gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 SC T3 Open A

22-Aug-2017

Suncoast Primary Open A Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                        Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Julian Hubner               CCPS - Primary Open     7        23.0  31.0   28.0
  2   William Douglas             Immanuel Team 1         6        20.5  30.0   26.0
 3-5  Samson List                 Suncoast CC Open 1      5.5      22.0  30.0   22.5
      Christian Nelson            Chancellor Primary 2    5.5      21.5  30.0   23.0
      Drew Johnson                Caloundra CC PS 1       5.5      21.5  29.5   21.0
6-12  Zac Shadforth               Siena Premier No.2      5        25.5  33.5   23.0
      Nate Merwood                Glenview Open 1         5        24.0  33.5   24.0
      Zane Jankowiak              Immanuel Team 1         5        22.0  31.0   23.0
      Will McNeill                Siena Open No.1         5        19.5  26.5   21.0
      Edward Hemberg              Suncoast CC Open 1      5        19.5  26.0   19.0
      Yasith Hareth               MFAC Junior 3           5        19.0  26.0   17.0
      Harry Norton                CCPS - Primary Open     5        18.0  25.0   20.0
13-23 Benji Passaportis           St Andrew's Red         4.5      23.5  32.0   19.5
      Frankie Colley              Suncoast Grammar Open 1 4.5      22.5  31.5   22.0
      Archie Causon               Chancellor Primary 3    4.5      21.0  28.0   17.0
      Bradley Mackay              Chancellor Primary 2    4.5      20.0  28.0   19.0
      Hunter Scheltinga           Chancellor Primary 3    4.5      20.0  28.0   18.5
      Norbert Zielinski           Buddina Open 1          4.5      20.0  27.5   19.5
      Will Butler                 Pacific Lutheran 1      4.5      19.5  27.0   21.0
      Oliver Demeitus             Chancellor Primary 4    4.5      18.0  25.0   17.0
      Dre Ngaha                   Chancellor Primary 2    4.5      18.0  25.0   14.0
      Liam Catalini               Nambour SC PS 1         4.5      18.0  24.5   17.0
      Michael Weil                MFAC Junior 3           4.5      17.5  25.0   18.0
24-33 Alexis Lanskey              Siena Open No.2         4        22.5  32.5   18.0
      Lachlan Strom               Siena Open No.2         4        22.5  31.5   19.0
      Ethan Benson                Pacific Lutheran 1      4        21.5  29.0   18.0
      Kasiban Thuvarakan          Chancellor  Primary 5   4        20.5  28.0   17.0
      John Clavey-George          Siena Premier No.2      4        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Joshua Barlow               CCPS - Primary Open     4        18.5  26.0   17.0
      Hobie Barrie                Pacific Lutheran 1      4        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Jasmyn Bloxham              Caloundra CC PS 1       4        18.0  24.5   18.0
      Baylin Wylie                MFAC Junior 3           4        17.0  25.0   13.0
      Parker Anderson             CCPS - Primary Open     4        16.0  22.0   15.0
34-45 Mystique Scheltinga         Chancellor Primary 6    3.5      20.0  27.5   15.0
      Logan Hayes                 Nambour CC Open         3.5      20.0  25.5   14.0
      Lochlain Lovell             Siena Premier No.2      3.5      18.5  25.5   13.0
      Flynn Jordan                Siena Open No.1         3.5      18.0  27.5   12.0
      Ben Basson                  Immanuel Team 1         3.5      18.0  24.5   14.0
      Judah Cheyne                Suncoast CC Open 1      3.5      17.5  24.5   14.5
      Ethan Dean                  Woombye SS Open         3.5      17.5  24.0   12.0
