gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 State Finals Secondary Indiv

14-Oct-2017

QLD Interschool State Finals Secondary 2016 Individual – Round 6

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg Loc  Club          Score Berg.

  1   Kay, James              GC    1   1705 Somerset      5.5   16.75
 2-6  Wang, Jason             B     3   1731 ACGS          5     17.75
      Slater-Jones, Henry     B     2   1733 ACGS          5     16.00
      Song, Kevin             GC    2   1599 Somerset      5     16.00
      Tennakoon, Nadula       B     3   1399 BGS 1         5     15.25
      Samuels-Rosser, Bryce   WB    2   1044 Shalom Coll   5     10.00
7-11  Au, Alexander           B     4   1721 ACGS          4.5   14.75
      Zhong, Tony             B     1   1983 BGS 1         4.5   14.75
      Ramnanan, Gaurav        T     1   912  TGS           4.5   11.75
      Chan, Jacob             GC    1   1573 Kings CC      4.5    9.75
      Withers, George         B     3   1021 BGS 2         4.5    9.50
12-23 Ostapenko, Michael      B     1   1842 ACGS          4     13.00
      Fraser, Daniel          B     4   1216 BSHS          4     11.50
      Ly, Jonathan            NQ    3   776  Townsville GS 4     10.50
      Loganathan, Ash         B     2   1035 BGS 2         4      9.00
      DeAlwiss, Ruveen        B     4   891  BGS 2         4      8.00
      Harris, Patrick         WB    1   1297 Shalom Coll   4      8.00
      Jo, Komei               GC    3   895  TSS           4      8.00
      Sprey, Torsten          SC    4   596  MFAC          4      7.50
      Creevey, William        T     4   566  St Josephs    4      5.00
      Stark, Shane            CQ    1   618  Emerald CC    4      3.00
      Osborne, Brandon        FNQ   4   789  St Stephens   4      3.00
      Shorey, Caleb           FNQ   3   828  St Stephens   4      1.00
24-30 Morris, Byron           GC    3   1487 Somerset      3.5   14.50
      Manuneedhi, Kabilan     GC    4   1435 Somerset      3.5   12.75
      Li, Jason               GC    4   1087 Somerset 2    3.5   11.75
      Pierotti, Brendan       NQ    1   1295 Townsville GS 3.5   10.25
      Matsuura, Keanu         GC    3   1110 Somerset 2    3.5    8.50
      Allan, Tosh             GC    4   869  TSS           3.5    6.50
      Somasundaram, Saravanan B     1   1057 BGS 2         3.5    6.25
31-45 Atia, Ben               GC    2   1208 Somerset 2    3     12.00
      Anand, Aditya           B     2   1332 BSHS          3     11.00
      Chan, Jason             B     1   1514 BSHS          3     10.00
      Mathur, Jai             GC    3   979  Kings CC      3     10.00
      Patel, Khush            B     3   1291 BSHS          3      9.00
      Yang, Thomas            B     2   1401 BGS 1         3      8.00
      Bombardieri, Zach       WB    3   712  James Nash    3      8.00
      Cheng, Ernie            GC    4   869  Kings CC      3      8.00
      Wang, Daniel (BGS)      B     5   1153 BGS 1         3      6.00
      Anau-Sailor, Terence    CQ    2   636  St Brendans   3      6.00
      Fon, Luka               NQ    2   877  Townsville GS 3      6.00
      Clarke, Brodie          SC    2   746  MFAC          3      5.00
