gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 NSW T3 Primary

23-Aug-2017

NSW Northern Rivers Term 3 2017 Primary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Mia Wilson           NR    698 Mullumbimby   7        20.5  28.5   28.0
  2   Ben Davis            NR    768 Dunoon PS     6        23.5  33.5   26.0
 3-7  Danny O'Toole        NR    511 St Joseph's A 5        23.0  32.5   24.0
      Lawson Ward          NR    633 St Joseph's A 5        21.0  30.5   21.0
      Finn Cooney          NR        St Joseph's B 5        20.0  28.0   20.0
      Robert Shepherd      NR    510 Dunoon PS     5        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Parker Moore         NR    512 St Joseph's A 5        19.5  26.0   19.0
8-10  Oscar Priivald       NR    500 Holy Family A 4.5      20.5  29.0   19.5
      Tobey Rose           NR        St Carthage's 4.5      19.0  26.5   20.0
      Zeke O'Connell       NR        Dunoon PS     4.5      19.0  26.5   15.5
11-20 Connor Smith         NR        St Joseph's B 4        21.5  29.5   18.0
      Mark Wright          NR        St Joseph's A 4        20.5  30.0   20.0
      Talon Penny          NR        St Joseph's D 4        20.5  29.5   18.5
      Murray Freebody      NR        St Joseph's B 4        19.5  24.5   15.0
      Paddy Heffernan      NR    500 St Carthage's 4        18.0  24.5   16.0
      Jonathan Stuart      NR        St Joseph's C 4        17.5  24.0   18.0
      Noah Helle           NR        Holy Family A 4        16.0  23.5   13.5
      Lily Cluff           NR        St Joseph's D 4        16.0  22.5   13.5
      Ziggy Lake           NR        St Carthage's 4        15.0  22.0   14.0
      Ruhara Mapabandara   NR        St Brigid's   4        15.0  21.5   14.0
21-22 Robert Benfield      NR        St Carthage's 3.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
      Lucus Creighton-Kemp NR        St Joseph's C 3.5      16.0  25.5   14.0
23-27 Lachlan Beare        NR        St Joseph's C 3        20.5  27.5   14.0
      Jayden Binder        NR    500 St Joseph's B 3        19.0  27.5   14.5
      Patrick Stuart       NR        St Joseph's C 3        19.0  25.5   14.0
      Kai Kubils           NR        St Joseph's E 3        17.0  24.5   12.5
      Ava Allan            NR        St Joseph's D 3        16.5  20.5   12.0
28-34 Lachlan O'Sullivan   NR        St Carthage's 2.5      16.0  21.0   12.5
      Luke Roberts         NR        Holy Family C 2.5      15.5  21.0    8.5
      Lulu Toomey          NR        Holy Family D 2.5      15.0  21.5    5.5
      Charlie Davy         NR        Dunoon PS     2.5      14.5  21.5    9.5
      Eboni Curtis         NR        Holy Family B 2.5      14.0  19.5    9.5
      Ilaria Blenkhorn     NR        St Joseph's E 2.5      13.5  18.0    5.5
      Oliver Rose          NR        St Carthage's 2.5      10.5  14.0    8.5
35-36 Tyson Binder         NR        St Joseph's D 2        17.5  24.5   10.0
      Joseph Brown         NR        Holy Family C 2        10.5  14.5    5.0
37-38 Lachlan Bullen       NR        St Joseph's E 1.5      14.0  20.0    7.0
      Felix Burnett        NR        Holy Family D 1.5      13.0  18.5    4.0
 39   Lachlan Di Rosso     NR        Holy Family B 1         5.0  14.0    2.0
40-41 Hana Atkins          NR        Holy Family D 0        13.5  19.5    0.0
      Lucas Di Rosso       NR        Holy Family C 0         3.0  11.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Mia Wilson           NR    698 Mullumbimby   7     22:W 35:W 24:W 12:W  4:W  2:W  3:W
