gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 WBN T2 Primary

26-May-2017

Wide Bay North Primary Term 2 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Adheesha Suraweera   WB    994 Avoca 1              7        21.0  28.0   28.0
 2-3  Jake Irvine          WB    588 Norville 1           6        21.0  29.5   22.0
      Cooper Stevens       WB    627 Norville 1           6        20.5  28.0   25.0
  4   Danielle Avery       WB        Avoca 1              5.5      20.5  28.5   21.0
5-11  Lachlan Heycox       WB        Walkervale 1         5        27.0  37.5   25.0
      Corey Camilleri      WB        Moore Park           5        24.5  33.5   22.0
      Charlie Batterham    WB    670 Norville 1           5        23.5  33.0   23.0
      Zane Cook            WB    573 Norville 2           5        22.5  32.5   23.0
      Nelson Brown         WB    566 St Lukes             5        19.0  26.5   19.0
      Cyle Swann           WB    560 Walkervale 1         5        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Daniel Banks         WB    506 Norville 2           5        15.5  21.5   19.0
12-20 Isaac Wales          WB        Norville 3           4.5      22.5  29.5   19.0
      Kyan Bagarozza       WB        St Mary's            4.5      22.0  31.5   21.5
      Fletcher Churchill   WB    527 Norville 1           4.5      21.0  31.0   20.5
      Ashton Anderson      WB    500 Walkervale 1         4.5      20.0  27.0   18.5
      Jack Simmonds        WB        Moore Park           4.5      19.5  27.0   17.5
      Deegan Crowther      WB        Norville 2           4.5      19.0  28.0   20.5
      Henery Loftis        WB        Walkervale 2         4.5      19.0  26.5   19.0
      Mitchell Wogandt     WB        Walkervale 2         4.5      17.5  26.0   14.5
      Lewis Errington      WB        Gooburrum            4.5      17.5  24.0   16.0
21-32 Xavier Elkington     WB        Norville 2           4        23.5  33.0   19.0
      Isaac James          WB        Walkervale 3         4        20.0  29.0   17.0
      Coen Adams-Williams  WB        Norville 3           4        19.0  25.0   15.0
      Tyson Robertson      WB    500 Kalkie               4        18.5  26.0   17.0
      Ryan McGavin         WB    500 Walkervale 1         4        18.0  25.5   18.0
      Tom Morcom           WB        Moore Park           4        17.5  26.5   16.0
      Matthew Symons       WB        Walkervale 2         4        17.5  23.0   14.5
      Haiden Campbell      WB        Agnes Water SS 1     4        16.5  24.0   11.0
      Joey Zielke          WB        Kalkie               4        14.5  21.0   15.0
      Ryan Price           WB        Walkervale 3         4        13.5  19.5   11.0
      Kanan Boykett-Morton WB        Walkervale 2         4        13.5  19.0   13.5
      Erin Kitchen         WB        Gooburrum            4        13.5  17.5   10.0
33-42 Jacob Knight         WB        Agnes Water SS 1     3.5      20.5  29.5   16.5
      Zak Rohrlach         WB        Agnes Water SS 4     3.5      20.0  27.5   15.0
      Joshua Corner        WB        Norville 3           3.5      19.0  26.0   12.5
      Lachlan Runge        WB        Norville 4           3.5      19.0  24.5   15.5
      Anah Lawrence        WB    505 Kalkie               3.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Dustin Wilkinson     WB        Moore Park           3.5      17.5  25.5   13.5
      Kaylee Robinson      WB        Walkervale 3         3.5      15.5  22.0   11.5
      Flynn Barber         WB        St Patrick's Knights 3.5      15.0  20.0   10.0
      Lochlan McGovern     WB        St Patrick's Knights 3.5      14.5  20.5   10.5
      Ashleigh Geyer       WB        St Patrick's Aces    3.5      13.5  21.0   10.0
43-53 Will Shield          WB        Norville 3           3        20.0  28.0   14.0
