gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 SC T3 Novice

22-Aug-2017

Suncoast Primary Novice Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                        Club                        Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Xander Liddy                Immanuel Team 2             6        26.0  34.5   27.0
      Conner McAreavey            Immanuel Team 3             6        23.5  32.5   25.0
      Sam Woodward                Immanuel Team 3             6        21.5  28.0   23.0
      Sebastian Martinuzzi        Nambour CC Novice 1         6        19.0  25.5   23.0
 5-7  Alex Tyack                  Immanuel Team 3             5.5      23.5  32.5   24.0
      James Creen                 Nambour CC Novice 1         5.5      22.0  31.0   22.5
      Luca Gullo                  Suncoast CC Novice 1        5.5      20.0  28.0   21.5
8-16  Danielle Clavey-George      Siena Novice No.2           5        23.0  31.0   24.0
      Blaze Harvey                Nambour CC Novice 1         5        22.5  30.5   24.5
      Kingston Hodgins            Buddina Novice              5        22.0  30.5   21.5
      Toby Chapman                Buddina Novice              5        21.5  30.0   18.5
      Will Wittingham             Pacific Lutheran 6          5        20.0  27.0   22.0
      Max Styles                  Pacific Lutheran 4          5        19.0  28.0   20.0
      Buxton Cooper               Immanuel Team 2             5        18.5  27.5   17.0
      Joe McNeill                 Siena Novice No.2           5        18.0  25.5   21.0
      Noah Jackson                Suncoast CC Novice 1        5        15.0  22.0   16.5
17-28 Kal Martinuzzi              Nambour CC Novice 1         4.5      22.5  29.5   20.5
      Hanna Meager                Pacific Lutheran 6          4.5      22.0  31.0   18.5
      Nate Kerin-Bird             Suncoast Grammar Novice     4.5      22.0  30.0   20.5
      Ben Jantke                  Immanuel Team 4             4.5      21.5  28.0   20.0
      Noah List                   Suncoast CC Novice 1        4.5      21.0  30.0   19.5
      Zach Stanton                Chancellor Novice 2         4.5      21.0  29.0   20.5
      Jack Shirley                Immanuel Team 2             4.5      19.0  26.5   15.5
      Riley Shepherd              Pacific Lutheran 5          4.5      18.0  26.5   15.5
      Ellie Sargent               Woombye SS Novice           4.5      17.5  25.5   16.0
      Seow Long                   Nambour SC PS 2             4.5      17.5  24.0   16.0
      Jackson King                MFAC Junior 5               4.5      16.5  23.0   15.0
      Austin Lauritzen            Pacific Lutheran 5          4.5      16.5  22.0   15.5
29-38 Majella Jerome              Suncoast Grammar Novice     4        23.0  31.5   19.0
      Kobi Stewart                Buddina Novice              4        20.0  27.0   18.0
      Lucas Tellan                Siena Novice No.3           4        19.0  27.5   18.0
      Liam Hague                  Pacific Lutheran 4          4        19.0  26.0   18.0
      Jack Hayward                Nambour CC Novice 2         4        19.0  25.5   16.0
      Jorja Knobloch              Suncoast CC Novice 3        4        17.0  24.5   15.0
      Cameron Shailer             Nambour CC Novice 2         4        17.0  24.0   17.0
