gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 WBS T1 High

20-Feb-2017

Wide Bay South Secondary Term 1 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Jude Foster              WB    806 St James Snr      6.5      25.5  34.0   26.0
      Rhys Naidoo              WB    704 Nash Knights      6.5      22.5  32.0   26.0
 3-4  Hayden Capell            WB    724 Nash Knights      6        21.0  31.0   26.0
      Zach Bombardieri         WB    620 Nash Knights      6        20.0  28.5   25.0
5-10  Jordan Cullum            WB    595 Homeschool        5        24.5  35.0   22.0
      Dhyey Patel              WB    571 St James Snr      5        22.0  31.0   21.0
      Shane Kelly              WB        Aldridge Kings    5        22.0  30.5   20.0
      Lachlan Bombardieri      WB    575 Nash Knights      5        20.0  28.0   22.0
      Ashleigh Sharpe          WB    567 FCAC Secondary A  5        20.0  26.5   20.0
      Jim Corbet               WB    622 SMCC 1            5        19.0  28.0   20.0
11-13 Cornel DuPlooy           WB    612 FCAC Secondary A  4.5      21.5  30.0   20.5
      Jack Scanlan             WB        FCAC Secondary B  4.5      19.0  26.0   16.5
      Alex Sorrensen           WB        HBSHS Knights     4.5      18.0  24.5   16.5
14-25 Robbie Veivers           WB    784 SMCC 1            4        23.5  32.5   20.0
      Seth Sargent             WB        St James Snr      4        22.0  30.5   19.0
      Sajeewa Ranasinghe       WB    507 SMCC 1            4        22.0  30.5   17.0
      Sidney Poore             WB        SMCC 1            4        20.5  27.0   17.0
      Griffin Powell           WB        HBSHS Knights     4        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Thomas Pennell           WB    533 SMCC 2            4        19.0  28.0   16.0
      Jack Clark               WB        Aldridge Kings    4        18.5  26.5   17.0
      Jenson Suter             WB        FCAC Secondary B  4        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Elijah Knight            WB    534 Homeschool        4        18.0  26.0   17.0
      Alex Cady                WB        Aldridge Knights  4        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Will Swinburne           WB        Aldridge Knights  4        16.0  22.5   12.5
      Emily-Rose Clancy        WB        SMCC 2            4        14.5  20.0   10.0
26-33 Elijah Corry             WB        Victory College 1 3.5      19.0  26.5   18.5
      Zoe Alloway              WB    534 FCAC Secondary A  3.5      18.5  26.0   15.5
      Ryan Kelly               WB        Aldridge Kings    3.5      18.0  26.0   11.5
      Darcy Mcintosh           WB        Victory College 1 3.5      17.5  26.5   16.5
      Ethan Shulga             WB        Victory College 3 3.5      17.5  23.5   16.5
      Edward Offer             WB        HBSHS Knights     3.5      16.0  22.5   11.5
      Joel Van Dorssen         WB        Victory College 2 3.5      15.5  22.5   15.5
      Adam Cosford             WB        Aldridge Knights  3.5      14.5  21.0   11.0
34-42 Jett Milford             WB        HBSHS Bishops     3        19.0  27.0   12.0
      Jemairla Lange           WB        Homeschool        3        18.0  27.5   14.0
      Kyle Wylie               WB        HBSHS Pawns       3        17.5  23.5   10.0
      Olivia Davis             WB        SMCC 2            3        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Nate Cady                WB        Aldridge Bishop   3        16.5  25.0   11.0
      Cooper Pennell           WB    516 SMCC 2            3        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Marlin Entriken          WB        HBSHS Bishops     3        15.0  22.0   13.0
      Randal Tabrizian         WB        FCAC Secondary B  3        13.0  17.0   11.0
      Kell Mccabe              WB        HBSHS Pawns       3        12.5  18.5    8.0
43-50 Mitchell Gordon          WB        FCAC Secondary C  2.5      19.0  26.0   12.0
      Michael Kaddatz          WB        Victory College 1 2.5      18.5  25.5   13.5
      Chris Rowland            WB        Aldridge Kings    2.5      17.0  23.5    9.0
      Jordan Stevens           WB        Victory College 1 2.5      16.5  23.0   12.5
