gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 WBN T2 High

26-May-2017

Wide Bay North Secondary Term 2 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Deacon Bristow      WB    852  St Lukes 1       6.5      24.0  32.0   27.0
 2-3  Patrick Harris      WB    1316 Shalom College 1 6        23.0  33.5   24.5
      Courtenay Parfitt   WB    840  Shalom College 1 6        22.0  30.0   24.0
  4   Nicholas Whitelum   WB    601  Shalom College 1 5.5      20.5  30.5   21.5
 5-7  Logan Marcus        WB    757  St Lukes 1       5        19.5  27.5   20.0
      Adam Richardt       WB    618  North High 1     5        19.5  27.0   19.0
      Allen Preshy        WB    784  Shalom College 1 5        19.0  26.5   21.0
8-12  Alex Buckholz       WB    880  BSHS GOLD        4.5      21.5  29.5   21.0
      Indruh Lawrence     WB    779  Kepnock SHS      4.5      21.0  30.0   20.5
      Charles Liebenberg  WB    622  St Lukes 1       4.5      21.0  29.5   21.0
      Blake Batchelor     WB    629  North High 1     4.5      19.0  26.0   20.5
      Reece Buckholz      WB    772  BSHS GOLD        4.5      17.0  25.5   18.0
13-19 Brenton McHale      WB    794  BSHS GOLD        4        22.0  29.5   20.0
      Demetri Deflorian   WB    554  Shalom College 2 4        21.5  30.0   18.0
      Jack Walker         WB         Shalom College 3 4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Maverick Pearce     WB    566  North High 1     4        18.5  26.0   17.0
      Joshua Howard       WB    807  BSHS GOLD        4        18.5  25.5   15.0
      Mitchell Holt       WB         St Lukes 4       4        16.0  24.0   13.0
      Matthew Robertson   WB         St Lukes 3       4        13.5  18.5   11.0
20-26 Keagan Geyer        WB    557  Shalom College 2 3.5      21.5  30.5   18.0
      Zahra Smith         WB         BSHS YELLOW      3.5      21.0  29.0   14.0
      Lachlan Robertson   WB         St Lukes 3       3.5      18.5  25.5   16.0
      Lachlan Hocking     WB         St Lukes 2       3.5      16.5  23.5   14.0
      Cameron Macpherson  WB         St Lukes 2       3.5      16.0  24.0   13.5
      Odin Luketic        WB         St Lukes 2       3.5      15.5  22.5   12.0
      Jayden Buchanan     WB    500  Shalom College 2 3.5      13.5  18.5   12.0
27-33 Chelsea Andrewartha WB         Shalom College 3 3        19.0  26.5   14.0
      Lachlan Mcintosh    WB    500  Shalom College 3 3        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Samuel Fuernsinn    WB         St Lukes 2       3        16.5  22.5   14.5
      Calvin Vickers      WB         St Lukes 1       3        16.0  23.5    8.0
      Dakoda Kelly        WB         BSHS YELLOW      3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Toby Reynolds       WB         St Lukes 3       3        14.0  19.5    9.0
      Stephen Mondia      WB         St Lukes 3       3        13.5  19.0   11.0
34-40 Te-Armah Brodie     WB    500  North High 1     2.5      17.5  25.0   12.5
      Jack Frohloff       WB    502  Shalom College 2 2.5      17.0  24.5   11.0
      Braeden Window      WB         BSHS YELLOW      2.5      16.5  22.5   11.0
      Jesse-James Dean    WB         BSHS BLUE        2.5      14.5  20.0    7.5
      Heath Mcknight      WB         BSHS BLUE        2.5      13.0  17.5    7.0
      Peter Connelly      WB         BSHS YELLOW      2.5      12.5  18.5    7.5
      Charlie Aslett      WB         Shalom College 3 2.5      12.0  17.5    7.5
41-42 Noah Till           WB         BSHS BLUE        2        16.5  25.5    8.0
      Jacob Summers       WB         Kepnock SHS      2        14.0  21.5    5.0
43-45 Josh Flett          WB         Kepnock SHS      1.5      16.0  22.0    4.0
      Liam Behrens        WB         North High 2     1.5      15.0  22.0    7.0
      Hayden Ayrton       WB         North High 2     1.5      12.5  18.0    5.0
 46   Kirra Antrobus      WB         BSHS BLUE        0         8.0   8.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Patrick Harris      WB    1316 Shalom College 1 6     24:W 13:W  8:D  6:W 12:W  3:D 10:W
