gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Brisbane Individual 2008

08-Nov-2018

2018 Brisbane Individual Age 2008 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Loc  Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Austin Chen              1171 Robertson                7        22.0  31.0   28.0
 2-4  Max Phillips             1111 Nundah SS                6        23.5  33.5   25.0
      James Butler (Rainworth) 632  Rainworth                6        21.5  29.5   22.0
      Jeremy Yu                826  Algester SS              6        16.5  24.5   26.0
  5   Xiao Kun Li                   Warrigal Road SS         5.5      22.5  32.5   22.5
6-11  Shaun Li                 888  BGS                      5        23.0  32.0   22.0
      Ashton Lucas             685  Fernvale                 5        22.0  31.5   23.0
      Joseph Simonetta         641  Oakleigh SS              5        20.5  30.0   21.0
      Llewellyn Hosking        561  BBC                      5        20.0  28.5   22.0
      Ethena Qiang             500  Sunnybank Hills SS       5        18.0  23.5   17.0
      Xiao Peng Li                  Warrigal Road SS         5        16.0  22.5   16.0
12-16 Ethan Yi-Chen Yen        773  Robertson SS             4.5      25.5  36.5   21.5
      Angus Long               829  Robertson SS             4.5      23.5  32.5   23.5
      Nathan Hoang             513  Rainworth                4.5      19.5  26.5   19.5
      Rishi Mehta              548  Stretton                 4.5      18.5  25.0   18.5
      Ethan Chen               500  Robertson                4.5      18.5  25.0   17.5
17-27 Dev Rana                 540  Nundah SS                4        23.0  33.0   19.0
      Mitchell Zellmer              Holland Park             4        22.5  30.5   19.0
      Nathaniel Ballinger      662  St Joseph's Brackenridge 4        21.5  30.0   19.0
      Will Dunstan             528  BBC                      4        21.5  29.5   15.0
      Thomas Croft                  St Stephen's             4        20.0  27.0   17.0
      Eamman Conomos           535  OLMC                     4        17.5  23.5   17.0
      Jackson McConnachy       502  OLMC                     4        17.5  23.5   14.0
      ThomasHeng Lou           566  Citipointe CC            4        17.0  25.0   14.0
      Yiqiao Pan                    Ironside SS              4        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Kaka To                  509  Robertson SS             4        16.0  22.0   15.0
      Amaya Morawaka           506  Jindalee SS              4        15.5  22.5   15.0
28-32 Max Butler               524  Eagle Junction SS        3.5      19.0  26.0   14.5
      Lucca King               538  Hilder Road              3.5      18.0  24.0   15.5
      Oscar Lamb               528  Eagle Junction SS        3.5      16.5  24.5   15.5
      Sebastian Sainovski                                    3.5      16.0  22.0   11.5
      Ruby Clay                     BSSS                     3.5      12.5  18.5    9.5
33-44 Benjamin Gritton         630  Rainworth                3        21.0  29.0   17.0
      Shaun Campbell           555  Seven Hills SS           3        19.0  27.0   13.0
      Zach Theuerkauf               Fernvale                 3        17.5  23.5   13.0
      Arundya Fernando              MacGregor SS             3        17.5  23.5   13.0
      Lucas Petreski                Carina SS                3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Albie Betteridge         500  Rainworth                3        16.0  25.0   12.0
      Dylan Kropp                   St Stepehn's             3        16.0  23.0    9.0
      Roger Jia                     Seven Hills SS           3        14.5  20.5   10.0
      Abbie Govier             516  Fernvale                 3        14.0  19.0   11.0
      James Butler (Bardon)    500  Bardon SS                3        13.5  20.5    9.0
      Patrick Doyle                 St Stephen's             3        13.5  19.5   10.0
      Neo Jackson                   Holland Park             3        10.5  14.5    7.0