      Capell, Hayden          WB    2   793  James Nash    3      4.00
      Bryce, Aaron            FNQ   2   758  St Stephens   3      4.00
      Edmondsone, Sam         T     3   610  St Josephs    3      3.00
46-63 Jule, Elena             GC    2   1012 Kings CC      2      6.00
      Liebold, Hunter         FNQ   1   842  St Stephens   2      6.00
      Kurapati, Praneeth      NQ    4   736  Townsville GS 2      5.50
      Hill, Connor            T     2   727  TGS           2      5.00
      Ascott, Patrick         SC    3   798  MFAC          2      4.00
      Read, Lachlan           GC    5   727  TSS           2      4.00
      Wallen, Jonathan        CQ    2   519  Emerald CC    2      3.00
      Luke-Paredi, Jack       GC    1   1301 Somerset 2    2      3.00
      Pedernal, Brent         T     2   629  St Josephs    2      3.00
      Taylor, Flynn           T     5   735  TGS           2      3.00
      Mccullough, Robert (GC) GC    1   1083 TSS           2      3.00
      Preshy, Allen           WB    4   778  Shalom Coll   2      2.00
      Keirsnowski, Toby       T     1   823  St Josephs    2      2.00
      Wilson-Smith, Christian T     4   641  TGS           2      2.00
      Plant, Thomas           T     3   629  TGS           2      1.00
      Teylan, Mike            MW    1   839  North Mackay  2      0.00
      Wosomo, George          CQ    3   642  St Brendans   2      0.00
      Keller, Kevin           CQ    4   562  St Brendans   2      0.00
 64   Franco, James           B     4   1238 BGS 1         1.5    6.25
65-72 Fujii, Taisei           GC    2   931  TSS           1      3.00
      Young, Dashiell         B     5   1477 ACGS          1      2.00
      Naidoo, Rhys            WB    1   753  James Nash    1      2.00
      Bombardieri, Lochlan    WB    4   661  James Nash    1      2.00
      Banks, Jaiden           WB    5   654  James Nash    1      2.00
      Jeaffreson, Oliver      SC    1   713  MFAC          1      0.00
      DeBrincat, Luke         MW    2   577  North Mackay  1      0.00
      Parfitt, Courtenay      WB    3   845  Shalom Coll   1      0.00
73-80 Wallen, Ethan           CQ    3   553  Emerald CC    0      0.00
      Kirk, Phillip           CQ    4   500  Emerald CC    0      0.00
      Naidoo, Dylan           WB    6   649  James Nash    0      0.00
      Trinh, Khang            MW    3   616  North Mackay  0      0.00
      Cali, Jayden            MW    4   601  North Mackay  0      0.00
      Rowlands, Daniel        MW    5   500  North Mackay  0      0.00
      Boal, Jonah             MW    6        North Mackay  0      0.00
      Warusam, Frith          CQ    1   799  St Brendans   0      0.00

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Rtg Loc  Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Kay, James              GC    1   1705 Somerset      5.5   47:W 30:W  8:D 12:W 53:W 33:W
2  Wang, Jason             B     3   1731 ACGS          5     14:W 28:D 35:W 24:W 34:W  5:D
3  Slater-Jones, Henry     B     2   1733 ACGS          5     41:W 31:L 32:W  4:W 46:W 36:W
4  Song, Kevin             GC    2   1599 Somerset      5     44:W 15:W 36:W  3:L 31:W 32:W
5  Tennakoon, Nadula       B     3   1399 BGS 1         5     68:W 34:W 24:D 14:W 35:W  2:D