2.  Alex Buckholz       WB    880  BSHS GOLD        4.5   25:W 15:W  7:W 12:D  3:L  8:L 33:W
3.  Deacon Bristow      WB    852  St Lukes 1       6.5   26:W 14:W 16:W  4:W  2:W  1:D  8:W
4.  Courtenay Parfitt   WB    840  Shalom College 1 6     27:W 17:W  9:W  3:L 13:W 11:W  6:W
5.  Joshua Howard       WB    807  BSHS GOLD        4     28:W 16:L 12:L 30:W 36:W 17:L 22:W
6.  Brenton McHale      WB    794  BSHS GOLD        4     29:W 19:W 11:W  1:L 14:L 40:W  4:L
7.  Allen Preshy        WB    784  Shalom College 1 5     30:W 18:W  2:L  8:W 16:W 10:L 15:W
8.  Indruh Lawrence     WB    779  Kepnock SHS      4.5   31:W 21:W  1:D  7:L 44:W  2:W  3:L
9.  Reece Buckholz      WB    772  BSHS GOLD        4.5   32:W 22:W  4:L 17:L 37:W 16:D 45:W
10. Logan Marcus        WB    757  St Lukes 1       5     33:L 42:W 26:W 19:W 17:W  7:W  1:L
11. Blake Batchelor     WB    629  North High 1     4.5   34:W 44:W  6:L 39:W 45:W  4:L 14:D
12. Charles Liebenberg  WB    622  St Lukes 1       4.5   35:W 33:W  5:W  2:D  1:L 14:L 16:W
13. Adam Richardt       WB    618  North High 1     5     36:W  1:L 29:W 40:W  4:L 19:W 17:W
14. Nicholas Whitelum   WB    601  Shalom College 1 5.5   46:W  3:L 33:W 42:W  6:W 12:W 11:D
15. Maverick Pearce     WB    566  North High 1     4     37:W  2:L 36:W 45:L 43:W 42:W  7:L
16. Keagan Geyer        WB    557  Shalom College 2 3.5   38:W  5:W  3:L 46:W  7:L  9:D 12:L
17. Demetri Deflorian   WB    554  Shalom College 2 4     39:W  4:L 37:W  9:W 10:L  5:W 13:L
18. Jack Frohloff       WB    502  Shalom College 2 2.5   40:W  7:L 42:L 44:L 30:W 36:D 46:L
19. Lachlan Mcintosh    WB    500  Shalom College 3 3     41:W  6:L 43:W 10:L 39:W 13:L 28:L
20. Jayden Buchanan     WB    500  Shalom College 2 3.5   42:L 34:W 45:L 29:W 40:L 37:D 44:W
21. Te-Armah Brodie     WB    500  North High 1     2.5   43:W  8:L 39:L 28:W 46:D 22:L 36:L
22. Lachlan Hocking     WB         St Lukes 2       3.5   45:W  9:L 40:L 33:D 35:W 21:W  5:L
23. Heath Mcknight      WB         BSHS BLUE        2.5   44:L 36:L 31:W 37:L 33:L 29:D 34:W
24. Mitchell Holt       WB         St Lukes 4       4      1:L 35:W 46:L 41:W 42:L 43:W 40:W
25. Hayden Ayrton       WB         North High 2     1.5    2:L 37:L 44:D 35:L 27:D 34:D 43:L
26. Noah Till           WB         BSHS BLUE        2      3:L 38:W 10:L 36:L 31:L 35:W 39:L
27. Jacob Summers       WB         Kepnock SHS      2      4:L 39:L 35:D 43:L 25:D 41:L   :W
28. Matthew Robertson   WB         St Lukes 3       4      5:L 40:L 34:W 21:L 41:W 39:W 19:W
29. Liam Behrens        WB         North High 2     1.5    6:L 41:W 13:L 20:L 38:L 23:D 35:L
30. Calvin Vickers      WB         St Lukes 1       3      7:L 45:L 38:W  5:L 18:L   :W 37:W
31. Charlie Aslett      WB         Shalom College 3 2.5    8:L 43:L 23:L 34:W 26:W 38:L 41:D
32. Kirra Antrobus      WB         BSHS BLUE        0      9:L 46:L   :    :    :    :    : 
33. Zahra Smith         WB         BSHS YELLOW      3.5   10:W 12:L 14:L 22:D 23:W 46:W  2:L
34. Josh Flett          WB         Kepnock SHS      1.5   11:L 20:L 28:L 31:L   :W 25:D 23:L
35. Peter Connelly      WB         BSHS YELLOW      2.5   12:L 24:L 27:D 25:W 22:L 26:L 29:W
36. Odin Luketic        WB         St Lukes 2       3.5   13:L 23:W 15:L 26:W  5:L 18:D 21:W
37. Braeden Window      WB         BSHS YELLOW      2.5   15:L 25:W 17:L 23:W  9:L 20:D 30:L
38. Toby Reynolds       WB         St Lukes 3       3     16:L 26:L 30:L   :W 29:W 31:W 42:L
39. Dakoda Kelly        WB         BSHS YELLOW      3     17:L 27:W 21:W 11:L 19:L 28:L 26:W
40. Chelsea Andrewartha WB         Shalom College 3 3     18:L 28:W 22:W 13:L 20:W  6:L 24:L
41. Jesse-James Dean    WB         BSHS BLUE        2.5   19:L 29:L   :W 24:L 28:L 27:W 31:D
42. Jack Walker         WB         Shalom College 3 4     20:W 10:L 18:W 14:L 24:W 15:L 38:W
43. Stephen Mondia      WB         St Lukes 3       3     21:L 31:W 19:L 27:W 15:L 24:L 25:W
44. Samuel Fuernsinn    WB         St Lukes 2       3     23:W 11:L 25:D 18:W  8:L 45:D 20:L