45-49 Marko Barisic                 St Stephen's             2.5      17.5  24.5    9.5
      Zack Vintturi                 BSSS                     2.5      17.0  23.0   11.5
      Sianna Abraham                Rainworth                2.5      16.0  22.0    8.5
      Samantha Burstall             Fernvale                 2.5      15.0  22.0   10.5
      Alistair Cheong          539  Holland Park             2.5      13.0  18.5    9.0
50-56 Harrison South                Hilder Road              2        18.5  26.5    6.0
      Lewis Hill               521  Rainworth                2        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Charles Bateman               BBC                      2        16.5  23.5    9.0
      Declan Smith                  Stretton State College   2        15.5  20.5    6.0
      Samuel Stockton               Rainworth                2        14.0  19.0    6.0
      Noah Dreaver                  BBC                      2        12.5  16.5    8.0
      Chloe Eldridge                Robertson SS             2        10.0  15.5    6.0
57-59 Lincoln Wilson                Hilder Road              1        15.5  22.0    5.5
      Luca Dora                     St Thomas'               1        13.5  19.5    3.0
      Mia Wilkinson                 Carina SS                1        11.5  15.5    2.0
 60   Luka Vavra-Quintanilla        Hilder Road              0        13.5  18.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc  Club                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Austin Chen              B     1171 Robertson                7     38:W 20:W 17:W 12:W  2:W 13:W  7:W
2  Max Phillips             B     1111 Nundah SS                6     42:W 30:W  8:W  7:W  1:L  9:W  6:W
3  James Butler (Rainworth) B     632  Rainworth                6     31:W  5:L 23:W 51:W 22:W  4:W 12:W
4  Jeremy Yu                B     826  Algester SS              6     50:W 39:W 45:W 20:W 33:W  3:L 17:W
5  Xiao Kun Li              B          Warrigal Road SS         5.5   24:W  3:W 19:W  6:L 12:D 16:W 13:W
6  Shaun Li                 B     888  BGS                      5     16:D 35:W 29:W  5:W 13:D  8:W  2:L
7  Ashton Lucas             B     685  Fernvale                 5     48:W 28:W 18:W  2:L 17:W 14:W  1:L
8  Joseph Simonetta         B     641  Oakleigh SS              5     32:W 27:W  2:L 28:W 18:W  6:L 21:W
9  Llewellyn Hosking        B     561  BBC                      5     39:W 45:W 16:W 13:L 19:W  2:L 18:W
10 Ethena Qiang             B     500  Sunnybank Hills SS       5     13:L 58:W 34:W 17:L 20:W 33:W 19:W
11 Xiao Peng Li             B          Warrigal Road SS         5     12:L 53:W 20:L 54:W 28:W 34:W 29:W
12 Ethan Yi-Chen Yen        B     773  Robertson SS             4.5   11:W 14:W 15:W  1:L  5:D 22:W  3:L
13 Angus Long               B     829  Robertson SS             4.5   10:W 51:W 33:W  9:W  6:D  1:L  5:L
14 Nathan Hoang             B     513  Rainworth                4.5   53:W 12:L 37:W 24:W 29:W  7:L 15:D
15 Rishi Mehta              B     548  Stretton                 4.5   56:W 21:W 12:L 18:L 50:W 25:W 14:D
16 Ethan Chen               B     500  Robertson                4.5    6:D 57:W  9:L 49:W 35:W  5:L 33:W
17 Dev Rana                 B     540  Nundah SS                4     40:W 25:W  1:L 10:W  7:L 36:W  4:L
18 Mitchell Zellmer         B          Holland Park             4     43:W 22:W  7:L 15:W  8:L 26:W  9:L
19 Nathaniel Ballinger      B     662  St Joseph's Brackenridge 4     36:W 26:W  5:L 30:W  9:L 23:W 10:L
20 Will Dunstan             B     528  BBC                      4     59:W  1:L 11:W  4:L 10:L 46:W 36:W
21 Thomas Croft             B          St Stephen's             4     23:W 15:L 26:W 22:L 51:W 30:W  8:L
22 Eamman Conomos           B     535  OLMC                     4     60:W 18:L 38:W 21:W  3:L 12:L 50:W
23 Jackson McConnachy       B     502  OLMC                     4     21:L 60:W  3:L 45:W 24:W 19:L 34:W
24 ThomasHeng Lou           B     566  Citipointe CC            4      5:L 46:W 42:W 14:L 23:L 48:W 38:W
25 Yiqiao Pan               B          Ironside SS              4     34:W 17:L 41:W 35:L 27:W 15:L 46:W
