gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 SC T2 U12

05-Jun-2017

Sunshine Coast Individual Age Under 12 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  William Min        SC    551 MFAC                     6        24.5  32.5   26.5
      Bennett Alderton   SC    529 Suncoast Grammar         6        23.0  32.5   24.0
      Morgan Brown       SC    670 Chancellor               6        22.0  30.0   21.0
      Will Stanton       SC    500 Chancellor               6        21.5  29.5   22.0
 5-8  Bradley Louie      SC    606 MFAC                     5.5      24.0  34.0   26.0
      Naomi Bloxham      SC    513 Caloundra CC             5.5      20.5  29.0   22.5
      Stefan Smith       SC    502 Suncoast Grammar         5.5      20.0  28.5   22.5
      Brogan lee Gingell SC    580 Nambour SC               5.5      20.0  28.0   22.5
9-16  Aleksander Becker  Sc        Suncoast Grammar         5        25.5  35.5   24.0
      Edward Hemberg     SC        Suncoast CC              5        23.0  32.0   22.0
      Julian Hubner      SC    500 CCPS                     5        22.5  31.5   22.0
      Drew Johnson       SC        Caloundra CC             5        22.0  31.5   19.0
      Haris Salam        SC    641 MFAC                     5        21.5  29.5   20.0
      Mitchell Baker     SC    506 Siena                    5        19.0  28.0   21.0
      Eden Hall          SC    500 Siena                    5        18.5  25.0   20.0
      Kai Gould          SC    505 Glenview SS              5        18.0  26.0   19.0
17-18 Harry Norton       SC    653 CCPS                     4.5      17.5  25.0   16.0
      Ethan Dean         SC    509 Woombye                  4.5      17.5  24.0   15.0
19-40 Ben Baker          SC        Chancellor               4        22.5  31.0   18.0
      Cooper Lawrence    SC        Siena                    4        22.0  31.0   19.0
      Georgia Draper     SC        MFAC                     4        21.5  30.0   18.0
      Jerome Fitzgerald  SC    546 MFAC                     4        21.5  29.0   22.0
      Mia McNeill        SC    503 Siena                    4        21.0  28.5   19.0
      Harvey Pearse      SC        Suncoast Grammar         4        21.0  28.5   17.0
      Karl David         SC    553 MFAC                     4        21.0  28.0   21.0
      Hamish Gripske     SC        Siena                    4        20.5  29.0   16.5
      Emerson Campling   SC        NCC                      4        20.5  28.0   16.0
      Ben Fowler                   KWSC                     4        20.5  27.5   17.0
      Flynn Jordan       SC    500 Siena                    4        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Christian Nelson   SC    614 Chancellor               4        18.0  25.0   17.0
      Rhylan Dunn        SC    603 Chancellor               4        17.5  26.0   15.0
      Jasper Tipper      SC    500 MFAC                     4        17.5  23.5   15.0
      Luke Chen          SC        NCC                      4        17.0  25.0   13.5
      Sophie Wall        SC        Mooloolaba SS            4        17.0  22.0   14.0
      Xanthe Cameron     SC        Talara                   4        16.5  23.5   17.0
      Jace Musgrove      SC        Chancellor               4        16.5  23.5   15.0
      Thomas Baxby       SC    529 Suncoast Grammar         4        16.5  22.0   15.0
      Mitchell Thompson  SC        MFAC                     4        15.5  21.0   14.5
      Olivia Allen       SC        Talara                   4        15.5  20.0   15.0
      Alex Weil          SC        MFAC                     4        13.0  17.0   12.0
