gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 WBS T3 High

09-Aug-2017

Wide Bay South Term 3 2017 Secondary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Hayden Capell       Nash Knights           7        21.0  30.0   28.0
      Zach Bombardieri    Nash Knights           7        20.5  29.0   28.0
  3   Lochlan Bombardieri Nash Knights           6        18.5  26.5   25.0
 4-6  Jaiden Banks        Nash Rooks             5        22.5  32.0   22.0
      Jude Foster         St James               5        21.5  31.5   17.0
      Rhys Naidoo         Nash Knights           5        18.5  26.0   22.0
  7   Shane Kelly         Aldridge SHS - KINGS   4.5      16.0  24.0   16.5
8-15  Ashleigh Sharpe     FCAC Secondary A       4        25.5  35.5   20.0
      Dylan Naidoo        Nash Rooks             4        23.5  33.5   20.0
      Kurt Landers        FCAC Secondary A       4        21.0  30.0   17.0
      Lexie Righetti      Aldridge SHS - KINGS   4        20.5  30.5   17.0
      Dhyey Patel         St James               4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Owen Morton         Aldridge SHS - BISHOPS 4        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Jack Clark          Aldridge SHS - KINGS   4        18.0  27.0   15.0
      Olivia Davis        SMCC HS                4        14.5  21.0   11.0
16-18 Jack Scanlan        FCAC Secondary B       3.5      17.5  25.5   13.5
      Cornel DuPlooy      FCAC Secondary A       3.5      17.5  25.0   14.5
      Zoe Alloway         FCAC Secondary A       3.5      16.0  22.0   13.5
19-25 Michael Turner      Aldridge SHS - KINGS   3        20.0  28.0   14.0
      Alex Cady           Aldridge SHS - BISHOPS 3        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Elijah Knight       Homeschool HS          3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Nat Cady            Aldridge SHS - BISHOPS 3        17.5  23.0   15.0
      Ryan Freederiksen   Aldridge SHS - KNIGHTS 3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Adam Cosford        Aldridge SHS - BISHOPS 3        13.5  18.0   10.0
      Temi Olulope        FCAC Secondary C       3        13.0  17.5    9.0
26-28 Chris Rowland       Aldridge SHS - KNIGHTS 2.5      15.5  22.5   10.0
      Aiden Croft         FCAC Secondary B       2.5      14.5  20.5    7.5
      Jasmine Keating     Nash Rooks             2.5      12.5  17.0    9.5
29-32 Jackson Hay         FCAC Secondary B       2        17.5  22.5   10.0
      Jenson Suter        FCAC Secondary B       2        14.5  19.5    6.0
      Willow Scammell     Nash Rooks             2        14.5  18.5    9.5
      Will Swinburne      Aldridge SHS - KNIGHTS 2        12.5  17.0    6.0
 33   Joshua Vina         SMCC HS                1        12.0  16.0    2.0
 34   Jem Lange           Homeschool HS          0.5      11.0  15.0    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Hayden Capell       WB    755 Nash Knights           7      5:W 14:W  8:W  9:W 11:W  4:W 10:W
2  Zach Bombardieri    WB    669 Nash Knights           7      0:W  7:W 12:W  5:W  9:W  8:W 11:W
3  Lochlan Bombardieri WB    633 Nash Knights           6     20:W 16:W 19:W  4:W  8:L 12:W  9:W
4  Jaiden Banks        WB    637 Nash Rooks             5     27:W 18:W  6:W  3:L 10:W  1:L  8:W
5  Jude Foster         WB    837 St James               5      1:L 15:W 20:W  2:L 21:W 19:W  6:W
6  Rhys Naidoo         WB    751 Nash Knights           5     26:W 19:W  4:L 22:W 13:W 17:W  5:L
7  Shane Kelly         WB    530 Aldridge SHS - KINGS   4.5   23:W  2:L 29:W 10:L 18:D 26:W 21:W
8  Ashleigh Sharpe     WB    585 FCAC Secondary A       4     11:W 13:W  1:L 23:W  3:W  2:L  4:L
9  Dylan Naidoo        WB    645 Nash Rooks             4     10:W 21:W 22:W  1:L  2:L 13:W  3:L
10 Kurt Landers        WB        FCAC Secondary A       4      9:L 30:W 16:W  7:W  4:L 14:W  1:L
11 Lexie Righetti      WB        Aldridge SHS - KINGS   4      8:L 25:W 21:W 17:W  1:L 18:W  2:L
12 Dhyey Patel         WB    573 St James               4     17:W 29:W  2:L 13:L 16:W  3:L 20:W
13 Owen Morton         WB        Aldridge SHS - BISHOPS 4     25:W  8:L 14:W 12:W  6:L  9:L 26:W
14 Jack Clark          WB    537 Aldridge SHS - KINGS   4     32:W  1:L 13:L 15:W 20:W 10:L 22:W
15 Olivia Davis        WB        SMCC HS                4     22:L  5:L 30:W 14:L 28:W 29:W 19:W
16 Jack Scanlan        WB    500 FCAC Secondary B       3.5   24:W  3:L 10:L 31:W 12:L 23:W 17:D
17 Cornel DuPlooy      WB    610 FCAC Secondary A       3.5   12:L 28:W 24:W 11:L 22:W  6:L 16:D