2  Ben Davis            NR    768 Dunoon PS     6     39:W  5:W 13:W  4:W  3:W  1:L  9:W
3  Danny O'Toole        NR    511 St Joseph's A 5     14:W 28:W 25:W  6:W  2:L  5:W  1:L
4  Lawson Ward          NR    633 St Joseph's A 5     31:W 10:W 11:W  2:L  1:L 23:W 14:W
5  Finn Cooney          NR        St Joseph's B 5     30:W  2:L 10:W 25:W 12:W  3:L 16:W
6  Robert Shepherd      NR    510 Dunoon PS     5     17:W 11:L 14:W  3:L 26:W 20:W 13:W
7  Parker Moore         NR    512 St Joseph's A 5     41:W 13:L 39:W 19:W  9:L  8:W 11:W
8  Oscar Priivald       NR    500 Holy Family A 4.5   19:W  9:W 12:L 11:W 16:D  7:L 21:W
9  Tobey Rose           NR        St Carthage's 4.5   33:W  8:L 37:W 23:W  7:W 16:D  2:L
10 Zeke O'Connell       NR        Dunoon PS     4.5   27:W  4:L  5:L  0:W 21:D 28:W 12:W
11 Connor Smith         NR        St Joseph's B 4     36:W  6:W  4:L  8:L 18:W 27:W  7:L
12 Mark Wright          NR        St Joseph's A 4     32:W 21:W  8:W  1:L  5:L 22:W 10:L
13 Talon Penny          NR        St Joseph's D 4     23:W  7:W  2:L 22:D 15:D 24:W  6:L
14 Murray Freebody      NR        St Joseph's B 4      3:L 40:W  6:L 29:W 25:W 15:W  4:L
15 Paddy Heffernan      NR    500 St Carthage's 4     20:W 25:L 17:D 32:W 13:D 14:L 26:W
16 Jonathan Stuart      NR        St Joseph's C 4     37:D 26:D 35:W 21:W  8:D  9:D  5:L
17 Noah Helle           NR        Holy Family A 4      6:L 36:W 15:D 24:D 23:L 25:W 28:W
18 Lily Cluff           NR        St Joseph's D 4      0:D  0:D  0:  28:W 11:L 29:W 24:W
19 Ziggy Lake           NR        St Carthage's 4      8:L 33:W 30:W  7:L 24:L 35:W 23:W
20 Ruhara Mapabandara   NR        St Brigid's   4     15:L 38:W 23:L 35:W 36:W  6:L 27:W
21 Robert Benfield      NR        St Carthage's 3.5   29:W 12:L 26:W 16:L 10:D 31:W  8:L
22 Lucus Creighton-Kemp NR        St Joseph's C 3.5    1:L 29:W 34:W 13:D 27:L 12:L 31:W
23 Lachlan Beare        NR        St Joseph's C 3     13:L 41:W 20:W  9:L 17:W  4:L 19:L
24 Jayden Binder        NR    500 St Joseph's B 3     26:D 37:W  1:L 17:D 19:W 13:L 18:L
25 Patrick Stuart       NR        St Joseph's C 3     38:W 15:W  3:L  5:L 14:L 17:L 35:W
26 Kai Kubils           NR        St Joseph's E 3     24:D 16:D 21:L 34:W  6:L 32:W 15:L
27 Ava Allan            NR        St Joseph's D 3     10:L 39:L 41:W 40:W 22:W 11:L 20:L
28 Lachlan O'Sullivan   NR        St Carthage's 2.5   40:W  3:L 32:D 18:L 38:W 10:L 17:L
29 Luke Roberts         NR        Holy Family C 2.5   21:L 22:L 38:W 14:L 33:W 18:L 30:D
30 Lulu Toomey          NR        Holy Family D 2.5    5:L 32:L 19:L 31:L  0:W 37:W 29:D
31 Charlie Davy         NR        Dunoon PS     2.5    4:L 34:L 33:D 30:W 32:W 21:L 22:L
32 Eboni Curtis         NR        Holy Family B 2.5   12:L 30:W 28:D 15:L 31:L 26:L 37:W
33 Ilaria Blenkhorn     NR        St Joseph's E 2.5    9:L 19:L 31:D 36:L 29:L 40:W 38:W
34 Oliver Rose          NR        St Carthage's 2.5   35:L 31:W 22:L 26:L 37:D 38:L 40:W
35 Tyson Binder         NR        St Joseph's D 2     34:W  1:L 16:L 20:L 40:W 19:L 25:L
36 Joseph Brown         NR        Holy Family C 2     11:L 17:L 40:W 33:W 20:L  0:   0: 
37 Lachlan Bullen       NR        St Joseph's E 1.5   16:D 24:L  9:L 38:D 34:D 30:L 32:L
38 Felix Burnett        NR        Holy Family D 1.5   25:L 20:L 29:L 37:D 28:L 34:W 33:L
39 Lachlan Di Rosso     NR        Holy Family B 1      2:L 27:W  7:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 
