gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 NSW T3 High

23-Aug-2017

NSW Northern Rivers Term 3 2017 Secondary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Sam Donatsch       NR        Trinity 1      6        22.5  31.5   26.0
      Jacob Dwyer        NR    731 St John's 1    6        22.0  32.0   24.0
      Will Carey         NR    632 St John's 1    6        22.0  30.5   25.0
  4   Harry Barlow       NR    617 St John's 2    5.5      20.0  27.5   21.0
 5-7  Oliver Simon       NR    619 Trinity 1      5        22.5  29.0   21.0
      Joseph McDouall    NR    610 St John's 1    5        22.0  30.5   20.0
      Joel Richardson    NR        Trinity 2      5        19.0  27.0   21.0
8-10  Samuel Burden      NR        St John's 4    4.5      20.0  26.5   18.0
      Hugh Campbell      NR    735 Shearwater     4.5      18.0  26.5   20.5
      Damon Cumine       NR        Trinity 2      4.5      17.5  24.5   14.0
11-18 Dylan Allan        NR    558 St John's 2    4        24.0  34.0   20.0
      Yacov Feinstein    NR        Mullumbimby HS 4        21.5  28.5   18.0
      Arky Walker        NR    500 Trinity 1      4        20.5  29.0   17.0
      Daniel Clark       NR    500 Trinity 2      4        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Juda Callaghan     NR        Trinity 1      4        17.5  26.0   18.0
      Zachary Hipkins    NR        Trinity 2      4        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Clarry Nelson      NR        Trinity 3      4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Sam Allan          NR    500 St John's 3    4        14.0  19.0   12.0
19-24 Laura King         NR        Trinity 4      3.5      20.0  27.5   16.0
      Isaac Wood         NR        St John's 4    3.5      19.0  27.0   16.5
      Zachary Taylor     NR    530 St John's 1    3.5      15.5  23.5   12.0
      Sage Kelly         NR    553 Shearwater     3.5      15.0  22.0   12.5
      Eleonor Logan-Cole NR        Trinity 4      3.5      14.5  20.0   13.0
      Jackson Maguren    NR    509 St John's 2    3.5      13.0  18.5   11.5
25-29 Zac Ewing          NR        St John's 4    3        17.5  24.0   13.0
      Jacob Champion     NR        Shearwater     3        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Thomas Reynolds    NR        St John's 5    3        16.5  23.0   11.5
      Lachlan Shirley    NR    515 St John's 3    3        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Jay Moore          NR        Shearwater     3        15.5  22.0   12.0
30-35 Jayden Whittle     NR        St John's 5    2.5      18.5  24.5   11.0
      William Contojohn  NR        St John's 4    2.5      17.0  23.0   10.0
      Seb Cuneen         NR        St John's 3    2.5      16.5  23.5    7.5
      Calum Harrison     NR        Trinity 4      2.5      16.5  23.0   13.0
      Luca Price         NR    572 St John's 2    2.5      16.5  23.0   11.0
      James Kearey       NR        St John's 5    2.5      16.5  21.5   10.0
36-38 Luke Curtis        NR    500 St John's 3    2        17.0  22.5    9.5
      Jason Bell         NR        Trinity 3      2        14.5  20.0    4.0
      Leonard Oberle     NR        Trinity 4      2        14.5  19.5    6.0
 39   Matthew Woolley    NR        Trinity 3      1.5      16.5  23.5    5.0
40-41 Roy Czislowski     NR        St John's 5    1        16.5  22.5    1.0