      Tom Laflamme                St Andrew's Red         3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Rain DeBeer                 Caloundra CC PS 1       3.5      16.5  22.0   12.0
      Lachlan Watson              Nambour CC Open         3.5      16.0  22.5   10.0
      Louisa Hall - Gardiner      Chancellor  Primary 5   3.5      14.5  20.0   11.5
      Sam Stanton                 Chancellor Primary 6    3.5      12.5  20.0   10.0
46-55 Emmett De Vries             Suncoast Grammar Open 1 3        21.0  28.0   18.0
      Carlo Eastwood              Suncoast Grammar Open 1 3        18.5  27.0   15.0
      Corin Lennard               Glenview Open 1         3        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Dean McJannett              Woombye SS Open         3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Bryson Anderson             Buddina Open 1          3        16.0  21.5   11.5
      Harrison Chapman            Buddina Open 1          3        15.5  23.0    9.5
      Carter MacDougal            Suncoast CC Open 1      3        14.5  21.5   13.0
      Joel Oh                     Chancellor Primary 6    3        14.5  20.5   10.0
      Jack Brewer                 Pacific Lutheran 1      3        12.5  18.5    8.0
      Jasper Tipper               MFAC Junior 3           3        12.0  16.5   10.5
56-63 Hayley Penny                Buddina Open 1          2.5      16.5  23.5   11.0
      Ollie Grey                  Glenview Open 1         2.5      16.0  24.0   12.0
      Tony Duong                  Chancellor Primary 4    2.5      16.0  22.5   13.0
      Ashton Clarke               St Andrew's Red         2.5      16.0  22.0   12.5
      Charlie Scott               Chancellor Primary 3    2.5      16.0  20.5   10.5
      Max Pawson                  Nambour CC Open         2.5      15.5  20.5    9.5
      Georgy Jackson              St Andrew's Red         2.5      14.0  19.0   10.0
      Cooper Lawerence            Siena Premier No.2      2.5      11.0  15.5    5.5
64-74 Kobi Moran                  Caloundra CC PS 1       2        17.0  23.0    7.0
      Malachi Sonderegger         Nambour CC Open         2        16.5  25.5    9.5
      Juan Urbaez                 Siena Open No.2         2        16.0  23.5    8.5
      Ashton Miller               Glenview Open 1         2        15.0  22.0   10.0
      Tom Hirons                  Suncoast Grammar Open 2 2        15.0  21.0    9.0
      Thomas Bar                  Suncoast Grammar Open 2 2        14.5  21.0    8.5
      Seren Panozzo               Suncoast Grammar Open 2 2        14.0  19.5    6.0
      Lucas Batzloff              Siena Open No.1         2        13.0  19.5    5.0
      Ralph Seth                  Chancellor  Primary 5   2        12.0  19.5    7.0
      Riley House                 Chancellor Primary 2    2        11.5  17.5    5.0
      Kobi Carter                 Chancellor Primary 6    2        11.5  17.0    3.0
75-76 Zavier Leggett              Siena Open No.1         1.5      14.5  20.5    6.0
      Harper Crossman             Siena Open No.2         1.5      14.0  18.5    3.5
77-78 Alexander Graham- Hindmarsh Suncoast Grammar Open 2 1        13.5  20.0    3.0
      Finn Van Itallie            Suncoast Grammar Open 1 1        12.0  18.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                        Feder Loc Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Julian Hubner               SC    529 CCPS - Primary Open     7     37:W 65:W 24:W  6:W  3:W  2:W  8:W
2  William Douglas             SC    538 Immanuel Team 1         6     45:W 57:W 25:W 46:W  7:W  1:L  6:W
3  Samson List                 SC    500 Suncoast CC Open 1      5.5   77:W 47:W  4:D 17:W  1:L 16:W 18:W
