gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Brisbane Individual 2007

08-Nov-2018

2018 Brisbane Individual Age 2007 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Rtg Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Filip Simic         B         1344 Nundah SS        6.5      26.0  35.0   26.5
 2-3  Max Yan             B         1083 Citipointe CC    6        24.5  33.5   26.0
      Joe Lin             B         1083 MacGregor SS     6        24.0  33.5   26.0
  4   Ryan Liaw           B         1069 Citipointe CC    5.5      23.5  33.0   23.5
5-12  Thomas Chan         B         686  Hilder Road      5        23.0  31.5   22.0
      Jun Lamuri          B         1008 MacGregor SS     5        22.5  31.5   22.0
      Imira Dewadasa      B         830  MacGregor SS     5        21.5  31.0   21.0
      Solomon Hawkings    B         751  Indooroopilly SS 5        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Daniel Hsieh        B         791  Nundah SS        5        20.0  28.0   23.0
      Eric Lonhienne      B         679  Indooroopilly SS 5        19.0  26.0   22.0
      Alvin Shen          B         719  Robertson SS     5        19.0  26.0   21.0
      Rosa Campbell       B         576  Jubilee CC       5        17.5  24.5   18.0
13-14 Seb Vasseur         B         501  Holland Park     4.5      19.5  29.5   16.0
      Zhexi Teng          B         614  Robertson SS     4.5      19.0  27.0   20.0
15-26 Michelle Lin        B         592  Bundamba SS      4        21.0  29.0   18.0
      Hayden Sands        B         584  Indooroopilly SS 4        21.0  29.0   18.0
      Oliver Strong       B         611  Fernvale         4        20.5  27.0   18.0
      Lucas Wilkie        B         546  Fernvale         4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Harry Watts         B         500  Holland Park     4        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Karlo Stubican      B              Holland Park     4        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Kian Dickman        B              Rainworth        4        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Aditya Kadhiravan   B              Indooroopilly SS 4        14.0  19.5   11.0
      Oscar Bishop        B         554  Holland Park     4        13.0  19.0   15.0
      Lachlun Ash         B         626  Fernvale         4        12.5  17.5   11.0
      Emma Nikolaou       B         527  Rainworth        4        11.5  16.5   13.0
      Anon Anon3          B         575  Rainworth        4        11.0  17.0   15.0
27-30 Hamilton Rae        B              Holland Park     3.5      19.5  27.5   16.0
      Saibo Zhang         B         572  Indooroopilly SS 3.5      19.0  26.5   17.0
      Darragh Macpherson  B         544  Rainworth        3.5      16.5  23.5   14.5
      Kyean Utia          B              St Stephen's     3.5      16.0  22.5   13.5
31-42 Kallum Chen         B              Robertson        3        21.0  29.5   15.0
      Joshua Dillon       B              Rainworth        3        19.5  27.5   17.0
      Jackson Richards    B              Fernvale         3        19.5  26.5   13.0
      Ben Sharp           B         512  Holland Park     3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Anon, Anon          B         521  Rainworth        3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Hayden Abraham      B         500  Chapel Hill SS   3        16.0  23.0   11.0
      Adeline Lee         B         599  Indooroopilly SS 3        16.0  22.5   16.0
      Jack Burstall       B         599  Fernvale         3        15.5  24.0   13.0