      Alec Robinson      NR        Trinity 3      1        12.5  17.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Sam Donatsch       NR        Trinity 1      6     29:W 21:W 11:W  2:W  3:W  6:L 14:W
2  Jacob Dwyer        NR    731 St John's 1    6     10:W 14:W  5:W  1:L 13:W 11:W  9:W
3  Will Carey         NR    632 St John's 1    6     32:W 13:W 15:W  7:W  1:L  5:W 11:W
4  Harry Barlow       NR    617 St John's 2    5.5   25:W  8:W  7:L 33:D 20:W 13:W  6:W
5  Oliver Simon       NR    619 Trinity 1      5     40:W 12:W  2:L 23:W  8:W  3:L 16:W
6  Joseph McDouall    NR    610 St John's 1    5     12:L 16:W 30:W  9:W 15:W  1:W  4:L
7  Joel Richardson    NR        Trinity 2      5     37:W 28:W  4:W  3:L 19:L 26:W 12:W
8  Samuel Burden      NR        St John's 4    4.5   41:W  4:L 22:W 17:W  5:L 10:D 28:W
9  Hugh Campbell      NR    735 Shearwater     4.5   31:W 24:W 20:D  6:L 33:W 19:W  2:L
10 Damon Cumine       NR        Trinity 2      4.5    2:L 30:L 39:W 18:W 29:W  8:D 19:W
11 Dylan Allan        NR    558 St John's 2    4     16:W 17:W  1:L 14:W 12:W  2:L  3:L
12 Yacov Feinstein    NR        Mullumbimby HS 4      6:W  5:L 36:W 20:W 11:L 15:W  7:L
13 Arky Walker        NR    500 Trinity 1      4     27:W  3:L 34:W 26:W  2:L  4:L 25:W
14 Daniel Clark       NR    500 Trinity 2      4     38:W  2:L 21:W 11:L 35:W 25:W  1:L
15 Juda Callaghan     NR        Trinity 1      4     30:W 34:W  3:L 29:W  6:L 12:L 26:W
16 Zachary Hipkins    NR        Trinity 2      4     11:L  6:L 32:W 36:W 31:W 20:W  5:L
17 Clarry Nelson      NR        Trinity 3      4     18:W 11:L 24:W  8:L 25:L 36:W 31:W
18 Sam Allan          NR    500 St John's 3    4     17:L 35:W 19:L 10:L 39:W 40:W 27:W
19 Laura King         NR        Trinity 4      3.5   21:L 31:W 18:W 22:D  7:W  9:L 10:L
20 Isaac Wood         NR        St John's 4    3.5   26:W 22:W  9:D 12:L  4:L 16:L 34:W
21 Zachary Taylor     NR    530 St John's 1    3.5   19:W  1:L 14:L 27:D 34:L 37:W 35:W
22 Sage Kelly         NR    553 Shearwater     3.5   35:W 20:L  8:L 19:D 27:D 31:D 30:W
23 Eleonor Logan-Cole NR        Trinity 4      3.5   28:L 37:W 40:W  5:L  0:L  0:D 32:W
24 Jackson Maguren    NR    509 St John's 2    3.5   39:   9:L 17:L 30:L 32:D 38:W 33:W
25 Zac Ewing          NR        St John's 4    3      4:L 41:W 26:L 34:W 17:W 14:L 13:L
26 Jacob Champion     NR        Shearwater     3     20:L 38:W 25:W 13:L 30:W  7:L 15:L
27 Thomas Reynolds    NR        St John's 5    3     13:L 32:W 29:L 21:D 22:D 33:W 18:L
28 Lachlan Shirley    NR    515 St John's 3    3     23:W  7:L 33:L 35:L 41:W 29:W  8:L
29 Jay Moore          NR        Shearwater     3      1:L 40:W 27:W 15:L 10:L 28:L 39:W
30 Jayden Whittle     NR        St John's 5    2.5   15:L 10:W  6:L 24:W 26:L 39:D 22:L
31 William Contojohn  NR        St John's 4    2.5    9:L 19:L 37:W 38:W 16:L 22:D 17:L
32 Seb Cuneen         NR        St John's 3    2.5    3:L 27:L 16:L 37:W 24:D 41:W 23:L
33 Calum Harrison     NR        Trinity 4      2.5   34:L 39:W 28:W  4:D  9:L 27:L 24:L
34 Luca Price         NR    572 St John's 2    2.5   33:W 15:L 13:L 25:L 21:W 35:D 20:L
35 James Kearey       NR        St John's 5    2.5   22:L 18:L 41:W 28:W 14:L 34:D 21:L
36 Luke Curtis        NR    500 St John's 3    2      0:D  0:D 12:L 16:L 38:W 17:L 37:L
37 Jason Bell         NR        Trinity 3      2      7:L 23:L 31:L 32:L 40:W 21:L 36:W
38 Leonard Oberle     NR        Trinity 4      2     14:L 26:L  0:W 31:L 36:L 24:L 41:W
39 Matthew Woolley    NR        Trinity 3      1.5   24:L 33:L 10:L  0:W 18:L 30:D 29:L