26 Kaka To                  B     509  Robertson SS             4     54:W 19:L 21:L 39:W 52:W 18:L 37:W
27 Amaya Morawaka           B     506  Jindalee SS              4     55:W  8:L 31:W 33:L 25:L 52:W 40:W
28 Max Butler               B     524  Eagle Junction SS        3.5   52:W  7:L 36:W  8:L 11:L 47:W 31:D
29 Lucca King               B     538  Hilder Road              3.5   57:D 37:W  6:L 46:W 14:L 35:W 11:L
30 Oscar Lamb               B     528  Eagle Junction SS        3.5   47:W  2:L 50:W 19:L 48:W 21:L 32:D
31 Sebastian Sainovski      B                                   3.5    3:L 32:W 27:L 50:L 60:W 41:W 28:D
32 Ruby Clay                B          BSSS                     3.5    8:L 31:L 47:L 59:W 57:W 51:W 30:D
33 Benjamin Gritton         B     630  Rainworth                3     44:W 50:W 13:L 27:W  4:L 10:L 16:L
34 Shaun Campbell           B     555  Seven Hills SS           3     25:L 40:W 10:L 40:W 38:W 11:L 23:L
35 Zach Theuerkauf          B          Fernvale                 3     46:D  6:L 57:W 25:W 16:L 29:L 43:D
36 Arundya Fernando         B          MacGregor SS             3     19:L 54:W 28:L 37:W 41:W 17:L 20:L
37 Lucas Petreski           B          Carina SS                3     41:W 29:L 14:L 36:L 42:W 49:W 26:L
38 Albie Betteridge         B     500  Rainworth                3      1:L 52:W 22:L 55:W 34:L 39:W 24:L
39 Dylan Kropp              B          St Stepehn's             3      9:L  4:L 58:W 26:L 53:W 38:L 51:W
40 Roger Jia                B          Seven Hills SS           3     17:L 34:L 53:W 34:L 54:W 45:W 27:L
41 Abbie Govier             B     516  Fernvale                 3     37:L 59:W 25:L 47:W 36:L 31:L 52:W
42 James Butler (Bardon)    B     500  Bardon SS                3      2:L 47:W 24:L 52:L 37:L 58:W 53:W
43 Patrick Doyle            B          St Stephen's             3     18:L 44:W 49:L 48:L 45:D 54:W 35:D
44 Neo Jackson              B          Holland Park             3     33:L 43:L 52:L 58:W 47:L 57:W 55:W
45 Marko Barisic            B          St Stephen's             2.5   49:W  9:L  4:L 23:L 43:D 40:L 57:W
46 Zack Vintturi            B          BSSS                     2.5   35:D 24:L 56:W 29:L 49:W 20:L 25:L
47 Sianna Abraham           B          Rainworth                2.5   30:L 42:L 32:W 41:L 44:W 28:L 48:D
48 Samantha Burstall        B          Fernvale                 2.5    7:L 55:W 51:L 43:W 30:L 24:L 47:D
49 Alistair Cheong          B     539  Holland Park             2.5   45:L 56:D 43:W 16:L 46:L 37:L 58:W
50 Harrison South           B          Hilder Road              2      4:L 33:L 30:L 31:W 15:L 55:W 22:L
51 Lewis Hill               B     521  Rainworth                2     58:W 13:L 48:W  3:L 21:L 32:L 39:L
52 Charles Bateman          B          BBC                      2     28:L 38:L 44:W 42:W 26:L 27:L 41:L
53 Declan Smith             B          Stretton State College   2     14:L 11:L 40:L 60:W 39:L 56:W 42:L
54 Samuel Stockton          B          Rainworth                2     26:L 36:L 59:W 11:L 40:L 43:L 60:W
55 Noah Dreaver             B          BBC                      2     27:L 48:L 60:W 38:L 56:W 50:L 44:L
56 Chloe Eldridge           B          Robertson SS             2     15:L 49:D 46:L 57:D 55:L 53:L 59:W
57 Lincoln Wilson           B          Hilder Road              1     29:D 16:L 35:L 56:D 32:L 44:L 45:L
58 Luca Dora                B          St Thomas'               1     51:L 10:L 39:L 44:L 59:W 42:L 49:L
59 Mia Wilkinson            B          Carina SS                1     20:L 41:L 54:L 32:L 58:L 60:W 56:L
60 Luka Vavra-Quintanilla   B          Hilder Road              0     22:L 23:L 55:L 53:L 31:L 59:L 54:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Sainovski, Sebastian      B                 1.5/4            545   458
2.  Yu, Jeremy                B            826  3.0/4 3.20    -2 583   776
3.  Bateman, Charles          B                 1.0/6            509   236
4.  Dreaver, Noah             B                 0.0/2            503     0
5.  Dunstan, Will             B            528  0.0/3 0.42    -4 832     0
