gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 NSW T2 Primary A

08-Jun-2017

NSW Northern Rivers Term 2 2017 Primary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lawson Ward          NR    597 St Joseph's A   7        24.5  32.5   28.0
 2-3  Lukyn Patrick        NR    534 EAC PS 1        6        22.0  32.0   26.0
      Bella Boyd           NR    500 EAC PS 1        6        21.0  31.0   22.0
 4-5  Mark Wright          NR    586 St Joseph's A   5        22.0  31.5   22.0
      George Lee           NR        EAC PS 4        5        18.5  28.0   20.0
6-13  Danny O'Toole        NR    500 St Joseph's B   4.5      22.5  30.5   23.0
      Justin Tu            NR        St Carthage's 1 4.5      21.5  28.5   19.0
      Charles Cross        NR    517 EAC PS 2        4.5      21.0  31.0   20.0
      Parker Moore         NR    506 St Joseph's B   4.5      20.5  28.5   19.5
      Jack Mundey          NR        Holy Family 1   4.5      20.0  27.5   16.5
      Stuart Blair-Hickman NR    500 EAC PS 2        4.5      19.0  28.0   18.5
      Tom Rowling          NR    525 St Joseph's A   4.5      19.0  26.0   18.5
      Noah Helle           NR        Holy Family 1   4.5      18.5  25.0   19.5
14-20 Nicholas Ford        NR        EAC PS 3        4        22.5  32.0   17.0
      Jayden Binder        NR    507 St Joseph's A   4        19.0  27.5   17.0
      Padraig Heffernan    NR    500 St Carthage's 1 4        18.0  24.0   15.0
      Lily Boyd            NR        EAC PS 3        4        17.0  24.5   12.0
      Josh Weingarth       NR    517 EAC PS 1        4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Grace Siebert        NR        Holy Family 1   4        15.0  21.0   15.0
      Lachlan Beare        NR        St Joseph's B   4        14.0  19.5   11.0
21-24 Braith Cahill        NR    500 EAC PS 2        3.5      19.5  26.5   17.0
      Harry Falvey         NR        EAC PS 1        3.5      19.0  27.0   17.0
      Max Whitaker         NR        EAC PS 4        3.5      18.0  24.5   16.0
      Oscar Priivald       NR    514 Holy Family 1   3.5      14.5  19.5   10.5
25-32 Lennox Broadley      NR        EAC PS 2        3        18.0  26.5   14.0
      Oliver Greeney       NR        Holy Family 3   3        18.0  26.5   11.5
      Henry Thompson       NR        Holy Family 2   3        18.0  25.0   12.5
      Landon Broadley      NR        EAC PS 3        3        17.0  24.0   11.0
      Lily Cluff           NR        St Joseph's B   3        17.0  23.0    9.0
      Lauren Evans         NR        Holy Family 3   3        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Tavi Toben           NR        St Carthage's 1 3        15.0  21.5   10.5
      Lachlan Di Rosso     NR        Holy Family 4   3        11.5  17.0   11.0
33-37 Max Alcorn           NR        St Carthage's 1 2.5      20.5  28.0   12.5
      Kai Sauge            NR        Holy Family 4   2.5      16.0  21.0   10.0
      Sam Knopke           NR        EAC PS 3        2.5      13.5  18.5    9.5
      Madelaine Siebert    NR        Holy Family 3   2.5      13.0  17.5    8.5
      Max Hardy            NR        Holy Family 4   2.5       9.5  14.5    5.0
38-40 Thomas Williams      NR        Holy Family 3   2        18.0  27.0   11.0
      Millie Jessup        NR        Holy Family 4   2        16.5  23.5    9.0
      Jack Alexander       NR        Holy Family 2   2        11.5  17.0    8.0
 41   Ollie O'connor       NR        Holy Family 2   1.5      14.5  20.0    6.0
42-44 Zayneb Al-Kannan     NR        Holy Family 2   1        15.5  21.0    4.0
      Finn Allen           NR        EAC PS 4        1        13.5  19.0    4.0
      Brighton Wilson      NR        EAC PS 4        1        11.0  15.0    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lawson Ward          NR    597 St Joseph's A   7     38:W  3:W 11:W  8:W  6:W  2:W  5:W
