gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 WBN T3 Primary

07-Aug-2017

Wide Bay North Term 3 2017 Primary – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                       Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Adheesha Suraweera         Avoca 1            8        29.5  38.5   36.0
 2-3  Cooper Stevens             Norville 1         6.5      31.0  40.5   30.5
      Jake Irvine                Norville 1         6.5      26.5  36.0   25.5
 4-9  Corey Camilleri            Moore Park         6        31.0  41.5   29.0
      Danielle Avery             Avoca 1            6        30.0  39.0   30.5
      Matthew Telfer             Thabeban 2         6        29.5  38.0   28.0
      Charlie Batterham          Norville 1         6        29.0  40.0   29.0
      Fletcher Churchill         Norville 1         6        29.0  38.5   23.0
      Tully Dorgan               Norville 6         6        23.0  32.0   22.0
10-14 Lachlan Heycox             Walkervale 1       5.5      31.0  42.5   28.5
      Nelson Brown               St Luke's          5.5      29.5  39.5   27.0
      Ben Cooper                 Homeschool         5.5      28.5  37.5   25.0
      Xavier Elkington           Norville 2         5.5      27.5  37.5   26.5
      Isaac Wales                Norville 2         5.5      26.5  35.5   23.0
15-24 Cooper Bailey              Thabeban 1         5        29.0  39.0   23.0
      Zane Cook                  Norville 2         5        29.0  38.5   27.0
      Byron Roy                  Bundaberg North SS 5        28.5  38.0   22.5
      Cyle Swann                 Walkervale 1       5        28.0  39.5   24.0
      George Hill                Bundaberg North SS 5        28.0  37.5   20.0
      Daniel Banks               Norville 2         5        27.5  35.5   26.0
      Deegan Crowther            Norville 3         5        26.5  36.0   22.5
      Jaden Cordingley-Holzeimer Norville 4         5        26.0  35.0   24.0
      Ryan Hill                  Avoca 1            5        22.5  30.0   18.0
      Mitchell Wogandt           Walkervale 2       5        22.0  29.5   18.0
25-33 Jacob Sanderson            Thabeban 1         4.5      32.0  43.5   28.0
      Coen Adams-Williams        Norville 3         4.5      27.5  36.5   22.5
      Jarryn Gower               St Patricks 1      4.5      27.5  35.5   22.0
      Ryan McGavin               Walkervale 1       4.5      27.5  35.0   25.5
      Kaylee Robinson            Walkervale 3       4.5      26.0  34.5   20.5
      Lachlan Runge              Norville 3         4.5      25.0  32.5   21.5
      Dustin Wilkinson           Moore Park         4.5      24.5  34.0   19.5
      Jack Simmonds              Moore Park         4.5      23.0  31.0   18.5
      Ricky Morey                Bundaberg CC 3     4.5      20.0  26.5   17.0
34-47 Will Shield                Norville 4         4        28.0  37.0   21.5
      Ashleigh Geyer             St Patricks 1      4        28.0  36.5   20.0
      William Bulbert            Bundaberg CC 1     4        27.0  36.0   21.0
      Kyan Bagarozza             St Mary's          4        25.0  34.0   20.0
      Kynan Little               Thabeban 3         4        24.5  33.0   19.0
      Ashton Anderson            Walkervale 1       4        24.5  32.5   20.0
      Gia Le                     Thabeban 1         4        24.5  32.0   19.0
      Brayden Geaney             St Patricks 1      4        24.5  32.0   18.5
      George Stelmach            St Patricks 1      4        24.0  32.5   14.5
      Dorrian Crowther           Norville 4         4        23.0  30.5   19.0
      Cayde Lister               Norville 6         4        22.5  31.5   15.0
      Henery Loftis              Walkervale 2       4        22.0  30.0   13.0
