gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 SC T3 Secondary

22-Aug-2017

Suncoast Secondary Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lucas Hubner              CCPS - Secondary No. 1 7        23.0  32.0   28.0
 2-3  Brodie Clarke             MFAC Senior 1          6        23.5  33.5   24.0
      Oliver O’Connell-Degnan   MFAC Senior 1          6        22.0  30.5   25.0
4-11  Patrick Ascott            MFAC Senior 2          5        26.0  35.5   24.0
      Owen Poh                  MFAC Senior 3          5        23.0  31.0   21.0
      Cooper Cull               Nambour CC High 1      5        21.0  30.0   21.0
      George Baxby              Suncoast Grammar 1     5        20.5  29.5   21.0
      Thomas Reid               Suncoast Grammar 2     5        20.5  28.5   21.0
      Torsten Sprey             MFAC Senior 2          5        20.0  28.0   21.0
      Logan Costa               CCPS - Secondary No. 1 5        19.5  27.0   19.0
      Wesley Jones              Nambour CC High 1      5        19.0  26.0   20.0
12-17 Oliver West               Nambour CC High 1      4.5      25.5  35.0   22.0
      Seth Deen                 Nambour CC High 1      4.5      22.0  29.5   21.5
      Ronan McIntyre            MFAC Senior 2          4.5      21.0  29.5   18.0
      Oliver Skuse              Suncoast Grammar 1     4.5      18.5  27.5   18.5
      Ethan O’Connell-Degnan    MFAC Senior 1          4.5      18.5  26.0   18.5
      Lucien Culbert            Suncoast Grammar 1     4.5      18.0  26.5   18.0
18-30 Naomi Bloxham             Caloundra CC HS 1      4        20.5  29.0   20.0
      Oliver Jeaffreson         MFAC Senior 1          4        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Jacob Hanger              Caloundra CC HS 1      4        20.0  28.0   15.0
      Thomas Baxby              Suncoast Grammar 2     4        19.5  29.5   17.0
      Jithmini Hareth           MFAC Senior 3          4        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Joshua Burdett-Cluer      Kawana Stormy Knights  4        18.5  25.5   19.0
      Aydan Rusev               Suncoast Grammar 2     4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Lodi Morakanyane          MFAC Senior 3          4        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Hargun Dadyala            MFAC Senior 2          4        18.0  25.5   15.0
      Ezekiel Roberts           Caloundra CC HS 1      4        18.0  24.5   13.5
      Sage Gingell              Nambour SC High        4        16.5  22.5   17.0
      Brogan-Lee Gingell        Nambour SC High        4        15.0  22.5   16.0
      Adrien Larking            Suncoast Grammar 1     4        14.0  21.0   13.0
31-33 Finn Blain                CCPS - Secondary No. 2 3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Ryan Minahan              CCPS - Secondary No. 2 3.5      14.5  22.5   10.5
      Matthew Gleeson-Dunn      MFAC Senior 4          3.5      13.5  19.0   11.5
34-48 Nick Harman               Kawana Checkers        3        20.5  28.5   16.0
      Dan Breytenback           Kawana Stormy Knights  3        19.0  29.0   13.0
      Bailey O'Connor           CCPS - Secondary No. 3 3        19.0  26.5   13.0
      Billy Bartholomew         Nambour SC High        3        17.5  24.0   14.0
      Aaron Holmes              Suncoast Grammar 2     3        16.5  23.0   12.5
      Declan Tanner             CCPS - Secondary No. 3 3        16.5  23.0   11.5