4  Christian Nelson            Sc    595 Chancellor Primary 2    5.5   36:W 49:W  3:D 18:W 19:D 14:D 15:W
5  Drew Johnson                SC    640 Caloundra CC PS 1       5.5   51:W 29:W  6:L 23:D 36:W 17:W  7:W
6  Zac Shadforth               SC    500 Siena Premier No.2      5     78:W 13:W  5:W  1:L 12:W 19:W  2:L
7  Nate Merwood                SC        Glenview Open 1         5     34:W 22:W 26:W  8:W  2:L  9:W  5:L
8  Zane Jankowiak              SC    515 Immanuel Team 1         5     32:W 68:W 16:W  7:L 25:W 13:W  1:L
9  Will McNeill                SC    533 Siena Open No.1         5     66:W 67:W 14:L 11:W 24:W  7:L 29:W
10 Edward Hemberg              SC    608 Suncoast CC Open 1      5     15:W 25:L 64:W 72:W 13:L 24:W 27:W
11 Yasith Hareth               SC        MFAC Junior 3           5     13:L 71:W 56:W  9:L 28:W 26:W 25:W
12 Harry Norton                SC    642 CCPS - Primary Open     5     73:W 27:W 46:L 52:W  6:L 34:W 14:W
13 Benji Passaportis           SC        St Andrew's Red         4.5   11:W  6:L 44:W 30:W 10:W  8:L 19:D
14 Frankie Colley              SC        Suncoast Grammar Open 1 4.5   38:W 28:W  9:W 19:L 26:W  4:D 12:L
15 Archie Causon               SC        Chancellor Primary 3    4.5   10:L 43:D 75:W 39:W 22:W 23:W  4:L
16 Bradley Mackay              SC        Chancellor Primary 2    4.5   35:W 40:W  8:L 20:D 56:W  3:L 37:W
17 Hunter Scheltinga           SC        Chancellor Primary 3    4.5   18:D 52:W 58:W  3:L 35:W  5:L 42:W
18 Norbert Zielinski           SC        Buddina Open 1          4.5   17:D 70:W 39:W  4:L 59:W 31:W  3:L
19 Will Butler                 SC    753 Pacific Lutheran 1      4.5   64:W 58:D 48:W 14:W  4:D  6:L 13:D
20 Oliver Demeitus             SC    535 Chancellor Primary 4    4.5   72:W 24:L 57:W 16:D 34:L 36:W 31:W
21 Dre Ngaha                   SC        Chancellor Primary 2    4.5   28:L 42:W 27:L 50:D 40:W 35:W 38:W
22 Liam Catalini               SC    663 Nambour SC PS 1         4.5   74:W  7:L 41:W 35:D 15:L 47:W 34:W
23 Michael Weil                SC        MFAC Junior 3           4.5   69:W 26:L 68:W  5:D 38:W 15:L 39:W
24 Alexis Lanskey              SC        Siena Open No.2         4     30:W 20:W  1:L 28:W  9:L 10:L 46:W
25 Lachlan Strom               SC        Siena Open No.2         4     43:W 10:W  2:L 47:W  8:L 30:W 11:L
26 Ethan Benson                SC    604 Pacific Lutheran 1      4     62:W 23:W  7:L 29:W 14:L 11:L 41:W
27 Kasiban Thuvarakan          SC        Chancellor  Primary 5   4     53:W 12:L 21:W 31:L 62:W 33:W 10:L
28 John Clavey-George          SC    524 Siena Premier No.2      4     21:W 14:L 67:W 24:L 11:L 51:W 53:W
29 Joshua Barlow               SC        CCPS - Primary Open     4     59:W  5:L 65:W 26:L 32:W 46:W  9:L
30 Hobie Barrie                SC    500 Pacific Lutheran 1      4     24:L 37:W 32:W 13:L 72:W 25:L 48:W
31 Jasmyn Bloxham              SC        Caloundra CC PS 1       4     40:L 73:W 50:W 27:W 46:W 18:L 20:L
32 Baylin Wylie                SC        MFAC Junior 3           4      8:L 54:W 30:L 51:W 29:L 49:W 47:W
33 Parker Anderson             SC        CCPS - Primary Open     4     42:W 46:L 35:L 64:W 49:W 27:L 50:W
34 Mystique Scheltinga         SC        Chancellor Primary 6    3.5    7:L 51:D 61:W 55:W 20:W 12:L 22:L
35 Logan Hayes                 SC        Nambour CC Open         3.5   16:L 77:W 33:W 22:D 17:L 21:L 58:W
36 Lochlain Lovell             SC        Siena Premier No.2      3.5    4:L 75:D 60:W 41:W  5:L 20:L 56:W
37 Flynn Jordan                SC        Siena Open No.1         3.5    1:L 30:L 54:W 40:D 55:W 60:W 16:L
38 Ben Basson                  SC    500 Immanuel Team 1         3.5   14:L 66:D 43:W 48:W 23:L 57:W 21:L
39 Judah Cheyne                SC        Suncoast CC Open 1      3.5   60:D 44:W 18:L 15:L 61:W 58:W 23:L