      Aditi Jha                   MFAC Junior 5               4        15.5  21.0   12.0
      Max Cox                     Glenview Novice 1           4        14.5  20.5   12.0
      Amber Hetherington          Pacific Lutheran 4          4        14.0  20.0   14.0
39-56 Oscar Belcher               Mooloolaba 1                3.5      20.0  27.5   17.0
      Nicholas McNamara           Siena Novice No.2           3.5      19.5  27.5   12.5
      Mitchell Laurence           Chancellor Novice 3         3.5      18.5  25.5   15.5
      Max Blake                   Chancellor Novice 3         3.5      18.5  25.5   14.5
      Jirah Noke                  Suncoast CC Novice 3        3.5      18.0  26.5   14.5
      Hugo Martin                 Suncoast Grammar Novice     3.5      18.0  24.5   11.5
      Malachy Flinn               Woombye SS Novice           3.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
      Izrael Willa                Kawana Krickets             3.5      17.5  23.5   12.0
      Ewan Leese                  Nambour SC PS 2             3.5      17.0  23.0   16.0
      Blake Mccatthy              Woombye SS Novice           3.5      16.5  22.5   13.5
      Jaxon Scobie                Kawana Krickets             3.5      16.5  22.5   11.5
      Savannah Johnson            CCPS - Primary Novice No. 1 3.5      16.0  22.0   14.5
      Fletcher Gibson             Siena Novice No.2           3.5      16.0  22.0   10.0
      Magnus Jorgensen            Mooloolaba 1                3.5      15.5  22.5   14.5
      Hudson Gear                 Pacific Lutheran 5          3.5      15.5  22.5   14.5
      Migifumi Ishiguro           Nambour SC PS 2             3.5      14.0  20.0   12.5
      Eryn Chapman                Suncoast CC Novice 2        3.5      14.0  19.0   11.5
      Hayden Burnett              Pacific Lutheran 6          3.5      12.5  17.5   11.0
57-68 Christopher Hemberg         Suncoast CC Novice 2        3        23.0  32.5   18.0
      Natalia Gurtensten Maranhao CCPS - Primary Novice No. 1 3        21.5  29.0   15.0
      Zach Hardidge               Chancellor Novice 2         3        20.5  28.0   16.0
      Jett Ford                   Suncoast CC Novice 2        3        20.0  27.5   16.0
      Peter McInnes               Suncoast Grammar Novice     3        19.0  27.0   13.5
      Sam Brill                   Immanuel Team 3             3        18.5  26.0   13.0
      William Hammond             Chancellor Novice 3         3        18.0  24.0   10.5
      Elijah Poulsen              Mooloolaba 1                3        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Oliver Leggett              Siena Novice No.3           3        14.5  21.0   11.5
      Cameron Voutt               Suncoast CC Novice 2        3        14.0  21.0   11.0
      Travis Lovell               Buddina Novice              3        14.0  19.0    9.5
      Yana Masurkar               MFAC Junior 5               3        12.5  17.5    6.0
69-79 Cooper Lee                  Woombye SS Novice           2.5      17.5  25.5   13.0
      Jackson Polkinghorn         Kawana Krickets             2.5      16.5  23.0   12.5
      Seth Riley                  Chancellor Novice 2         2.5      16.0  23.0   12.5
      Alex Louie                  MFAC Junior 6               2.5      16.0  21.0    9.5
