gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 SC T3 Open B

22-Aug-2017

Suncoast Primary Open B Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Christian Schlotterbach Pacific Lutheran 2   6        25.0  34.0   24.5
      Mitchell Wicks          Mooloolaba 2         6        21.0  28.5   22.0
      Anthony Harman          Kawana Knights       6        20.0  28.0   24.0
 4-5  Ben Fowler              Kawana Knights       5.5      21.0  29.0   22.5
      William Jones           Kawana Knights       5.5      20.0  28.5   21.5
6-12  Zane Pritchard          Chancellor Novice  1 5        23.0  32.5   24.5
      Daniel Franks           Suncoast CC Open 2   5        21.5  29.5   20.0
      Michael Lenz            Siena Novice No.1    5        21.5  29.0   23.0
      Nathan Pritchard        Chancellor Novice  1 5        20.5  30.0   22.0
      Harry Smith             Buddina Open 2       5        19.5  28.0   20.0
      Kirra Burdett-Cluer     Kawana Knights       5        18.5  26.5   21.0
      Emily Green             Suncoast CC Open 2   5        17.0  23.5   18.0
13-20 Coby Wakeley            Buddina Open 2       4.5      24.0  32.0   23.5
      Charlee Stegeman        Buddina Open 3       4.5      21.0  30.0   18.5
      Isabella Morgan         Suncoast CC Open 3   4.5      20.0  26.5   20.0
      Danny Robertson         Caloundra CC PS 2    4.5      20.0  26.5   17.5
      Crispin Jackson         Suncoast CC Open 2   4.5      17.5  25.0   18.5
      Lily Bowden             Mooloolaba 2         4.5      16.0  23.0   15.5
      Tristan Clasohm         Suncoast CC Open 3   4.5      16.0  22.0   15.5
      Zac White               Caloundra CC PS 2    4.5      15.5  24.0   18.0
21-27 Sebastian Lanskey       Siena Novice No.1    4        22.0  31.0   18.0
      Luca Kamarinos          Mooloolaba 2         4        20.5  29.0   19.0
      Rhys Viezer             Pacific Lutheran 2   4        19.0  25.0   18.0
      Kai Seymour             Caloundra CC PS 2    4        17.5  24.0   14.5
      David Roberts           Glenview Open 2      4        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Dodd Lilah              Chancellor Primary 8 4        15.5  22.5   16.0
      Marli Twidale           Suncoast CC Open 3   4        15.5  22.0   15.0
28-40 Holmes Ella             Chancellor Primary 7 3.5      22.0  30.0   15.0
      Georgia Fergusson       Pacific Lutheran 2   3.5      22.0  29.0   17.0
      Bailey Hammond          Mooloolaba 3         3.5      21.5  30.0   13.5
      William Green           Suncoast CC Open 2   3.5      20.5  28.5   16.5
      Sean McNamara           Siena Novice No.1    3.5      19.5  26.5   13.5
      Joshua Bougoure         Buddina Open 2       3.5      18.5  25.5   14.0
      Finn Lovell             Siena Novice No.1    3.5      18.0  25.5   12.5
      Sophia Innes            St Andrew's Blue     3.5      18.0  24.5   15.5
      Aidan Matthew           Pacific Lutheran 3   3.5      16.5  23.5   11.5
      Holly King              Pacific Lutheran 3   3.5      16.0  21.5   13.5
      frank Martin            Pacific Lutheran 3   3.5      15.5  22.5   13.5
      Tobby Hill              Chancellor Novice  1 3.5      14.5  20.0   12.0