      Cody Gallaher            WB        Victory College 3 2.5      16.0  22.5   12.5
      Joshua Jamieson          WB        Victory College 2 2.5      16.0  21.5    8.5
      Heath Gordon             WB        FCAC Secondary A  2.5      12.0  17.5    8.0
      Kelys Searle             WB        HBSHS Pawns       2.5      12.0  17.5    6.0
51-57 Braden Bush-Micklewright WB        Victory College 3 2        17.0  24.5   11.0
      Keira Robertson          WB        HBSHS Pawns       2        17.0  21.0    7.0
      Ben Klein                WB        Aldridge Knights  2        16.5  24.0    9.0
      Matthew Harris           WB        St James Snr      2        16.0  20.5    8.0
      Jackson Hay              WB        FCAC Secondary B  2        15.5  22.0   11.0
      Damon Opresnik           WB        HBSHS Knights     2        14.5  20.0    9.0
      Jacob Lynch              WB        HBSHS Bishops     2        13.0  19.5    5.0
58-60 Teana Hapi               WB        Victory College 3 1.5      17.0  23.0    9.5
      Bailey Schwajhardt       WB        Victory College 2 1.5      13.5  17.0    5.5
      Marcus De Bruin          WB        HBSHS Bishops     1.5      13.0  17.0    6.0
 61   Kevin Varghese           WB        Victory College 2 1        16.5  23.0    5.5
 62   William McDonald         WB        FCAC Secondary C  0        11.0  17.5    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                     Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Jude Foster              WB    806 St James Snr      6.5   26:W 14:W  7:W  4:D  6:W  3:W  8:W
2.  Robbie Veivers           WB    784 SMCC 1            4     27:W 13:W  9:L 29:W 11:W  6:L  3:L
3.  Hayden Capell            WB    724 Nash Knights      6     28:W 16:W  8:W 49:W 53:W  1:L  2:W
4.  Rhys Naidoo              WB    704 Nash Knights      6.5   30:W 17:W 11:W  1:D  5:W  7:W 10:W
5.  Jim Corbet               WB    622 SMCC 1            5     31:W 20:W 49:L 24:W  4:L 14:W 51:W
6.  Zach Bombardieri         WB    620 Nash Knights      6     32:W 23:W 58:W 52:W  1:L  2:W 16:W
7.  Cornel DuPlooy           WB    612 FCAC Secondary A  4.5   33:W 22:W  1:L 17:W 34:W  4:L 36:D
8.  Jordan Cullum            WB    595 Homeschool        5     34:W 25:W  3:L 45:W 58:W  9:W  1:L
9.  Lachlan Bombardieri      WB    575 Nash Knights      5     35:W 44:W  2:W 53:L 49:W  8:L 20:W
10. Dhyey Patel              WB    571 St James Snr      5     36:W 58:L 59:W 25:W 44:W 57:W  4:L
11. Ashleigh Sharpe          WB    567 FCAC Secondary A  5     38:W 51:W  4:L 16:W  2:L 53:W 34:W
12. Elijah Knight            WB    534 Homeschool        4     39:W 49:L 27:W 34:L 52:W 35:W 58:L
13. Zoe Alloway              WB    534 FCAC Secondary A  3.5   43:W  2:L 31:W 44:L 28:D 37:W 25:L
14. Thomas Pennell           WB    533 SMCC 2            4     41:W  1:L 30:W 58:L 32:W  5:L 35:W
15. Cooper Pennell           WB    516 SMCC 2            3     44:L 62:L 48:L 26:W 46:W 30:W 45:L
16. Sajeewa Ranasinghe       WB    507 SMCC 1            4     45:W  3:L 41:W 11:L 30:W 44:W  6:L
17. Jemairla Lange           WB        Homeschool        3     48:W  4:L 35:W  7:L 31:L 62:W 43:L
18. Chris Rowland            WB        Aldridge Kings    2.5   49:L 36:D 57:L 61:W 62:L 59:W 33:L
19. Keira Robertson          WB        HBSHS Pawns       2     51:L 35:L 60:L 38:W 41:W 43:L 48:L
20. Griffin Powell           WB        HBSHS Knights     4     50:W  5:L 34:L 39:W 33:W 45:W  9:L
21. Randal Tabrizian         WB        FCAC Secondary B  3     54:L 38:W 44:L 33:L 42:W 55:W 60:L
22. Jackson Hay              WB        FCAC Secondary B  2     55:W  7:L 45:L 41:W 35:L 32:L 39:L
23. Ben Klein                WB        Aldridge Knights  2     56:W  6:L 51:L 35:L 43:L 50:W 30:L
24. Mitchell Gordon          WB        FCAC Secondary C  2.5   58:L 39:W 55:W  5:L 45:L 33:D 28:L
25. Jack Scanlan             WB        FCAC Secondary B  4.5   60:W  8:L 54:W 10:L 48:D 47:W 13:W
26. Jacob Lynch              WB        HBSHS Bishops     2      1:L 41:L 39:L 15:L 38:W 42:W 27:L
27. Kyle Wylie               WB        HBSHS Pawns       3      2:L 43:W 12:L 48:L 54:W 60:L 26:W
28. Ryan Kelly               WB        Aldridge Kings    3.5    3:L 45:L 43:W 55:W 13:D 52:L 24:W