      Macy Graham               Nambour CC High 2      3        16.5  23.0   10.0
      Jenna Bright              CCPS - Secondary No. 1 3        16.0  22.5   14.0
      Adi Shahir                MFAC Senior 3          3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Daniel Gear               Caloundra CC HS 1      3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Harry Lang                CCPS - Secondary No. 3 3        16.0  22.0   11.0
      Brandon Johnston-Tipping  Nambour SC High        3        14.5  21.5   10.0
      Jordan Sheehan            Caloundra CC HS 2      3        14.0  19.5    8.0
      Cody Tilyard              Kawana Checkers        3        13.0  18.5   10.0
      Kaydn Langton             Kawana Castles         3        12.0  17.0    7.0
49-51 Bailey Stubbings          Caloundra CC HS 2      2.5      16.5  23.0   12.0
      Ewan Duncan               Kawana Stormy Knights  2.5      16.5  22.0    8.5
      Adam Buchsbaum            Caloundra CC HS 2      2.5      16.0  22.5   11.5
52-60 Mackenzie Pratt           Caloundra CC HS 2      2        19.0  25.5    9.5
      Isaac Wilkins             CCPS - Secondary No. 1 2        16.5  22.5    9.0
      Phoebe Smith              Nambour SC High 2      2        15.0  21.0    9.0
      Lachlan Jones             Kawana Checkers        2        14.5  20.5    8.0
      Xavier Sutton             MFAC Senior 4          2        14.5  20.5    5.0
      Pzarn Hardingham          Kawana Castles         2        14.5  19.0    7.0
      Taj Andre-Bridge          Kawana Castles         2        14.0  19.0    6.0
      Taj Stephenson            CCPS - Secondary No. 2 2        13.0  18.0    5.0
      Nicholas Donnadieu-Madden MFAC Senior 4          2        11.5  16.5    5.0
61-62 Gabriella Henzell         CCPS - Secondary No. 2 1.5      14.5  20.5    6.5
      Logan Ruskan              Kawana Stormy Knights  1.5      12.5  17.5    2.5
 63   Cameron Huffam            Kawana Checkers        1        11.5  16.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lucas Hubner              SC    766 CCPS - Secondary No. 1 7     35:W 21:W 17:W  2:W  4:W 12:W  7:W
2  Brodie Clarke             SC    726 MFAC Senior 1          6     36:W 26:W  8:W  1:L  9:W 15:W  5:W
3  Oliver O’Connell-Degnan   SC    688 MFAC Senior 1          6     32:W  5:W 29:W 13:W 12:L 18:W  4:W
4  Patrick Ascott            SC    795 MFAC Senior 2          5     49:W  7:W 11:W  6:W  1:L  8:W  3:L
5  Owen Poh                  SC    523 MFAC Senior 3          5     40:W  3:L 53:W 16:W 11:W 14:W  2:L
6  Cooper Cull               SC    695 Nambour CC High 1      5     22:W 25:W 23:W  4:L  7:L 24:W 18:W
7  George Baxby              SC    524 Suncoast Grammar 1     5     42:W  4:L 52:W 31:W  6:W 13:W  1:L
8  Thomas Reid               SC    644 Suncoast Grammar 2     5     54:W 34:W  2:L 25:W 28:W  4:L 12:W
9  Torsten Sprey             SC    564 MFAC Senior 2          5     55:W 19:W 16:W 12:L  2:L 34:W 21:W
10 Logan Costa               SC    638 CCPS - Secondary No. 1 5     27:D 30:W 12:L 45:W 37:W 19:W 13:D
11 Wesley Jones              SC    657 Nambour CC High 1      5     53:W 52:W  4:L 24:W  5:L 20:W 23:W
12 Oliver West               SC    886 Nambour CC High 1      4.5   51:W 14:D 10:W  9:W  3:W  1:L  8:L
13 Seth Deen                 SC    728 Nambour CC High 1      4.5   61:W 24:W 18:W  3:L 23:W  7:L 10:D
14 Ronan McIntyre            SC    547 MFAC Senior 2          4.5   33:W 12:D 19:L 27:W 17:W  5:L 22:W