      Finnley Evans           Homeschool           3.5      13.5  19.0    9.5
41-48 Sebastian Innis         St Andrew's Blue     3        20.5  29.5   18.0
      Harry Morris            Buddina Open 2       3        18.5  26.0   12.5
      Truloff Noah            Chancellor Primary 8 3        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Alexandru Alic          MFAC Junior 4        3        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Cate Lancelot           Glenview Open 2      3        15.5  21.5    8.5
      Monte Brown             Mooloolaba 3         3        15.0  20.5    8.0
      Charlotte Wall          Mooloolaba 3         3        14.0  20.0   13.0
      Elias Curtis            Caloundra CC PS 2    3        11.5  19.0    6.5
49-57 Finlay Bashford         Mooloolaba 3         2.5      20.0  28.0   14.0
      Jones Chayse            Chancellor Primary 9 2.5      18.0  24.5   13.0
      Rose Laflamme           St Andrew's Blue     2.5      18.0  24.5   12.5
      James Dodd              Chancellor Primary 7 2.5      18.0  23.5    7.5
      Toby Creamer            Pacific Lutheran 3   2.5      17.5  25.0   12.5
      Cooper Kiernan          Pacific Lutheran 2   2.5      17.5  23.0    9.5
      Duclos Henry            Chancellor Primary 8 2.5      16.5  22.5   10.0
      Scrutton Jackson        Chancellor Primary 7 2.5      14.5  20.5   10.5
      Austin Taj              Chancellor Primary 9 2.5      13.5  18.5    7.5
58-63 Tilly Dawson            MFAC Junior 4        2        17.0  23.5    9.0
      Olivier Simons          Suncoast CC Open 3   2        15.0  22.0    7.0
      Jacob Strange           Glenview Open 2      2        15.0  21.5    8.0
      Sammy Passaportis       St Andrew's Blue     2        14.0  18.5    8.0
      Charlie Pitman          Mooloolaba 2         2        13.5  19.5    5.5
      Weir Hayden             Chancellor Primary 7 2        11.5  16.0    5.5
64-67 Miles Jordan            Chancellor Primary 8 1.5      16.0  22.5    5.0
      Sam Scott               Chancellor Novice 2  1.5      15.0  21.0    5.0
      Jacob Mitchell          Glenview Open 2      1.5      14.0  19.5    5.0
      Georgia Edwards         MFAC Junior 4        1.5      11.5  17.0    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Christian Schlotterbach SC        Pacific Lutheran 2   6     48:W  2:W  5:D 20:W  8:W  6:D 11:W
2  Mitchell Wicks          SC        Mooloolaba 2         6     59:W  1:L 49:W 30:W  7:W  8:W  9:W
3  Anthony Harman          SC        Kawana Knights       6     30:W 42:W 21:W 13:L 41:W 10:W  6:W
4  Ben Fowler              Sc        Kawana Knights       5.5    0:W 38:W  9:W  6:L 16:D 43:W 17:W
5  William Jones           SC        Kawana Knights       5.5   34:W 53:W  1:D 22:L 28:W 14:W 13:W
6  Zane Pritchard          SC        Chancellor Novice  1 5     36:W 31:W 23:W  4:W 13:D  1:D  3:L
7  Daniel Franks           SC        Suncoast CC Open 2   5     62:W 10:W 13:L 26:W  2:L 21:W 23:W
8  Michael Lenz            SC        Siena Novice No.1    5     58:W 12:W 29:W 41:W  1:L  2:L 24:W
9  Nathan Pritchard        SC        Chancellor Novice  1 5     24:W 32:W  4:L 29:W 31:W 13:W  2:L
10 Harry Smith             SC        Buddina Open 2       5     55:W  7:L 34:W 53:W 22:W  3:L 15:W