      Zander Baldock      B              BSSS             3        14.5  20.0    8.0
      Ethan Coogans       B         500  Hilder Road      3        13.0  19.0    6.0
      Alexander Sarmiento B              Rainworth        3        13.0  17.0    9.0
      Liam Sheehan        B              Indooroopilly SS 3        12.5  17.0    9.0
 43   Logan Zellmer       B         500  Holland Park     2.5      15.5  23.5    7.5
44-52 Perry Hsu           B              Robertson SS     2        19.0  27.0   11.0
      Ben Vasseur         B              Holland Park     2        18.5  25.5   11.0
      Anon Anon2          B              Rainworth        2        18.5  25.5   10.0
      Shamit Bachana-Bowa B              Holland Park     2        16.0  23.0    9.0
      Loukas Waltisbuhl   B              BBC              2        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Shainthra           B              BBC              2        15.0  21.0    7.0
      Jason Catton        B              Holland Park     2        14.5  20.0    6.0
      Charlie Limpus      B              Fernvale         2        12.0  16.0    6.0
      Max Rayward         B              Fernvale         2        11.5  16.5    6.0
 53   Arul Paramasivam    B              Jindalee SS      1.5      11.0  16.0    2.5
54-56 Rhea Arora          B              Holland Park     1        17.0  23.5    7.0
      Neve Bolton         B              Fernvale         1        16.0  23.0    4.0
      Xavier Sio          B              Carina SS        1        14.0  19.5    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Filip Simic         B     1344 Nundah SS        6.5   13:W 38:W  8:W  4:W  2:D  3:W  5:W
2  Max Yan             B     1083 Citipointe CC    6     43:W 16:W  5:W  7:W  1:D  6:W  4:D
3  Joe Lin             B     1083 MacGregor SS     6     36:W 15:W 11:W  6:W  9:W  1:L 10:W
4  Ryan Liaw           B     1069 Citipointe CC    5.5   19:W 28:W 10:W  1:L 37:W 11:W  2:D
5  Thomas Chan         B     686  Hilder Road      5     49:W 31:W  2:L 12:W 15:W  9:W  1:L
6  Jun Lamuri          B     1008 MacGregor SS     5     40:W 18:W 17:W  3:L 16:W  2:L 14:W
7  Imira Dewadasa      B     830  MacGregor SS     5     21:W 29:W 14:W  2:L 10:L 23:W 15:W
8  Solomon Hawkings    B     751  Indooroopilly SS 5     48:W 12:W  1:L  9:L 36:W 31:W 26:W
9  Daniel Hsieh        B     791  Nundah SS        5     44:W 34:W 32:W  8:W  3:L  5:L 16:W
10 Eric Lonhienne      B     679  Indooroopilly SS 5     55:W 46:W  4:L 35:W  7:W 28:W  3:L
11 Alvin Shen          B     719  Robertson SS     5     47:W 54:W  3:L 29:W 17:W  4:L 18:W
12 Rosa Campbell       B     576  Jubilee CC       5     45:W  8:L 33:W  5:L 44:W 17:W 27:W
13 Seb Vasseur         B     501  Holland Park     4.5    1:L 22:W 30:W 14:D 27:L 21:W 28:W
14 Zhexi Teng          B     614  Robertson SS     4.5   39:W 33:W  7:L 13:D 32:W 27:W  6:L
15 Michelle Lin        B     592  Bundamba SS      4     20:W  3:L 21:W 45:W  5:L 34:W  7:L
16 Hayden Sands        B     584  Indooroopilly SS 4     22:W  2:L 49:W 31:W  6:L 20:W  9:L
17 Oliver Strong       B     611  Fernvale         4     53:W 30:W  6:L 19:W 11:L 12:L 31:W
18 Lucas Wilkie        B     546  Fernvale         4     27:W  6:L 31:L 22:W 19:W 37:W 11:L
19 Harry Watts         B     500  Holland Park     4      4:L 20:W 38:W 17:L 18:L 45:W 35:W
20 Karlo Stubican      B          Holland Park     4     15:L 19:L 40:W 24:W 35:W 16:L 38:W
21 Kian Dickman        B          Rainworth        4      7:L 50:W 15:L 52:W 25:W 13:L 37:W