41-50 Dylan Candappa     SC        NCC                      3.5      23.0  31.5   17.5
      Aaron Holmes       SC        Suncoast Grammar         3.5      18.0  24.5   17.5
      Emily Green        SC        Suncoast CC              3.5      17.5  24.5   14.5
      Bradley Mackay     SC        Chancellor               3.5      17.5  24.5   13.0
      Anthony Harman               KWSC                     3.5      17.0  24.5   14.0
      Nathan Cimarelli   SC        Buddina SS               3.5      17.0  24.0   15.0
      Ryan King          SC        MFAC                     3.5      17.0  24.0   12.0
      Lily Bowden        SC        Mooloolaba SS            3.5      16.5  24.5   11.5
      Zac Shadforth      SC        Siena                    3.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
      William Jones                KWSC                     3.5      14.5  20.5   12.5
51-64 Dre Ngaha          SC        Chancellor               3        20.0  28.5   16.0
      Lachlan Strom      SC        Siena                    3        19.5  27.5   14.0
      Hunter Scheltinga  SC        Chancellor               3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Angus Lisle        SC        MFAC                     3        17.5  25.5   12.0
      Daniel Breytenbach           KWSC                     3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Finlay Bashford    SC        Mooloolaba SS            3        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Charlie Scott                Chancellor State College 3        16.5  22.5    9.0
      Alea Tsang         SC        Glenview SS              3        16.5  22.0   13.0
      Lorenzo McPherson  SC        MFAC                     3        16.0  23.0   11.0
      Archie Causon      SC        Chancellor               3        15.0  23.0    9.0
      Macy (F) Graham    SC        NCC                      3        15.0  20.5   13.0
      William Higgs                NCC                      3        14.5  21.0    9.0
      Caleb Tobler       SC        Suncoast CC              3        13.0  18.0   10.0
      Corin Lennard      SC        Glenview SS              3        12.0  17.0    9.0
65-71 Jaspa Corrie       SC        Mooloolaba SS            2.5      17.5  24.0   12.0
      Jack Ainscough               NCC                      2.5      17.5  23.5    9.0
      Boden Walker       SC        Nambour SC               2.5      16.5  23.5    6.5
      Zach Wallis        SC        Chancellor               2.5      16.0  21.5   10.5
      Leo Orning                   KWSC                     2.5      15.5  23.0    9.0
      Hugo Winten        SC        Talara                   2.5      15.0  21.0   12.0
      Kobi Moran         SC        Caloundra CC             2.5      14.5  20.0    9.0
72-77 Samuel Swierkowski SC        MFAC                     2        17.0  23.0    8.5
      Daniel Franks      SC        Suncoast CC              2        16.5  23.0   10.0
      Isabella Sainovski SC        Chancellor               2        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Jacob Hill         SC        Chancellor               2        14.5  19.5    6.0
      Tim Kruys          SC        NCC                      2        14.5  19.0    5.0
      Saul Nicol-Ran     SC        Mooloolaba SS            2        12.0  18.0    5.0
78-82 Ethan Yeomans      SC        Talara                   1.5      16.0  20.5    5.0
      Georgia Nicholson  SC        CCPS                     1.5      15.0  20.0    4.0
      Ryan Kyle-Dobbie   SC        CCPS                     1.5      14.5  20.0    6.0
      Eli Clark          SC        Glenview SS              1.5      13.5  19.0    5.5
      Ruby Workum        SC        Mooloolaba SS            1.5      13.0  18.0    4.5