11 Kirra Burdett-Cluer     SC        Kawana Knights       5     60:W 29:L 42:W 15:W 21:W 35:W  1:L
12 Emily Green             SC        Suncoast CC Open 2   5     65:W  8:L 59:W 16:L 30:W 28:W 25:W
13 Coby Wakeley            SC        Buddina Open 2       4.5   37:W 54:W  7:W  3:W  6:D  9:L  5:L
14 Charlee Stegeman        Sc        Buddina Open 3       4.5   19:W 21:L 25:W 23:W 17:D  5:L 35:W
15 Isabella Morgan         SC        Suncoast CC Open 3   4.5   64:W 28:D 18:W 11:L 51:W 16:W 10:L
16 Danny Robertson         SC        Caloundra CC PS 2    4.5   31:L 58:W 32:W 12:W  4:D 15:L 29:W
17 Crispin Jackson         SC        Suncoast CC Open 2   4.5   49:L 52:W 55:W 27:W 14:D 22:W  4:L
18 Lily Bowden             SC        Mooloolaba 2         4.5   45:D 35:W 15:L 28:L 52:W 51:W 33:W
19 Tristan Clasohm         SC        Suncoast CC Open 3   4.5   14:L 65:W 45:W 21:L 36:D 50:W 42:W
20 Zac White               SC        Caloundra CC PS 2    4.5   52:W 49:D 50:W  1:L 33:L 32:W 39:W
21 Sebastian Lanskey       SC        Siena Novice No.1    4     46:W 14:W  3:L 19:W 11:L  7:L 41:W
22 Luca Kamarinos          SC        Mooloolaba 2         4     35:D 45:W 28:W  5:W 10:L 17:L 26:D
23 Rhys Viezer             SC        Pacific Lutheran 2   4     67:W 27:W  6:L 14:L 53:W 41:W  7:L
24 Kai Seymour             SC        Caloundra CC PS 2    4      9:L 64:D 52:D 46:W 38:W 37:W  8:L
25 David Roberts           SC        Glenview Open 2      4     28:L 57:W 14:L 54:W 46:W 31:W 12:L
26 Dodd Lilah              SC        Chancellor Primary 8 4     51:W 41:L 54:W  7:L 32:D 49:W 22:D
27 Marli Twidale           SC        Suncoast CC Open 3   4     56:W 23:L 60:W 17:L 29:L 44:W 43:W
28 Holmes Ella             SC        Chancellor Primary 7 3.5   25:W 15:D 22:L 18:W  5:L 12:L 55:W
29 Georgia Fergusson       SC        Pacific Lutheran 2   3.5   63:W 11:W  8:L  9:L 27:W 33:D 16:L
30 Bailey Hammond          SC        Mooloolaba 3         3.5    3:L 39:W 37:W  2:L 12:L 53:W 31:D
31 William Green           SC        Suncoast CC Open 2   3.5   16:W  6:L 33:W 43:W  9:L 25:L 30:D
32 Sean McNamara           SC        Siena Novice No.1    3.5   33:W  9:L 16:L 44:W 26:D 20:L 56:W
33 Joshua Bougoure         SC        Buddina Open 2       3.5   32:L 36:W 31:L 55:W 20:W 29:D 18:L
34 Finn Lovell             SC        Siena Novice No.1    3.5    5:L 61:W 10:L 40:W 37:L 57:W 38:D
35 Sophia Innes            Sc        St Andrew's Blue     3.5   22:D 18:L 64:W 50:W 49:W 11:L 14:L
36 Aidan Matthew           SC        Pacific Lutheran 3   3.5    6:L 33:L 57:W 61:W 19:D 39:L 50:W
37 Holly King              SC        Pacific Lutheran 3   3.5   13:L 66:W 30:L 63:W 34:W 24:L 47:D
38 frank Martin            SC        Pacific Lutheran 3   3.5   44:W  4:L 43:L 60:W 24:L 61:W 34:D
39 Tobby Hill              SC        Chancellor Novice  1 3.5   50:L 30:L 66:W 42:D 54:W 36:W 20:L
40 Finnley Evans           SC        Homeschool           3.5   41:L 51:L 48:W 34:L 60:D 52:W 49:W
41 Sebastian Innis         SC        St Andrew's Blue     3     40:W 26:W 47:W  8:L  3:L 23:L 21:L
42 Harry Morris            SC        Buddina Open 2       3     57:W  3:L 11:L 39:D 47:D 58:W 19:L