2  Lukyn Patrick        NR    534 EAC PS 1        6     14:W 25:W 15:W  4:W  9:W  1:L  7:W
3  Bella Boyd           NR    500 EAC PS 1        6     26:W  1:L 28:W 10:W 14:W  4:W  6:W
4  Mark Wright          NR    586 St Joseph's A   5      7:W 16:W 21:W  2:L 22:W  3:L 14:W
5  George Lee           NR        EAC PS 4        5     21:L 29:W 27:W 33:W  8:W  9:W  1:L
6  Danny O'Toole        NR    500 St Joseph's B   4.5   42:W 22:W 12:W 15:W  1:L  7:D  3:L
7  Justin Tu            NR        St Carthage's 1 4.5    4:L 42:W 26:W 11:W 13:W  6:D  2:L
8  Charles Cross        NR    517 EAC PS 2        4.5   10:W 27:W 13:W  1:L  5:L 23:D 22:W
9  Parker Moore         NR    506 St Joseph's B   4.5   39:D 17:W 23:W 12:W  2:L  5:L 21:W
10 Jack Mundey          NR        Holy Family 1   4.5    8:L 41:W 16:W  3:L 25:W 15:W 12:D
11 Stuart Blair-Hickman NR    500 EAC PS 2        4.5   31:W 40:W  1:L  7:L 32:W 19:W 13:D
12 Tom Rowling          NR    525 St Joseph's A   4.5   28:W 30:W  6:L  9:L 33:W 16:W 10:D
13 Noah Helle           NR        Holy Family 1   4.5   29:W 18:W  8:L 38:W  7:L 33:W 11:D
14 Nicholas Ford        NR        EAC PS 3        4      2:L 20:W 24:W 21:W  3:L 18:W  4:L
15 Jayden Binder        NR    507 St Joseph's A   4     35:W 19:W  2:L  6:L 30:W 10:L 32:W
16 Padraig Heffernan    NR    500 St Carthage's 1 4     43:W  4:L 10:L 35:W 28:W 12:L 23:W
17 Lily Boyd            NR        EAC PS 3        4     18:D  9:L 31:L 20:W 27:D 29:W 30:W
18 Josh Weingarth       NR    517 EAC PS 1        4     17:D 13:L 39:W 34:W 23:D 14:L 26:W
19 Grace Siebert        NR        Holy Family 1   4     41:W 15:L 33:L 29:W 34:W 11:L 25:W
20 Lachlan Beare        NR        St Joseph's B   4     33:L 14:L 37:W 17:L 41:W 38:W 27:W
21 Braith Cahill        NR    500 EAC PS 2        3.5    5:W 33:W  4:L 14:L 38:W 22:D  9:L
22 Harry Falvey         NR        EAC PS 1        3.5   24:W  6:L 30:W 25:W  4:L 21:D  8:L
23 Max Whitaker         NR        EAC PS 4        3.5   36:D 39:W  9:L 31:W 18:D  8:D 16:L
24 Oscar Priivald       NR    514 Holy Family 1   3.5   22:L 36:W 14:L 28:L 26:D 43:W 34:W
25 Lennox Broadley      NR        EAC PS 2        3     32:W  2:L 35:W 22:L 10:L 31:W 19:L
26 Oliver Greeney       NR        Holy Family 3   3      3:L 37:W  7:L 27:D 24:D 28:W 18:L
27 Henry Thompson       NR        Holy Family 2   3     37:W  8:L  5:L 26:D 17:D 39:W 20:L
28 Landon Broadley      NR        EAC PS 3        3     12:L 43:W  3:L 24:W 16:L 26:L 39:W
29 Lily Cluff           NR        St Joseph's B   3     13:L  5:L 42:W 19:L 40:W 17:L 36:W
30 Lauren Evans         NR        Holy Family 3   3     34:W 12:L 22:L 40:W 15:L 35:W 17:L
31 Tavi Toben           NR        St Carthage's 1 3     11:L 34:D 17:W 23:L 39:D 25:L 38:W
32 Lachlan Di Rosso     NR        Holy Family 4   3     25:L 38:L 44:W 41:W 11:L 42:W 15:L
33 Max Alcorn           NR        St Carthage's 1 2.5   20:W 21:L 19:W  5:L 12:L 13:L 35:D
34 Kai Sauge            NR        Holy Family 4   2.5   30:L 31:D 36:W 18:L 19:L 44:W 24:L
35 Sam Knopke           NR        EAC PS 3        2.5   15:L 44:W 25:L 16:L 42:W 30:L 33:D
36 Madelaine Siebert    NR        Holy Family 3   2.5   23:D 24:L 34:L 39:L 43:W 40:W 29:L
37 Max Hardy            NR        Holy Family 4   2.5   27:L 26:L 20:L 43:L 44:W 41:D 42:W
38 Thomas Williams      NR        Holy Family 3   2      1:L 32:W 40:W 13:L 21:L 20:L 31:L
39 Millie Jessup        NR        Holy Family 4   2      9:D 23:L 18:L 36:W 31:D 27:L 28:L
40 Jack Alexander       NR        Holy Family 2   2     44:W 11:L 38:L 30:L 29:L 36:L 43:W
41 Ollie O'connor       NR        Holy Family 2   1.5   19:L 10:L 43:W 32:L 20:L 37:D 44:L
