gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 WBN T1 All

21-Feb-2017

Wide Bay North All Term 1 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Bryce Samuels-Rosser WB    1046 Shalom 1         7        22.0  31.0   28.0
 2-3  Adheesha Suraweera   WB    976  Avoca 1          6        25.5  33.5   26.0
      Brialey Hohn         WB    852  Shalom 1         6        19.5  27.5   24.0
4-10  Deacon Bristow       WB    749  St Lukes         5        24.5  35.5   22.0
      Courtenay Parfitt    WB    840  Shalom 1         5        24.0  34.0   23.0
      Jo Baumgartner       WB    703  Shalom 2         5        21.5  31.0   19.0
      Allen Preshy         WB    777  Shalom 1         5        21.0  30.0   23.0
      Demetri Deflorian    WB    521  Shalom 2         5        19.0  27.0   20.0
      Charlie Batterham    WB    663  Norville 1       5        18.0  24.0   21.0
      Nicholas Whitelum    WB    603  Shalom 2         5        16.5  23.5   19.0
11-13 Zane Cook            WB    552  Norville 2       4.5      21.0  30.5   17.0
      Fletcher Churchill   WB    502  Norville 1       4.5      21.0  29.5   18.5
      Daemon O'brien       WB         Shalom 3         4.5      19.0  26.0   17.0
14-23 Indruh Lawrence      WB    770  Kepnock          4        23.0  33.0   21.0
      Nelson Brown         WB    556  St Lukes         4        21.5  30.0   17.0
      Jake Irvine          WB    581  Norville 1       4        20.0  30.0   19.0
      Keagan Geyer         WB    544  Shalom 2         4        20.0  30.0   17.0
      Melanie Jacobsen     WB    532  Norville 2       4        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Deegan Crowther      WB         Norville 3       4        19.0  26.5   13.0
      Xavier Elkington     WB         Norville 3       4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Isaac Wales          WB         Norville 3       4        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Charlie Aslett       WB         Shalom 3         4        15.5  22.5   11.0
      Haiden Campbell      WB         Agnes Water SS 1 4        15.0  22.0   14.0
24-29 Jack Frohloff        WB    531  Shalom 3         3.5      20.5  28.5   16.0
      Danielle Avery       WB         Avoca 1          3.5      19.5  27.0   13.5
      Cooper Stevens       WB    641  Norville 1       3.5      19.0  27.0   16.5
      Lachlan Mcintosh     WB         Shalom 4         3.5      17.5  24.0   14.5
      Mikayla Brodie       WB         Gooburrum        3.5      16.5  23.0   14.0
      Sam Tankey           WB         Agnes Water SS 2 3.5      15.0  20.5   11.5
30-38 Daniel Banks         WB    513  Norville 2       3        19.5  27.0   15.0
      Lewis Errington      WB         Gooburrum        3        18.0  24.5   15.0
      Logan Ward           WB         Agnes Water SS 2 3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Kayne Williams       WB         Gooburrum        3        16.0  25.0   12.0
      Fletcher Crossett    WB         Norville 2       3        16.0  21.0   14.0
      Eden Mitchell        WB         Agnes Water SS 3 3        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Ryan Hill            WB         Avoca 1          3        15.0  21.0   13.0
      Darby De Haan-Skit   WB         Agnes Water SS 1 3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Will Gray            WB         Avoca 1          3        14.5  19.5    9.0