43 Truloff Noah            SC        Chancellor Primary 8 3     47:L 48:W 38:W 31:L 58:W  4:L 27:L
44 Alexandru Alic          SC        MFAC Junior 4        3     38:L 46:W 53:L 32:L 45:W 27:L 62:W
45 Cate Lancelot           SC        Glenview Open 2      3     18:D 22:L 19:L 65:D 44:L 59:W 51:W
46 Monte Brown             SC        Mooloolaba 3         3     21:L 44:L 62:W 24:L 25:L 64:W 61:W
47 Charlotte Wall          SC        Mooloolaba 3         3     43:W 50:D 41:L 51:L 42:D 55:D 37:D
48 Elias Curtis            SC        Caloundra CC PS 2    3      1:L 43:L 40:L 62:D 64:D 65:W 58:W
49 Finlay Bashford         SC        Mooloolaba 3         2.5   17:W 20:D  2:L 56:W 35:L 26:L 40:L
50 Jones Chayse            SC        Chancellor Primary 9 2.5   39:W 47:D 20:L 35:L 56:W 19:L 36:L
51 Rose Laflamme           SC        St Andrew's Blue     2.5   26:L 40:W 56:D 47:W 15:L 18:L 45:L
52 James Dodd              SC        Chancellor Primary 7 2.5   20:L 17:L 24:D 64:W 18:L 40:L 66:W
53 Toby Creamer            SC        Pacific Lutheran 3   2.5   61:W  5:L 44:W 10:L 23:L 30:L 63:D
54 Cooper Kiernan          SC        Pacific Lutheran 2   2.5   66:W 13:L 26:L 25:L 39:L  0:W 57:D
55 Duclos Henry            SC        Chancellor Primary 8 2.5   10:L 62:W 17:L 33:L 66:W 47:D 28:L
56 Scrutton Jackson        SC        Chancellor Primary 7 2.5   27:L  0:W 51:D 49:L 50:L 60:W 32:L
57 Austin Taj              SC        Chancellor Primary 9 2.5   42:L 25:L 36:L 67:W 65:W 34:L 54:D
58 Tilly Dawson            SC        MFAC Junior 4        2      8:L 16:L  0:W 59:W 43:L 42:L 48:L
59 Olivier Simons          Sc        Suncoast CC Open 3   2      2:L 67:W 12:L 58:L 61:L 45:L  0:W
60 Jacob Strange           SC        Glenview Open 2      2     11:L 63:W 27:L 38:L 40:D 56:L 64:D
61 Sammy Passaportis       SC        St Andrew's Blue     2     53:L 34:L 67:W 36:L 59:W 38:L 46:L
62 Charlie Pitman          Sc        Mooloolaba 2         2      7:L 55:L 46:L 48:D 63:D 67:W 44:L
63 Weir Hayden             SC        Chancellor Primary 7 2     29:L 60:L 65:D 37:L 62:D 66:D 53:D
64 Miles Jordan            SC        Chancellor Primary 8 1.5   15:L 24:D 35:L 52:L 48:D 46:L 60:D
65 Sam Scott               SC        Chancellor Novice 2  1.5   12:L 19:L 63:D 45:D 57:L 48:L 67:D
66 Jacob Mitchell          SC        Glenview Open 2      1.5   54:L 37:L 39:L  0:W 55:L 63:D 52:L
67 Georgia Edwards         SC        MFAC Junior 4        1.5   23:L 59:L 61:L 57:L  0:W 62:L 65:D

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   KAWANA KNIGHTS       22   
  2   SUNCOAST CC OPEN 2   18   
  3   MOOLOOLABA 2         16.5 
 4-7  CALOUNDRA CC PS 2    16   
      SIENA NOVICE NO.1    16   
      BUDDINA OPEN 2       16   
      PACIFIC LUTHERAN 2   16   
  8   SUNCOAST CC OPEN 3   15   
  9   CHANCELLOR NOVICE  1 13.5 
 10   PACIFIC LUTHERAN 3   13   
 11   MOOLOOLABA 3         12   
12-13 CHANCELLOR PRIMARY 8 11   
      ST ANDREW'S BLUE     11   
14-15 CHANCELLOR PRIMARY 7 10.5 
      GLENVIEW OPEN 2      10.5 
 16   MFAC JUNIOR 4        6.5  
 17   CHANCELLOR PRIMARY 9 5    
 18   BUDDINA OPEN 3       4.5  
 19   HOMESCHOOL           3.5  
 20   CHANCELLOR NOVICE 2  1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com