      Zane Holmes                 Pacific Lutheran 5          2.5      15.5  23.0   10.5
      Koby Morrison               Immanuel Team 4             2.5      15.5  21.5    8.5
      Dylan Casement              Pacific Lutheran 4          2.5      15.5  20.5   11.5
      Connor Gardiner             Glenview Novice 1           2.5      14.5  21.0    6.5
      Amish Salam                 MFAC Junior 6               2.5      14.0  20.5    9.0
      Ben Wilson                  Immanuel Team 4             2.5      13.0  18.5    6.0
      Sonia Alic                  MFAC Junior 6               2.5      11.0  16.5    8.5
80-85 Ryan Kyle-Dobbie            CCPS - Primary Novice No. 1 2        19.0  26.5   12.0
      Ashton Rogers               Immanuel Team 4             2        18.5  26.5   11.0
      Georgia Nicholson           CCPS - Primary Novice No. 1 2        17.0  23.5    9.0
      Kylan Jesberg               Nambour SC PS 2             2        16.0  21.0    5.0
      Abi Wotton                  CCPS - Primary Novice No. 2 2        15.5  23.0    7.0
      Isla Swierkowski            MFAC Junior 6               2        13.5  18.0    6.0
86-89 Wagner Billy                Chancellor Novice 3         1.5      15.0  23.5    6.0
      Kalvin Rostrum              Immanuel Team 2             1.5      13.5  19.0    5.0
      Callie Swierkowski          MFAC Junior 5               1.5      13.5  18.5    5.0
      Spencer Lush                CCPS - Primary Novice No. 2 1.5      10.5  16.0    5.0
90-93 Archie Brown                Mooloolaba 1                1        17.5  24.0    6.0
      Elizabeth Pride             CCPS - Primary Novice No. 2 1        14.0  21.5    2.0
      Grace Pearson               Glenview Novice 1           1        13.5  19.5    3.5
      Sarah Pearson               Glenview Novice 1           1        13.0  19.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                        Feder Loc Club                        Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Xander Liddy                SC        Immanuel Team 2             6     25:W 73:W 13:W  6:W  2:W  5:W  3:L
2  Conner McAreavey                      Immanuel Team 3             6     14:W 18:W 12:W 57:W  1:L 29:W  9:W
3  Sam Woodward                SC        Immanuel Team 3             6     91:W 24:W  8:L 43:W 31:W 17:W  1:W
4  Sebastian Martinuzzi        SC        Nambour CC Novice 1         6     86:W 30:W 57:L 69:W 21:W 15:W  8:W
5  Alex Tyack                  SC        Immanuel Team 3             5.5   44:W 53:W  7:W  8:D 19:W  1:L 12:W
6  James Creen                 SC        Nambour CC Novice 1         5.5   61:W 60:W 21:W  1:L  7:D 22:W 19:W
7  Luca Gullo                  SC        Suncoast CC Novice 1        5.5   40:W 77:W  5:L 52:W  6:D 58:W 20:W
8  Danielle Clavey-George      SC        Siena Novice No.2           5     78:W 81:W  3:W  5:D 30:W  9:D  4:L
9  Blaze Harvey                          Nambour CC Novice 1         5     84:W 29:W 31:W 22:W 10:D  8:D  2:L
10 Kingston Hodgins                      Buddina Novice              5     37:W 17:D 26:W 47:W  9:D 12:L 34:W
11 Toby Chapman                SC        Buddina Novice              5     19:D 16:W 17:L 26:W 47:W 33:D 32:W
12 Will Wittingham             SC        Pacific Lutheran 6          5     90:W 62:W  2:L 41:W 58:W 10:W  5:L
