gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 NSW T2 High

08-Jun-2017

NSW Northern Rivers Term 2 2017 Secondary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Raini Kahn             NR    879 Shearwater 1 7        24.0  33.0   28.0
 2-3  Aaron Watts            NR    692 Xavier CC    6        21.0  30.0   26.0
      Jacob Dwyer            NR    702 St John's 1  6        20.0  29.5   24.0
 4-8  Tom Reese              NR    806 St John's 1  5        23.5  32.5   20.0
      Moby Adams             NR        Xavier CC    5        22.0  32.0   23.0
      Matthew Tobias         NR    842 EAC HS 1     5        21.5  30.5   22.0
      Hugh Campbell          NR    722 Shearwater 1 5        21.0  29.0   22.0
      Wilfred Arran          NR    839 Shearwater 1 5        18.5  27.0   19.0
9-10  Jade Felsch            NR        EAC HS 2     4.5      20.5  28.0   17.5
      Baily Trim             NR    667 St John's 4  4.5      16.5  24.5   15.5
11-18 William Carey          NR    612 St John's 2  4        20.0  30.0   19.0
      Paddy Wilson           NR        St John's 5  4        19.0  28.0   16.0
      Mitch Brown            NR        St John's 6  4        18.0  27.0   16.0
      Joseph Mcdouall        NR    603 St John's 1  4        17.5  27.0   15.0
      Harry Barlow           NR    636 St John's 2  4        17.5  26.0   17.0
      Braith Keirle          NR    571 St John's 2  4        17.5  26.0   17.0
      Zach Taylor            NR    520 St John's 3  4        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Jackson Maguren        NR    518 St John's 3  4        14.5  20.0   13.0
19-23 Dylan Allan            NR    518 St John's 3  3.5      22.5  31.0   14.5
      Luca Price             NR        St John's 4  3.5      19.5  27.0   13.5
      Luke Flavel            NR    504 EAC HS 1     3.5      18.5  23.5   13.5
      Lachlan Shirley        NR        St John's 5  3.5      18.0  25.0   16.5
      Russell Asser          NR        Xavier CC    3.5      16.0  22.0   11.0
24-33 Oliver Payne           NR        EAC HS 1     3        18.5  27.0   14.0
      Isaac Wood             NR        St John's 5  3        18.0  24.5   12.0
      Kell Reese             NR    645 St John's 1  3        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Luke Curtis            NR    540 St John's 2  3        16.5  22.0   16.0
      Oliver Campbell        NR    510 Shearwater 2 3        16.5  21.0   12.0
      Sam Allan              NR    500 St John's 4  3        15.5  22.0   10.0
      Judah Tsadik           NR    559 Shearwater 1 3        14.5  21.5   13.0
      Sebastian Cuneen       NR        St John's 5  3        14.5  20.5   12.0
      Taj Edmunds            NR        St John's 4  3        14.5  20.0    6.0
      Jacov Feinstein        NR    510 Mullumbimby  3        14.5  19.0    8.0
34-37 Max Fisher             NR        St John's 3  2.5      18.0  26.0   13.5
      Sage Kelly             NR    570 Shearwater 2 2.5      16.0  22.5   12.5
      Christian Gately       NR        Xavier CC    2.5      16.0  21.5   11.0
      Hannah Watson          NR        EAC HS 2     2.5      14.0  21.0    6.5
38-41 Adam Hansen            NR        EAC HS 1     2        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Taylor Mattock-Golding NR        EAC HS 3     2        14.5  19.0    7.0
      William Elphick        NR        Xavier CC    2        13.0  18.5    9.0
      Stella Maddock         NR        EAC HS 2     2        12.0  18.5    7.0
 42   Dianni Shannon         NR        EAC HS 3     1.5      15.0  21.5    4.5
 43   Jade Harris            NR        EAC HS 2     1        15.0  20.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Raini Kahn             NR    879 Shearwater 1 7      4:W 19:W 11:W  3:W  5:W  2:W 14:W