      Sam Card                   St Patricks 3      4        20.5  27.0   19.5
      Ewan Kenway                Norville 4         4        19.0  25.5   15.0
48-57 Xapheniah Tanner           Thabeban 1         3.5      24.5  33.5   15.5
      Connor Herbert             Norville 5         3.5      24.5  32.0   15.5
      Kanan Boykett-Morton       Walkervale 2       3.5      24.5  31.0   20.5
      Jack Sfameni               Moore Park         3.5      24.0  32.0   17.5
      Klayton Rickard            Bundaberg North SS 3.5      23.5  31.0   17.5
      Will Gray                  Avoca 1            3.5      22.0  30.0   12.0
      Matthew Symons             Walkervale 2       3.5      22.0  29.0   12.5
      Lochlan McGovern           St Patricks 2      3.5      19.0  25.5   10.0
      Shane Robinson             Thabeban 3         3.5      19.0  25.0   12.5
      Ryan Price                 Walkervale 3       3.5      18.0  24.0   13.5
58-68 Emily Demercado            Bundaberg CC 1     3        26.0  35.5   15.5
      Keoni Beezley              Thabeban 2         3        25.5  35.0   15.0
      Tyler Kaplan               Bundaberg CC 2     3        25.0  33.5   18.0
      Reghan Fisher              St Patricks 2      3        23.0  33.0   13.0
      Eadie Jenner               St Patricks        3        23.0  30.5   18.0
      Waylen Hu                  St Patricks 2      3        22.0  29.0   13.5
      Summer Card                St Patricks 3      3        20.5  27.0   12.5
      Lucas Clement              Walkervale 3       3        20.5  26.5   10.5
      Thomas Raffaut             Bundaberg CC 2     3        19.5  27.0   13.5
      Lachlan Gatto              Norville 5         3        18.5  26.0   10.5
      Anekah Bromely             Thabeban 2         3        18.0  25.0    6.0
69-75 Ashton Spanner             Bundaberg CC 3     2.5      23.0  29.5   13.5
      Cadence Ivers              Bundaberg CC 2     2.5      21.5  28.0   14.5
      Khobi Patrick              St Patricks 3      2.5      20.5  27.0   11.5
      Alex Cowley                Thabeban 2         2.5      19.0  25.5    9.5
      Donald Machekara           Bundaberg CC 2     2.5      18.0  25.5   11.5
      Heidi Gardner              Bundaberg CC 1     2.5      18.0  25.5    7.5
      Dylan Seesink              Norville 5         2.5      17.5  24.0   13.5
76-80 Tyler Haaksma              Walkervale 3       2        20.0  26.0    5.0
      Bella Woodgate             Norville 5         2        19.0  26.0    9.0
      Kael Robinson              St Patricks 2      2        18.5  24.0    9.0
      Tim Wales                  Norville 3         2        17.0  22.5    8.0
      Nephiteri Brown            Bundaberg North SS 2        16.5  24.0    7.5
 81   Ruby Cauchi                Bundaberg CC 1     1.5      16.5  22.0    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Loc  Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Adheesha Suraweera         WB    1013 Avoca 1            8     61:W 59:W 13:W 18:W 10:W 25:W  7:W  4:W
2  Cooper Stevens             WB    642  Norville 1         6.5   44:W 48:W 14:W 10:L 15:W  6:W 16:W  5:D
3  Jake Irvine                WB    609  Norville 1         6.5   19:L 42:W 45:W 35:D 26:W 31:W 25:W 12:W
4  Corey Camilleri            WB    651  Moore Park         6     73:W 30:W  6:L 26:W 17:W 20:W  5:W  1:L
5  Danielle Avery             WB    531  Avoca 1            6     68:W 29:W 26:D 34:W 11:W 10:W  4:L  2:D
6  Matthew Telfer             WB    500  Thabeban 2         6     80:W 39:W  4:W 11:L 18:W  2:L 38:W 16:W
7  Charlie Batterham          WB    683  Norville 1         6     24:W 60:W 21:W 25:L 36:W 13:W  1:L 20:W
8  Fletcher Churchill         WB    536  Norville 1         6     48:L 12:W  9:W 15:L 24:W 29:W 36:W 22:W
