20:L 58:W 28:W 22:W 21:W
14 Benjamin Parker        B     500  Fernvale               4.5   42:W  6:W 11:L 23:W 16:D 36:W  5:L
15 Kingston Wang          B     686  Citipointe CC          4.5   41:W 29:W 17:L  5:W 24:W 18:D  8:L
16 Daniel Yang            B     639  MacGregor SS           4.5   62:W 20:W  4:W  2:L 14:D 19:L 33:W
17 Dean Sands             B     518  Indooroopilly SS       4.5   67:W 27:W 15:W  1:L 11:L 33:D 37:W
18 Charles Chen           B     500  John Paul College      4.5   55:W  1:L 60:W 44:W 22:W 15:D  3:L
19 Alex Chen              B     766  Citipointe CC          4     54:W 38:W  3:W 12:L 21:L 16:W  4:L
20 Daylin Johnson         B     500  Churchie               4     50:W 16:L 13:W 26:W  8:L 30:W  6:L
21 Terrence Guo           B     558  Stretton State College 4     39:W 23:W  1:L 55:W 19:W  5:L 13:L
22 Addison Miller         B     573  Stretton State College 4     65:W 25:W  2:L  0:W 18:L 13:L 36:W
23 Joshua Cheong          B          Holland Park           4     26:W 21:L 34:W 14:L 54:W 29:W 12:L
24 Noah Kim               B     505  BBC                    4     64:W  2:L 28:W 52:W 15:L 27:W  9:L
25 Ostyn Reardon          B          BBC                    4     13:W 22:L 47:W  3:L 55:W 40:W 11:L
26 Jezther John Aresta    B          Indooroopilly SS       4     23:L 39:W 31:W 20:L 44:W  6:L 47:W
27 Anne Hung              B                                 4      0:W 17:L 30:W 29:L 41:W 24:L 49:W
28 Oneth Sugathadasa      B          Eagle Junction SS      4      6:L 42:W 24:L 45:W 13:L 46:W 40:W
29 Caitlyn Murphy         B     500  Fernvale               4     44:W 15:L 48:W 27:W 10:L 23:L 52:W
30 Paul Crescini          B          Carina SS              4      1:L 64:W 27:L 48:W 31:W 20:L 42:W
31 Lily Molkentien        B          Fernvale               4     69:W 10:L 26:L 66:W 30:L 59:W 41:W
32 Lilly Kinsella         B          Fernvale               4     38:L 54:L 57:L 68:W 62:W 53:W 43:W
33 Kalista Chen           B          Robertson              3.5   37:W  4:L 38:L 51:W 53:W 17:D 16:L
34 Lily Clay              B          BSSS                   3.5    2:L 67:W 23:L 39:W 50:W  9:L 35:D
35 Matt Sharp             B          Holland Park           3.5   51:W  3:L 37:L 47:W  4:L 50:W 34:D
36 Oleg Gregovic          B          Holland Park           3.5    4:L 58:W 43:W 37:D 38:W 14:L 22:L
37 Adelaide Chan          B     512  Hilder Road            3.5   33:L 63:W 35:W 36:D  5:L 56:W 17:L
38 Aidan Knight           B     500  Holland Park           3.5   32:W 19:L 33:W 40:L 36:L 48:D 57:W
39 Connor Kemble          B          BSSS                   3.5   21:L 26:L 69:W 34:L 45:D 61:W 56:W
40 Samuel Pennington      B          Stretton State College 3     58:W 51:W 12:L 38:W  3:L 25:L 28:L
41 Ryan Burke             B          BSSS                   3     15:L 46:W  8:L 57:W 27:L 44:W 31:L
42 Shuhan Liu             B          St John's              3     14:L 28:L 62:W 43:W 59:W  4:L 30:L
43 Kush Isaacs            B     501  St John's              3     48:W  7:L 36:L 42:L 63:W 55:W 32:L
44 Tobey Nalder           B          BSSS                   3     29:L 49:W 59:W 18:L 26:L 41:L 63:W
45 Bethany Woodward       B          Jubilee                3     57:W  9:L 55:L 28:L 39:D 54:W 48:D
46 Matthew James          B          Holland Park           3      5:L 41:L 49:L  0:W 60:W 28:L 59:W
47 Liam McLelland         B          Rainworth              3     59:L  0:W 25:L 35:L 58:W 64:W 26:L
48 Hamish Wood            B          OLMC                   3     43:L 68:W 29:L 30:L 61:W 38:D 45:D
