gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 SC T2 U8

05-Jun-2017

Sunshine Coast Individual Age Under 8 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Matthew O'Shea      Glasshouse CC    7        22.0  30.0   28.0
 2-3  Emmett De Vries     Suncoast Grammar 5.5      22.0  30.5   20.5
      Tony Duong          Chancellor       5.5      20.5  27.5   18.5
 4-6  Iden Parnian        Suncoast Grammar 5        21.0  31.0   22.0
      Harry Morris        Buddina SS       5        20.0  29.5   23.0
      Majella Jerome      Suncoast Grammar 5        20.0  29.5   22.0
7-13  Lincoln Cansdell    Buddina SS       4.5      24.5  36.0   21.5
      Toby Chapman        Buddina SS       4.5      20.5  28.5   20.0
      Michael Lenz        Siena            4.5      19.5  29.0   18.0
      Luca Gullo          Suncoast CC      4.5      19.0  27.5   17.0
      Nathan Pritchard    Chancellor       4.5      19.0  25.5   19.5
      Kingston Hodgins    Buddina SS       4.5      18.5  25.5   17.5
      Cradon Van Rooyen   NCC              4.5      18.0  25.5   16.5
14-17 Zane Pritchard      Chancellor       4        21.0  29.5   17.0
      Rhys Crowhurst      Suncoast CC      4        17.5  24.5   17.0
      Byron Simms         Siena            4        16.0  24.0   14.5
      Tobby Hill          Chancellor       4        14.5  20.0   10.5
18-22 Fletcher Gibson     Siena            3.5      21.5  29.5   19.0
      Nate Kerin-Bird     Suncoast Grammar 3.5      17.5  24.0   14.5
      Sam Scott           Chancellor       3.5      16.5  24.5   15.5
      Zach Stanton        Chancellor       3.5      16.5  23.0   14.5
      Sophie Holbeck      Chancellor       3.5      14.5  21.0   12.5
23-31 Taylor Goyen        Nambour SC       3        19.5  27.0   13.5
      Christopher Hemberg Suncoast CC      3        18.0  26.5   12.5
      Sebastian Lansket   Siena            3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Jett Ford           Suncoast CC      3        17.5  25.0   13.0
      Jack Wilson         Siena            3        17.0  25.5   11.0
      Blake Young         Siena            3        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Max Cox             Glenview SS      3        15.5  22.0    9.0
      Oliver Leggett      Siena            3        15.0  20.5   11.5
      Lucas Tellan        Siena            3        14.5  21.0    7.0
32-39 Joe Mcneill         Siena            2.5      18.0  25.5   12.0
      Oscar Belcher       Mooloolaba SS    2.5      15.0  21.5   12.0
      Noah List           Suncoast CC      2.5      15.0  21.0    8.5
      Archie Brown        Mooloolaba SS    2.5      14.5  20.5   10.5
      Eryn Chapman        Suncoast CC      2.5      14.0  20.0    7.0
      Max Blake           Chancellor       2.5      13.5  20.5    8.0
      Izrael Willa        KWSC             2.5      13.5  19.0   10.0
      William Hammond     Chancellor       2.5      12.5  18.5    7.5
40-42 Koby Harford        Siena            2        14.5  21.0   11.5
      Harper Ryan         Chancellor       2        13.5  19.0    8.5
      Sonia Alic          MFAC             2        12.5  18.5    7.0
43-44 Sarah Pearson       Glenview SS      1.5      16.0  23.0    5.5
      Billy Wagner        Chancellor       1.5      13.0  18.0    5.5