40 Ethan Dean                  SC    500 Woombye SS Open         3.5   31:W 16:L 72:L 37:D 21:L 65:W 62:W
41 Tom Laflamme                SC        St Andrew's Red         3.5   61:D 60:W 22:L 36:L 45:W 44:W 26:L
42 Rain DeBeer                 SC        Caloundra CC PS 1       3.5   33:L 21:L 77:W 66:D 43:W 59:W 17:L
43 Lachlan Watson              SC        Nambour CC Open         3.5   25:L 15:D 38:L 63:W 42:L 64:W 60:W
44 Louisa Hall - Gardiner      SC        Chancellor  Primary 5   3.5   48:D 39:L 13:L 76:W 65:W 41:L 57:W
45 Sam Stanton                 SC        Chancellor Primary 6    3.5    2:L 56:L 70:W 69:D 41:L 75:W 61:W
46 Emmett De Vries             SC    510 Suncoast Grammar Open 1 3     76:W 33:W 12:W  2:L 31:L 29:L 24:L
47 Carlo Eastwood              SC        Suncoast Grammar Open 1 3     50:W  3:L 49:W 25:L 52:W 22:L 32:L
48 Corin Lennard               SC        Glenview Open 1         3     44:D 61:W 19:L 38:L 50:D 54:W 30:L
49 Dean McJannett              SC        Woombye SS Open         3     75:W  4:L 47:L 53:W 33:L 32:L 59:W
50 Bryson Anderson             Sc        Buddina Open 1          3     47:L 76:W 31:L 21:D 48:D 67:W 33:L
51 Harrison Chapman            SC        Buddina Open 1          3      5:L 34:D 66:D 32:L 70:W 28:L 71:W
52 Carter MacDougal            SC        Suncoast CC Open 1      3     70:W 17:L 69:W 12:L 47:L 53:L 66:W
53 Joel Oh                     SC        Chancellor Primary 6    3     27:L 64:L 73:W 49:L 63:W 52:W 28:L
54 Jack Brewer                 SC        Pacific Lutheran 1      3     68:L 32:L 37:L 71:W 69:W 48:L 70:W
55 Jasper Tipper               SC    500 MFAC Junior 3           3     65:L 78:W 59:D 34:L 37:L 66:D 67:W
56 Hayley Penny                SC    593 Buddina Open 1          2.5   57:L 45:W 11:L 67:W 16:L 62:D 36:L
57 Ollie Grey                  SC        Glenview Open 1         2.5   56:W  2:L 20:L 65:D 68:W 38:L 44:L
58 Tony Duong                  SC    500 Chancellor Primary 4    2.5   71:W 19:D 17:L 59:L 66:W 39:L 35:L
59 Ashton Clarke               SC        St Andrew's Red         2.5   29:L 74:W 55:D 58:W 18:L 42:L 49:L
60 Charlie Scott               SC        Chancellor Primary 3    2.5   39:D 41:L 36:L 68:W 78:W 37:L 43:L
61 Max Pawson                  SC        Nambour CC Open         2.5   41:D 48:L 34:L 75:W 39:L 69:W 45:L
62 Georgy Jackson              SC        St Andrew's Red         2.5   26:L 69:L 71:W 78:W 27:L 56:D 40:L
63 Cooper Lawerence            SC    536 Siena Premier No.2      2.5   67:L 72:L 76:D 43:L 53:L 77:W 68:W
64 Kobi Moran                  SC        Caloundra CC PS 1       2     19:L 53:W 10:L 33:L 67:L 43:L 77:W
65 Malachi Sonderegger         SC        Nambour CC Open         2     55:W  1:L 29:L 57:D 44:L 40:L 69:D
66 Juan Urbaez                 SC        Siena Open No.2         2      9:L 38:D 51:D 42:D 58:L 55:D 52:L
67 Ashton Miller               SC        Glenview Open 1         2     63:W  9:L 28:L 56:L 64:W 50:L 55:L
68 Tom Hirons                  SC        Suncoast Grammar Open 2 2     54:W  8:L 23:L 60:L 57:L 78:W 63:L
69 Thomas Bar                  SC        Suncoast Grammar Open 2 2     23:L 62:W 52:L 45:D 54:L 61:L 65:D
70 Seren Panozzo               SC        Suncoast Grammar Open 2 2     52:L 18:L 45:L 74:W 51:L 76:W 54:L
71 Lucas Batzloff              SC        Siena Open No.1         2     58:L 11:L 62:L 54:L 74:W 73:W 51:L
72 Ralph Seth                  SC        Chancellor  Primary 5   2     20:L 63:W 40:W 10:L 30:L  0:   0: 
73 Riley House                 SC        Chancellor Primary 2    2     12:L 31:L 53:L 77:W 75:L 71:L 78:W
74 Kobi Carter                 SC        Chancellor Primary 6    2     22:L 59:L 78:L 70:L 71:L  0:W 75:W