29. Ethan Shulga             WB        Victory College 3 3.5     :D 54:W 37:W  2:L 51:L 48:W   :L
30. Nate Cady                WB        Aldridge Bishop   3      4:L 48:W 14:L 54:W 16:L 15:L 23:W
31. Olivia Davis             WB        SMCC 2            3      5:L 50:W 13:L 56:W 17:W 34:L 44:L
32. Jett Milford             WB        HBSHS Bishops     3      6:L 60:D 40:W 51:D 14:L 22:W 49:L
33. Adam Cosford             WB        Aldridge Knights  3.5    7:L 55:L 50:W 21:W 20:L 24:D 18:W
34. Sidney Poore             WB        SMCC 1            4      8:L 56:W 20:W 12:W  7:L 31:W 11:L
35. Marlin Entriken          WB        HBSHS Bishops     3      9:L 19:W 17:L 23:W 22:W 12:L 14:L
36. Alex Sorrensen           WB        HBSHS Knights     4.5   10:L 18:D 42:W 60:W 37:W 51:D  7:D
37. Michael Kaddatz          WB        Victory College 1 2.5     :D 57:W 29:L 59:W 36:L 13:L   :L
38. William McDonald         WB        FCAC Secondary C  0     11:L 21:L 56:L 19:L 26:L 61:L 54:L
39. Kell Mccabe              WB        HBSHS Pawns       3     12:L 24:L 26:W 20:L 55:L 54:W 22:W
40. Joshua Jamieson          WB        Victory College 2 2.5     :D 52:L 32:L 43:L 56:W 46:W   :L
41. Heath Gordon             WB        FCAC Secondary A  2.5   14:L 26:W 16:L 22:L 19:L 56:D 55:W
42. Kevin Varghese           WB        Victory College 2 1       :D 53:L 36:L 50:D 21:L 26:L   :L
43. Emily-Rose Clancy        WB        SMCC 2            4     13:L 27:L 28:L 40:W 23:W 19:W 17:W
44. Jack Clark               WB        Aldridge Kings    4     15:W  9:L 21:W 13:W 10:L 16:L 31:W
45. Alex Cady                WB        Aldridge Knights  4     16:L 28:W 22:W  8:L 24:W 20:L 15:W
46. Teana Hapi               WB        Victory College 3 1.5     :D 61:W 53:L 57:L 15:L 40:L   :L
47. Jordan Stevens           WB        Victory College 1 2.5     :D 59:L 61:W 62:W 57:L 25:L   :L
48. Edward Offer             WB        HBSHS Knights     3.5   17:L 30:L 15:W 27:W 25:D 29:L 19:W
49. Seth Sargent             WB        St James Snr      4     18:W 12:W  5:W  3:L  9:L 58:L 32:W
50. Kelys Searle             WB        HBSHS Pawns       2.5   20:L 31:L 33:L 42:D 61:W 23:L 56:W
51. Jenson Suter             WB        FCAC Secondary B  4     19:W 11:L 23:W 32:D 29:W 36:D  5:L
52. Darcy Mcintosh           WB        Victory College 1 3.5     :D 40:W 62:W  6:L 12:L 28:W   :L
53. Elijah Corry             WB        Victory College 1 3.5     :D 42:W 46:W  9:W  3:L 11:L   :L
54. Matthew Harris           WB        St James Snr      2     21:W 29:L 25:L 30:L 27:L 39:L 38:W
55. Damon Opresnik           WB        HBSHS Knights     2     22:L 33:W 24:L 28:L 39:W 21:L 41:L
56. Marcus De Bruin          WB        HBSHS Bishops     1.5   23:L 34:L 38:W 31:L 40:L 41:D 50:L
57. Joel Van Dorssen         WB        Victory College 2 3.5     :D 37:L 18:W 46:W 47:W 10:L   :L
58. Shane Kelly              WB        Aldridge Kings    5     24:W 10:W  6:L 14:W  8:L 49:W 12:W
59. Braden Bush-Micklewright WB        Victory College 3 2       :D 47:W 10:L 37:L 60:D 18:L   :L
60. Will Swinburne           WB        Aldridge Knights  4     25:L 32:D 19:W 36:L 59:D 27:W 21:W
61. Bailey Schwajhardt       WB        Victory College 2 1.5     :D 46:L 47:L 18:L 50:L 38:W   :L
62. Cody Gallaher            WB        Victory College 3 2.5     :D 15:W 52:L 47:L 18:W 17:L   :L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Foster, Jude              WB           806 5.5/6 4.38    11 631  1032
2.  Veivers , Robbie          WB           784 2.0/5 3.70   -17 604   532
3.  Capell, Hayden            WB           724 3.0/4 2.28     7 673   866
4.  Naidoo, Rhys              WB           704 4.5/5 2.95    16 636  1002
5.  Corbet, Jim               WB           622 1.0/2 1.00     0 619   619
6.  Bombardieri, Zach         WB           620 2.0/3 1.17     8 699   824
7.  DuPlooy, Cornel           WB           612 0.0/2 0.62    -6 755     0
8.  Cullum, Jordan            WB           595 1.0/3 1.05    -1 702   577
9.  Bombardieri, Lachlan      WB           575 1.0/2 0.68     3 690   690
10. Patel, Dhyey              WB           571 0.0/1 0.32    -3 704     0
11. Sharpe, Ashleigh          WB           567 1.0/3 1.11    -1 665   540
12. Knight, Elijah            WB           534                    0     0
13. Alloway, Zoe              WB           534 0.0/1 0.19    -2 784     0