22 Aditya Kadhiravan   B          Indooroopilly SS 4     16:L 13:L 55:W 18:L 50:W 44:W 48:W
23 Oscar Bishop        B     554  Holland Park     4     46:L 39:W 54:W 32:L 45:W  7:L 33:W
24 Lachlun Ash         B     626  Fernvale         4     31:L 49:L 56:W 20:L 43:W 48:W 34:W
25 Emma Nikolaou       B     527  Rainworth        4     33:L 53:W 45:L 54:W 21:L 46:W 32:W
26 Anon Anon3          B     575  Rainworth        4     54:L 55:W 44:L 46:W 33:W 32:W  8:L
27 Hamilton Rae        B          Holland Park     3.5   18:L 40:W 34:W 28:D 13:W 14:L 12:L
28 Saibo Zhang         B     572  Indooroopilly SS 3.5   42:W  4:L 47:W 27:D 38:W 10:L 13:L
29 Darragh Macpherson  B     544  Rainworth        3.5   50:W  7:L 46:W 11:L 31:L 39:W 30:D
30 Kyean Utia          B          St Stephen's     3.5   35:W 17:L 13:L 47:W 34:L 43:W 29:D
31 Kallum Chen         B          Robertson        3     24:W  5:L 18:W 16:L 29:W  8:L 17:L
32 Joshua Dillon       B          Rainworth        3     41:W 37:W  9:L 23:W 14:L 26:L 25:L
33 Jackson Richards    B          Fernvale         3     25:W 14:L 12:L 48:W 26:L 36:W 23:L
34 Ben Sharp           B     512  Holland Park     3     52:W  9:L 27:L 42:W 30:W 15:L 24:L
35 Anon, Anon          B     521  Rainworth        3     30:L 51:W 42:W 10:L 20:L 41:W 19:L
36 Hayden Abraham      B     500  Chapel Hill SS   3      3:L 56:W 37:L 41:W  8:L 33:L 51:W
37 Adeline Lee         B     599  Indooroopilly SS 3     56:W 32:L 36:W 44:W  4:L 18:L 21:L
38 Jack Burstall       B     599  Fernvale         3     51:W  1:L 19:L 49:W 28:L 47:W 20:L
39 Zander Baldock      B          BSSS             3     14:L 23:L 41:L 56:W 52:W 29:L 50:W
40 Ethan Coogans       B     500  Hilder Road      3      6:L 27:L 20:L 43:L 56:W 54:W 46:W
41 Alexander Sarmiento B          Rainworth        3     32:L 44:L 39:W 36:L 55:W 35:L 47:W
42 Liam Sheehan        B          Indooroopilly SS 3     28:L 43:W 35:L 34:L 47:L 55:W 44:W
43 Logan Zellmer       B     500  Holland Park     2.5    2:L 42:L 51:D 40:W 24:L 30:L 45:W
44 Perry Hsu           B          Robertson SS     2      9:L 41:W 26:W 37:L 12:L 22:L 42:L
45 Ben Vasseur         B          Holland Park     2     12:L 48:W 25:W 15:L 23:L 19:L 43:L
46 Anon Anon2          B          Rainworth        2     23:W 10:L 29:L 26:L 49:W 25:L 40:L
47 Shamit Bachana-Bowa B          Holland Park     2     11:L 52:W 28:L 30:L 42:W 38:L 41:L
48 Loukas Waltisbuhl   B          BBC              2      8:L 45:L 50:W 33:L 54:W 24:L 22:L
49 Shainthra           B          BBC              2      5:L 24:W 16:L 38:L 46:L 50:L 56:W
50 Jason Catton        B          Holland Park     2     29:L 21:L 48:L 53:W 22:L 49:W 39:L
51 Charlie Limpus      B          Fernvale         2     38:L 35:L 43:D 55:L 53:D 52:W 36:L
52 Max Rayward         B          Fernvale         2     34:L 47:L 53:W 21:L 39:L 51:L 55:W
53 Arul Paramasivam    B          Jindalee SS      1.5   17:L 25:L 52:L 50:L 51:D 56:L 54:W
54 Rhea Arora          B          Holland Park     1     26:W 11:L 23:L 25:L 48:L 40:L 53:L
55 Neve Bolton         B          Fernvale         1     10:L 26:L 22:L 51:W 41:L 42:L 52:L
56 Xavier Sio          B          Carina SS        1     37:L 36:L 24:L 39:L 40:L 53:W 49:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Simic, Filip         B            1344 6.5/7 6.79    -3 825  1247
2.  Lin, Joe             B            1083 6.0/7 5.81     2 805  1114
3.  Yan, Max             B            1083 6.0/7 5.46     5 860  1169
4.  Liaw, Ryan           B            1069 5.5/7 5.88    -4 785  1015
5.  Lamuri, Jun          B            1008 5.0/7 5.95   -10 717   875