15 Oliver Skuse              SC    632 Suncoast Grammar 1     4.5   20:L 27:W 36:W 35:W 34:W  2:L 16:D
16 Ethan O’Connell-Degnan    SC    667 MFAC Senior 1          4.5   39:W 41:W  9:L  5:L 49:W 36:W 15:D
17 Lucien Culbert            SC    656 Suncoast Grammar 1     4.5   56:W 20:W  1:L 37:D 14:L 39:W 33:W
18 Naomi Bloxham             SC    602 Caloundra CC HS 1      4     48:W 28:W 13:L 49:W 19:W  3:L  6:L
19 Oliver Jeaffreson         SC    730 MFAC Senior 1          4     43:W  9:L 14:W 21:W 18:L 10:L 47:W
20 Jacob Hanger              SC        Caloundra CC HS 1      4     15:W 17:L 25:L 46:W 26:W 11:L 37:W
21 Thomas Baxby              SC    520 Suncoast Grammar 2     4     46:W  1:L 32:W 19:L 43:W 28:W  9:L
22 Jithmini Hareth           SC        MFAC Senior 3          4      6:L 46:W 26:L 44:W 29:W 30:W 14:L
23 Joshua Burdett-Cluer      SC    588 Kawana Stormy Knights  4     58:W 44:W  6:L 42:W 13:L 41:W 11:L
24 Aydan Rusev               SC    518 Suncoast Grammar 2     4     50:W 13:L 39:W 11:L 42:W  6:L 36:W
25 Lodi Morakanyane          SC    500 MFAC Senior 3          4     31:W  6:L 20:W  8:L 36:L 44:W 43:W
26 Hargun Dadyala            SC    532 MFAC Senior 2          4     59:W  2:L 22:W 28:L 20:L 40:W 34:W
27 Ezekiel Roberts           SC        Caloundra CC HS 1      4     10:D 15:L 38:W 14:L 61:W 37:D 41:W
28 Sage Gingell              SC        Nambour SC High        4     62:W 18:L 51:W 26:W  8:L 21:L 50:W
29 Brogan-Lee Gingell        SC    595 Nambour SC High        4     60:W 38:W  3:L 34:L 22:L 55:W 35:W
30 Adrien Larking            SC    675 Suncoast Grammar 1     4     52:L 10:L 58:W 53:W 35:W 22:L 31:W
31 Finn Blain                SC        CCPS - Secondary No. 2 3.5   25:L  0:W 43:W  7:L 51:D 53:W 30:L
32 Ryan Minahan              SC        CCPS - Secondary No. 2 3.5    3:L 40:W 21:L 38:L 50:D 52:W 51:W
33 Matthew Gleeson-Dunn      SC        MFAC Senior 4          3.5   14:L 35:L 61:D 63:W 52:W 51:W 17:L
34 Nick Harman               SC        Kawana Checkers        3     37:W  8:L 41:W 29:W 15:L  9:L 26:L
35 Dan Breytenback           SC        Kawana Stormy Knights  3      1:L 33:W 44:W 15:L 30:L 42:W 29:L
36 Bailey O'Connor           SC        CCPS - Secondary No. 3 3      2:L 59:W 15:L 55:W 25:W 16:L 24:L
37 Billy Bartholomew         SC    519 Nambour SC High        3     34:L 56:W 54:W 17:D 10:L 27:D 20:L
38 Aaron Holmes              SC        Suncoast Grammar 2     3     47:W 29:L 27:L 32:W 41:L 49:D 39:D
39 Declan Tanner             SC        CCPS - Secondary No. 3 3     16:L 50:W 24:L 52:D 40:W 17:L 38:D
40 Macy Graham               SC        Nambour CC High 2      3      5:L 32:L 48:W 47:W 39:L 26:L 56:W
41 Jenna Bright              SC    500 CCPS - Secondary No. 1 3     57:W 16:L 34:L 54:W 38:W 23:L 27:L
42 Adi Shahir                SC        MFAC Senior 3          3      7:L 61:W 45:W 23:L 24:L 35:L 53:W
43 Daniel Gear               SC        Caloundra CC HS 1      3     19:L 55:W 31:L 57:W 21:L 45:W 25:L
44 Harry Lang                SC        CCPS - Secondary No. 3 3     45:W 23:L 35:L 22:L 57:W 25:L 54:W
45 Brandon Johnston-Tipping  SC        Nambour SC High        3     44:L 48:W 42:L 10:L 58:W 43:L 49:W
46 Jordan Sheehan            SC        Caloundra CC HS 2      3     21:L 22:L 56:W 20:L 54:L 57:W 58:W
47 Cody Tilyard              SC        Kawana Checkers        3     38:L 57:L 59:W 40:L 48:W 54:W 19:L
48 Kaydn Langton             SC        Kawana Castles         3     18:L 45:L 40:L 62:W 47:L 63:W 55:W