83-86 Lachy Charlton               KWSC                     1        13.0  18.0    2.0
      Savannah Johnson   SC        CCPS                     1        12.5  17.0    5.0
      Liam van der Walt  SC        CCPS                     1        12.5  17.0    3.0
      blake tsoukalas    SC        Chancellor               1         9.5  14.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club                     Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  William Min        SC    551 MFAC                     6     69:W 12:W 11:W 20:W  9:W  5:D  6:D
2  Bennett Alderton   SC    529 Suncoast Grammar         6     33:W 26:W 28:W  5:L 12:W 10:W 11:W
3  Morgan Brown       SC    670 Chancellor               6      9:L 67:W 60:W 45:W  8:W 14:W  5:W
4  Will Stanton       SC    500 Chancellor               6     59:W 10:L 48:W 28:W 27:W 13:W  9:W
5  Bradley Louie      SC    606 MFAC                     5.5   19:W 21:W 23:W  2:W 22:W  1:D  3:L
6  Naomi Bloxham      SC    513 Caloundra CC             5.5   67:W 24:W  9:L 43:W 21:W 19:W  1:D
7  Stefan Smith       SC    502 Suncoast Grammar         5.5   62:W 36:W  8:D 42:W 13:L 46:W 31:W
8  Brogan lee Gingell SC    580 Nambour SC               5.5   77:W 51:W  7:D 30:W  3:L 42:W 22:W
9  Aleksander Becker  Sc        Suncoast Grammar         5      3:W 37:W  6:W 25:W  1:L 22:W  4:L
10 Edward Hemberg     SC        Suncoast CC              5     54:W  4:W 16:W 22:L 23:W  2:L 25:W
11 Julian Hubner      SC    500 CCPS                     5     53:W 13:W  1:L 44:W 20:W 25:W  2:L
12 Drew Johnson       SC        Caloundra CC             5     44:W  1:L 49:W 17:W  2:L 20:W 23:W
13 Haris Salam        SC    641 MFAC                     5     72:W 11:L 57:W 26:W  7:W  4:L 21:W
14 Mitchell Baker     SC    506 Siena                    5     60:W 43:W 20:L 24:W 41:W  3:L 19:W
15 Eden Hall          SC    500 Siena                    5     57:W 66:W 25:L 35:W 19:L 41:W 24:W
16 Kai Gould          SC    505 Glenview SS              5     27:W 47:W 10:L 41:L 53:W 52:W 35:W
17 Harry Norton       SC    653 CCPS                     4.5   41:L 58:W 47:W 12:L 70:W 26:D 46:W
18 Ethan Dean         SC    509 Woombye                  4.5   46:W 41:L 27:L 48:D 66:W 50:W 42:W
19 Ben Baker          SC        Chancellor               4      5:L 59:W 58:W 37:W 15:W  6:L 14:L
20 Cooper Lawrence    SC        Siena                    4     55:W 29:W 14:W  1:L 11:L 12:L 52:W
21 Georgia Draper     SC        MFAC                     4     63:W  5:L 36:W 61:W  6:L 28:W 13:L
22 Jerome Fitzgerald  SC    546 MFAC                     4     65:W 73:W 41:W 10:W  5:L  9:L  8:L
23 Mia McNeill        SC    503 Siena                    4     86:W 35:W  5:L 52:W 10:L 36:W 12:L
24 Harvey Pearse      SC        Suncoast Grammar         4     75:W  6:L 29:W 14:L 37:W 51:W 15:L
25 Karl David         SC    553 MFAC                     4     52:W 74:W 15:W  9:L 51:W 11:L 10:L
26 Hamish Gripske     SC        Siena                    4     39:W  2:L 66:W 13:L 61:W 17:D 34:D
27 Emerson Campling   SC        NCC                      4     16:L 78:W 18:W 32:W  4:L 31:L 64:W
28 Ben Fowler                   KWSC                     4     84:W 32:W  2:L  4:L 45:W 21:L 54:W
29 Flynn Jordan       SC    500 Siena                    4     34:W 20:L 24:L 60:W 43:D 70:W 39:D
30 Christian Nelson   SC    614 Chancellor               4     81:D 49:W 56:W  8:L 42:L 38:W 33:D
31 Rhylan Dunn        SC    603 Chancellor               4     47:L 33:W 52:L 62:W 59:W 27:W  7:L
32 Jasper Tipper      SC    500 MFAC                     4     48:W 28:L 86:W 27:L 36:L 62:W 53:W
33 Luke Chen          SC        NCC                      4      2:L 31:L 76:W 66:W 57:W 44:D 30:D