6  Samuels-Rosser, Bryce   WB    2   1044 Shalom Coll   5     54:W 41:W 49:W 44:W 76:W 31:L
7  Au, Alexander           B     4   1721 ACGS          4.5    0:  26:W 13:W 25:W 38:W 64:D
8  Zhong, Tony             B     1   1983 BGS 1         4.5   67:W 10:W  1:D 27:W 33:W 12:L
9  Ramnanan, Gaurav        T     1   912  TGS           4.5   33:L 21:W 17:W 67:W 27:D 70:W
10 Chan, Jacob             GC    1   1573 Kings CC      4.5   80:W  8:L 47:W 56:W 12:W 30:D
11 Withers, George         B     3   1021 BGS 2         4.5   76:W 24:L 50:W 35:W 37:W 34:D
12 Ostapenko, Michael      B     1   1842 ACGS          4     27:W 53:W 33:W  1:L 10:L  8:W
13 Fraser, Daniel          B     4   1216 BSHS          4     59:W 51:W  7:L 16:W 64:L 25:W
14 Ly, Jonathan            NQ    3   776  Townsville GS 4      2:L 72:W 28:W  5:L 59:W 18:W
15 Loganathan, Ash         B     2   1035 BGS 2         4     71:W  4:L 42:W 32:L 43:W 46:W
16 DeAlwiss, Ruveen        B     4   891  BGS 2         4     77:W 25:L 19:W 13:L 68:W 38:W
17 Harris, Patrick         WB    1   1297 Shalom Coll   4     58:W 27:L  9:L 47:W 61:W 53:W
18 Jo, Komei               GC    3   895  TSS           4     52:W 32:L 54:W 46:W 50:W 14:L
19 Sprey, Torsten          SC    4   596  MFAC          4     26:L 63:W 16:L 74:W 29:W 55:W
20 Creevey, William        T     4   566  St Josephs    4     57:W 68:W 51:L 26:L 63:W 79:W
21 Stark, Shane            CQ    1   618  Emerald CC    4     56:W  9:L 77:W 70:W 47:L 80:W
22 Osborne, Brandon        FNQ   4   789  St Stephens   4     25:L 77:W 38:L 57:W 74:W 69:W
23 Shorey, Caleb           FNQ   3   828  St Stephens   4     24:L 76:W 34:L 72:W 73:W 75:W
24 Morris, Byron           GC    3   1487 Somerset      3.5   23:W 11:W  5:D  2:L 28:W 35:L
25 Manuneedhi, Kabilan     GC    4   1435 Somerset      3.5   22:W 16:W 39:W  7:L 26:D 13:L
26 Li, Jason               GC    4   1087 Somerset 2    3.5   19:W  7:L 48:L 20:W 25:D 57:W
27 Pierotti, Brendan       NQ    1   1295 Townsville GS 3.5   12:L 17:W 53:W  8:L  9:D 56:W
28 Matsuura, Keanu         GC    3   1110 Somerset 2    3.5   50:W  2:D 14:L 45:W 24:L 72:W
29 Allan, Tosh             GC    4   869  TSS           3.5   73:W 35:L 45:W 34:D 19:L 48:W
30 Somasundaram, Saravanan B     1   1057 BGS 2         3.5   61:W  1:L 70:W 33:L 67:W 10:D
31 Atia, Ben               GC    2   1208 Somerset 2    3     42:L  3:W 41:L 54:W  4:L  6:W
32 Anand, Aditya           B     2   1332 BSHS          3     49:L 18:W  3:L 15:W 36:W  4:L
33 Chan, Jason             B     1   1514 BSHS          3      9:W 56:W 12:L 30:W  8:L  1:L
34 Mathur, Jai             GC    3   979  Kings CC      3     62:W  5:L 23:W 29:D  2:L 11:D
35 Patel, Khush            B     3   1291 BSHS          3     60:W 29:W  2:L 11:L  5:L 24:W
36 Yang, Thomas            B     2   1401 BGS 1         3     37:W 46:W  4:L 41:W 32:L  3:L
37 Bombardieri, Zach       WB    3   712  James Nash    3     36:L 45:W 40:W 59:W 11:L  0: 
38 Cheng, Ernie            GC    4   869  Kings CC      3     63:W 39:L 22:W 51:W  7:L 16:L
39 Wang, Daniel (BGS)      B     5   1153 BGS 1         3     69:W 38:W 25:L 48:W  0:   0: 
40 Anau-Sailor, Terence    CQ    2   636  St Brendans   3     46:L 42:W 37:L 71:W 54:W 52:L