49 Lachlan Rayward        B          Fernvale               3      9:L 44:L 46:W 56:D 57:W 52:D 27:L
50 Brodie Proos           B          Fernvale               3     20:L 62:W 53:L 61:W 34:L 35:L 66:W
51 Fred Vaughan           B     570  Rainworth              3     35:L 40:L 65:W 33:L 52:L 62:W 64:W
52 Charlotte Ryan         B          BSSS                   2.5   11:L 56:W  6:L 24:L 51:W 49:D 29:L
53 Beau House             B          Camp Hill SS           2.5   56:W 11:L 50:W 10:L 33:L 32:L 55:D
54 Alex Butler            B          Camp Hill SS           2.5   19:L 32:W 66:D  6:L 23:L 45:L 67:W
55 Lewis Gordon           B          Rainworth              2.5   18:L 61:W 45:W 21:L 25:L 43:L 53:D
56 William Clutterbuck    B          Rainworth              2.5   53:L 52:L  0:W 49:D 67:W 37:L 39:L
57 Sabrina Yang           B          Sunnybank Hills SS     2.5   45:L 66:D 32:W 41:L 49:L 67:W 38:L
58 Micah Hemsley          B          Rainworth              2.5   40:L 36:L 63:D 13:L 47:L 60:W 65:W
59 Hamish Hill            B          OLMC                   2     47:W 12:L 44:L 60:W 42:L 31:L 46:L
60 Sybella Swindells      B          Rainworth              2     10:L 69:W 18:L 59:L 46:L 58:L  0:W
61 Levi Burt              B          Fernvale               2      8:L 55:L 64:W 50:L 48:L 39:L 69:W
62 Wil Dawson             B          Carina SS              2     16:L 50:L 42:L 65:W 32:L 51:L 68:W
63 Chris Foo              B          Carina SS              2      3:L 37:L 58:D 67:D 43:L 68:W 44:L
64 Hudson Lutwyche        B          Fernvale               2     24:L 30:L 61:L 69:W 66:W 47:L 51:L
65 Isabella Curtis        B          Carina SS              1.5   22:L 13:L 51:L 62:L  0:W 66:D 58:L
66 Richard Li             B          Indooroopilly SS       1.5   12:L 57:D 54:D 31:L 64:L 65:D 50:L
67 Khan Morrison          B          Holland Park           1.5   17:L 34:L 68:W 63:D 56:L 57:L 54:L
68 Lorelei Limpus         B          Fernvale               1      7:L 48:L 67:L 32:L 69:W 63:L 62:L
69 Joel Recher            B          Holland Park           1     31:L 60:L 39:L 64:L 68:L  0:W 61:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hung, Anne              B                 0.0/3            508     0
2.  Lannon, Aurora          B            902  4.0/6 4.68    -7 681   806
3.  Kim, Noah               B            505  0.0/3 0.51    -5 778     0
4.  Reardon, Ostyn          B                 0.0/3            577     0
5.  Burke, Ryan             B                 0.0/2            701     0
6.  Clay, Lily              B                 0.0/2            824     0
7.  Kemble, Connor          B                 0.0/1            558     0
8.  Nalder, Tobey           B                 0.0/2            500     0
9.  Ryan, Charlotte         B                 1.0/5            576   336
10. Lam, Colin              B            1040 5.0/6 5.40    -4 667   940
11. Lin, Matthew            B            562  2.0/3 1.26     7 620   745
12. Butler, Alex            B                 0.0/2            738     0
13. House, Beau             B                 0.0/2            581     0
14. Vaitha, Bhavya-Ashutosh B            566  2.0/4 1.12     9 732   732
15. Crescini, Paul          B                 0.0/2            655     0
16. Curtis, Isabella        B                 0.0/2            572     0
17. Dawson, Wil             B                 0.0/2            605     0
18. Foo, Chris              B                 0.0/3            525     0
19. Johnson, Daylin         B            500  0.0/3 0.78    -8 688     0
20. Chen, Alex              B            766  3.0/6 4.56   -16 562   562