9  Tully Dorgan               WB         Norville 6         6     34:L 67:W  8:L 53:W 58:W 37:W 35:W 25:W
10 Lachlan Heycox             WB    720  Walkervale 1       5.5   49:W 51:W 20:W  2:W  1:L  5:L 30:W 13:D
11 Nelson Brown               WB    573  St Luke's          5.5   42:W 19:W 28:D  6:W  5:L 27:W 12:L 37:W
12 Ben Cooper                 WB    578  Homeschool         5.5   64:W  8:L 19:D 49:W 32:W 35:W 11:W  3:L
13 Xavier Elkington           WB    520  Norville 2         5.5   74:W 22:W  1:L 69:W 50:W  7:L 15:W 10:D
14 Isaac Wales                WB    506  Norville 2         5.5   69:W 66:W  2:L 17:L 19:D 32:W 31:W 27:W
15 Cooper Bailey              WB         Thabeban 1         5     54:W 16:L 53:W  8:W  2:L 18:W 13:L 34:W
16 Zane Cook                  WB    592  Norville 2         5     36:W 15:W 25:L 60:W 22:W 28:W  2:L  6:L
17 Byron Roy                  WB         Bundaberg North SS 5     55:W 18:L 23:W 14:W  4:L 43:D 21:D 40:W
18 Cyle Swann                 WB    560  Walkervale 1       5     45:W 17:W 50:W  1:L  6:L 15:L 47:W 36:W
19 George Hill                WB         Bundaberg North SS 5      3:W 11:L 12:D 41:D 14:D 40:D 59:W 48:W
20 Daniel Banks               WB    506  Norville 2         5     57:W 41:W 10:L 29:W 62:W  4:L 39:W  7:L
21 Deegan Crowther            WB    514  Norville 3         5     35:W 27:W  7:L 32:D 31:L 49:W 17:D 38:W
22 Jaden Cordingley-Holzeimer WB         Norville 4         5     58:W 13:L 51:W 30:W 16:L 60:W 28:W  8:L
23 Ryan Hill                  WB         Avoca 1            5     27:L 68:W 17:L 45:W 38:L 69:W 50:W 41:W
24 Mitchell Wogandt           WB         Walkervale 2       5      7:L 76:W 29:L 64:W  8:L 77:W 52:W 39:W
25 Jacob Sanderson            WB         Thabeban 1         4.5   53:W 37:W 16:W  7:W 28:D  1:L  3:L  9:L
26 Coen Adams-Williams        WB         Norville 3         4.5   72:W 43:W  5:D  4:L  3:L 61:W 34:D 28:D
27 Jarryn Gower               WB         St Patricks 1      4.5   23:W 21:L 44:D 71:W 34:W 11:L 43:W 14:L
28 Ryan McGavin               WB         Walkervale 1       4.5   33:W 62:W 11:D 46:W 25:D 16:L 22:L 26:D
29 Kaylee Robinson            WB         Walkervale 3       4.5   71:W  5:L 24:W 20:L 75:W  8:L 58:W 30:D
30 Lachlan Runge              WB         Norville 3         4.5   77:W  4:L 39:W 22:L 41:W 62:W 10:L 29:D
31 Dustin Wilkinson           WB         Moore Park         4.5   40:L 61:D 63:W 44:W 21:W  3:L 14:L 59:W
32 Jack Simmonds              WB         Moore Park         4.5   52:L 72:W 59:W 21:D 12:L 14:L 61:W 60:W
33 Ricky Morey                WB         Bundaberg CC 3     4.5   28:L 78:W 71:D 58:D 51:L 42:D 54:W 49:W
34 Will Shield                WB         Norville 4         4      9:W 46:D 40:W  5:L 27:L 63:W 26:D 15:L
35 Ashleigh Geyer             WB         St Patricks 1      4     21:L 79:W 52:W  3:D 46:W 12:L  9:L 43:D
36 William Bulbert            WB         Bundaberg CC 1     4     16:L 54:W 66:W 37:W  7:L 50:W  8:L 18:L
37 Kyan Bagarozza             WB    561  St Mary's          4     56:W 25:L 48:W 36:L 47:W  9:L 60:W 11:L
38 Kynan Little               WB         Thabeban 3         4     43:L 47:W 60:L 72:W 23:W 52:W  6:L 21:L
39 Ashton Anderson            WB         Walkervale 1       4     67:W  6:L 30:L 78:W 54:W 51:W 20:L 24:L
40 Gia Le                     WB         Thabeban 1         4     31:W 70:D 34:L 50:L 44:W 19:D 56:W 17:L
41 Brayden Geaney             WB         St Patricks 1      4     75:W 20:L 58:D 19:D 30:L 53:W 51:W 23:L
42 George Stelmach            WB         St Patricks 1      4     11:L  3:L 55:W 59:W 52:L 33:D 46:D 62:W
43 Dorrian Crowther           WB         Norville 4         4     38:W 26:L 69:L 73:W 57:W 17:D 27:L 35:D