34 Sophie Wall        SC        Mooloolaba SS            4     29:L 80:D 79:W 38:D 39:D 43:W 26:D
35 Xanthe Cameron     SC        Talara                   4     71:W 23:L 73:W 15:L 74:W 55:W 16:L
36 Jace Musgrove      SC        Chancellor               4     78:W  7:L 21:L 82:W 32:W 23:L 51:W
37 Thomas Baxby       SC    529 Suncoast Grammar         4     83:W  9:L 53:W 19:L 24:L 67:W 59:W
38 Mitchell Thompson  SC        MFAC                     4     68:D 56:L 78:W 34:D 54:W 30:L 55:W
39 Olivia Allen       SC        Talara                   4     26:L 83:W 72:W 51:L 34:D 65:W 29:D
40 Alex Weil          SC        MFAC                     4     51:L 79:D 65:L 71:W 75:W 58:D 56:W
41 Dylan Candappa     SC        NCC                      3.5   17:W 18:W 22:L 16:W 14:L 15:L 49:D
42 Aaron Holmes       SC        Suncoast Grammar         3.5   82:D 85:W 68:W  7:L 30:W  8:L 18:L
43 Emily Green        SC        Suncoast CC              3.5   80:W 14:L 74:W  6:L 29:D 34:L 65:W
44 Bradley Mackay     SC        Chancellor               3.5   12:L 69:W 54:W 11:L 55:L 33:D 73:W
45 Anthony Harman               KWSC                     3.5   50:D 81:W 61:D  3:L 28:L 48:D 58:W
46 Nathan Cimarelli   SC        Buddina SS               3.5   18:L 72:D 80:W 50:W 65:W  7:L 17:L
47 Ryan King          SC        MFAC                     3.5   31:W 16:L 17:L 49:L 86:W 66:D 70:W
48 Lily Bowden        SC        Mooloolaba SS            3.5   32:L 76:W  4:L 18:D 72:D 45:D 69:W
49 Zac Shadforth      SC        Siena                    3.5   76:W 30:L 12:L 47:W 52:L 68:W 41:D
50 William Jones                KWSC                     3.5   45:D 68:L 82:W 46:L 69:W 18:L 71:W
51 Dre Ngaha          SC        Chancellor               3     40:W  8:L 63:W 39:W 25:L 24:L 36:L
52 Lachlan Strom      SC        Siena                    3     25:L 64:W 31:W 23:L 49:W 16:L 20:L
53 Hunter Scheltinga  SC        Chancellor               3     11:L 55:W 37:L 73:W 16:L 74:W 32:L
54 Angus Lisle        SC        MFAC                     3     10:L 62:W 44:L 63:W 38:L 61:W 28:L
55 Daniel Breytenbach           KWSC                     3     20:L 53:L 64:W 57:W 44:W 35:L 38:L
56 Finlay Bashford    SC        Mooloolaba SS            3     61:D 38:W 30:L 70:L 67:D 63:W 40:L
57 Charlie Scott                Chancellor State College 3     15:L 71:W 13:L 55:L 33:L 79:W 77:W
58 Alea Tsang         SC        Glenview SS              3     85:W 17:L 19:L 69:D 68:W 40:D 45:L
59 Lorenzo McPherson  SC        MFAC                     3      4:L 19:L 77:W 84:W 31:L 72:W 37:L
60 Archie Causon      SC        Chancellor               3     14:L 75:W  3:L 29:L 73:L 76:W 72:W
61 Macy (F) Graham    SC        NCC                      3     56:D 82:W 45:D 21:L 26:L 54:L 81:W
62 William Higgs                NCC                      3      7:L 54:L 85:W 31:L 78:W 32:L 74:W
63 Caleb Tobler       SC        Suncoast CC              3     21:L 77:W 51:L 54:L 84:W 56:L 75:W
64 Corin Lennard      SC        Glenview SS              3     74:L 52:L 55:L 85:W 76:W 73:W 27:L
65 Jaspa Corrie       SC        Mooloolaba SS            2.5   22:L 70:D 40:W 68:W 46:L 39:L 43:L
66 Jack Ainscough               NCC                      2.5   79:W 15:L 26:L 33:L 18:L 47:D 80:W
67 Boden Walker       SC        Nambour SC               2.5    6:L  3:L 71:L 80:W 56:D 37:L 84:W
68 Zach Wallis        SC        Chancellor               2.5   38:D 50:W 42:L 65:L 58:L 49:L 78:W
69 Leo Orning                   KWSC                     2.5    1:L 44:L 75:W 58:D 50:L 80:W 48:L
70 Hugo Winten        SC        Talara                   2.5   73:L 65:D 81:W 56:W 17:L 29:L 47:L
71 Kobi Moran         SC        Caloundra CC             2.5   35:L 57:L 67:W 40:L 81:W 78:D 50:L