13 Max Styles                  SC        Pacific Lutheran 4          5     34:W 41:W  1:L 42:W 29:L 61:W 33:W
14 Buxton Cooper               SC        Immanuel Team 2             5      2:L 40:W 24:W 60:L 53:W 57:W 29:W
15 Joe McNeill                 SC        Siena Novice No.2           5     87:W 20:D 80:W 17:D 59:W  4:L 35:W
16 Noah Jackson                SC        Suncoast CC Novice 1        5     49:D 11:L 76:W 80:D 81:W 59:W 30:W
17 Kal Martinuzzi              SC        Nambour CC Novice 1         4.5   93:W 10:D 11:W 15:D 60:W  3:L 21:D
18 Hanna Meager                SC        Pacific Lutheran 6          4.5   28:W  2:L 37:W 23:W 22:D 20:L 59:W
19 Nate Kerin-Bird             SC        Suncoast Grammar Novice     4.5   11:D 76:W 50:W 20:W  5:L 39:W  6:L
20 Ben Jantke                  SC        Immanuel Team 4             4.5   92:W 15:D 45:W 19:L 25:W 18:W  7:L
21 Noah List                   SC        Suncoast CC Novice 1        4.5   63:W 39:W  6:L 35:W  4:L 41:W 17:D
22 Zach Stanton                SC        Chancellor Novice 2         4.5   79:W 38:W 32:W  9:L 18:D  6:L 54:W
23 Jack Shirley                SC        Immanuel Team 2             4.5   32:L 51:W 65:W 18:L 24:D 47:W 43:W
24 Riley Shepherd              SC        Pacific Lutheran 5          4.5   72:W  3:L 14:L 74:W 23:D 71:W 46:W
25 Ellie Sargent               SC        Woombye SS Novice           4.5    1:L  0:W 77:W 39:D 20:L 80:W 52:W
26 Seow Long                   SC        Nambour SC PS 2             4.5   64:W 50:D 10:L 11:L 72:W 89:W 42:W
27 Jackson King                SC        MFAC Junior 5               4.5   55:D 69:D 48:D 29:L 51:W 66:W 45:W
28 Austin Lauritzen            SC        Pacific Lutheran 5          4.5   18:L 93:W 63:W 58:L 42:D 49:W 39:W
29 Majella Jerome              SC        Suncoast Grammar Novice     4     46:W  9:L 70:W 27:W 13:W  2:L 14:L
30 Kobi Stewart                          Buddina Novice              4     85:W  4:L 90:W 32:W  8:L 31:W 16:L
31 Lucas Tellan                SC        Siena Novice No.3           4     33:W 70:W  9:L 62:W  3:L 30:L 58:W
32 Liam Hague                  SC        Pacific Lutheran 4          4     23:W 59:W 22:L 30:L 80:W 60:W 11:L
33 Jack Hayward                          Nambour CC Novice 2         4     31:L 86:D 49:W 55:W 57:W 11:D 13:L
34 Jorja Knobloch              SC        Suncoast CC Novice 3        4     13:L 46:W 62:L 76:W 64:W 72:W 10:L
35 Cameron Shailer             SC        Nambour CC Novice 2         4     58:W 57:L 82:W 21:L 44:W 40:W 15:L
36 Aditi Jha                   SC        MFAC Junior 5               4     62:L 44:W 43:L 40:L 67:W 82:W 61:W
37 Max Cox                     SC        Glenview Novice 1           4     10:L 83:W 18:L 75:L 90:W 65:W 60:W
38 Amber Hetherington          SC        Pacific Lutheran 4          4     88:W 22:L 58:L 63:W 61:L 84:W 57:W
39 Oscar Belcher               SC        Mooloolaba 1                3.5   43:W 21:L 67:W 25:D 45:W 19:L 28:L
40 Nicholas McNamara           SC        Siena Novice No.2           3.5    7:L 14:L 78:W 36:W 62:W 35:L 41:D
41 Mitchell Laurence           SC        Chancellor Novice 3         3.5   82:W 13:L 73:W 12:L 48:W 21:L 40:D
42 Max Blake                   SC        Chancellor Novice 3         3.5   81:L 54:W 56:W 13:L 28:D 75:W 26:L