41 Fon, Luka               NQ    2   877  Townsville GS 3      3:L  6:L 31:W 36:L 49:W 65:W
42 Clarke, Brodie          SC    2   746  MFAC          3     31:W 40:L 15:L 73:W 65:L 49:W
43 Capell, Hayden          WB    2   793  James Nash    3      0:  54:L 80:W 49:W 15:L 47:W
44 Bryce, Aaron            FNQ   2   758  St Stephens   3      4:L 71:W 46:L  6:L 52:W 68:W
45 Edmondsone, Sam         T     3   610  St Josephs    3     72:W 37:L 29:L 28:L 62:W 78:W
46 Jule, Elena             GC    2   1012 Kings CC      2     40:W 36:L 44:W 18:L  3:L 15:L
47 Liebold, Hunter         FNQ   1   842  St Stephens   2      1:L 61:W 10:L 17:L 21:W 43:L
48 Kurapati, Praneeth      NQ    4   736  Townsville GS 2     66:L 57:W 26:W 39:L 55:L 29:L
49 Hill, Connor            T     2   727  TGS           2     32:W 52:W  6:L 43:L 41:L 42:L
50 Ascott, Patrick         SC    3   798  MFAC          2     28:L 62:W 11:L 52:W 18:L 59:L
51 Read, Lachlan           GC    5   727  TSS           2     74:W 13:L 20:W 38:L  0:   0: 
52 Wallen, Jonathan        CQ    2   519  Emerald CC    2     18:L 49:L 76:W 50:L 44:L 40:W
53 Luke-Paredi, Jack       GC    1   1301 Somerset 2    2     70:W 12:L 27:L 58:W  1:L 17:L
54 Pedernal, Brent         T     2   629  St Josephs    2      6:L 43:W 18:L 31:L 40:L 76:W
55 Taylor, Flynn           T     5   735  TGS           2      0:   0:   0:  69:W 48:W 19:L
56 Mccullough, Robert (GC) GC    1   1083 TSS           2     21:L 33:L 58:W 10:L 70:W 27:L
57 Preshy, Allen           WB    4   778  Shalom Coll   2     20:L 48:L 59:W 22:L 79:W 26:L
58 Keirsnowski, Toby       T     1   823  St Josephs    2     17:L 67:L 56:L 53:L 80:W 61:W
59 Wilson-Smith, Christian T     4   641  TGS           2     13:L 74:W 57:L 37:L 14:L 50:W
60 Plant, Thomas           T     3   629  TGS           2     35:L 73:W 72:W  0:   0:   0: 
61 Teylan, Mike            MW    1   839  North Mackay  2     30:L 47:L 73:W 80:W 17:L 58:L
62 Wosomo, George          CQ    3   642  St Brendans   2     34:L 50:L 68:L 76:W 45:L 74:W
63 Keller, Kevin           CQ    4   562  St Brendans   2     38:L 19:L 69:L 77:W 20:L 73:W
64 Franco, James           B     4   1238 BGS 1         1.5    0:   0:   0:   0:  13:W  7:D
65 Fujii, Taisei           GC    2   931  TSS           1      0:   0:   0:   0:  42:W 41:L
66 Young, Dashiell         B     5   1477 ACGS          1     48:W  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
67 Naidoo, Rhys            WB    1   753  James Nash    1      8:L 58:W  0:   9:L 30:L  0: 
68 Bombardieri, Lochlan    WB    4   661  James Nash    1      5:L 20:L 62:W  0:  16:L 44:L
69 Banks, Jaiden           WB    5   654  James Nash    1     39:L  0:  63:W 55:L  0:  22:L
70 Jeaffreson, Oliver      SC    1   713  MFAC          1     53:L 80:W 30:L 21:L 56:L  9:L
71 DeBrincat, Luke         MW    2   577  North Mackay  1     15:L 44:L 74:W 40:L  0:   0: 
72 Parfitt, Courtenay      WB    3   845  Shalom Coll   1     45:L 14:L 60:L 23:L 78:W 28:L
73 Wallen, Ethan           CQ    3   553  Emerald CC    0     29:L 60:L 61:L 42:L 23:L 63:L
74 Kirk, Phillip           CQ    4   500  Emerald CC    0     51:L 59:L 71:L 19:L 22:L 62:L
75 Naidoo, Dylan           WB    6   649  James Nash    0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:  23:L