72 Samuel Swierkowski SC        MFAC                     2     13:L 46:D 39:L 79:W 48:D 59:L 60:L
73 Daniel Franks      SC        Suncoast CC              2     70:W 22:L 35:L 53:L 60:W 64:L 44:L
74 Isabella Sainovski SC        Chancellor               2     64:W 25:L 43:L 86:W 35:L 53:L 62:L
75 Jacob Hill         SC        Chancellor               2     24:L 60:L 69:L 77:W 40:L 85:W 63:L
76 Tim Kruys          SC        NCC                      2     49:L 48:L 33:L 81:W 64:L 60:L 83:W
77 Saul Nicol-Ran     SC        Mooloolaba SS            2      8:L 63:L 59:L 75:L 83:W 84:W 57:L
78 Ethan Yeomans      SC        Talara                   1.5   36:L 27:L 38:L 83:W 62:L 71:D 68:L
79 Georgia Nicholson  SC        CCPS                     1.5   66:L 40:D 34:L 72:L 85:L 57:L  0:W
80 Ryan Kyle-Dobbie   SC        CCPS                     1.5   43:L 34:D 46:L 67:L 82:W 69:L 66:L
81 Eli Clark          SC        Glenview SS              1.5   30:D 45:L 70:L 76:L 71:L 82:W 61:L
82 Ruby Workum        SC        Mooloolaba SS            1.5   42:D 61:L 50:L 36:L 80:L 81:L 85:W
83 Lachy Charlton               KWSC                     1     37:L 39:L 84:L 78:L 77:L  0:W 76:L
84 Savannah Johnson   SC        CCPS                     1     28:L 86:L 83:W 59:L 63:L 77:L 67:L
85 Liam van der Walt  SC        CCPS                     1     58:L 42:L 62:L 64:L 79:W 75:L 82:L
86 blake tsoukalas    SC        Chancellor               1     23:L 84:W 32:L 74:L 47:L  0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Brown, Morgan       SC           670 3.0/3 1.92    11 564  1563
2.  Norton, Harry       SC           653                    0     0
3.  Salam, Haris        SC           641 1.0/3 2.07   -11 501   376
4.  Nelson, Christian   SC           614 0.0/1 0.55    -6 580     0
5.  Louie, Bradley      SC           606 3.5/5 2.80     7 560   709
6.  Dunn, Rhylan        SC           603 0.0/1 0.64    -6 502     0
7.  Gingell, Brogan lee SC           580 2.5/4 2.00     5 583   678
8.  David, Karl         SC           553 1.0/2 1.14    -1 500   500
9.  Min, William        SC           551 2.0/3 1.56     4 540   665
10. Fitzgerald, Jerome  SC           546 0.0/2 0.86    -9 593     0
11. Baxby, Thomas       SC           529                    0     0
12. Alderton, Bennett   SC           529 1.0/2 0.94     1 553   553
13. Bloxham, Naomi      SC           513 0.5/1 0.45     1 551   551
14. Dean, Ethan         SC           509                    0     0
15. Baker, Mitchell     SC           506 0.0/1 0.28    -3 670     0
16. Gould, Kai          SC           505                    0     0
17. McNeill, Mia        SC           503 0.0/1 0.36    -4 606     0
18. Smith, Stefan       SC           502 1.5/3 1.08     4 608   608
19. Jordan, Flynn       SC           500                    0     0
20. Tipper, Jasper      SC           500                    0     0
21. Hall, Eden          SC           500 0.0/1 0.43    -4 553     0
22. Stanton, Will       SC           500 1.0/1 0.31     7 641  1640
23. Hubner, Julian      SC           500 2.0/4 1.60     4 569   569
24. Draper, Georgia     SC               0.0/3            587     0
25. Swierkowski, Samuel SC               0.0/1            641     0
26. Ngaha, Dre          SC               0.0/2            567     0
27. Harman, Anthony                      0.0/1            670     0
28. Hill, Jacob         SC                                  0     0
29. Yeomans, Ethan      SC                                  0     0
30. Sainovski, Isabella SC               0.0/1            553     0
31. Johnson, Savannah   SC                                  0     0
32. Kyle-Dobbie, Ryan   SC                                  0     0