44 Cayde Lister               WB         Norville 6         4      2:L 65:W 27:D 31:L 40:L 55:W 63:D 66:W
45 Henery Loftis              WB         Walkervale 2       4     18:L 55:W  3:L 23:L 59:L 76:W 65:W 58:W
46 Sam Card                   WB         St Patricks 3      4     78:W 34:D 70:W 28:L 35:L 58:L 42:D 67:W
47 Ewan Kenway                WB         Norville 4         4     70:L 38:L 76:W 66:W 37:L 64:W 18:L 63:W
48 Xapheniah Tanner           WB         Thabeban 1         3.5    8:W  2:L 37:L 54:D 49:L 71:W 70:W 19:L
49 Connor Herbert             WB         Norville 5         3.5   10:L 63:D 61:W 12:L 48:W 21:L 62:W 33:L
50 Kanan Boykett-Morton       WB         Walkervale 2       3.5   81:W 52:W 18:L 40:W 13:L 36:L 23:L 61:D
51 Jack Sfameni               WB         Moore Park         3.5   63:W 10:L 22:L 65:W 33:W 39:L 41:L 57:D
52 Klayton Rickard            WB         Bundaberg North SS 3.5   32:W 50:L 35:L 70:W 42:W 38:L 24:L 56:D
53 Will Gray                  WB         Avoca 1            3.5   25:L 56:W 15:L  9:L 65:D 41:L 79:W 70:W
54 Matthew Symons             WB         Walkervale 2       3.5   15:L 36:L 56:W 48:D 39:L 80:W 33:L 73:W
55 Lochlan McGovern           WB         St Patricks 2      3.5   17:L 45:L 42:L 68:W 73:D 44:L 77:W 74:W
56 Shane Robinson             WB         Thabeban 3         3.5   37:L 53:L 54:L 74:W 78:W 75:W 40:L 52:D
57 Ryan Price                 WB         Walkervale 3       3.5   20:L 58:L 81:W 79:W 43:L 59:L 75:W 51:D
58 Emily Demercado            WB         Bundaberg CC 1     3     22:L 57:W 41:D 33:D  9:L 46:W 29:L 45:L
59 Keoni Beezley              WB         Thabeban 2         3     76:W  1:L 32:L 42:L 45:W 57:W 19:L 31:L
60 Tyler Kaplan               WB         Bundaberg CC 2     3     65:W  7:L 38:W 16:L 69:W 22:L 37:L 32:L
61 Reghan Fisher              WB         St Patricks 2      3      1:L 31:D 49:L 80:W 70:W 26:L 32:L 50:D
62 Eadie Jenner               WB         St Patricks        3      0:  28:L 73:W 75:W 20:L 30:L 49:L 42:L
63 Waylen Hu                  WB         St Patricks 2      3     51:L 49:D 31:L 67:W 71:W 34:L 44:D 47:L
64 Summer Card                WB         St Patricks 3      3     12:L  0:W 75:L 24:L 81:W 47:L 73:D 72:D
65 Lucas Clement              WB         Walkervale 3       3     60:L 44:L  0:W 51:L 53:D 73:D 45:L 78:W
66 Thomas Raffaut             WB         Bundaberg CC 2     3     79:W 14:L 36:L 47:L 72:D 67:D 78:W 44:L
67 Lachlan Gatto              WB         Norville 5         3     39:L  9:L 80:D 63:L 76:W 66:D 69:W 46:L
68 Anekah Bromely             WB         Thabeban 2         3      5:L 23:L 79:L 55:L 80:L  0:W 81:W 77:W
69 Ashton Spanner             WB         Bundaberg CC 3     2.5   14:L 81:W 43:W 13:L 60:L 23:L 67:L 71:D
70 Cadence Ivers              WB         Bundaberg CC 2     2.5   47:W 40:D 46:L 52:L 61:L 72:W 48:L 53:L
71 Khobi Patrick              WB         St Patricks 3      2.5   29:L 74:W 33:D 27:L 63:L 48:L 72:D 69:D
72 Alex Cowley                WB         Thabeban 2         2.5   26:L 32:L 74:W 38:L 66:D 70:L 71:D 64:D
73 Donald Machekara           WB         Bundaberg CC 2     2.5    4:L 77:W 62:L 43:L 55:D 65:D 64:D 54:L
74 Heidi Gardner              WB         Bundaberg CC 1     2.5   13:L 71:L 72:L 56:L  0:W 79:D 80:W 55:L
75 Dylan Seesink              WB         Norville 5         2.5   41:L 80:W 64:W 62:L 29:L 56:L 57:L 79:D
76 Tyler Haaksma              WB         Walkervale 3       2     59:L 24:L 47:L 81:D 67:L 45:L  0:W 80:D
77 Bella Woodgate             WB         Norville 5         2     30:L 73:L 78:L  0:W 79:W 24:L 55:L 68:L
78 Kael Robinson              WB         St Patricks 2      2     46:L 33:L 77:W 39:L 56:L 81:W 66:L 65:L
79 Tim Wales                  WB         Norville 3         2     66:L 35:L 68:W 57:L 77:L 74:D 53:L 75:D