49 Bailey Stubbings          SC        Caloundra CC HS 2      2.5    4:L 60:W 57:W 18:L 16:L 38:D 45:L
50 Ewan Duncan               SC        Kawana Stormy Knights  2.5   24:L 39:L  0:W 51:L 32:D 61:W 28:L
51 Adam Buchsbaum            SC        Caloundra CC HS 2      2.5   12:L 58:W 28:L 50:W 31:D 33:L 32:L
52 Mackenzie Pratt           SC        Caloundra CC HS 2      2     30:W 11:L  7:L 39:D 33:L 32:L 60:D
53 Isaac Wilkins             SC        CCPS - Secondary No. 1 2     11:L 63:W  5:L 30:L 59:W 31:L 42:L
54 Phoebe Smith              SC        Nambour SC High 2      2      8:L 62:W 37:L 41:L 46:W 47:L 44:L
55 Lachlan Jones             SC        Kawana Checkers        2      9:L 43:L 62:W 36:L 60:W 29:L 48:L
56 Xavier Sutton             SC        MFAC Senior 4          2     17:L 37:L 46:L 58:L  0:W 59:W 40:L
57 Pzarn Hardingham          SC        Kawana Castles         2     41:L 47:W 49:L 43:L 44:L 46:L 61:W
58 Taj Andre-Bridge          SC        Kawana Castles         2     23:L 51:L 30:L 56:W 45:L 62:W 46:L
59 Taj Stephenson            SC        CCPS - Secondary No. 2 2     26:L 36:L 47:L  0:W 53:L 56:L 63:W
60 Nicholas Donnadieu-Madden SC        MFAC Senior 4          2     29:L 49:L 63:D 61:L 55:L  0:W 52:D
61 Gabriella Henzell         SC        CCPS - Secondary No. 2 1.5   13:L 42:L 33:D 60:W 27:L 50:L 57:L
62 Logan Ruskan              SC    500 Kawana Stormy Knights  1.5   28:L 54:L 55:L 48:L 63:D 58:L  0:W
63 Cameron Huffam            SC        Kawana Checkers        1      0:  53:L 60:D 33:L 62:D 48:L 59:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  West, Oliver               SC           886 3.5/6 4.80   -13 641   698
2.  Ascott, Patrick            SC           795 4.0/6 4.08    -1 662   787
3.  Hubner, Lucas              SC           766 6.0/6 3.66    23 685  1684
4.  Jeaffreson, Oliver         SC           730 2.0/5 3.55   -16 574   502
5.  Deen, Seth                 SC           728 3.5/6 4.08    -6 593   650
6.  Clarke, Brodie             SC           726 5.0/6 3.96    10 610   883
7.  Cull, Cooper               SC           695 4.0/6 3.90     1 588   713
8.  O’Connell-Degnan, Oliver   SC           688 5.0/6 3.00    20 688   961
9.  Larking, Adrien            SC           675 0.0/1 0.55    -6 638     0
10. O’Connell-Degnan, Ethan    SC           667 1.5/4 2.60   -11 555   468
11. Jones, Wesley              SC           657 2.0/4 2.28    -3 606   606
12. Culbert, Lucien            SC           656 0.5/3 1.68   -12 611   338
13. Reid, Thomas               SC           644 2.0/4 1.56     4 727   727
14. Costa, Logan               SC           638 3.5/5 2.00    15 708   857
15. Skuse, Oliver              SC           632 0.5/2 0.82    -3 697   504
16. Bloxham, Naomi             SC           602 1.0/4 1.40    -4 710   517
17. Gingell, Brogan-Lee        SC           595 0.0/1 0.37    -4 688     0
18. Burdett-Cluer, Joshua      SC           588 1.0/4 1.68    -7 645   452
19. Sprey, Torsten             SC           564 3.0/5 1.55    15 706   778
20. McIntyre, Ronan            SC           547 1.5/4 1.20     3 699   612
21. Dadyala, Hargun            SC           532 0.0/1 0.25    -3 726     0
22. Baxby, George              SC           524 2.0/4 0.88    11 746   746
23. Poh, Owen                  SC           523 3.0/5 1.60    14 657   729
24. Baxby, Thomas              SC           520 0.0/3 0.84    -8 687     0
25. Bartholomew, Billy         SC           519 0.5/2 0.66    -2 647   454
26. Rusev, Aydan               SC           518 0.0/3 0.81    -8 693     0
