gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 SC T2 Novice

05-Jun-2017

Sunshine Coast Individual Age Over 12 Novice – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ben Stanton          7        18.5  25.5   28.0
 2-3  Billy Bartholomew    5        21.0  29.0   19.0
      Logan Ruskan         5        20.0  30.0   22.0
 4-5  Jithmini Herath      4.5      18.5  25.0   14.0
      Ryan Minahan         4.5      15.5  21.0   15.0
6-10  Sage Gingell         4        20.5  30.0   18.5
      Geordie Hill         4        20.0  28.5   17.0
      Ezekiel Roberts      4        19.5  29.0   18.5
      Joshua Barlow        4        18.5  26.0   19.0
      Adam Buchsbaum       4        14.5  19.0   14.0
11-12 Taj Stephenson       3.5      18.5  27.0   14.5
      Peter Aalbers        3.5      17.0  23.5   13.5
13-15 Patrick Labo-Hassett 3        19.5  28.0   17.0
      Theo Every           3        15.5  20.5   10.0
      Noah Staite          3        15.0  22.5    9.0
16-17 Bailey O'Connor      2.5      16.0  22.0   12.0
      Taj Andre-Bridge     2.5      14.5  19.0    8.0
 18   River Evans          2        18.0  25.0    8.0
 19   Codiesha Robson      1        16.0  22.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ben Stanton          SC    500 Chancellor         7     15:W 11:W 13:W  3:W  6:W  9:W  8:W
2  Billy Bartholomew    SC    500 Nambour SC         5      4:W  7:W  3:L  6:L  5:W 12:W  9:W
3  Logan Ruskan         SC        Kawana WSC         5      0:W 12:W  2:W  1:L 13:W  8:L  7:W
4  Jithmini Herath      SC        MFAC               4.5    2:L  5:D 15:W  9:L 18:W 11:W  6:W
5  Ryan Minahan         SC        CCPS               4.5    7:L  4:D 19:W 18:W  2:L 14:W 13:W
6  Sage Gingell         SC        Nambour SC         4     16:W  8:D  7:D  2:W  1:L 13:W  4:L
7  Geordie Hill         SC        Caloundra CC       4      5:W  2:L  6:D 12:W 11:D 10:W  3:L
8  Ezekiel Roberts      SC        Caloundra CC       4     14:W  6:D 12:D 11:W  9:L  3:W  1:L
9  Joshua Barlow        SC        CCPS               4     19:W 13:L 17:W  4:W  8:W  1:L  2:L
10 Adam Buchsbaum       SC        Caloundra CC       4     11:L  0:W 16:L 19:W 14:W  7:L 15:W
11 Taj Stephenson       SC        CCPS               3.5   10:W  1:L 18:W  8:L  7:D  4:L 16:W
12 Peter Aalbers        SC        Nambour SC         3.5   17:W  3:L  8:D  7:L 16:W  2:L 18:W
13 Patrick Labo-Hassett           KWSC               3     18:W  9:W  1:L 16:W  3:L  6:L  5:L
14 Theo Every           SC        Mountain Creek SHS 3      8:L 16:L  0:W 17:W 10:L  5:L 19:W
15 Noah Staite          SC        CCPS               3      1:L 18:L  4:L  0:W 17:W 19:W 10:L
16 Bailey O'Connor      SC        CCPS               2.5    6:L 14:W 10:W 13:L 12:L 17:D 11:L
17 Taj Andre-Bridge               KWSC               2.5   12:L 19:W  9:L 14:L 15:L 16:D  0:W
18 River Evans                    KWSC               2     13:L 15:W 11:L  5:L  4:L  0:W 12:L
19 Codiesha Robson                KWSC               1      9:L 17:L  5:L 10:L  0:W 15:L 14:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com