6.  Dewadasa, Imira      B            830  4.0/6 4.20    -2 678   803
7.  Hsieh, Daniel        B            791  3.0/5 2.95     1 723   795
8.  Hawkings, Solomon    B            751  3.0/5 2.45     6 757   829
9.  Shen, Alvin          B            719  3.0/5 2.15     9 771   843
10. Chan, Thomas         B            686  3.0/5 1.25    18 877   949
11. Lonhienne, Eric      B            679  3.0/5 1.60    14 815   887
12. Ash, Lachlun         B            626  2.0/2 1.32     7 506  1505
13. Teng, Zhexi          B            614  0.5/3 0.84    -3 780   507
14. Strong, Oliver       B            611  1.0/4 1.52    -5 701   508
15. Lee, Adeline         B            599  1.0/3 1.08    -1 705   580
16. Burstall, Jack       B            599  0.0/3 0.72    -7 805     0
17. Lin, Michelle        B            592  1.0/4 1.04     0 778   585
18. Sands, Hayden        B            584  0.0/3 0.27    -3 961     0
19. Anon3, Anon          B            575  0.0/1 0.27    -3 751     0
20. Zhang, Saibo         B            572  1.0/4 1.24    -2 712   519
21. Bishop, Oscar        B            554  0.0/1 0.17    -2 830     0
22. Wilkie, Lucas        B            546  2.0/4 1.16     8 707   707
23. Macpherson, Darragh  B            544  0.0/2 0.42    -4 775     0
24. Nikolaou, Emma       B            527                     0     0
25. Anon, Anon           B            521  0.0/2 0.80    -8 590     0
26. Campbell, Rosa       B            576  1.0/3 1.05    -1 683   558
27. Sharp, Ben           B            512  0.0/3 0.87    -9 670     0
28. Vasseur, Seb         B            501  1.5/3 0.36    11 843   843
29. Abraham, Hayden      B            500  0.0/3 0.42    -4 811     0
30. Zellmer, Logan       B            500  1.0/3 0.60     4 736   611
31. Watts, Harry         B            500  2.0/5 1.40     6 669   597
32. Coogans, Ethan       B            500  0.0/2 0.38    -4 754     0
33. Dickman, Kian        B                 2.0/5            610   538
34. Hsu, Perry           B                 1.0/4            635   442
35. Waltisbuhl, Loukas   B                 0.0/2            689     0
36. Bachana-Bowa, Shamit B                 0.0/3            630     0
37. , Shainthra          B                 1.0/4            624   431
38. Bolton, Neve         B                 0.0/2            627     0
39. Chen, Kallum         B                 3.0/7            621   571
40. Baldock, Zander      B                 0.0/3            571     0
41. Paramasivam, Arul    B                 0.0/2            569     0
42. Sio, Xavier          B                 0.0/4            556     0
43. Limpus, Charlie      B                 0.5/4            530   208
44. Stubican, Karlo      B                 4.0/7            560   573
45. Kadhiravan, Aditya   B                 0.0/3            544     0
46. Arora, Rhea          B                 1.0/5            575   335
47. Sheehan, Liam        B                 1.0/4            526   333
48. Anon2, Anon          B                 1.0/6            563   290
49. Rae, Hamilton        B                 3.5/7            546   546
50. Catton, Jason        B                 0.0/1            544     0
51. Sarmiento, Alexander B                 0.0/2            511     0
52. Richards, Jackson    B                 2.0/6            558   433
53. Utia, Kyean          B                 2.5/6            532   475
54. Vasseur, Ben         B                 1.0/6            542   269
55. Rayward, Max         B                 0.0/1            512     0
56. Dillon, Joshua       B                 2.0/6            610   485
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com