80 Nephiteri Brown            WB         Bundaberg North SS 2      6:L 75:L 67:D 61:L 68:W 54:L 74:L 76:D
81 Ruby Cauchi                WB         Bundaberg CC 1     1.5   50:L 69:L 57:L 76:D 64:L 78:L 68:L  0:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                        Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Suraweera, Adheesha         WB           1013 5.0/5 4.55     5  627  1626
2.  Heycox, Lachlan             WB           720  2.5/5 3.05    -6  642   642
3.  Batterham, Charlie          WB           683  3.0/4 2.24     8  638   831
4.  Camilleri, Corey            WB           651  2.0/4 2.08    -1  638   638
5.  Stevens, Cooper             WB           642  3.5/5 3.00     5  570   719
6.  Irvine, Jake                WB           609  1.0/1 0.54     5  578  1577
7.  Cook, Zane                  WB           592  0.0/2 1.06   -11  571     0
8.  Brown, Nelson               WB           573  2.0/4 2.16    -2  543   543
9.  Bagarozza, Kyan             WB           561  0.0/1 0.48    -5  573     0
10. Swann, Cyle                 WB           560  0.0/2 0.50    -5  757     0
11. Churchill, Fletcher         WB           536  1.0/1 0.44     6  578  1577
12. Avery, Danielle             WB           531  2.5/4 1.36    11  647   742
13. Elkington, Xavier           WB           520  0.5/3 0.48     0  805   532
14. Crowther, Deegan            WB           514  0.0/1 0.28    -3  683     0
15. Banks, Daniel               WB           506  0.0/3 0.81    -8  685     0
16. Wales, Isaac                WB           506  0.0/1 0.32    -3  642     0
17. Telfer, Matthew             WB           500  3.0/5 1.80    12  604   676
18. Rickard, Klayton            WB                                    0     0
19. Shield, Will                WB                0.0/1             531     0
20. McGovern, Lochlan           WB                                    0     0
21. Symons, Matthew             WB                                    0     0
22. Crowther, Dorrian           WB                                    0     0
23. Gray, Will                  WB                                    0     0
24. Le, Gia                     WB                                    0     0
25. McGavin, Ryan               WB                0.5/2             583   390
26. Beezley, Keoni              WB                0.0/1            1013    14
27. Patrick, Khobi              WB                                    0     0
28. Hill, Ryan                  WB                                    0     0
29. Demercado, Emily            WB                                    0     0
30. Wales, Tim                  WB                                    0     0
31. Sfameni, Jack               WB                0.0/1             720     0
32. Cauchi, Ruby                WB                                    0     0
33. Runge, Lachlan              WB                0.0/2             686     0
34. Cowley, Alex                WB                                    0     0
35. Seesink, Dylan              WB                                    0     0
36. Kaplan, Tyler               WB                0.0/3             612     0
37. Gatto, Lachlan              WB                                    0     0
38. Kenway, Ewan                WB                0.0/2             561     0
39. Robinson, Kael              WB                                    0     0
40. Fisher, Reghan              WB                0.0/1            1013    14
41. Herbert, Connor             WB                0.0/3             604     0
42. Wogandt, Mitchell           WB                0.0/2             610     0
43. Machekara, Donald           WB                0.0/1             651     0
44. Lister, Cayde               WB                0.0/1             642     0