33. Wallis, Zach        SC                                  0     0
34. Moran, Kobi         SC                                  0     0
35. Bashford, Finlay    SC               0.0/1            614     0
36. Johnson, Drew       SC               2.0/4            559   559
37. Lisle, Angus        SC                                  0     0
38. Breytenbach, Daniel                                     0     0
39. Kruys, Tim          SC                                  0     0
40. Franks, Daniel      SC               0.0/1            546     0
41. Workum, Ruby        SC                                  0     0
42. Nicholson, Georgia  SC                                  0     0
43. van der Walt, Liam  SC                                  0     0
44. Gripske, Hamish     SC               0.5/3            608   335
45. Becker, Aleksander  Sc               5.0/7            552   590
46. Candappa, Dylan     SC               3.0/6            537   537
47. Clark, Eli          SC               0.5/1            614   614
48. Baker, Ben          SC               2.0/5            531   459
49. King, Ryan          SC               1.0/3            587   462
50. Nicol-Ran, Saul     SC               0.0/1            580     0
51. Strom, Lachlan      SC               1.0/4            541   348
52. Orning, Leo                          0.0/1            551     0
53. Corrie, Jaspa       SC               0.0/1            546     0
54. Charlton, Lachy                      0.0/1            529     0
55. Chen, Luke          SC               0.5/3            582   309
56. Walker, Boden       SC               0.0/3            571     0
57. Cimarelli, Nathan   SC               0.0/3            555     0
58. Causon, Archie      SC               0.0/3            559     0
59. Campling, Emerson   SC               2.0/5            523   451
60. tsoukalas, blake    SC               0.0/2            502     0
61. Higgs, William                       0.0/3            535     0
62. Wall, Sophie        SC               0.0/1            500     0
63. Bowden, Lily        SC               0.5/3            503   230
64. Scott, Charlie                       0.0/2            571     0
65. McPherson, Lorenzo  SC               0.0/3            544     0
66. Scheltinga, Hunter  SC               0.0/4            509     0
67. Tobler, Caleb       SC                                  0     0
68. Weil, Alex          SC                                  0     0
69. Jones, William                       0.0/1            509     0
70. Pearse, Harvey      SC               2.0/5            510   438
71. Musgrove, Jace      SC               1.0/3            502   377
72. Lennard, Corin      SC                                  0     0
73. Fowler, Ben                          1.0/3            510   385
74. Green, Emily        SC               0.5/3            506   233
75. Thompson, Mitchell  SC               0.0/1            614     0
76. Cameron, Xanthe     SC               0.0/3            503     0
77. Graham, Macy (F)    SC                                  0     0
78. Mackay, Bradley     SC               0.0/1            500     0
79. Hemberg, Edward     SC               4.0/6            523   548
80. Lawrence, Cooper    SC               2.0/4            514   514
81. Shadforth, Zac      SC               0.0/1            614     0
82. Winten, Hugo        SC               0.0/2            577     0
83. Holmes, Aaron       SC               1.0/4            551   358
84. Ainscough, Jack                      0.0/2            505     0
85. Tsang, Alea         SC               0.0/1            653     0
86. Allen, Olivia       SC               0.5/1            500   500
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com