27. Ruskan, Logan              SC           500                    0     0
28. Morakanyane, Lodi          SC           500 0.0/2 0.56    -6 670     0
29. Bright, Jenna              SC           500 0.0/2 0.66    -7 628     0
30. Johnston-Tipping, Brandon  SC               0.0/1            638     0
31. Tilyard, Cody              SC               0.0/1            730     0
32. Buchsbaum, Adam            SC               0.0/1            886     0
33. Stubbings, Bailey          SC               0.0/3            688     0
34. Breytenback, Dan           SC               0.0/4            667     0
35. Gear, Daniel               SC               0.0/3            583     0
36. Henzell, Gabriella         SC               0.0/1            728     0
37. O'Connor, Bailey           SC               1.0/5            609   369
38. Hareth, Jithmini           SC               2.0/5            609   537
39. Minahan, Ryan              SC               0.0/2            604     0
40. Pratt, Mackenzie           SC               1.0/3            619   494
41. Tanner, Declan             SC               0.0/3            614     0
42. Wilkins, Isaac             SC               0.0/3            618     0
43. Sutton, Xavier             SC               0.0/2            588     0
44. Smith, Phoebe              SC               1.0/4            541   348
45. Roberts, Ezekiel           SC               2.0/5            567   495
46. Hanger, Jacob              SC               3.0/6            583   583
47. Hardingham, Pzarn          SC               0.0/1            500     0
48. Langton, Kaydn             SC               1.0/2            551   551
49. Donnadieu-Madden, Nicholas SC               0.0/1            595     0
50. Andre-Bridge, Taj          SC               1.0/3            588   463
51. Jones, Lachlan             SC               1.0/3            553   428
52. Gleeson-Dunn, Matthew      SC               0.0/2            602     0
53. Stephenson, Taj            SC               0.0/1            532     0
54. Shahir, Adi                SC               0.0/3            543     0
55. Graham, Macy               SC               0.0/2            528     0
56. Sheehan, Jordan            SC               0.0/1            520     0
57. Harman, Nick               SC               3.0/7            569   519
58. Duncan, Ewan               SC               0.0/1            518     0
59. Gingell, Sage              SC               2.0/5            560   488
60. Blain, Finn                SC               0.0/3            566     0
61. Huffam, Cameron            SC               0.5/1            500   500
62. Lang, Harry                SC               0.0/2            544     0
63. Holmes, Aaron              SC               0.0/2            548     0

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   MFAC SENIOR 1          20.5 
  2   NAMBOUR CC HIGH 1      19   
  3   MFAC SENIOR 2          18.5 
  4   SUNCOAST GRAMMAR 1     18   
  5   CCPS - SECONDARY NO. 1 17   
 6-7  SUNCOAST GRAMMAR 2     16   
      MFAC SENIOR 3          16   
  8   CALOUNDRA CC HS 1      15   
  9   NAMBOUR SC HIGH        14   
 10   KAWANA STORMY KNIGHTS  11   
 11   CCPS - SECONDARY NO. 2 10.5 
 12   CALOUNDRA CC HS 2      10   
13-14 KAWANA CHECKERS        9    
      CCPS - SECONDARY NO. 3 9    
 15   MFAC SENIOR 4          7.5  
 16   KAWANA CASTLES         7    
 17   NAMBOUR CC HIGH 2      3    
 18   NAMBOUR SC HIGH 2      2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com