39-42 Coen Adams-Williams  WB         Norville 3       2.5      17.5  24.5   11.5
      Travis Collison      WB         Gooburrum        2.5      16.0  22.0   10.0
      Saffron Wynne        WB         Agnes Water SS 1 2.5      13.5  19.5   10.0
      Zoe Rohrlach         WB         Agnes Water SS 3 2.5       9.5  14.5    5.0
43-48 Jacob Knight         WB         Agnes Water SS 4 2        15.5  23.5    7.0
      Zak Rohrlach         WB         Agnes Water SS 4 2        15.0  20.0    6.0
      Lachlan Buchanan     WB         Agnes Water SS 2 2        14.5  20.5    5.0
      Stoan Harper         WB         Agnes Water SS 4 2        14.5  19.0    9.0
      Bailey Stone         WB         Agnes Water SS 3 2        12.5  17.5    7.0
      Nevaeh Mayfield      WB         Agnes Water SS 1 2         9.5  15.0    9.0
 49   Holly Rasts          WB         Agnes Water SS 4 1.5      12.5  17.5    5.0
50-52 Tex Harris           WB         Agnes Water SS 3 1        13.0  20.0    4.0
      Seth Vincent         WB         Shalom 3         1        10.5  16.5    4.5
      Ruth Norton          WB         Agnes Water SS 2 1        10.5  14.5    2.5

Cross Table

No  Name                 Feder Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Bryce Samuels-Rosser WB    1046 Shalom 1         7     28:W 15:W  8:W  6:W 12:W  2:W  7:W
2.  Adheesha Suraweera   WB    976  Avoca 1          6     29:W 14:W  7:W  3:W  5:W  1:L  4:W
3.  Brialey Hohn         WB    852  Shalom 1         6     30:W 17:W 10:W  2:L 13:W  6:W 20:W
4.  Courtenay Parfitt    WB    840  Shalom 1         5     31:W 16:W  9:W  7:L 11:W 18:W  2:L
5.  Allen Preshy         WB    777  Shalom 1         5     32:W 19:W 12:W  8:W  2:L  7:L 13:W
6.  Indruh Lawrence      WB    770  Kepnock          4     33:W 18:W 51:W  1:L 16:W  3:L  9:L
7.  Deacon Bristow       WB    749  St Lukes         5     34:W 23:W  2:L  4:W 15:W  5:W  1:L
8.  Jo Baumgartner       WB    703  Shalom 2         5     35:W 20:W  1:L  5:L 34:W 42:W 16:W
9.  Charlie Batterham    WB    663  Norville 1       5     36:W 49:W  4:L 17:W 45:W 13:L  6:W
10. Cooper Stevens       WB    641  Norville 1       3.5   37:W 46:W  3:L 18:L 50:D 19:W 23:L
11. Nicholas Whitelum    WB    603  Shalom 2         5     38:W 51:L 48:W 19:W  4:L 40:W 12:W
12. Jake Irvine          WB    581  Norville 1       4     39:W 50:W  5:L 26:W  1:L 46:W 11:L
13. Nelson Brown         WB    556  St Lukes         4     14:L 22:W 35:W 50:W  3:L  9:W  5:L
14. Zane Cook            WB    552  Norville 2       4.5   13:W  2:L 34:W 23:D 18:L 50:W 39:W
15. Keagan Geyer         WB    544  Shalom 2         4     40:W  1:L 39:W 51:W  7:L 20:L 46:W
16. Melanie Jacobsen     WB    532  Norville 2       4     41:W  4:L 40:W 28:W  6:L 45:W  8:L
17. Jack Frohloff        WB    531  Shalom 3         3.5   42:W  3:L 46:W  9:L 37:W 39:D 18:L
18. Demetri Deflorian    WB    521  Shalom 2         5     43:W  6:L 41:W 10:W 14:W  4:L 17:W
19. Daniel Banks         WB    513  Norville 2       3     44:W  5:L 42:W 11:L 51:W 10:L 31:L
20. Fletcher Churchill   WB    502  Norville 1       4.5   45:W  8:L 43:D 48:W 23:W 15:W  3:L
21. Ruth Norton          WB         Agnes Water SS 2 1     46:L 35:L 37:L 36:D 27:L 44:L 52:D
22. Sam Tankey           WB         Agnes Water SS 2 3.5   48:D 13:L 50:L 29:W 49:W 23:L 35:W
23. Daemon O'brien       WB         Shalom 3         4.5   47:W  7:L 52:W 14:D 20:L 22:W 10:W
24. Bailey Stone         WB         Agnes Water SS 3 2     49:L 36:W 45:L 39:L 41:L 30:L 27:W