2  Aaron Watts            NR    692 Xavier CC    6     37:W 24:W 13:W  6:W  8:W  1:L  4:W
3  Jacob Dwyer            NR    702 St John's 1  6     30:W 34:W 12:W  1:L 16:W 15:W  7:W
4  Tom Reese              NR    806 St John's 1  5      1:L 41:W 18:W  9:W 11:W  5:W  2:L
5  Moby Adams             NR        Xavier CC    5     23:W 10:W  7:W 26:W  1:L  4:L 19:W
6  Matthew Tobias         NR    842 EAC HS 1     5     29:W 18:W  9:W  2:L 15:W  7:L 11:W
7  Hugh Campbell          NR    722 Shearwater 1 5     14:W 40:W  5:L 12:W 27:W  6:W  3:L
8  Wilfred Arran          NR    839 Shearwater 1 5     26:W  9:L 19:W 34:W  2:L 17:W 16:W
9  Jade Felsch            NR        EAC HS 2     4.5   21:W  8:W  6:L  4:L 22:D 35:W 20:W
10 Baily Trim             NR    667 St John's 4  4.5   25:W  5:L 21:D 19:L 36:W 27:W 22:W
11 William Carey          NR    612 St John's 2  4     20:W 28:W  1:L 13:W  4:L 30:W  6:L
12 Paddy Wilson           NR        St John's 5  4     17:W 15:W  3:L  7:L 28:L 29:W 26:W
13 Mitch Brown            NR        St John's 6  4      0:W 27:W  2:L 11:L 23:L 33:W 30:W
14 Joseph Mcdouall        NR    603 St John's 1  4      7:L 25:W 34:L 29:W 21:W 28:W  1:L
15 Harry Barlow           NR    636 St John's 2  4     32:W 12:L 29:W 24:W  6:L  3:L 25:W
16 Braith Keirle          NR    571 St John's 2  4     24:L 32:W 20:W 22:W  3:L 25:W  8:L
17 Zach Taylor            NR    520 St John's 3  4     12:L 20:L 22:W 40:W 31:W  8:L 24:W
18 Jackson Maguren        NR    518 St John's 3  4     39:W  6:L  4:L 20:L 43:W 38:W 27:W
19 Dylan Allan            NR    518 St John's 3  3.5   38:W  1:L  8:L 10:W 20:D 23:+  5:L
20 Luca Price             NR        St John's 4  3.5   11:L 17:W 16:L 18:W 19:D 21:W  9:L
21 Luke Flavel            NR    504 EAC HS 1     3.5    9:L 43:W 10:D 36:W 14:L 20:L 28:W
22 Lachlan Shirley        NR        St John's 5  3.5   33:W 35:W 17:L 16:L  9:D 34:W 10:L
23 Russell Asser          NR        Xavier CC    3.5    5:L  0:D  0:L 42:W 13:W 19:- 35:W
24 Oliver Payne           NR        EAC HS 1     3     16:W  2:L 35:W 15:L 30:L 36:+ 17:L
25 Isaac Wood             NR        St John's 5  3     10:L 14:L 33:W 37:W 26:W 16:L 15:L
26 Kell Reese             NR    645 St John's 1  3      8:L 37:W 40:W  5:L 25:L 31:W 12:L
27 Luke Curtis            NR    540 St John's 2  3     43:W 13:L 39:W 31:W  7:L 10:L 18:L
28 Oliver Campbell        NR    510 Shearwater 2 3     36:L 11:L 43:W 39:W 12:W 14:L 21:L
29 Sam Allan              NR    500 St John's 4  3      6:L 38:W 15:L 14:L 39:W 12:L 40:W
30 Judah Tsadik           NR    559 Shearwater 1 3      3:L 42:W 31:L 38:W 24:W 11:L 13:L
31 Sebastian Cuneen       NR        St John's 5  3     35:L 33:W 30:W 27:L 17:L 26:L 41:W
32 Taj Edmunds            NR        St John's 4  3     15:L 16:L 41:L 33:L  0:W 37:W 38:W
33 Jacov Feinstein        NR    510 Mullumbimby  3     22:L 31:L 25:L 32:W 42:W 13:L 34:W
34 Max Fisher             NR        St John's 3  2.5   41:W  3:L 14:W  8:L 35:D 22:L 33:L
35 Sage Kelly             NR    570 Shearwater 2 2.5   31:W 22:L 24:L 41:W 34:D  9:L 23:L
36 Christian Gately       NR        Xavier CC    2.5   28:W  0:D  0:L 21:L 10:L 24:- 42:W
37 Hannah Watson          NR        EAC HS 2     2.5    2:L 26:L 42:D 25:L 40:W 32:L  0:W
38 Adam Hansen            NR        EAC HS 1     2     19:L 29:L  0:W 30:L 41:W 18:L 32:L
39 Taylor Mattock-Golding NR        EAC HS 3     2     18:L  0:W 27:L 28:L 29:L 41:L 43:W
40 William Elphick        NR        Xavier CC    2     42:W  7:L 26:L 17:L 37:L 43:W 29:L
41 Stella Maddock         NR        EAC HS 2     2     34:L  4:L 32:W 35:L 38:L 39:W 31:L