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Matthew O'Shea      SC        Glasshouse CC    7     24:W 27:W  4:W  9:W  5:W  7:W  6:W
2  Emmett De Vries     SC        Suncoast Grammar 5.5    7:D  3:W 20:W  8:L 23:W 13:W  4:W
3  Tony Duong          SC        Chancellor       5.5   10:D  2:L 43:W 16:W 24:W  8:W  7:W
4  Iden Parnian        SC        Suncoast Grammar 5     31:W 28:W  1:L 14:W 18:W  5:W  2:L
5  Harry Morris        SC        Buddina SS       5     29:W 11:W 32:W 18:W  1:L  4:L 14:W
6  Majella Jerome      SC        Suncoast Grammar 5     37:W 14:W 18:L 21:W 12:W 11:W  1:L
7  Lincoln Cansdell    SC        Buddina SS       4.5    2:D 13:W 10:W 12:W  8:W  1:L  3:L
8  Toby Chapman        SC        Buddina SS       4.5   25:W  9:D 33:W  2:W  7:L  3:L 28:W
9  Michael Lenz        SC        Siena            4.5   34:W  8:D 16:W  1:L 13:L 24:W 18:W
10 Luca Gullo          SC        Suncoast CC      4.5    3:D 29:W  7:L 20:D 25:W 21:W 11:D
11 Nathan Pritchard    SC        Chancellor       4.5   43:W  5:L 34:W 26:W 15:W  6:L 10:D
12 Kingston Hodgins    SC        Buddina SS       4.5   19:D 22:W 40:W  7:L  6:L 26:W 15:W
13 Cradon Van Rooyen   SC        NCC              4.5   23:D  7:L 42:W 32:W  9:W  2:L 19:W
14 Zane Pritchard      SC        Chancellor       4     15:W  6:L 19:W  4:L 22:W 20:W  5:L
15 Rhys Crowhurst      SC        Suncoast CC      4     14:L 36:W 27:W 23:W 11:L 28:W 12:L
16 Byron Simms         SC        Siena            4     38:W 23:D  9:L  3:L 35:D 27:W 25:W
17 Tobby Hill          SC        Chancellor       4     27:L 25:L 29:D 39:D 31:W 32:W 23:W
18 Fletcher Gibson     SC        Siena            3.5   26:W 21:W  6:W  5:L  4:L 19:D  9:L
19 Nate Kerin-Bird     SC        Suncoast Grammar 3.5   12:D 30:D 14:L 41:W 38:W 18:D 13:L
20 Sam Scott           SC        Chancellor       3.5   36:W 32:D  2:L 10:D 33:W 14:L 30:D
21 Zach Stanton        SC        Chancellor       3.5   44:W 18:L 28:W  6:L 26:D 10:L 35:W
22 Sophie Holbeck      SC        Chancellor       3.5   41:D 12:L 37:W 33:D 14:L 30:D 38:W
23 Taylor Goyen        SC        Nambour SC       3     13:D 16:D 30:W 15:L  2:L 40:W 17:L
24 Christopher Hemberg SC        Suncoast CC      3      1:L 44:D 31:W 38:W  3:L  9:L 32:D
25 Sebastian Lansket   SC        Siena            3      8:L 17:W 26:L 34:W 10:L 33:W 16:L
26 Jett Ford           SC        Suncoast CC      3     18:L 31:W 25:W 11:L 21:D 12:L 29:D
27 Jack Wilson         SC        Siena            3     17:W  1:L 15:L 28:L 43:W 16:L 40:W
28 Blake Young         SC        Siena            3     42:W  4:L 21:L 27:W 40:W 15:L  8:L
29 Max Cox             SC        Glenview SS      3      5:L 10:L 17:D 43:D 44:W 35:D 26:D
30 Oliver Leggett      SC        Siena            3     35:D 19:D 23:L 40:D 32:D 22:D 20:D
31 Lucas Tellan        SC        Siena            3      4:L 26:L 24:L 36:W 17:L 43:W 41:W
32 Joe Mcneill         SC        Siena            2.5   39:W 20:D  5:L 13:L 30:D 17:L 24:D
33 Oscar Belcher       SC        Mooloolaba SS    2.5   40:D 35:W  8:L 22:D 20:L 25:L 39:D
34 Noah List           SC        Suncoast CC      2.5    9:L 39:W 11:L 25:L 36:L 44:W 37:D
35 Archie Brown        SC        Mooloolaba SS    2.5   30:D 33:L 41:D 37:D 16:D 29:D 21:L
36 Eryn Chapman        SC        Suncoast CC      2.5   20:L 15:L 39:D 31:L 34:W 37:D 42:D
37 Max Blake           SC        Chancellor       2.5    6:L 42:D 22:L 35:D 39:D 36:D 34:D
38 Izrael Willa        SC        KWSC             2.5   16:L 43:D 44:W 24:L 19:L 42:W 22:L
39 William Hammond     SC        Chancellor       2.5   32:L 34:L 36:D 17:D 37:D 41:D 33:D
40 Koby Harford        SC        Siena            2     33:D 41:W 12:L 30:D 28:L 23:L 27:L
41 Harper Ryan         SC        Chancellor       2     22:D 40:L 35:D 19:L 42:D 39:D 31:L
42 Sonia Alic          SC        MFAC             2     28:L 37:D 13:L 44:D 41:D 38:L 36:D
43 Sarah Pearson       SC        Glenview SS      1.5   11:L 38:D  3:L 29:D 27:L 31:L 44:D
44 Billy Wagner        SC        Chancellor       1.5   21:L 24:D 38:L 42:D 29:L 34:L 43:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com