40 Roy Czislowski     NR        St John's 5    1      5:L 29:L 23:L 41:L 37:L 18:L  0:W
41 Alec Robinson      NR        Trinity 3      1      8:L 25:L 35:L 40:W 28:L 32:L 38:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Campbell, Hugh      NR           735 1.0/3 1.98   -10 617   492
2.  Dwyer, Jacob        NR           731 5.0/5 3.50    15 582  1581
3.  Carey, Will         NR           632 3.0/3 1.80    12 559  1558
4.  Simon, Oliver       NR           619 0.0/2 0.82    -8 682     0
5.  Barlow, Harry       NR           617 2.0/2 1.18     8 555  1554
6.  McDouall, Joseph    NR           610 1.0/2 0.82     2 676   676
7.  Price, Luca         NR           572 1.0/2 1.16    -2 515   515
8.  Allan, Dylan        NR           558 1.0/3 1.23    -2 621   496
9.  Kelly, Sage         NR           553                    0     0
10. Taylor, Zachary     NR           530 0.0/2 0.98   -10 536     0
11. Shirley, Lachlan    NR           515                    0     0
12. Maguren, Jackson    NR           509 0.0/1 0.21    -2 735     0
13. Allan, Sam          NR           500                    0     0
14. Curtis, Luke        NR           500                    0     0
15. Walker, Arky        NR           500 1.0/4 1.24    -2 638   445
16. Clark, Daniel       NR           500 1.0/3 1.08    -1 606   481
17. Feinstein, Yacov    NR               2.0/4            572   572
18. Champion, Jacob     NR               0.0/1            500     0
19. Moore, Jay          NR               0.0/1            515     0
20. Cuneen, Seb         NR               0.5/2            571   378
21. Burden, Samuel      NR               2.0/4            576   576
22. Contojohn, William  NR               0.5/2            644   451
23. Ewing, Zac          NR               1.0/4            547   354
24. Wood, Isaac         NR               2.5/4            619   632
25. Czislowski, Roy     NR               0.0/2            560     0
26. Kearey, James       NR               1.5/6            528   335
27. Reynolds, Thomas    NR               1.0/4            521   328
28. Whittle, Jayden     NR               1.0/3            557   432
29. Callaghan, Juda     NR               1.0/3            605   480
30. Donatsch, Sam       NR               5.0/6            594   644
31. Cumine, Damon       NR               1.0/2            616   616
32. Hipkins, Zachary    NR               1.0/4            572   379
33. Richardson, Joel    NR               2.0/3            588   601
34. Bell, Jason         NR               1.0/2            515   515
35. Nelson, Clarry      NR               3.0/4            517   542
36. Robinson, Alec      NR               0.0/1            515     0
37. Woolley, Matthew    NR               0.0/2            505     0
38. Harrison, Calum     NR               1.5/5            590   441
39. King, Laura         NR               1.5/4            580   493
40. Logan-Cole, Eleonor NR               0.0/2            567     0
41. Oberle, Leonard     NR               0.0/3            503     0

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   ST JOHN'S 1    20.5 
  2   TRINITY 1      19   
  3   TRINITY 2      17.5 
  4   ST JOHN'S 2    15.5 
  5   SHEARWATER     14   
  6   ST JOHN'S 4    13.5 
 7-8  ST JOHN'S 3    11.5 
      TRINITY 4      11.5 
  9   ST JOHN'S 5    9    
 10   TRINITY 3      8.5  
 11   MULLUMBIMBY HS 4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com