21. Sem, Shi ke             B            709  1.5/3 2.19    -7 536   536
22. Wang, Kingston          B            686  3.5/6 4.20    -7 540   597
23. Wu, Vincent             B            809  6.0/6 4.02    20 681  1680
24. Noe, William            B            536  1.0/2 0.56     4 703   703
25. Sugathadasa, Oneth      B                 0.0/2            607     0
26. Burt, Levi              B                 0.0/1            715     0
27. Kinsella, Lilly         B                 1.0/2            501   501
28. Limpus, Lorelei         B                 0.0/1            902     0
29. Lutwyche, Hudson        B                 0.0/2            538     0
30. Molkentien, Lily        B                 0.0/1            566     0
31. Murphy, Caitlyn         B            500  0.0/2 0.66    -7 626     0
32. Parker, Benjamin        B            500  1.5/4 1.40     1 611   524
33. Proos, Brodie           B                 0.0/1            500     0
34. Rayward, Lachlan        B                 0.0/1            608     0
35. Chan, Adelaide          B            512  0.0/2 1.00   -10 509     0
36. Cheong, Joshua          B                 1.0/4            533   340
37. Fell, Harry             B            500  4.5/6 2.22    23 597   790
38. Gregovic, Oleg          B                 2.5/6            520   463
39. James, Matthew          B                 0.0/1            500     0
40. Knight, Aidan           B            500  0.0/1 0.18    -2 766     0
41. Leake, Aston            B            595  2.0/4 1.84     2 621   621
42. Morrison, Khan          B                 0.0/1            518     0
43. Recher, Joel            B                                    0     0
44. Sharp, Matt             B                 1.0/4            545   352
45. John Aresta, Jezther    B                 0.0/2            605     0
46. Li, Richard             B                 0.0/1            575     0
47. Sands, Dean             B            518  2.0/4 1.28     7 651   651
48. Chen, Charles           B            500  1.5/4 1.16     3 658   571
49. Woodward, Bethany       B                 0.0/1            608     0
50. Yang, Daniel            B            639  2.5/5 2.30     2 668   668
51. Hill, Hamish            B                 0.0/1            575     0
52. Wood, Hamish            B                 0.5/3            500   227
53. Clutterbuck, William    B                 0.0/1            512     0
54. Gordon, Lewis           B                 0.0/3            520     0
55. Hemsley, Micah          B                                    0     0
56. McLelland, Liam         B                                    0     0
57. Swindells, Sybella      B                 0.0/2            533     0
58. Vaughan, Fred           B            570                     0     0
59. Chen, Kalista           B                 2.5/6            546   489
60. Chan, Nicholas          B                 2.0/3            544   557
61. Smith, Alexander        B            715  3.0/5 3.45    -5 572   644
62. Wang, Summer            B            608  2.0/4 2.00     0 607   607
63. Kee, Mic                B            575  1.0/3 0.39     6 903   778
64. Isaacs, Kush            B            501  0.0/1 0.08    -1 902     0
65. Liu, Shuhan             B                 1.0/3            512   387
66. Guo, Terrence           B            558  1.0/3 0.96     0 692   567
67. Miller, Addison         B            573  0.0/2 0.50    -5 770     0
68. Pennington, Samuel      B                 2.0/4            552   552
69. Yang, Sabrina           B                 0.0/1            500     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com