75 Zavier Leggett              SC        Siena Open No.1         1.5   49:L 36:D 15:L 61:L 73:W 45:L 74:L
76 Harper Crossman             SC        Siena Open No.2         1.5   46:L 50:L 63:D 44:L 77:L 70:L  0:W
77 Alexander Graham- Hindmarsh SC        Suncoast Grammar Open 2 1      3:L 35:L 42:L 73:L 76:W 63:L 64:L
78 Finn Van Itallie            SC        Suncoast Grammar Open 1 1      6:L 55:L 74:W 62:L 60:L 68:L 73:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                         Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Butler, Will                 SC           753 1.0/3 2.34   -13 532   407
2.  Catalini, Liam               SC           663                    0     0
3.  Norton, Harry                SC           642 0.0/2 1.36   -14 505     0
4.  Johnson, Drew                SC           640 0.0/1 0.69    -7 500     0
5.  Hemberg, Edward              SC           608                    0     0
6.  Benson, Ethan                SC           604                    0     0
7.  Nelson, Christian            Sc           595 1.0/2 0.92     1 627   627
8.  Penny, Hayley                SC           593                    0     0
9.  Douglas, William             SC           538 2.0/3 1.59     4 513   638
10. Lawerence, Cooper            SC           536                    0     0
11. Demeitus, Oliver             SC           535                    0     0
12. McNeill, Will                SC           533                    0     0
13. Hubner, Julian               SC           529 4.0/4 2.08    19 513  1512
14. Clavey-George, John          SC           524                    0     0
15. Jankowiak, Zane              SC           515 0.0/1 0.48    -5 529     0
16. De Vries, Emmett             SC           510 1.0/2 0.78     2 590   590
17. Shadforth, Zac               SC           500 3.0/5 1.70    13 620   692
18. List, Samson                 SC           500 0.5/2 0.82    -3 562   369
19. Barrie, Hobie                SC           500                    0     0
20. Basson, Ben                  SC           500                    0     0
21. Tipper, Jasper               SC           500                    0     0
22. Dean, Ethan                  SC           500                    0     0
23. Duong, Tony                  SC           500 0.5/1 0.19     3 753   753
24. Thuvarakan, Kasiban          SC               0.0/2            625     0
25. Hall - Gardiner, Louisa      SC                                  0     0
26. Strom, Lachlan               SC               2.0/4            540   540
27. Merwood, Nate                SC               4.0/6            582   607
28. Zielinski, Norbert           SC               0.0/2            548     0
29. Barlow, Joshua               SC               1.0/4            572   379
30. DeBeer, Rain                 SC                                  0     0
31. Scott, Charlie               SC                                  0     0
32. Anderson, Bryson             Sc                                  0     0
33. Pawson, Max                  SC                                  0     0
34. Hayes, Logan                 SC               1.5/2            582   595
35. Brewer, Jack                 SC                                  0     0
36. McJannett, Dean              SC               0.0/1            595     0
37. Weil, Michael                SC               1.5/3            581   581
38. MacDougal, Carter            SC               0.0/1            642     0
39. Hareth, Yasith               SC               3.0/4            564   589
40. Moran, Kobi                  SC               0.0/2            681     0
41. Carter, Kobi                 SC               0.0/1            663     0