45. Lachlan Robertson   WB         St Lukes 3       3.5   22:L 30:W 20:W 15:W 11:L 44:D  9:L
46. Cameron Macpherson  WB         St Lukes 2       3.5   14:L 32:W 24:W 16:L 21:D 33:L 18:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Harris, Patrick      WB           1316 5.0/6 5.88    -9  737  1010
2.  Buckholz, Alex       WB           880  2.5/5 3.55   -11  721   721
3.  Bristow, Deacon      WB           852  5.5/6 3.18    23  829  1230
4.  Parfitt, Courtenay   WB           840  5.0/6 4.08     9  703   976
5.  Howard, Joshua       WB           807  0.0/3 2.37   -24  578     0
6.  McHale, Brenton      WB           794  2.0/5 2.60    -6  777   705
7.  Preshy, Allen        WB           784  4.0/6 3.90     1  674   799
8.  Lawrence, Indruh     WB           779  2.5/5 1.90     6  866   866
9.  Buckholz, Reece      WB           772  0.5/3 2.01   -15  650   377
10. Marcus, Logan        WB           757  3.0/4 1.84    12  789   982
11. Batchelor, Blake     WB           629  0.5/3 1.02    -5  745   472
12. Liebenberg, Charles  WB           622  2.5/5 1.15    14  832   832
13. Richardt, Adam       WB           618  2.0/4 1.04    10  803   803
14. Whitelum, Nicholas   WB           601  2.5/4 1.32    12  724   819
15. Pearce, Maverick     WB           566  0.0/2 0.36    -4  832     0
16. Geyer, Keagan        WB           557  1.5/5 1.15     4  767   618
17. Deflorian, Demetri   WB           554  2.0/5 1.20     8  759   687
18. Frohloff, Jack       WB           502  0.0/1 0.16    -2  784     0
19. Mcintosh, Lachlan    WB           500  0.0/3 0.66    -7  723     0
20. Buchanan, Jayden     WB           500                      0     0
21. Brodie, Te-Armah     WB           500  0.0/1 0.16    -2  779     0
22. Hocking, Lachlan     WB                1.0/3             693   568
23. Mcknight, Heath      WB                                    0     0
24. Holt, Mitchell       WB                0.0/1            1316   317
25. Ayrton, Hayden       WB                0.0/1             880     0
26. Till, Noah           WB                0.0/2             805     0
27. Summers, Jacob       WB                0.0/1             840     0
28. Robertson, Matthew   WB                1.0/3             602   477
29. Behrens, Liam        WB                0.0/3             637     0
30. Vickers, Calvin      WB                0.0/3             698     0
31. Aslett, Charlie      WB                0.0/1             779     0
32. Antrobus, Kirra      WB                0.0/1             772     0
33. Smith, Zahra         WB                1.0/4             715   522
34. Flett, Josh          WB                0.0/2             565     0
35. Connelly, Peter      WB                0.0/1             622     0
36. Luketic, Odin        WB                1.5/5             599   450
37. Window, Braeden      WB                0.5/4             598   276
38. Reynolds, Toby       WB                0.0/1             557     0
39. Kelly, Dakoda        WB                1.0/4             546   353
40. Andrewartha, Chelsea WB                1.0/4             604   411
41. Dean, Jesse-James    WB                0.0/1             500     0
42. Walker, Jack         WB                2.0/5             585   513
43. Mondia, Stephen      WB                0.0/3             522     0
44. Fuernsinn, Samuel    WB                1.0/4             603   410
45. Robertson, Lachlan   WB                2.0/4             617   617
46. Macpherson, Cameron  WB                1.5/4             540   453

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   SHALOM COLLEGE 1 22.5 
  2   ST LUKES 1       19   
  3   BSHS GOLD        17   
  4   NORTH HIGH 1     16   
 5-7  ST LUKES 2       13.5 
      SHALOM COLLEGE 2 13.5 
      ST LUKES 3       13.5 
  8   SHALOM COLLEGE 3 12.5 
  9   BSHS YELLOW      11.5 
 10   KEPNOCK SHS      8    
 11   BSHS BLUE        7    
 12   ST LUKES 4       4    
 13   NORTH HIGH 2     3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com