      Saffron Wynne        WB        Agnes Water SS 1     3        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Dorrian Crowther     WB        Norville 4           3        18.5  26.5   16.0
      Jarryn Gower         WB        St Patrick's Aces    3        18.5  26.5   14.5
      Ryan Hill            WB        Avoca 1              3        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Khobi Patrick        WB        St Patrick's Knights 3        17.5  24.0   13.5
      Sam Tankey           WB        Agnes Water SS 1     3        16.5  23.0   15.5
      Lachlan Gatto        WB        Norville 5           3        15.5  22.0   13.5
      Reghan Fisher        WB        St Patrick's Knights 3        15.5  20.5   13.0
      Kayne Williams       WB        Gooburrum            3        15.0  21.5   12.0
      Will Gray            WB        Avoca 1              3        13.0  18.5   10.5
54-63 Laef Rupp            WB        Agnes Water SS 2     2.5      20.0  29.0   12.5
      George Stelmack      WB        St Patrick's Aces    2.5      17.0  24.5   13.5
      Kael Robinson        WB        St Patrick's         2.5      17.0  24.0   12.5
      Eden Mitchell        WB        Agnes Water SS 2     2.5      17.0  22.0   12.0
      Waylen Hu            WB        St Patrick's Knights 2.5      15.5  22.0   12.0
      Zanda Shaw           WB        Walkervale 3         2.5      15.5  22.0   10.5
      Bella Woodgate       WB        Norville 5           2.5      15.5  21.5    8.5
      Holly Rasts          WB        Agnes Water SS 4     2.5      15.0  19.5    8.5
      Tim Wales            WB        Norville 4           2.5      14.5  20.0    9.0
      Pearl Wilkinson      WB        Agnes Water SS 3     2.5      14.0  20.5    7.0
64-70 Kani Nathan          WB        Gooburrum            2        18.0  27.0   10.0
      Lachlan Buchanan     WB        Agnes Water SS 2     2        16.5  21.5    9.0
      Brayden Geaney       WB        St Patrick's Aces    2        16.0  21.0    7.5
      Harlan Bignell       WB        Kalkie               2        15.0  21.5    8.0
      Ewan Kenway          WB        Norville 4           2        14.0  19.5    5.5
      Bailey Stone         WB        Agnes Water SS 3     2        13.5  19.0    5.5
      Tex Harris           WB        Agnes Water SS 4     2        12.5  18.5    5.0
71-72 Ruth Norton          WB        Agnes Water SS 2     1.5      14.5  20.0    5.0
      Brooklyn Firth       WB        Agnes Water SS 3     1.5      14.0  19.5    3.5
 73   Brock Hartig         WB        Agnes Water SS 3     1        15.0  21.0    3.0

Cross Table

No  Name                 Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Adheesha Suraweera   WB    994 Avoca 1              7     37:W 30:W 27:W  8:W  5:W 58:W  2:W
2.  Charlie Batterham    WB    670 Norville 1           5     38:W 41:W 46:W 58:L 11:W  6:W  1:L
3.  Cooper Stevens       WB    627 Norville 1           6     39:W 34:W 28:W 65:W 58:L 41:W 46:W
4.  Jake Irvine          WB    588 Norville 1           6     40:W 46:L 71:W 27:W 51:W 59:W 58:W
5.  Zane Cook            WB    573 Norville 2           5     42:W 43:W 53:W 59:W  1:L 46:L 72:W
6.  Nelson Brown         WB    566 St Lukes             5     41:L 48:W 42:W 29:W 13:W  2:L 12:W
7.  Cyle Swann           WB    560 Walkervale 1         5     43:L 39:W 36:W 28:W 46:L 23:W 41:W
8.  Fletcher Churchill   WB    527 Norville 1           4.5   44:W 52:W 55:W  1:L 41:L 31:W 59:D
9.  Daniel Banks         WB    506 Norville 2           5     45:W 53:L 37:W 30:W 59:L 27:W 42:W
10. Anah Lawrence        WB    505 Kalkie               3.5   46:L 40:W 41:L 39:W 29:L 37:W 67:D
11. Ashton Anderson      WB    500 Walkervale 1         4.5   47:D 68:W 12:D 31:W  2:L 51:W 65:D
12. Tyson Robertson      WB    500 Kalkie               4     48:D 72:W 11:D 41:L 30:W 29:W  6:L
13. Ryan McGavin         WB    500 Walkervale 1         4     49:W 54:W 59:L 53:W  6:L 65:L 34:W