40 Hana Atkins          NR        Holy Family D 0     28:L 14:L 36:L 27:L 35:L 33:L 34:L
41 Lucas Di Rosso       NR        Holy Family C 0      7:L 23:L 27:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Davis, Ben            NR           768 2.0/3 2.13    -1 614   739
2.  Wilson, Mia           NR           698 4.0/4 2.52    15 603  1602
3.  Ward, Lawson          NR           633 0.0/2 0.72    -7 733     0
4.  Moore, Parker         NR           512 1.0/1 0.52     5 500  1499
5.  O'Toole, Danny        NR           511 1.0/3 0.90     1 659   534
6.  Shepherd, Robert      NR           510 0.0/1 0.50    -5 511     0
7.  Binder, Jayden        NR           500 0.0/1 0.24    -2 698     0
8.  Heffernan, Paddy      NR           500                    0     0
9.  Priivald, Oscar       NR           500 0.0/1 0.48    -5 512     0
10. Allan, Ava            NR                                  0     0
11. Atkins, Hana          NR                                  0     0
12. Beare, Lachlan        NR               0.0/1            633     0
13. Benfield, Robert      NR               0.0/1            500     0
14. Binder, Tyson         NR               0.0/1            698     0
15. Blenkhorn, Ilaria     NR                                  0     0
16. Brown, Joseph         NR                                  0     0
17. Bullen, Lachlan       NR               0.0/1            500     0
18. Burnett, Felix        NR                                  0     0
19. Cluff, Lily           NR               1.0/1            500   513
20. Cooney, Finn          NR               0.0/2            640     0
21. Creighton-Kemp, Lucus NR               0.0/1            698     0
22. Curtis, Eboni         NR               0.0/1            500     0
23. Davy, Charlie         NR               0.0/1            633     0
24. Di Rosso, Lachlan     NR               0.0/2            640     0
25. Di Rosso, Lucas       NR               0.0/1            512     0
26. Freebody, Murray      NR               1.0/4            539   346
27. Helle, Noah           NR               1.0/3            503   378
28. Kubils, Kai           NR               0.5/3            503   230
29. Lake, Ziggy           NR               0.0/3            504     0
30. Mapabandara, Ruhara   NR               0.0/2            505     0
31. O'Connell, Zeke       NR               0.0/1            633     0
32. O'Sullivan, Lachlan   NR               0.0/1            511     0
33. Penny, Talon          NR               2.5/5            558   558
34. Roberts, Luke         NR                                  0     0
35. Rose, Tobey           NR               1.0/3            593   468
36. Rose, Oliver          NR                                  0     0
37. Smith, Connor         NR               1.0/4            539   346
38. Stuart, Jonathan      NR               0.5/1            500   500
39. Stuart, Patrick       NR               1.0/2            506   506
40. Toomey, Lulu          NR                                  0     0
41. Wright, Mark          NR               1.0/2            599   599

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

  1   ST JOSEPH'S A 19   
  2   DUNOON PS     18   
 3-4  ST JOSEPH'S B 16   
      ST CARTHAGE'S 16   
  5   ST JOSEPH'S C 13.5 
  6   ST JOSEPH'S D 13   
  7   HOLY FAMILY A 8.5  
 8-9  MULLUMBIMBY   7    
      ST JOSEPH'S E 7    
 10   HOLY FAMILY C 4.5  
11-12 HOLY FAMILY D 4    
      ST BRIGID'S   4    
 13   HOLY FAMILY B 3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com