gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 WBN T3 High

07-Aug-2017

Wide Bay North Term 3 2017 Secondary – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                 Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Deacon Bristow       St Luke's     6.5      31.5  41.0   30.0
      Reece Buckholz       BSHS GOLD     6.5      28.0  37.0   28.0
 3-5  Patrick Harris       Shalom Coll 1 6        32.5  42.5   31.0
      Alex Buckholz        BSHS GOLD     6        30.0  37.5   29.0
      Joshua Howard        BSHS GOLD     6        29.0  38.5   29.0
6-11  Bryce Samuels-Rosser Shalom Coll 1 5        33.0  43.5   27.5
      Nicholas Whitelum    Shalom Coll 2 5        30.5  39.5   24.0
      Courtenay Parfitt    Shalom Coll 1 5        28.5  38.0   23.0
      Brenton McHale       BSHS GOLD     5        28.0  36.5   25.0
      Allen Preshy         Shalom Coll 1 5        25.5  34.5   23.5
      Adam Richardt        North High 1  5        24.0  32.5   24.0
12-15 Keagan Geyer         Shalom Coll 2 4.5      25.0  33.5   21.0
      Maverick Pearce      North High 1  4.5      24.0  33.0   16.5
      Josef Baumgartner    Shalom Coll 2 4.5      24.0  32.5   19.0
      Zahra Smith          BSHS YELLOW   4.5      22.5  30.5   16.5
16-19 Demetri DeFlorian    Shalom Coll 2 4        27.5  36.0   23.0
      Jayden Buchanan      Shalom Coll 3 4        25.5  32.5   17.0
      Chelsea Andrewartha  Shalom Coll 3 4        21.5  28.5   19.0
      Sean Farrell         Bundaburg CC  4        21.0  28.0   16.0
20-23 Lachlan McIntosh     Shalom Coll 3 3.5      23.5  32.5   14.0
      Andrew Udal          Bundaburg CC  3.5      23.5  31.0   18.5
      Declan Ball          Bundaburg CC  3.5      22.5  30.0   17.0
      Charlie Aslett       Shalom Coll 4 3.5      18.0  25.5   13.5
24-30 Jesse-James Dean     BSHS YELLOW   3        23.0  29.0   13.0
      Noah Till            BSHS WHITE    3        22.0  31.0   14.0
      Jesse Charteris      BSHS YELLOW   3        21.5  29.0   11.0
      Abhash Pathak        Shalom Coll 3 3        19.5  28.0   11.0
      Dakoda Kelly         BSHS YELLOW   3        18.5  25.5   11.0
      Heath Mc Knight      BSHS WHITE    3        18.0  23.0   11.0
      Darcy Hensel         Shalom Coll 4 3        17.5  23.5    7.0
 31   Cody Hondow          BSHS WHITE    2.5      23.0  29.0   13.5
 32   Kirra Antrobus       BSHS WHITE    2        22.0  29.0   10.0
 33   Jaye Canker          Bundaburg CC  1.5      17.5  26.0    5.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Deacon Bristow       WB    914  St Luke's     6.5   27:W 20:W  6:D  2:W  3:W  4:L  5:W  7:W
2  Reece Buckholz       WB    753  BSHS GOLD     6.5   13:W 23:W 10:D  1:L 25:W 14:W  6:W  3:W
3  Patrick Harris       WB    1316 Shalom Coll 1 6     20:W  7:W  9:W  5:W  1:L 16:W  4:W  2:L
4  Alex Buckholz        WB    870  BSHS GOLD     6     33:W 16:W  8:W  6:L  7:W  1:W  3:L 11:W
5  Joshua Howard        WB    785  BSHS GOLD     6     28:W 15:W 14:W  3:L  8:W  6:W  1:L 12:W
6  Bryce Samuels-Rosser WB    1065 Shalom Coll 1 5     17:W 14:W  1:D  4:W 11:W  5:L  2:L  9:D
7  Nicholas Whitelum    WB    639  Shalom Coll 2 5     31:W  3:L 13:W 17:W  4:L 10:W  9:W  1:L
8  Courtenay Parfitt    WB    856  Shalom Coll 1 5     22:W 11:W  4:L 12:W  5:L  9:L 17:W 16:W
9  Brenton McHale       WB    790  BSHS GOLD     5     26:W 12:W  3:L 10:D 21:W  8:W  7:L  6:D
10 Allen Preshy         WB    791  Shalom Coll 1 5     30:W 18:W  2:D  9:D 16:L  7:L 19:W 21:W
11 Adam Richardt        WB    628  North High 1  5     24:W  8:L 31:W 22:W  6:L 18:W 16:W  4:L
12 Keagan Geyer         WB    574  Shalom Coll 2 4.5   19:W  9:L 15:W  8:L 20:D 31:W 21:W  5:L
13 Maverick Pearce      WB         North High 1  4.5    2:L 27:W  7:L 15:D 19:W 17:L 31:W 18:W
14 Josef Baumgartner    WB    711  Shalom Coll 2 4.5   32:W  6:L  5:L 24:W 17:W  2:L 22:D 27:W
15 Zahra Smith          WB         BSHS YELLOW   4.5    0:W  5:L 12:L 13:D 32:L 25:W 20:W 22:W
16 Demetri DeFlorian    WB    578  Shalom Coll 2 4     21:W  4:L 23:W 25:W 10:W  3:L 11:L  8:L
17 Jayden Buchanan      WB    500  Shalom Coll 3 4      6:L 32:W 19:W  7:L 14:L 13:W  8:L 26:W
18 Chelsea Andrewartha  WB    502  Shalom Coll 3 4     25:W 10:L 21:L 32:W 22:W 11:L 24:W 13:L
