gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 SC T2 Championship

05-Jun-2017

Sunshine Coast Individual Age Championships Open – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Kai Jankowiak            6        24.0  32.5   23.5
      Oliver West              6        21.5  30.0   24.5
 3-4  Brodie Clarke            5.5      23.5  31.5   25.0
      Ethan O'Connell-Degnan   5.5      22.5  30.5   22.5
 5-6  Adrien Larking           5        19.5  27.0   20.0
      Cooper Cull              5        16.0  24.0   20.0
7-12  Oliver Jeaffreson        4.5      24.0  34.0   23.5
      Lucas Hubner             4.5      21.5  30.5   20.5
      Ethan Every              4.5      19.5  28.0   17.5
      Patrick Ascott           4.5      19.0  27.0   18.0
      Oliver Skuse             4.5      18.5  25.5   16.5
      Oliver O'Connell-Degnan  4.5      17.5  26.0   17.5
13-19 Torsten Sprey            4        21.0  26.0   20.0
      Wesley Jones             4        20.0  29.0   17.0
      Seth Deen                4        19.5  27.0   17.0
      Ronan Mcintyre           4        18.0  24.5   15.0
      Lucien Culbert           4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Owen Poh                 4        17.0  25.0   12.0
      Sam Jones                4        16.0  23.0   16.0
20-21 Tom Reid                 3.5      17.5  24.0   13.5
      Lodi Morakanyane         3.5      15.0  22.0   11.5
22-30 George Baxby             3        23.0  32.5   17.0
      Thomas Stapleton         3        18.0  26.0   13.0
      Hargun Dadyala           3        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Aydan Rusev              3        17.0  25.0   11.0
      Nick Harman              3        15.5  22.0   11.0
      Oliver Stevenson         3        15.0  19.0   11.0
      Kayden Langton           3        14.0  20.0    8.0
      Brice Webster            3        12.5  16.5    8.0
      Adi Shahar               3        11.5  15.5    9.0
31-32 Josh Burdett-Cluer       2.5      17.5  23.5   11.5
      Jacob Hanger             2.5      14.5  20.5    9.5
33-37 Jenna Bright             2        17.5  24.0   10.0
      Sam Darling              2        17.0  24.5    9.0
      Cody Tilyard             2        15.5  21.5    8.0
      Noah Winten              2        15.0  22.5    9.0
      Ewan Duncan              2        12.5  17.5    5.0
38-39 Daniel Gear              1.5      12.5  17.5    5.0
      Brendon Johnston-Tipping 1.5      12.5  16.5    6.0
 40   Joshua Millers           0        12.5  18.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc  Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Kai Jankowiak            SC    1067 Immanuel Lutheran  6     25:W  5:W  4:D 10:D 14:W  6:W  3:W
2  Oliver West              SC    875  NCC                6     18:W 14:W 22:W  3:D  7:D  8:W  9:W
3  Brodie Clarke            SC    691  MFAC               5.5   21:W 34:W 19:W  2:D  4:W  7:W  1:L
4  Ethan O'Connell-Degnan   SC    622  MFAC               5.5   36:W 15:W  1:D 12:W  3:L 17:W  7:W
5  Adrien Larking           SC    657  Suncoast Grammar   5     38:W  1:L 18:W 19:W 22:W  9:L 13:W
6  Cooper Cull              SC    678  NCC                5     37:W 22:L 34:W 23:W 13:W  1:L 15:W
7  Oliver Jeaffreson        SC    721  MFAC               4.5   16:W 11:W  8:W 13:W  2:D  3:L  4:L
8  Lucas Hubner             SC         CCPS               4.5   23:W 17:W  7:L 15:W 11:W  2:L 12:D
9  Ethan Every              SC    777  Mountain Creek SHS 4.5   22:L 32:W 11:D 31:W 10:W  5:W  2:L
10 Patrick Ascott           SC    796  MFAC               4.5   33:W 20:W 13:L  1:D  9:L 26:W 16:W
11 Oliver Skuse             SC    615  Suncoast Grammar   4.5   28:W  7:L  9:D 32:W  8:L 20:W 23:W
12 Oliver O'Connell-Degnan  SC    687  MFAC               4.5   24:W 13:L 25:W  4:L 26:W 22:W  8:D
13 Torsten Sprey            SC    543  MFAC               4     40:W 12:W 10:W  7:L  6:L 31:W  5:L
14 Wesley Jones             SC    645  NCC                4     27:W  2:L 26:W 17:W  1:L 16:L 24:W
15 Seth Deen                SC    736  NCC                4     30:W  4:L 16:W  8:L 33:W 24:W  6:L
16 Ronan Mcintyre           SC    530  MFAC               4      7:L 35:W 15:L 21:W 36:W 14:W 10:L
17 Lucien Culbert           SC    660  Suncoast Grammar   4     29:W  8:L 33:W 14:L 27:W  4:L 22:W
18 Owen Poh                 SC    511  MFAC               4      2:L 29:W  5:L 24:L 37:W 28:W 27:W
19 Sam Jones                SC         Suncoast Grammar   4     39:W 31:W  3:L  5:L 20:L 33:W 25:W
20 Tom Reid                 SC    652  Suncoast Grammar   3.5   35:W 10:L 21:D 22:L 19:W 11:L 31:W
21 Lodi Morakanyane         SC         MFAC               3.5    3:L 28:W 20:D 16:L 31:L 39:W 33:W
22 George Baxby             SC    500  Suncoast Grammar   3      9:W  6:W  2:L 20:W  5:L 12:L 17:L