25. Zak Rohrlach         WB         Agnes Water SS 4 2     50:L 39:L 32:L 38:W 31:L 36:W 33:L
26. Ryan Hill            WB         Avoca 1          3     51:L 38:W 49:W 12:L 39:L 37:W 45:L
27. Holly Rasts          WB         Agnes Water SS 4 1.5   52:L 40:L 33:L 44:D 21:W 51:L 24:L
28. Kayne Williams       WB         Gooburrum        3      1:L 37:W 47:W 16:L 46:L 34:L 38:W
29. Tex Harris           WB         Agnes Water SS 3 1      2:L 41:L 36:D 22:L 52:D 38:L 49:L
30. Jacob Knight         WB         Agnes Water SS 4 2      3:L 42:L 44:W 46:L 47:L 24:W 41:L
31. Charlie Aslett       WB         Shalom 3         4      4:L 43:L 38:W 40:L 25:W 41:W 19:W
32. Eden Mitchell        WB         Agnes Water SS 3 3      5:L 47:L 25:W 41:W 40:L 43:L 37:W
33. Will Gray            WB         Avoca 1          3      6:L 45:L 27:W 42:L 36:W 47:L 25:W
34. Deegan Crowther      WB         Norville 3       4      7:L 44:W 14:L 47:W  8:L 28:W 43:W
35. Travis Collison      WB         Gooburrum        2.5    8:L 21:W 13:L 49:D 42:L 52:W 22:L
36. Seth Vincent         WB         Shalom 3         1      9:L 24:L 29:D 21:D 33:L 25:L 44:L
37. Stoan Harper         WB         Agnes Water SS 4 2     10:L 28:L 21:W 52:W 17:L 26:L 32:L
38. Lachlan Buchanan     WB         Agnes Water SS 2 2     11:L 26:L 31:L 25:L 44:W 29:W 28:L
39. Mikayla Brodie       WB         Gooburrum        3.5   12:L 25:W 15:L 24:W 26:W 17:D 14:L
40. Isaac Wales          WB         Norville 3       4     15:L 27:W 16:L 31:W 32:W 11:L 51:W
41. Darby De Haan-Skit   WB         Agnes Water SS 1 3     16:L 29:W 18:L 32:L 24:W 31:L 30:W
42. Haiden Campbell      WB         Agnes Water SS 1 4     17:L 30:W 19:L 33:W 35:W  8:L 47:W
43. Danielle Avery       WB         Avoca 1          3.5   18:L 31:W 20:D 45:L 48:W 32:W 34:L
44. Zoe Rohrlach         WB         Agnes Water SS 3 2.5   19:L 34:L 30:L 27:D 38:L 21:W 36:W
45. Xavier Elkington     WB         Norville 3       4     20:L 33:W 24:W 43:W  9:L 16:L 26:W
46. Fletcher Crossett    WB         Norville 2       3     21:W 10:L 17:L 30:W 28:W 12:L 15:L
47. Logan Ward           WB         Agnes Water SS 2 3     23:L 32:W 28:L 34:L 30:W 33:W 42:L
48. Coen Adams-Williams  WB         Norville 3       2.5   22:D 52:W 11:L 20:L 43:L 49:W 50:L
49. Saffron Wynne        WB         Agnes Water SS 1 2.5   24:W  9:L 26:L 35:D 22:L 48:L 29:W
50. Lachlan Mcintosh     WB         Shalom 4         3.5   25:W 12:L 22:W 13:L 10:D 14:L 48:W
51. Lewis Errington      WB         Gooburrum        3     26:W 11:W  6:L 15:L 19:L 27:W 40:L
52. Nevaeh Mayfield      WB         Agnes Water SS 1 2     27:W 48:L 23:L 37:L 29:D 35:L 21:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Samuels-Rosser, Bryce WB           1046 6.0/6 5.22     8 721  1720
2.  Suraweera, Adheesha   WB           976  5.0/6 4.38     6 803  1076
3.  Hohn, Brialey         WB           852  5.0/6 4.50     5 663   936
4.  Parfitt, Courtenay    WB           840  4.0/6 4.32    -3 674   799
5.  Preshy, Allen         WB           777  4.0/6 3.78     2 680   805
6.  Lawrence, Indruh      WB           770  2.0/5 2.85    -9 723   651
7.  Bristow, Deacon       WB           749  3.0/5 1.90    11 837   909
8.  Baumgartner, Jo       WB           703  2.0/4 1.92     1 714   714
9.  Batterham, Charlie    WB           663  2.0/4 1.92     1 674   674
10. Stevens, Cooper       WB           641  1.0/3 1.56    -6 629   504
11. Whitelum, Nicholas    WB           603  2.0/3 1.32     7 645   770