43 Jirah Noke                  SC        Suncoast CC Novice 3        3.5   39:L 78:W 36:W  3:L 52:D 70:W 23:L
44 Hugo Martin                 SC        Suncoast Grammar Novice     3.5    5:L 36:L  0:W 90:W 35:L 62:W 53:D
45 Malachy Flinn               SC        Woombye SS Novice           3.5   65:D 49:W 20:L 72:W 39:L 64:W 27:L
46 Izrael Willa                SC        Kawana Krickets             3.5   29:L 34:L 83:W 51:D 55:W 69:W 24:L
47 Ewan Leese                  SC        Nambour SC PS 2             3.5   66:W 80:D 71:W 10:L 11:L 23:L 90:W
48 Blake Mccatthy                        Woombye SS Novice           3.5    0:  88:W 27:D 71:W 41:L 52:L  0:W
49 Jaxon Scobie                SC        Kawana Krickets             3.5   16:D 45:L 33:L 92:W 85:W 28:L 75:W
50 Savannah Johnson            SC        CCPS - Primary Novice No. 1 3.5   83:W 26:D 19:L 61:D 75:D 54:L 73:W
51 Fletcher Gibson             SC        Siena Novice No.2           3.5   59:L 23:L 88:W 46:D 27:L 74:W 79:W
52 Magnus Jorgensen            SC        Mooloolaba 1                3.5   57:L 84:W 86:W  7:L 43:D 48:W 25:L
53 Hudson Gear                 SC        Pacific Lutheran 5          3.5   89:W  5:L 74:W 59:L 14:L 81:W 44:D
54 Migifumi Ishiguro           SC        Nambour SC PS 2             3.5   73:L 42:L 87:W 82:W 69:D 50:W 22:L
55 Eryn Chapman                SC        Suncoast CC Novice 2        3.5   27:D 71:L 91:W 33:L 46:L 88:W 70:W
56 Hayden Burnett              SC        Pacific Lutheran 6          3.5   77:L 87:W 42:L 81:L 78:W 63:D 71:W
57 Christopher Hemberg         SC        Suncoast CC Novice 2        3     52:W 35:W  4:W  2:L 33:L 14:L 38:L
58 Natalia Gurtensten Maranhao SC        CCPS - Primary Novice No. 1 3     35:L 85:W 38:W 28:W 12:L  7:L 31:L
59 Zach Hardidge               SC        Chancellor Novice 2         3     51:W 32:L 75:W 53:W 15:L 16:L 18:L
60 Jett Ford                   SC        Suncoast CC Novice 2        3     74:W  6:L 81:W 14:W 17:L 32:L 37:L
61 Peter McInnes               SC        Suncoast Grammar Novice     3      6:L 68:W 72:D 50:D 38:W 13:L 36:L
62 Sam Brill                             Immanuel Team 3             3     36:W 12:L 34:W 31:L 40:L 44:L 69:W
63 William Hammond             SC        Chancellor Novice 3         3     21:L 64:W 28:L 38:L 83:W 56:D 66:D
64 Elijah Poulsen              SC        Mooloolaba 1                3     26:L 63:L 93:W 67:W 34:L 45:L 82:W
65 Oliver Leggett              SC        Siena Novice No.3           3     45:D 67:D 23:L 85:W 82:L 37:L 84:W
66 Cameron Voutt               SC        Suncoast CC Novice 2        3     47:L 74:L 68:W 77:W 70:D 27:L 63:D
67 Travis Lovell               SC        Buddina Novice              3     69:D 65:D 39:L 64:L 36:L 90:W 81:W
68 Yana Masurkar               SC        MFAC Junior 5               3     70:L 61:L 66:L 84:L  0:W 83:W 80:W
69 Cooper Lee                  SC        Woombye SS Novice           2.5   67:D 27:D 84:W  4:L 54:D 46:L 62:L
70 Jackson Polkinghorn         SC        Kawana Krickets             2.5   68:W 31:L 29:L 73:W 66:D 43:L 55:L
71 Seth Riley                  SC        Chancellor Novice 2         2.5   76:D 55:W 47:L 48:L 79:W 24:L 56:L
72 Alex Louie                  SC        MFAC Junior 6               2.5   24:L 91:W 61:D 45:L 26:L 34:L 92:W
73 Zane Holmes                 SC        Pacific Lutheran 5          2.5   54:W  1:L 41:L 70:L 74:D 86:W 50:L
