gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2018 Brisbane Individual 2006

08-Nov-2018

2018 Brisbane Individual Age 2006 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Aiden Teimoori          B         955 Nundah SS         6        21.0  28.0   25.0
  2   Hemish Dubey            B         612 BBC               5.5      23.5  33.5   24.5
 3-6  Maxwell Cassimatis      B         548 BBC               5        22.5  31.5   22.0
      Abhishek Bogahawatta    B             BBC               5        18.5  27.0   17.5
      Manuja Dissanayake      B         654 BBC               5        18.5  25.5   21.0
      Benjamin Blakeney       B         514 Seven Hills SS    5        17.5  23.5   19.0
 7-8  Eowyn Mercado           B         834 Eagle Junction    4.5      22.5  30.5   18.5
      Ethan Yi-Chen Hung      B         764 Robertson SS      4.5      20.5  29.0   20.5
9-12  Mars Chiyi              B             Robertson SS      4        20.5  26.0   14.0
      Samuel Kim              B         555 BBC               4        19.5  25.5   18.0
      Ryan Alexander-McLennan B             BBC               4        18.5  27.0   17.0
      Jacob Aziz              B         613 BBC               4        18.5  24.5   16.0
13-14 William Tu              B         564 BBC               3.5      18.0  24.5   15.0
      Sidney Marshall         B         592 Holland Park      3.5      15.5  23.0   13.0
15-20 Luka Barisic            B             St Stephen's      3        21.5  28.5   16.0
      Joy Singh               B             Indooroopilly SHS 3        18.0  25.0   11.0
      Ausaf Farooq            B             Calamvale CC      3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Max Waters              B         500 Fernvale          3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Arran Abraham           B         660 Rainworth         3        13.0  18.0    8.0
      William Stanley         B         514 Hilder Road       3        12.0  16.0    7.0
 21   Thomas Yang             B             Sheldon College   2.5      15.5  23.5    9.0
22-23 Mason Bartlett          B         500 Fernvale          2        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Lochlin O'Keefe         B             Capalaba          2        12.5  16.0    7.0
24-25 Thomas Prigge           B             St Stephen's      1.5      18.0  24.5    7.5
      Sarah Woodward          B             Jubilee           1.5      11.5  17.5    3.5
 26   Larissa Dixon           B             Fernvale          0        16.0  21.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Aiden Teimoori          B     955 Nundah SS         6     25:W 14:W 12:W  3:W  2:L 10:W  7:W
2  Hemish Dubey            B     612 BBC               5.5    9:W 11:W  8:D  5:W  1:W  3:W  4:L
3  Maxwell Cassimatis      B     548 BBC               5     17:W  7:W 14:W  1:L  5:W  2:L 10:W
4  Abhishek Bogahawatta    B         BBC               5     19:W 12:L  7:D  9:D 17:W 15:W  2:W
5  Manuja Dissanayake      B     654 BBC               5     16:W 24:W 15:W  2:L  3:L 13:W 11:W
6  Benjamin Blakeney       B     514 Seven Hills SS    5     21:W  8:L 24:W 15:W  7:L  9:W 13:W
7  Eowyn Mercado           B     834 Eagle Junction    4.5   22:W  3:L  4:D 16:W  6:W  8:W  1:L
8  Ethan Yi-Chen Hung      B     764 Robertson SS      4.5   18:W  6:W  2:D 12:W 10:L  7:L 15:W
9  Mars Chiyi              B         Robertson SS      4      2:L 13:D 26:W  4:D 12:W  6:L 18:W
10 Samuel Kim              B     555 BBC               4     15:L 26:W 16:W 11:W  8:W  1:L  3:L
11 Ryan Alexander-McLennan B         BBC               4     20:W  2:L 18:W 10:L 14:W 19:W  5:L
12 Jacob Aziz              B     613 BBC               4     26:W  4:W  1:L  8:L  9:L 22:W 16:W
13 William Tu              B     564 BBC               3.5   24:L  9:D 20:W 17:W 18:W  5:L  6:L
14 Sidney Marshall         B     592 Holland Park      3.5   23:W  1:L  3:L 24:W 11:L 21:D 22:W
15 Luka Barisic            B         St Stephen's      3     10:W 19:W  5:L  6:L 22:W  4:L  8:L
16 Joy Singh               B         Indooroopilly SHS 3      5:L 21:W 10:L  7:L 23:W 17:W 12:L
17 Ausaf Farooq            B         Calamvale CC      3      3:L 20:W 22:W 13:L  4:L 16:L 21:W
18 Max Waters              B     500 Fernvale          3      8:L 23:W 11:L 21:W 13:L 25:W  9:L
19 Arran Abraham           B     660 Rainworth         3      4:L 15:L 21:L 26:W 24:W 11:L 23:W
20 William Stanley         B     514 Hilder Road       3     11:L 17:L 13:L 25:W 21:L 24:W 26:W
21 Thomas Yang             B         Sheldon College   2.5    6:L 16:L 19:W 18:L 20:W 14:D 17:L
22 Mason Bartlett          B     500 Fernvale          2      7:L 25:W 17:L 23:W 15:L 12:L 14:L
23 Lochlin O'Keefe         B         Capalaba          2     14:L 18:L 25:W 22:L 16:L 26:W 19:L
24 Thomas Prigge           B         St Stephen's      1.5   13:W  5:L  6:L 14:L 19:L 20:L 25:D
25 Sarah Woodward          B         Jubilee           1.5    1:L 22:L 23:L 20:L 26:W 18:L 24:D
26 Larissa Dixon           B         Fernvale          0     12:L 10:L  9:L 19:L 25:L 23:L 20:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Teimoori, Aiden          B            955 5.0/6 5.28    -3 626   899
2.  Mercado, Eowyn           B            834 3.0/5 3.65    -7 656   728
3.  Hung, Ethan Yi-Chen      B            764 3.5/6 4.26    -8 605   662
4.  Abraham, Arran           B            660                    0     0
5.  Dissanayake, Manuja      B            654 1.0/3 1.83    -8 575   450
6.  Aziz, Jacob              B            613 1.0/3 0.99     0 740   615
7.  Dubey, Hemish            B            612 3.5/4 1.36    21 730  1066
8.  Marshall, Sidney         B            592 1.0/3 1.20    -2 668   543
9.  Tu, William              B            564 2.0/4 2.12    -1 546   546
10. Kim, Samuel              B            555 1.0/3 0.72     3 756   631
11. Cassimatis, Maxwell      B            548 4.0/6 1.80    22 700   825
12. Blakeney, Benjamin       B            514 1.0/3 0.69     3 721   596
13. Stanley, William         B            514 0.0/1 0.43    -4 564     0
14. Bartlett, Mason          B            500 0.0/3 0.78    -8 680     0
15. Waters, Max              B            500 0.0/2 0.56    -6 664     0
16. Bogahawatta, Abhishek    B                2.5/4            680   693
17. Singh, Joy               B                0.0/4            664     0
18. Dixon, Larissa           B                0.0/4            586     0
19. Chiyi, Mars              B                2.5/5            561   561
20. O'Keefe, Lochlin         B                0.0/4            563     0
21. Prigge, Thomas           B                1.0/6            583   310
22. Barisic, Luka            B                3.0/6            608   608
23. Farooq, Ausaf            B                2.0/4            532   532
24. Yang, Thomas             B                2.5/5            556   556
25. Alexander-McLennan, Ryan B                4.0/7            584   597
26. Woodward, Sarah          B                0.0/4            617     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com