14. Eden Mitchell        WB        Agnes Water SS 2     2.5   50:W 55:L 44:L 40:W 42:L 69:D 57:L
15. Zak Rohrlach         WB        Agnes Water SS 4     3.5   51:W 59:L 43:D 55:D 52:D 54:W 60:L
16. Brooklyn Firth       WB        Agnes Water SS 3     1.5   52:L 42:L 45:D 54:L 56:L 66:L   :W
17. Kayne Williams       WB        Gooburrum            3     53:L 45:W 47:W 46:L 31:L 39:L 66:W
18. Flynn Barber         WB        St Patrick's Knights 3.5   55:L 44:L 50:W 42:L 47:W 40:D 49:W
19. Will Gray            WB        Avoca 1              3     54:L 49:D 66:W 71:L 63:D 53:L 37:W
20. Isaac Wales          WB        Norville 3           4.5   56:W 58:L 52:W 44:D 65:W 43:W 24:L
21. Ryan Hill            WB        Avoca 1              3     57:W 65:L 51:L 47:W 37:W 42:L 39:L
22. Lachlan Runge        WB        Norville 4           3.5   58:L 50:W 60:D 48:W 35:W 72:L 44:L
23. Joshua Corner        WB        Norville 3           3.5   59:L 51:L 57:W 66:W 53:W  7:L 62:D
24. Danielle Avery       WB        Avoca 1              5.5   60:W 62:W 58:L 72:D 55:W 71:W 20:W
25. Sam Tankey           WB        Agnes Water SS 1     3     61:W 66:W 65:L 51:L 54:D 67:D 52:L
26. Lochlan McGovern     WB        St Patrick's Knights 3.5   62:L 56:W 72:L 52:L 49:D 61:W 48:W
27. Isaac James          WB        Walkervale 3         4     63:W 73:W  1:L  4:L 62:W  9:L 33:W
28. George Stelmack      WB        St Patrick's Aces    2.5   64:W 69:W  3:L  7:L 67:L 62:L 63:D
29. Will Shield          WB        Norville 3           3     65:L 57:W 54:W  6:L 10:W 12:L 51:L
30. Laef Rupp            WB        Agnes Water SS 2     2.5   67:W  1:L 62:W  9:L 12:L 57:L 70:D
31. Joey Zielke          WB        Kalkie               4     66:L 61:W 70:W 11:L 17:W  8:L 53:W
32. Ryan Price           WB        Walkervale 3         4     69:L 60:L 56:W 62:L 70:W 63:W 55:W
33. Khobi Patrick        WB        St Patrick's Knights 3     68:D 71:L 49:W 73:W 43:L 52:D 27:L
34. Jarryn Gower         WB        St Patrick's Aces    3     70:W  3:L 69:D 60:W 72:L 55:D 13:L
35. Lachlan Gatto        WB        Norville 5           3     71:D 47:D 73:D 68:W 22:L 60:L 54:D
36. Harlan Bignell       WB        Kalkie               2     72:L 64:W  7:L 67:L 69:D 49:L 61:D
37. Kani Nathan          WB        Gooburrum            2      1:L 67:W  9:L 70:W 21:L 10:L 19:L
38. Pearl Wilkinson      WB        Agnes Water SS 3     2.5    2:L 63:D 68:L 49:D 57:L 64:D 56:W
39. Haiden Campbell      WB        Agnes Water SS 1     4      3:L  7:L 64:W 10:L 66:W 17:W 21:W
40. Ashleigh Geyer       WB        St Patrick's Aces    3.5    4:L 10:L 61:W 14:L 64:W 18:D 73:W
41. Xavier Elkington     WB        Norville 2           4      6:W  2:L 10:W 12:W  8:W  3:L  7:L
42. Coen Adams-Williams  WB        Norville 3           4      5:L 16:W  6:L 18:W 14:W 21:W  9:L
43. Jack Simmonds        WB        Moore Park           4.5    7:W  5:L 15:D 69:W 33:W 20:L 71:W
44. Lewis Errington      WB        Gooburrum            4.5    8:L 18:W 14:W 20:D 71:L 73:W 22:W
45. Tex Harris           WB        Agnes Water SS 4     2      9:L 17:L 16:D 63:L 61:L   :W 64:D
46. Corey Camilleri      WB        Moore Park           5     10:W  4:W  2:L 17:W  7:W  5:W  3:L
47. Brayden Geaney       WB        St Patrick's Aces    2     11:D 35:D 17:L 21:L 18:L 68:L 50:W
48. Zanda Shaw           WB        Walkervale 3         2.5   12:D  6:L 63:W 22:L 73:L 56:W 26:L
49. Bella Woodgate       WB        Norville 5           2.5   13:L 19:D 33:L 38:D 26:D 36:W 18:L
50. Brock Hartig         WB        Agnes Water SS 3     1     14:L 22:L 18:L 57:L   :W 70:L 47:L
51. Tom Morcom           WB        Moore Park           4     15:L 23:W 21:W 25:W  4:L 11:L 29:W
52. Matthew Symons       WB        Walkervale 2         4     16:W  8:L 20:L 26:W 15:D 33:D 25:W
53. Saffron Wynne        WB        Agnes Water SS 1     3     17:W  9:W  5:L 13:L 23:L 19:W 31:L