42. House, Riley                 SC               0.0/1            642     0
43. Chapman, Harrison            SC               0.0/2            582     0
44. Causon, Archie               SC               1.0/3            622   497
45. Jackson, Georgy              SC               0.5/3            566   293
46. Lovell, Lochlain             SC               1.0/4            591   398
47. Grey, Ollie                  SC               1.0/4            542   349
48. Stanton, Sam                 SC               0.0/2            566     0
49. Miller, Ashton               SC               1.0/5            537   297
50. Seth, Ralph                  SC               2.0/5            536   464
51. Jordan, Flynn                SC               1.5/4            507   420
52. Urbaez, Juan                 SC               1.0/4            508   315
53. Ngaha, Dre                   SC               2.0/3            508   521
54. Wylie, Baylin                SC               0.0/2            508     0
55. Van Itallie, Finn            SC               0.0/2            500     0
56. Crossman, Harper             SC               0.5/2            523   330
57. Graham- Hindmarsh, Alexander SC               0.0/2            518     0
58. Lanskey, Alexis              SC               4.0/7            534   547
59. Colley, Frankie              SC               4.5/7            593   618
60. Sonderegger, Malachi         SC               1.0/3            510   385
61. Bloxham, Jasmyn              SC               1.0/3            515   390
62. Batzloff, Lucas              SC               0.0/1            500     0
63. Oh, Joel                     SC               1.0/2            530   530
64. Lennard, Corin               SC               0.0/3            584     0
65. Watson, Lachlan              SC               1.0/2            518   518
66. Scheltinga, Mystique         SC               2.0/4            585   585
67. Scheltinga, Hunter           SC               1.0/3            547   422
68. Clarke, Ashton               SC               1.5/2            500   513
69. Anderson, Parker             SC               0.0/1            510     0
70. Cheyne, Judah                SC               1.0/1            500   513
71. Eastwood, Carlo              SC               0.0/2            582     0
72. Laflamme, Tom                SC               0.0/2            634     0
73. Mackay, Bradley              SC               2.5/5            529   529
74. Hirons, Tom                  SC               0.0/2            526     0
75. Leggett, Zavier              SC                                  0     0
76. Bar, Thomas                  SC                                  0     0
77. Panozzo, Seren               SC                                  0     0
78. Passaportis, Benji           SC               2.5/5            575   575

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   CCPS - PRIMARY OPEN     20   
  2   SUNCOAST CC OPEN 1      17   
 3-4  CHANCELLOR PRIMARY 2    16.5 
      MFAC JUNIOR 3           16.5 
  5   PACIFIC LUTHERAN 1      15.5 
 6-7  CALOUNDRA CC PS 1       15   
      SIENA PREMIER NO.2      15   
  8   IMMANUEL TEAM 1         14.5 
9-10  BUDDINA OPEN 1          13   
      ST ANDREW'S RED         13   
 11   GLENVIEW OPEN 1         12.5 
12-13 SIENA OPEN NO.1         12   
      CHANCELLOR PRIMARY 6    12   
14-17 CHANCELLOR PRIMARY 3    11.5 
      NAMBOUR CC OPEN         11.5 
      SUNCOAST GRAMMAR OPEN 1 11.5 
      SIENA OPEN NO.2         11.5 
 18   CHANCELLOR  PRIMARY 5   9.5  
19-20 CHANCELLOR PRIMARY 4    7    
      SUNCOAST GRAMMAR OPEN 2 7    
 21   WOOMBYE SS OPEN         6.5  
 22   NAMBOUR SC PS 1         4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com