42 Dianni Shannon         NR        EAC HS 3     1.5   40:L 30:L 37:D 23:L 33:L  0:W 36:L
43 Jade Harris            NR        EAC HS 2     1     27:L 21:L 28:L  0:W 18:L 40:L 39:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Kahn, Raini             NR           879 6.0/6 4.68    13 656  1655
2.  Tobias, Matthew         NR           842 4.0/6 4.74    -7 613   738
3.  Arran, Wilfred          NR           839 4.0/5 4.05    -1 589   829
4.  Reese, Tom              NR           806 2.0/4 2.72    -7 675   675
5.  Campbell, Hugh          NR           722 3.0/4 2.28     7 672   865
6.  Dwyer, Jacob            NR           702 4.0/5 2.70    13 673   913
7.  Watts, Aaron            NR           692 3.0/4 1.20    18 842  1035
8.  Trim, Baily             NR           667 1.5/3 2.10    -6 521   521
9.  Reese, Kell             NR           645 0.0/1 0.25    -3 839     0
10. Barlow, Harry           NR           636 1.0/3 1.32    -3 681   556
11. Carey, William          NR           612 2.0/5 1.75     3 719   647
12. Mcdouall, Joseph        NR           603 3.0/5 2.35     7 623   695
13. Keirle, Braith          NR           571 0.0/2 0.48    -5 771     0
14. Kelly, Sage             NR           570                    0     0
15. Tsadik, Judah           NR           559 0.0/2 0.74    -7 657     0
16. Curtis, Luke            NR           540 0.0/3 1.11   -11 636     0
17. Taylor, Zach            NR           520 0.0/1 0.13    -1 839     0
18. Allan, Dylan            NR           518 1.0/3 0.51     5 795   670
19. Maguren, Jackson        NR           518 1.0/3 0.69     3 729   604
20. Feinstein, Jacov        NR           510                    0     0
21. Campbell, Oliver        NR           510 0.0/3 1.23   -12 573     0
22. Flavel, Luke            NR           504 1.5/3 1.14     4 593   593
23. Allan, Sam              NR           500 0.0/3 0.75    -8 694     0
24. Maddock, Stella         NR               0.0/2            688     0
25. Felsch, Jade            NR               3.0/5            712   725
26. Elphick, William        NR               0.0/4            597     0
27. Adams, Moby             NR               4.0/6            706   731
28. Watson, Hannah          NR               0.0/2            669     0
29. Wood, Isaac             NR               2.0/6            605   480
30. Fisher, Max             NR               1.5/5            645   496
31. Edmunds, Taj            NR               0.0/3            572     0
32. Price, Luca             NR               3.5/6            541   554
33. Shannon, Dianni         NR               0.0/2            535     0
34. Payne, Oliver           NR               2.0/6            591   466
35. Cuneen, Sebastian       NR               2.0/6            557   432
36. Asser, Russell          NR               1.0/1            570   583
37. Harris, Jade            NR               0.0/4            518     0
38. Wilson, Paddy           NR               4.0/7            605   618
39. Hansen, Adam            NR               0.0/4            524     0
40. Mattock-Golding, Taylor NR               0.0/4            517     0
41. Shirley, Lachlan        NR               2.0/5            568   496
42. Gately, Christian       NR               1.0/3            560   435
43. Brown, Mitch            NR               3.0/5            583   596

Club Standings

Place Name         Score

  1   SHEARWATER 1 20   
  2   ST JOHN'S 1  18   
  3   XAVIER CC    17   
  4   ST JOHN'S 2  15   
 5-6  ST JOHN'S 4  14   
      ST JOHN'S 3  14   
 7-8  EAC HS 1     13.5 
      ST JOHN'S 5  13.5 
  9   EAC HS 2     10   
 10   SHEARWATER 2 5.5  
 11   ST JOHN'S 6  4    
 12   EAC HS 3     3.5  
 13   MULLUMBIMBY  3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com