76 Trinh, Khang            MW    3   616  North Mackay  0     11:L 23:L 52:L 62:L  6:L 54:L
77 Cali, Jayden            MW    4   601  North Mackay  0     16:L 22:L 21:L 63:L  0:   0: 
78 Rowlands, Daniel        MW    5   500  North Mackay  0      0:   0:   0:   0:  72:L 45:L
79 Boal, Jonah             MW    6        North Mackay  0      0:   0:   0:   0:  57:L 20:L
80 Warusam, Frith          CQ    1   799  St Brendans   0     10:L 70:L 43:L 61:L 58:L 21:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Ostapenko, Michael      B            1842 4.0/6 5.04   -10 1562  1687
2.  Slater-Jones, Henry     B            1733 5.0/6 5.76    -8 1238  1511
3.  Wang, Jason             B            1731 5.0/6 5.82    -8 1174  1447
4.  Au, Alexander           B            1721 4.5/5 4.85    -4 1169  1535
5.  Young, Dashiell         B            1477 1.0/1 1.00     0  736  1735
6.  Zhong, Tony             B            1983 4.5/6 5.82   -13 1447  1640
7.  Yang, Thomas            B            1401 3.0/6 4.50   -15 1211  1211
8.  Tennakoon, Nadula       B            1399 5.0/6 4.80     2 1154  1427
9.  Franco, James           B            1238 1.5/2 0.42    11 1469  1662
10. Wang, Daniel (BGS)      B            1153 3.0/4 3.16    -2  924  1117
11. Somasundaram, Saravanan B            1057 3.5/6 1.98    15 1183  1240
12. Loganathan, Ash         B            1035 4.0/6 3.18     8 1010  1135
13. Withers, George         B            1021 4.5/6 3.36    11  981  1174
14. DeAlwiss, Ruveen        B            891  4.0/6 2.94    11  896  1021
15. Chan, Jason             B            1514 3.0/6 3.72    -7 1430  1430
16. Anand, Aditya           B            1332 3.0/6 3.84    -8 1232  1232
17. Patel, Khush            B            1291 3.0/6 3.84    -8 1189  1189
18. Fraser, Daniel          B            1216 4.0/6 3.90     1 1109  1234
19. Stark, Shane            CQ           618  4.0/6 1.38    26  825   950
20. Wallen, Ethan           CQ           553  0.0/6 1.50   -15  746     0
21. Wallen, Jonathan        CQ           519  2.0/6 1.32     7  738   613
22. Kirk, Phillip           CQ           500  0.0/6 1.74   -17  662     0
23. Capell, Hayden          WB           793  3.0/5 2.40     6  806   878
24. Naidoo, Rhys            WB           753  1.0/4 0.24     8 1194  1001
25. Bombardieri, Zach       WB           712  3.0/5 1.50    15  862   934
26. Bombardieri, Lochlan    WB           661  1.0/5 1.25    -3  851   611
27. Banks, Jaiden           WB           654  1.0/4 1.16    -2  810   617
28. Naidoo, Dylan           WB           649  0.0/1 0.27    -3  828     0
29. Chan, Jacob             GC           1573 4.5/6 5.16    -7 1268  1461
30. Jule, Elena             GC           1012 2.0/6 2.46    -5 1076   951
31. Mathur, Jai             GC           979  3.0/6 2.16     8 1082  1082
32. Cheng, Ernie            GC           869  3.0/6 2.16     8  974   974
33. Ascott, Patrick         SC           798  2.0/6 2.94    -9  805   680
34. Clarke, Brodie          SC           746  3.0/6 2.16     8  848   848
35. Jeaffreson, Oliver      SC           713  1.0/6 1.14    -1  962   689
36. Sprey, Torsten          SC           596  4.0/6 1.62    24  774   899
37. Teylan, Mike            MW           839  2.0/6 2.52    -5  895   770