45. Hill, George                WB                2.0/4             567   567
46. Bulbert, William            WB                1.0/5             586   346
47. Stelmach, George            WB                0.0/2             591     0
48. Robinson, Shane             WB                0.0/1             561     0
49. Loftis, Henery              WB                0.0/2             585     0
50. Tanner, Xapheniah           WB                1.0/3             580   455
51. Bromely, Anekah             WB                0.0/1             531     0
52. Gardner, Heidi              WB                0.0/1             520     0
53. Geyer, Ashleigh             WB                0.5/3             567   294
54. Price, Ryan                 WB                0.0/1             506     0
55. Spanner, Ashton             WB                0.0/2             513     0
56. Brown, Nephiteri            WB                0.0/1             500     0
57. Simmonds, Jack              WB                0.5/3             533   260
58. Dorgan, Tully               WB                1.0/2             549   549
59. Roy, Byron                  WB                1.5/4             558   471
60. Bailey, Cooper              WB                2.0/5             570   498
61. Little, Kynan               WB                0.0/2             507     0
62. Sanderson, Jacob            WB                3.0/5             692   705
63. Wilkinson, Dustin           WB                1.0/3             543   418
64. Morey, Ricky                WB                                    0     0
65. Haaksma, Tyler              WB                                    0     0
66. Robinson, Kaylee            WB                0.0/3             524     0
67. Gower, Jarryn               WB                0.0/3             531     0
68. Cordingley-Holzeimer, Jaden WB                0.0/3             549     0
69. Raffaut, Thomas             WB                0.0/1             506     0
70. Hu, Waylen                  WB                                    0     0
71. Boykett-Morton, Kanan       WB                0.0/2             540     0
72. Woodgate, Bella             WB                                    0     0
73. Adams-Williams, Coen        WB                0.5/3             597   324
74. Geaney, Brayden             WB                0.0/1             506     0
75. Clement, Lucas              WB                                    0     0
76. Anderson, Ashton            WB                0.0/2             503     0
77. Ivers, Cadence              WB                                    0     0
78. Card, Sam                   WB                                    0     0
79. Card, Summer                WB                0.0/1             578     0
80. Jenner, Eadie               WB                0.0/1             506     0
81. Cooper, Ben                 WB           578  1.0/3 1.53    -5  573   448

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   NORVILLE 1         25   
  2   AVOCA 1            22.5 
  3   NORVILLE 2         21   
  4   WALKERVALE 1       19   
  5   MOORE PARK         18.5 
 6-7  THABEBAN 1         17   
      NORVILLE 4         17   
  8   ST PATRICKS 1      16.5 
9-10  WALKERVALE 2       16   
      NORVILLE 3         16   
 11   BUNDABERG NORTH SS 15.5 
 12   THABEBAN 2         14.5 
 13   WALKERVALE 3       13   
 14   ST PATRICKS 2      11.5 
15-17 NORVILLE 5         11   
      BUNDABERG CC 2     11   
      BUNDABERG CC 1     11   
 18   NORVILLE 6         10   
 19   ST PATRICKS 3      9.5  
 20   THABEBAN 3         7.5  
 21   BUNDABERG CC 3     7    
22-23 ST LUKE'S          5.5  
      HOMESCHOOL         5.5  
 24   ST MARY'S          4    
 25   ST PATRICKS        3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com