14. Pennell, Thomas           WB           533 0.0/2 0.52    -5 714     0
15. Pennell, Cooper           WB           516                    0     0
16. Ranasinghe, Sajeewa       WB           507 0.0/3 0.96   -10 637     0
17. Lange, Jemairla           WB               0.0/2            658     0
18. Rowland, Chris            WB                                  0     0
19. Robertson, Keira          WB                                  0     0
20. Powell, Griffin           WB               0.0/2            599     0
21. Tabrizian, Randal         WB                                  0     0
22. Hay, Jackson              WB               0.0/1            612     0
23. Klein, Ben                WB               0.0/1            620     0
24. Gordon, Mitchell          WB               0.0/1            622     0
25. Scanlan, Jack             WB               1.0/3            567   442
26. Lynch, Jacob              WB               0.0/2            661     0
27. Wylie, Kyle               WB               0.0/2            659     0
28. Kelly, Ryan               WB               0.5/2            629   436
29. Shulga, Ethan             WB               0.0/1            784     0
30. Cady, Nate                WB               0.0/4            565     0
31. Davis, Olivia             WB               0.0/2            578     0
32. Milford, Jett             WB               0.0/2            577     0
33. Cosford, Adam             WB               0.0/1            612     0
34. Poore, Sidney             WB               1.0/4            577   384
35. Entriken, Marlin          WB               0.0/3            547     0
36. Sorrensen, Alex           WB               0.5/2            592   399
37. Kaddatz, Michael          WB               0.0/1            534     0
38. McDonald, William         WB               0.0/1            567     0
39. Mccabe, Kell              WB               0.0/1            534     0
40. Jamieson, Joshua          WB                                  0     0
41. Gordon, Heath             WB               0.0/2            520     0
42. Varghese, Kevin           WB                                  0     0
43. Clancy, Emily-Rose        WB               0.0/1            534     0
44. Clark, Jack               WB               2.0/5            541   469
45. Cady, Alex                WB               1.0/3            539   414
46. Hapi, Teana               WB               0.0/1            516     0
47. Stevens, Jordan           WB                                  0     0
48. Offer, Edward             WB               1.0/1            516   529
49. Sargent, Seth             WB               2.0/4            614   614
50. Searle, Kelys             WB                                  0     0
51. Suter, Jenson             WB               0.0/2            595     0
52. Mcintosh, Darcy           WB               0.0/2            577     0
53. Corry, Elijah             WB               1.0/3            622   497
54. Harris, Matthew           WB                                  0     0
55. Opresnik, Damon           WB                                  0     0
56. De Bruin, Marcus          WB                                  0     0
57. Van Dorssen, Joel         WB               0.0/1            571     0
58. Kelly, Shane              WB               3.0/5            571   584
59. Bush-Micklewright, Braden WB               0.0/1            571     0
60. Swinburne, Will           WB                                  0     0
61. Schwajhardt, Bailey       WB                                  0     0
62. Gallaher, Cody            WB               1.0/1            516   529

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   NASH KNIGHTS      23.5 
  2   ST JAMES SNR      17.5 
  3   SMCC 1            17   
  4   FCAC SECONDARY A  15.5 
  5   ALDRIDGE KINGS    15   
 6-7  HBSHS KNIGHTS     14   
      SMCC 2            14   
 8-9  FCAC SECONDARY B  13.5 
      ALDRIDGE KNIGHTS  13.5 
10-11 VICTORY COLLEGE 1 12   
      HOMESCHOOL        12   
 12   HBSHS PAWNS       10.5 
13-14 HBSHS BISHOPS     9.5  
      VICTORY COLLEGE 3 9.5  
 15   VICTORY COLLEGE 2 8.5  
 16   ALDRIDGE BISHOP   3    
 17   FCAC SECONDARY C  2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com