38. Trinh, Khang            MW           616  0.0/6 1.68   -17  781     0
39. Cali, Jayden            MW           601  0.0/4 1.36   -14  715     0
40. DeBrincat, Luke         MW           577  1.0/4 1.16    -2  732   539
41. Rowlands, Daniel        MW           500  0.0/2 0.42    -4  728     0
42. Boal, Jonah             MW                0.0/2             672     0
43. Harris, Patrick         WB           1297 4.0/6 5.10   -11 1002  1127
44. Samuels-Rosser, Bryce   WB           1044 5.0/6 4.80     2  803  1076
45. Parfitt, Courtenay      WB           845  1.0/6 3.84   -28  742   469
46. Preshy, Allen           WB           778  1.0/5 2.60   -16  764   524
47. Kay, James              GC           1705 5.5/6 5.04     5 1423  1824
48. Song, Kevin             GC           1599 5.0/6 5.34    -3 1245  1518
49. Morris, Byron           GC           1487 3.5/6 4.92   -14 1230  1287
50. Manuneedhi, Kabilan     GC           1435 3.5/6 5.10   -16 1143  1200
51. Luke-Paredi, Jack       GC           1301 2.0/6 3.18   -12 1279  1154
52. Atia, Ben               GC           1208 3.0/6 3.84    -8 1105  1105
53. Matsuura, Keanu         GC           1110 3.5/6 3.60    -1 1041  1098
54. Li, Jason               GC           1087 3.5/6 3.96    -5  972  1029
55. Warusam, Frith          CQ           799  0.0/6 2.22   -22  893     0
56. Wosomo, George          CQ           642  2.0/6 2.58    -6  694   569
57. Anau-Sailor, Terence    CQ           636  3.0/6 2.46     5  699   699
58. Keller, Kevin           CQ           562  2.0/6 2.34    -3  640   515
59. Keirsnowski, Toby       T            823  2.0/6 1.50     5 1012   887
60. Pedernal, Brent         T            629  2.0/6 1.20     8  865   740
61. Edmondsone, Sam         T            610  3.0/6 1.68    13  780   780
62. Creevey, William        T            566  3.0/5 1.25    18  763   835
63. Liebold, Hunter         FNQ          842  2.0/6 0.90    11 1138  1013
64. Shorey, Caleb           FNQ          828  4.0/6 2.76    12  855   980
65. Osborne, Brandon        FNQ          789  4.0/6 2.88    11  806   931
66. Bryce, Aaron            FNQ          758  3.0/6 1.86    11  902   902
67. Ramnanan, Gaurav        T            912  4.5/6 2.04    25 1032  1225
68. Taylor, Flynn           T            735  2.0/3 1.80     2  662   787
69. Hill, Connor            T            727  2.0/6 1.74     3  885   760
70. Wilson-Smith, Christian T            641  2.0/6 1.74     3  797   672
71. Plant, Thomas           T            629  2.0/3 0.54    15  896  1021
72. Mccullough, Robert (GC) GC           1083 2.0/6 2.94    -9 1089   964
73. Fujii, Taisei           GC           931  1.0/2 1.32    -3  812   812
74. Jo, Komei               GC           895  4.0/6 3.42     6  844   969
75. Allan, Tosh             GC           869  3.5/6 3.60    -1  794   851
76. Read, Lachlan           GC           727  2.0/4 1.68     3  788   788
77. Pierotti, Brendan       NQ           1295 3.5/6 2.10    14 1403  1460
78. Fon, Luka               NQ           877  3.0/6 0.90    21 1174  1174
79. Ly, Jonathan            NQ           776  4.0/6 0.78    32 1104  1229
80. Kurapati, Praneeth      NQ           736  2.0/6 0.96    10 1017   892
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com