54. Reghan Fisher        WB        St Patrick's Knights 3     19:W 13:L 29:L 16:W 25:D 15:L 35:D
55. Dorrian Crowther     WB        Norville 4           3     18:W 14:W  8:L 15:D 24:L 34:D 32:L
56. Ruth Norton          WB        Agnes Water SS 2     1.5   20:L 26:L 32:L 61:D 16:W 48:L 38:L
57. Erin Kitchen         WB        Gooburrum            4     21:L 29:L 23:L 50:W 38:W 30:W 14:W
58. Lachlan Heycox       WB        Walkervale 1         5     22:W 20:W 24:W  2:W  3:W  1:L  4:L
59. Kyan Bagarozza       WB        St Mary's            4.5   23:W 15:W 13:W  5:L  9:W  4:L  8:D
60. Mitchell Wogandt     WB        Walkervale 2         4.5   24:L 32:W 22:D 34:L 68:W 35:W 15:W
61. Bailey Stone         WB        Agnes Water SS 3     2     25:L 31:L 40:L 56:D 45:W 26:L 36:D
62. Dustin Wilkinson     WB        Moore Park           3.5   26:W 24:L 30:L 32:W 27:L 28:W 23:D
63. Tim Wales            WB        Norville 4           2.5   27:L 38:D 48:L 45:W 19:D 32:L 28:D
64. Ewan Kenway          WB        Norville 4           2     28:L 36:L 39:L   :W 40:L 38:D 45:D
65. Deegan Crowther      WB        Norville 2           4.5   29:W 21:W 25:W  3:L 20:L 13:W 11:D
66. Lachlan Buchanan     WB        Agnes Water SS 2     2     31:W 25:L 19:L 23:L 39:L 16:W 17:L
67. Kanan Boykett-Morton WB        Walkervale 2         4     30:L 37:L   :W 36:W 28:W 25:D 10:D
68. Kaylee Robinson      WB        Walkervale 3         3.5   33:D 11:L 38:W 35:L 60:L 47:W 69:W
69. Waylen Hu            WB        St Patrick's Knights 2.5   32:W 28:L 34:D 43:L 36:D 14:D 68:L
70. Holly Rasts          WB        Agnes Water SS 4     2.5   34:L   :W 31:L 37:L 32:L 50:W 30:D
71. Jacob Knight         WB        Agnes Water SS 1     3.5   35:D 33:W  4:L 19:W 44:W 24:L 43:L
72. Henery Loftis        WB        Walkervale 2         4.5   36:W 12:L 26:W 24:D 34:W 22:W  5:L
73. Kael Robinson        WB        St Patrick's         2.5     :W 27:L 35:D 33:L 48:W 44:L 40:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Suraweera, Adheesha   WB           994 3.0/3 2.76     2 590  1589
2.  Batterham, Charlie    WB           670 2.0/3 1.44     6 687   812
3.  Stevens, Cooper       WB           627                    0     0
4.  Irvine, Jake          WB           588                    0     0
5.  Cook, Zane            WB           573 0.0/1 0.07    -1 994     0
6.  Brown, Nelson         WB           566 2.0/3 1.53     5 557   682
7.  Swann, Cyle           WB           560                    0     0
8.  Churchill, Fletcher   WB           527 0.0/1 0.05    -1 994     0
9.  Banks, Daniel         WB           506                    0     0
10. Lawrence, Anah        WB           505                    0     0
11. Anderson, Ashton      WB           500 0.5/2 0.76    -3 585   392
12. Robertson, Tyson      WB           500 0.5/2 0.90    -4 533   340
13. McGavin, Ryan         WB           500 0.0/1 0.41    -4 566     0
14. Mitchell, Eden        WB                                  0     0
15. Rohrlach, Zak         WB                                  0     0
16. Firth, Brooklyn       WB                                  0     0
17. Williams, Kayne       WB                                  0     0
18. Barber, Flynn         WB                                  0     0
19. Gray, Will            WB                                  0     0
20. Wales, Isaac          WB                                  0     0
21. Hill, Ryan            WB                                  0     0
22. Runge, Lachlan        WB                                  0     0
23. Corner, Joshua        WB               0.0/1            560     0
24. Avery, Danielle       WB                                  0     0
25. Tankey, Sam           WB                                  0     0
26. McGovern, Lochlan     WB                                  0     0
27. James, Isaac          WB               0.0/3            696     0
28. Stelmack, George      WB               0.0/2            594     0