19 Sean Farrell         WB         Bundaburg CC  4     12:L 26:W 17:L 28:W 13:L 32:W 10:L 24:W
20 Lachlan McIntosh     WB    500  Shalom Coll 3 3.5    3:L  1:L 26:W 29:W 12:D 21:L 15:L 28:W
21 Andrew Udal          WB         Bundaburg CC  3.5   16:L 30:W 18:W 31:D  9:L 20:W 12:L 10:L
22 Declan Ball          WB         Bundaburg CC  3.5    8:L 24:W 29:W 11:L 18:L 26:W 14:D 15:L
23 Charlie Aslett       WB         Shalom Coll 4 3.5   29:W  2:L 16:L 33:D 31:L 28:L  0:W 32:W
24 Jesse-James Dean     WB         BSHS YELLOW   3     11:L 22:L  0:W 14:L 33:W 27:W 18:L 19:L
25 Noah Till            WB         BSHS WHITE    3     18:L 28:W 27:W 16:L  2:L 15:L 26:L  0:W
26 Jesse Charteris      WB         BSHS YELLOW   3      9:L 19:L 20:L  0:W 29:W 22:L 25:W 17:L
27 Abhash Pathak        WB    500  Shalom Coll 3 3      1:L 13:L 25:L 30:W 28:W 24:L 32:W 14:L
28 Dakoda Kelly         WB         BSHS YELLOW   3      5:L 25:L 33:W 19:L 27:L 23:W 29:W 20:L
29 Heath Mc Knight      WB         BSHS WHITE    3     23:L  0:W 22:L 20:L 26:L 30:W 28:L 33:W
30 Darcy Hensel         WB         Shalom Coll 4 3     10:L 21:L 32:L 27:L  0:W 29:L 33:W 31:W
31 Cody Hondow          WB         BSHS WHITE    2.5    7:L 33:W 11:L 21:D 23:W 12:L 13:L 30:L
32 Kirra Antrobus       WB         BSHS WHITE    2     14:L 17:L 30:W 18:L 15:W 19:L 27:L 23:L
33 Jaye Canker          WB         Bundaburg CC  1.5    4:L 31:L 28:L 23:D 24:L  0:W 30:L 29:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Harris, Patrick       WB           1316 6.0/8 7.84   -18 729   922
2.  Samuels-Rosser, Bryce WB           1065 5.0/8 6.96   -20 744   839
3.  Buckholz, Alex        WB           870  5.0/7 3.64    14 857  1015
4.  Parfitt, Courtenay    WB           856  4.0/7 5.18   -12 675   725
5.  Preshy, Allen         WB           791  2.0/5 3.45   -15 652   580
6.  McHale, Brenton       WB           790  3.0/6 2.28     7 874   874
7.  Howard, Joshua        WB           785  4.0/6 2.04    20 906  1031
8.  Buckholz, Reece       WB           753  3.5/5 1.20    23 959  1108
9.  Baumgartner, Josef    WB           711  2.0/5 2.45    -5 721   649
10. Whitelum, Nicholas    WB           639  3.0/6 1.32    17 864   864
11. Richardt, Adam        WB           628  2.0/5 1.50     5 774   702
12. DeFlorian, Demetri    WB           578  1.0/5 0.70     3 892   652
13. Geyer, Keagan         WB           574  0.5/4 1.16    -7 733   411
14. Andrewartha, Chelsea  WB           502  0.0/2 0.46    -5 710     0
15. Pathak, Abhash        WB           500  0.0/2 0.28    -3 813     0
16. McIntosh, Lachlan     WB           500  0.5/3 0.18     3 935   662
17. Buchanan, Jayden      WB           500  0.0/4 0.52    -5 818     0
18. Canker, Jaye          WB                0.0/1            870     0
19. Ball, Declan          WB                0.5/4            674   352
20. Hensel, Darcy         WB                0.0/2            646     0
21. Charteris, Jesse      WB                0.0/3            597     0
22. Kelly, Dakoda         WB                0.0/3            595     0
23. Pearce, Maverick      WB                2.0/5            579   507
24. Antrobus, Kirra       WB                0.0/4            553     0
25. Hondow, Cody          WB                0.0/3            614     0
26. Dean, Jesse-James     WB                1.0/4            585   392
27. Aslett, Charlie       WB                0.0/2            666     0
28. Smith, Zahra          WB                1.0/3            620   495
29. Udal, Andrew          WB                2.0/6            623   498
30. Farrell, Sean         WB                0.0/3            622     0
31. Till, Noah            WB                1.0/4            583   390
32. Mc Knight, Heath      WB                0.0/1            500     0
33. Bristow, Deacon       WB           914  6.5/8 5.20    13 804  1055

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

  1   BSHS GOLD     23.5 
  2   SHALOM COLL 1 21   
  3   SHALOM COLL 2 18   
  4   SHALOM COLL 3 14.5 
  5   BSHS YELLOW   13.5 
  6   BUNDABURG CC  12.5 
  7   BSHS WHITE    10.5 
  8   NORTH HIGH 1  9.5  
9-10  SHALOM COLL 4 6.5  
      ST LUKE'S     6.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com