23 Thomas Stapleton         SC    656  Suncoast Grammar   3      8:L 27:W 30:W  6:L 24:L 29:W 11:L
24 Hargun Dadyala           SC         MFAC               3     12:L 25:L 28:W 18:W 23:W 15:L 14:L
25 Aydan Rusev              SC    514  Suncoast Grammar   3      1:L 24:W 12:L 26:L 32:W 35:W 19:L
26 Nick Harman                         KWSC               3     34:L 37:W 14:L 25:W 12:L 10:L 36:W
27 Oliver Stevenson         SC         Suncoast Grammar   3     14:L 23:L 40:W 34:W 17:L 36:W 18:L
28 Kayden Langton                      KWSC               3     11:L 21:L 24:L 39:W 38:W 18:L 35:W
29 Brice Webster            SC         KWSC               3     17:L 18:L 35:L 38:W 34:W 23:L 40:W
30 Adi Shahar               SC    500  MFAC               3     15:L 40:W 23:L 36:L 35:L 32:W 34:W
31 Josh Burdett-Cluer       SC    612  KWSC               2.5   32:D 19:L 38:W  9:L 21:W 13:L 20:L
32 Jacob Hanger             SC         Caloundra CC       2.5   31:D  9:L 39:W 11:L 25:L 30:L 38:W
33 Jenna Bright             SC    500  CCPS               2     10:L 36:W 17:L 35:W 15:L 19:L 21:L
34 Sam Darling              SC    571  MFAC               2     26:W  3:L  6:L 27:L 29:L 37:W 30:L
35 Cody Tilyard                        KWSC               2     20:L 16:L 29:W 33:L 30:W 25:L 28:L
36 Noah Winten                         PLC                2      4:L 33:L 37:W 30:W 16:L 27:L 26:L
37 Ewan Duncan                         KWSC               2      6:L 26:L 36:L 40:W 18:L 34:L 39:W
38 Daniel Gear              SC         Caloundra CC       1.5    5:L 39:D 31:L 29:L 28:L 40:W 32:L
39 Brendon Johnston-Tipping            Nambour SC         1.5   19:L 38:D 32:L 28:L 40:W 21:L 37:L
40 Joshua Millers                      KWSC               0     13:L 30:L 27:L 37:L 39:L 38:L 29:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Jankowiak, Kai            SC           1067 6.0/7 6.44    -4 658   967
2.  West, Oliver              SC           875  5.0/6 4.74     3 641   914
3.  Ascott, Patrick           SC           796  3.5/6 3.96    -5 678   735
4.  Every, Ethan              SC           777  3.5/6 3.84    -3 676   733
5.  Deen, Seth                SC           736  3.0/5 3.60    -6 566   638
6.  Jeaffreson, Oliver        SC           721  3.5/6 3.60    -1 646   703
7.  Clarke, Brodie            SC           691  3.5/5 1.95    16 771   920
8.  O'Connell-Degnan, Oliver  SC           687  2.0/4 2.76    -8 545   545
9.  Cull, Cooper              SC           678  4.0/6 3.00    10 679   804
10. Culbert, Lucien           SC           660  2.0/4 2.52    -5 567   567
11. Larking, Adrien           SC           657  3.0/5 2.35     7 680   752
12. Stapleton, Thomas         SC           656  1.0/3 1.74    -7 598   473
13. Reid, Tom                 SC           652  1.0/4 2.12   -11 631   438
14. Jones, Wesley             SC           645  1.0/4 1.24    -2 783   590
15. O'Connell-Degnan, Ethan   SC           622  4.5/6 1.86    26 760   953
16. Skuse, Oliver             SC           615  2.5/4 1.52    10 702   797
17. Burdett-Cluer, Josh       SC           612  0.0/3 1.32   -13 657     0
18. Darling, Sam              SC           571  0.0/3 1.29   -13 623     0
19. Sprey, Torsten            SC           543  3.0/6 1.80    12 692   692
20. Mcintyre, Ronan           SC           530  1.0/4 1.00     0 725   532
21. Rusev, Aydan              SC           514  0.0/2 0.20    -2 877     0
22. Poh, Owen                 SC           511  0.0/2 0.38    -4 766     0
23. Baxby, George             SC           500  3.0/7 1.61    14 712   662
24. Bright, Jenna             SC           500  0.0/3 0.63    -6 731     0
25. Shahar, Adi               SC           500  1.0/3 0.87     1 654   529
26. Morakanyane, Lodi         SC                1.5/5            597   448
27. Gear, Daniel              SC                0.0/2            635     0
28. Harman, Nick                                1.0/5            643   403
29. Stevenson, Oliver         SC                1.0/5            609   369
30. Tilyard, Cody                               1.0/5            539   299
31. Hubner, Lucas             SC                4.5/7            707   732
32. Dadyala, Hargun           SC                2.0/6            625   500
33. Winten, Noah                                1.0/4            538   345
34. Webster, Brice            SC                1.0/4            600   407
35. Jones, Sam                SC                3.0/6            604   604
36. Hanger, Jacob             SC                0.5/5            604   238
37. Langton, Kayden                             0.0/2            563     0
38. Millers, Joshua                             0.0/2            522     0
39. Duncan, Ewan                                0.0/3            587     0
40. Johnston-Tipping, Brendon                                      0     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com