29. Shield, Will          WB               1.0/3            524   399
30. Rupp, Laef            WB               0.0/3            667     0
31. Zielke, Joey          WB               0.0/2            514     0
32. Price, Ryan           WB                                  0     0
33. Patrick, Khobi        WB                                  0     0
34. Gower, Jarryn         WB               0.0/2            564     0
35. Gatto, Lachlan        WB                                  0     0
36. Bignell, Harlan       WB               0.0/1            560     0
37. Nathan, Kani          WB               0.0/3            668     0
38. Wilkinson, Pearl      WB               0.0/1            670     0
39. Campbell, Haiden      WB               0.0/3            564     0
40. Geyer, Ashleigh       WB               0.0/2            547     0
41. Elkington, Xavier     WB               4.0/7            565   578
42. Adams-Williams, Coen  WB               0.0/3            548     0
43. Simmonds, Jack        WB               1.0/2            567   567
44. Errington, Lewis      WB               0.0/1            527     0
45. Harris, Tex           WB               0.0/1            506     0
46. Camilleri, Corey      WB               4.0/6            587   612
47. Geaney, Brayden       WB               0.5/1            500   500
48. Shaw, Zanda           WB               0.5/2            533   340
49. Woodgate, Bella       WB               0.0/1            500     0
50. Hartig, Brock         WB                                  0     0
51. Morcom, Tom           WB               0.0/2            544     0
52. Symons, Matthew       WB               0.0/1            527     0
53. Wynne, Saffron        WB               1.0/3            526   401
54. Fisher, Reghan        WB               0.0/1            500     0
55. Crowther, Dorrian     WB               0.0/1            527     0
56. Norton, Ruth          WB                                  0     0
57. Kitchen, Erin         WB                                  0     0
58. Heycox, Lachlan       WB               2.0/4            720   720
59. Bagarozza, Kyan       WB               2.5/5            539   539
60. Wogandt, Mitchell     WB                                  0     0
61. Stone, Bailey         WB                                  0     0
62. Wilkinson, Dustin     WB                                  0     0
63. Wales, Tim            WB                                  0     0
64. Kenway, Ewan          WB                                  0     0
65. Crowther, Deegan      WB               1.5/3            542   542
66. Buchanan, Lachlan     WB                                  0     0
67. Boykett-Morton, Kanan WB               0.5/1            505   505
68. Robinson, Kaylee      WB               0.0/1            500     0
69. Hu, Waylen            WB                                  0     0
70. Rasts, Holly          WB                                  0     0
71. Knight, Jacob         WB               0.0/1            588     0
72. Loftis, Henery        WB               0.0/2            537     0
73. Robinson, Kael        WB                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   NORVILLE 1           21.5 
 2-4  AVOCA 1              18.5 
      NORVILLE 2           18.5 
      WALKERVALE 1         18.5 
 5-6  MOORE PARK           17   
      WALKERVALE 2         17   
  7   NORVILLE 3           15   
  8   WALKERVALE 3         14   
9-11  KALKIE               13.5 
      GOOBURRUM            13.5 
      AGNES WATER SS 1     13.5 
 12   ST PATRICK'S KNIGHTS 13   
13-14 ST PATRICK'S ACES    11   
      NORVILLE 4           11   
 15   AGNES WATER SS 2     8.5  
 16   AGNES WATER SS 4     8    
 17   AGNES WATER SS 3     7    
 18   NORVILLE 5           5.5  
 19   ST LUKES             5    
 20   ST MARY'S            4.5  
 21   ST PATRICK'S         2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com