18 Zoe Alloway         WB    516 FCAC Secondary A       3.5   33:W  4:L 23:L 32:W  7:D 11:L 27:W
19 Michael Turner      WB    534 Aldridge SHS - KINGS   3     30:W  6:L  3:L 24:W 23:W  5:L 15:L
20 Alex Cady           WB        Aldridge SHS - BISHOPS 3      3:L 32:W  5:L 29:W 14:L 25:W 12:L
21 Elijah Knight       WB    526 Homeschool HS          3     31:W  9:L 11:L 28:W  5:L 24:W  7:L
22 Nat Cady            WB    500 Aldridge SHS - BISHOPS 3     15:W 34:W  9:L  6:L 17:L 31:W 14:L
23 Ryan Freederiksen   WB        Aldridge SHS - KNIGHTS 3      7:L 27:W 18:W  8:L 19:L 16:L 30:W
24 Adam Cosford        WB        Aldridge SHS - BISHOPS 3     16:L 33:W 17:L 19:L 32:W 21:L 31:W
25 Temi Olulope        WB        FCAC Secondary C       3     13:L 11:L 27:D 34:W 31:D 20:L 29:W
26 Chris Rowland       WB        Aldridge SHS - KNIGHTS 2.5    6:L 31:D 28:L 27:W 30:W  7:L 13:L
27 Aiden Croft         WB        FCAC Secondary B       2.5    4:L 23:L 25:D 26:L 33:W 28:W 18:L
28 Jasmine Keating     WB        Nash Rooks             2.5   34:D 17:L 26:W 21:L 15:L 27:L 33:W
29 Jackson Hay         WB        FCAC Secondary B       2      0:W 12:L  7:L 20:L 34:W 15:L 25:L
30 Jenson Suter        WB        FCAC Secondary B       2     19:L 10:L 15:L 33:W 26:L 32:W 23:L
31 Willow Scammell     WB        Nash Rooks             2     21:L 26:D 34:W 16:L 25:D 22:L 24:L
32 Will Swinburne      WB        Aldridge SHS - KNIGHTS 2     14:L 20:L 33:W 18:L 24:L 30:L 34:W
33 Joshua Vina         WB        SMCC HS                1     18:L 24:L 32:L 30:L 27:L 34:W 28:L
34 Jem Lange           WB        Homeschool HS          .5    28:D 22:L 31:L 25:L 29:L 33:L 32:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Foster, Jude         WB           837 3.0/5 3.75    -8 647   719
2.  Capell, Hayden       WB           755 5.0/5 3.25    18 648  1647
3.  Naidoo, Rhys         WB           751 3.0/5 3.35    -4 624   696
4.  Bombardieri, Zach    WB           669 5.0/5 2.75    23 634  1633
5.  Naidoo, Dylan        WB           645 2.0/5 2.70    -7 617   545
6.  Banks, Jaiden        WB           637 3.0/5 2.40     6 648   720
7.  Bombardieri, Lochlan WB           633 5.0/6 3.48    15 579   852
8.  DuPlooy, Cornel      WB           610 1.5/4 2.16    -7 581   494
9.  Sharpe, Ashleigh     WB           585 1.0/4 1.52    -5 674   481
10. Patel, Dhyey         WB           573 2.0/4 1.84     2 603   603
11. Clark, Jack          WB           537 1.0/2 0.76     2 628   628
12. Turner, Michael      WB           534 0.0/3 0.72    -7 740     0
13. Kelly, Shane         WB           530 1.5/3 1.32     2 570   570
14. Knight, Elijah       WB           526 0.0/3 0.93    -9 671     0
15. Alloway, Zoe         WB           516 0.5/2 0.82    -3 584   391
16. Cady, Nat            WB           500 0.0/4 1.28   -13 636     0
17. Scanlan, Jack        WB           500 0.5/3 1.08    -6 605   332
18. Olulope, Temi        WB                                  0     0
19. Vina, Joshua         WB               0.0/1            516     0
20. Cady, Alex           WB               0.0/4            645     0
21. Rowland, Chris       WB               0.0/2            641     0
22. Suter, Jenson        WB               0.0/1            534     0
23. Croft, Aiden         WB               0.0/2            577     0
24. Davis, Olivia        WB               1.0/4            602   409
25. Cosford, Adam        WB               0.0/4            543     0
26. Righetti, Lexie      WB               3.0/6            610   610
27. Morton, Owen         WB               2.0/5            618   546
28. Hay, Jackson         WB               0.0/2            552     0
29. Swinburne, Will      WB               0.0/2            527     0
30. Landers, Kurt        WB               3.0/6            601   601
31. Scammell, Willow     WB               0.0/3            509     0
32. Lange, Jem           WB               0.0/1            500     0
33. Keating, Jasmine     WB               0.0/2            568     0
34. Freederiksen, Ryan   WB               1.0/5            533   293

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   NASH KNIGHTS           25   
  2   ALDRIDGE SHS - KINGS   15.5 
  3   FCAC SECONDARY A       15   
  4   NASH ROOKS             13.5 
  5   ALDRIDGE SHS - BISHOPS 13   
  6   FCAC SECONDARY B       10   
  7   ST JAMES               9    
  8   ALDRIDGE SHS - KNIGHTS 7.5  
  9   SMCC HS                5    
 10   HOMESCHOOL HS          3.5  
 11   FCAC SECONDARY C       3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com