6.  Hosking, Llewellyn        B            561  2.0/4 0.92    11 776   776
7.  Li, Shaun                 B            888  3.0/5 3.60    -6 724   796
8.  Clay, Ruby                B                 1.5/3            563   563
9.  Vintturi, Zack            B                 1.0/4            543   350
10. Butler (Bardon), James    B            500  0.0/2 0.24    -2 839     0
11. Petreski, Lucas           B                 3.0/6            519   519
12. Wilkinson, Mia            B                 0.0/2            522     0
13. Lou, ThomasHeng           B            566  2.0/4 2.36    -4 504   504
14. Butler, Max               B            524  0.0/2 0.62    -6 663     0
15. Lamb, Oscar               B            528  0.0/2 0.20    -2 887     0
16. Burstall, Samantha        B                 0.0/4            575     0
17. Govier, Abbie             B            516                     0     0
18. Lucas, Ashton             B            685  3.0/5 1.90    11 772   844
19. Theuerkauf, Zach          B                 0.0/3            642     0
20. King, Lucca               B            538  0.0/2 0.56    -6 701     0
21. South, Harrison           B                 0.0/5            613     0
22. Vavra-Quintanilla, Luka   B                 0.0/2            519     0
23. Wilson, Lincoln           B                 0.5/2            519   326
24. Cheong, Alistair          B            539  0.0/1 0.55    -6 500     0
25. Jackson, Neo              B                 0.0/1            630     0
26. Zellmer, Mitchell         B                 3.0/6            580   580
27. Pan, Yiqiao               B                 3.0/5            533   546
28. Morawaka, Amaya           B            506  0.0/2 0.64    -6 636     0
29. Fernando, Arundya         B                 1.0/5            554   314
30. Phillips, Max             B            1111 6.0/7 6.44    -4 711  1020
31. Rana, Dev                 B            540  1.0/4 0.76     2 796   603
32. Conomos, Eamman           B            535  1.0/3 1.08    -1 635   510
33. McConnachy, Jackson       B            502  2.0/4 1.44     6 604   604
34. Simonetta, Joseph         B            641  2.0/4 1.36     6 757   757
35. Abraham, Sianna           B                 0.0/4            517     0
36. Betteridge, Albie         B            500  0.0/4 0.92    -9 707     0
37. Butler (Rainworth), James B            632  5.0/5 2.50    25 631  1630
38. Gritton, Benjamin         B            630  1.0/5 2.50   -15 632   392
39. Hill, Lewis               B            521  0.0/2 0.46    -5 731     0
40. Hoang, Nathan             B            513  2.5/5 1.75     8 622   622
41. Stockton, Samuel          B                 0.0/1            509     0
42. Chen, Ethan               B            500  2.5/4 1.16    13 655   750
43. Chen, Austin              B            1171 7.0/7 6.65     4 709  1708
44. Eldridge, Chloe           B                 0.5/2            544   351
45. Long, Angus               B            829  4.5/6 3.96     5 712   905
46. To, Kaka                  B            509  0.0/1 0.30    -3 662     0
47. Yen, Ethan Yi-Chen        B            773  3.0/5 3.15    -2 680   752
48. Campbell, Shaun           B            555  1.0/3 1.74    -7 501   376
49. Jia, Roger                B                 0.0/4            539     0
50. Ballinger, Nathaniel      B            662  3.0/5 3.45    -5 520   592
51. Kropp, Dylan              B                 1.0/5            583   343
52. Barisic, Marko            B                 1.0/4            607   414
53. Croft, Thomas             B                 4.0/7            541   554
54. Doyle, Patrick            B                 0.0/1            539     0
55. Dora, Luca                B                 0.0/4            515     0
56. Mehta, Rishi              B            548  0.5/2 0.74    -2 643   450
57. Smith, Declan             B                 0.0/2            507     0
58. Qiang, Ethena             B            500  4.0/6 1.98    20 624   749
59. Li, Xiao Peng             B                 3.0/5            584   597
60. Li, Xiao Kun              B                 5.5/7            693   743
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com