42 Zayneb Al-Kannan     NR        Holy Family 2   1      6:L  7:L 29:L 44:W 35:L 32:L 37:L
43 Finn Allen           NR        EAC PS 4        1     16:L 28:L 41:L 37:W 36:L 24:L 40:L
44 Brighton Wilson      NR        EAC PS 4        1     40:L 35:L 32:L 42:L 37:L 34:L 41:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Ward, Lawson          NR           597 5.0/5 3.10    19 510  1509
2.  Wright, Mark          NR           586 2.0/4 2.44    -4 509   509
3.  Patrick, Lukyn        NR           534 3.0/4 1.92    11 549   742
4.  Rowling, Tom          NR           525 1.0/3 1.59    -6 502   377
5.  Weingarth, Josh       NR           517                    0     0
6.  Cross, Charles        NR           517 0.0/1 0.39    -4 597     0
7.  Priivald, Oscar       NR           514                    0     0
8.  Binder, Jayden        NR           507 0.0/2 0.98   -10 517     0
9.  Moore, Parker         NR           506 2.0/3 1.44     6 520   645
10. Cahill, Braith        NR           500 0.0/2 0.88    -9 546     0
11. Blair-Hickman, Stuart NR           500 0.0/1 0.37    -4 597     0
12. O'Toole, Danny        NR           500 2.0/4 1.84     2 532   532
13. Boyd, Bella           NR           500 2.0/3 1.26     7 561   686
14. Heffernan, Padraig    NR           500 0.0/2 0.84    -8 556     0
15. Broadley, Lennox      NR               0.0/1            534     0
16. O'connor, Ollie       NR                                  0     0
17. Wilson, Brighton      NR                                  0     0
18. Whitaker, Max         NR               1.0/4            510   317
19. Alcorn, Max           NR               0.0/2            513     0
20. Cluff, Lily           NR                                  0     0
21. Sauge, Kai            NR               0.0/2            516     0
22. Evans, Lauren         NR               0.0/2            516     0
23. Thompson, Henry       NR               0.0/1            517     0
24. Hardy, Max            NR                                  0     0
25. Williams, Thomas      NR               0.0/2            549     0
26. Tu, Justin            NR               1.5/4            530   443
27. Ford, Nicholas        NR               3.0/6            525   525
28. Broadley, Landon      NR               1.0/4            510   317
29. Boyd, Lily            NR               0.5/2            512   319
30. Mundey, Jack          NR               2.5/5            510   510
31. Falvey, Harry         NR               1.5/5            523   374
32. Knopke, Sam           NR               0.0/2            504     0
33. Jessup, Millie        NR               0.5/2            512   319
34. Siebert, Grace        NR               0.0/2            504     0
35. Lee, George           NR               2.0/4            530   530
36. Toben, Tavi           NR               0.0/1            500     0
37. Al-Kannan, Zayneb     NR               0.0/1            500     0
38. Greeney, Oliver       NR               0.5/3            510   237
39. Allen, Finn           NR               0.0/2            507     0
40. Di Rosso, Lachlan     NR               0.0/2            504     0
41. Alexander, Jack       NR               0.0/1            500     0
42. Siebert, Madelaine    NR               0.0/1            514     0
43. Beare, Lachlan        NR                                  0     0
44. Helle, Noah           NR               1.5/3            511   511

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   ST JOSEPH'S A   20.5 
  2   EAC PS 1        19.5 
  3   HOLY FAMILY 1   16.5 
  4   ST JOSEPH'S B   16   
  5   EAC PS 2        15.5 
  6   ST CARTHAGE'S 1 14   
  7   EAC PS 3        13.5 
 8-9  EAC PS 4        10.5 
      HOLY FAMILY 3   10.5 
 10   HOLY FAMILY 4   10   
 11   HOLY FAMILY 2   7.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com