74 Koby Morrison               SC        Immanuel Team 4             2.5   60:L 66:W 53:L 24:L 73:D 51:L 89:W
75 Dylan Casement              SC        Pacific Lutheran 4          2.5   80:L 92:W 59:L 37:W 50:D 42:L 49:L
76 Connor Gardiner             SC        Glenview Novice 1           2.5   71:D 19:L 16:L 34:L 86:L 85:W 88:W
77 Amish Salam                 SC        MFAC Junior 6               2.5   56:W  7:L 25:L 66:L 84:L 93:D 87:W
78 Ben Wilson                  SC        Immanuel Team 4             2.5    8:L 43:L 40:L 91:W 56:L 92:D 86:W
79 Sonia Alic                  SC        MFAC Junior 6               2.5   22:L 82:L 92:D 86:W 71:L 87:W 51:L
80 Ryan Kyle-Dobbie            SC        CCPS - Primary Novice No. 1 2     75:W 47:D 15:L 16:D 32:L 25:L 68:L
81 Ashton Rogers               SC        Immanuel Team 4             2     42:W  8:L 60:L 56:W 16:L 53:L 67:L
82 Georgia Nicholson           SC        CCPS - Primary Novice No. 1 2     41:L 79:W 35:L 54:L 65:W 36:L 64:L
83 Kylan Jesberg               SC        Nambour SC PS 2             2     50:L 37:L 46:L  0:W 63:L 68:L 93:W
84 Abi Wotton                  SC        CCPS - Primary Novice No. 2 2      9:L 52:L 69:L 68:W 77:W 38:L 65:L
85 Isla Swierkowski            SC        MFAC Junior 6               2     30:L 58:L 89:W 65:L 49:L 76:L 91:W
86 Wagner Billy                SC        Chancellor Novice 3         1.5    4:L 33:D 52:L 79:L 76:W 73:L 78:L
87 Kalvin Rostrum              SC        Immanuel Team 2             1.5   15:L 56:L 54:L 89:D 91:W 79:L 77:L
88 Callie Swierkowski          SC        MFAC Junior 5               1.5   38:L 48:L 51:L 93:D 92:W 55:L 76:L
89 Spencer Lush                SC        CCPS - Primary Novice No. 2 1.5   53:L 90:L 85:L 87:D 93:W 26:L 74:L
90 Archie Brown                SC        Mooloolaba 1                1     12:L 89:W 30:L 44:L 37:L 67:L 47:L
91 Elizabeth Pride             SC        CCPS - Primary Novice No. 2 1      3:L 72:L 55:L 78:L 87:L  0:W 85:L
92 Grace Pearson               SC        Glenview Novice 1           1     20:L 75:L 79:D 49:L 88:L 78:D 72:L
93 Sarah Pearson               SC        Glenview Novice 1           1     17:L 28:L 64:L 88:D 89:L 77:D 83:L

Club Standings

Place Name                        Score

  1   NAMBOUR CC NOVICE 1         21   
  2   IMMANUEL TEAM 3             20.5 
 3-5  BUDDINA NOVICE              17   
      IMMANUEL TEAM 2             17   
      SIENA NOVICE NO.2           17   
  6   PACIFIC LUTHERAN 4          15.5 
 7-9  PACIFIC LUTHERAN 5          15   
      SUNCOAST CC NOVICE 1        15   
      SUNCOAST GRAMMAR NOVICE     15   
 10   WOOMBYE SS NOVICE           14   
 11   NAMBOUR SC PS 2             13.5 
12-13 MFAC JUNIOR 5               13   
      PACIFIC LUTHERAN 6          13   
 14   SUNCOAST CC NOVICE 2        12.5 
15-16 CHANCELLOR NOVICE 3         11.5 
      IMMANUEL TEAM 4             11.5 
 17   MOOLOOLABA 1                11   
 18   CCPS - PRIMARY NOVICE NO. 1 10.5 
 19   CHANCELLOR NOVICE 2         10   
20-21 KAWANA KRICKETS             9.5  
      MFAC JUNIOR 6               9.5  
 22   GLENVIEW NOVICE 1           8.5  
 23   NAMBOUR CC NOVICE 2         8    
 24   SUNCOAST CC NOVICE 3        7.5  
 25   SIENA NOVICE NO.3           7    
 26   CCPS - PRIMARY NOVICE NO. 2 4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com