12. Irvine, Jake          WB           581  0.0/3 0.63    -6 809     0
13. Brown, Nelson         WB           556  1.0/4 1.16    -2 711   518
14. Cook, Zane            WB           552  1.0/3 0.96     0 684   559
15. Geyer, Keagan         WB           544  0.0/3 0.66    -7 766     0
16. Jacobsen, Melanie     WB           532  0.0/3 0.60    -6 771     0
17. Frohloff, Jack        WB           531  0.0/3 0.90    -9 679     0
18. Deflorian, Demetri    WB           521  3.0/5 1.50    15 667   739
19. Banks, Daniel         WB           513  0.0/3 0.87    -9 674     0
20. Churchill, Fletcher   WB           502  1.0/3 0.72     3 700   575
21. Norton, Ruth          WB                                   0     0
22. Tankey, Sam           WB                0.0/1            556     0
23. O'brien, Daemon       WB                1.5/4            611   524
24. Stone, Bailey         WB                                   0     0
25. Rohrlach, Zak         WB                                   0     0
26. Hill, Ryan            WB                0.0/1            581     0
27. Rasts, Holly          WB                                   0     0
28. Williams, Kayne       WB                0.0/2            789     0
29. Harris, Tex           WB                0.0/1            976     0
30. Knight, Jacob         WB                0.0/1            852     0
31. Aslett, Charlie       WB                1.0/2            677   677
32. Mitchell, Eden        WB                0.0/1            777     0
33. Gray, Will            WB                0.0/1            770     0
34. Crowther, Deegan      WB                0.0/3            668     0
35. Collison, Travis      WB                0.0/2            630     0
36. Vincent, Seth         WB                0.0/1            663     0
37. Harper, Stoan         WB                0.0/2            586     0
38. Buchanan, Lachlan     WB                0.0/1            603     0
39. Brodie, Mikayla       WB                0.5/4            552   230
40. Wales, Isaac          WB                0.0/3            560     0
41. De Haan-Skit, Darby   WB                0.0/2            527     0
42. Campbell, Haiden      WB                0.0/3            582     0
43. Avery, Danielle       WB                0.5/2            512   319
44. Rohrlach, Zoe         WB                0.0/1            513     0
45. Elkington, Xavier     WB                0.0/3            566     0
46. Crossett, Fletcher    WB                0.0/4            574     0
47. Ward, Logan           WB                                   0     0
48. Adams-Williams, Coen  WB                0.0/2            553     0
49. Wynne, Saffron        WB                0.0/1            663     0
50. Mcintosh, Lachlan     WB                0.5/4            583   261
51. Errington, Lewis      WB                1.0/4            608   415
52. Mayfield, Nevaeh      WB                                   0     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   SHALOM 1         23   
  2   SHALOM 2         19   
  3   NORVILLE 1       17   
  4   AVOCA 1          15.5 
 5-6  NORVILLE 2       14.5 
      NORVILLE 3       14.5 
  7   SHALOM 3         13   
  8   GOOBURRUM        12   
  9   AGNES WATER SS 1 11.5 
 10   AGNES WATER SS 2 9.5  
 11   ST LUKES         9    
 12   AGNES WATER SS 3 8.5  
 13   AGNES WATER SS 4 7.5  
 14   KEPNOCK          4    
 15   SHALOM 4         3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com