gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 NSW T1 High

22-Mar-2017

NSW Northern Rivers Term 1 2017 Secondary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club                      Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Oliver Simon      NSW   580 Trinity 1                 6        23.0  31.5   26.0
      Kell Reese        NSW   701 St John's Woodlawn 2      6        22.0  31.0   27.0
      Sam Long          NSW   703 Shearwater 1              6        21.0  27.5   23.0
 4-9  Paddy Wilson      NR    521 St John's Woodlawn 6      5        26.5  35.0   23.0
      Thomas Reese      NSW   812 St John's Woodlawn 1      5        23.0  32.0   20.0
      Jacob Dwyer       NSW   693 St John's Woodlawn 1      5        22.5  32.0   23.0
      Hugh Campbell     NSW   717 Shearwater 1              5        22.0  30.0   20.0
      Jayden Power      NR    606 Richmond River            5        20.0  28.0   22.0
      Joseph McDouall   NSW   586 St John's Woodlawn 2      5        19.0  26.0   19.0
10-18 Zac Hipkins       NR        Trinity 1                 4.5      22.0  31.5   20.5
      Bradley Noonan    NR    548 Richmond River            4.5      20.5  29.5   18.5
      Mitch Brown       NR    518 St John's Woodlawn 5      4.5      20.0  28.5   19.5
      Will Carey        NSW   609 St John's Woodlawn 1      4.5      19.5  26.0   19.5
      Dante Faulker     NSW   660 Homeschool                4.5      18.5  26.5   17.5
      Christie Bolt     NR    607 St John's Woodlawn 5      4.5      17.5  25.0   18.0
      Josh Christie     NSW   706 St John's Woodlawn 1      4.5      17.0  22.0   18.0
      Brayden Dirou     NSW   615 Xavier Catholic College 1 4.5      16.5  22.0   17.0
      Judah Tsadik      NSW   557 Shearwater 2              4.5      16.0  23.0   15.5
19-27 Harry Barlow      NSW       St John's Woodlawn 2      4        25.0  33.5   22.0
      Liam Bleakley     NR        St John's Woodlawn 5      4        22.5  31.0   19.0
      Yacov Feinstein   NR    500 Mullumbimby High          4        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Luke Curtis       NSW       St John's Woodlawn 4      4        19.0  26.5   14.0
      Reef Leonard      NSW       Shearwater 1              4        19.0  25.5   15.0
      Jackson Maguren   NSW       St John's Woodlawn 6      4        18.5  26.0   17.0
      Daniel Clark      NSW       Trinity 2                 4        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Ben Lerch         NSW       Shearwater 2              4        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Georde Grigor     NSW       Xavier Catholic College 4 4        14.5  21.5   14.0
28-35 Arky Walker       NSW       Trinity 1                 3.5      20.5  26.0   16.0
      Dylan Allan       NSW       St John's Woodlawn 3      3.5      20.0  27.0   15.5
      Damon Cumine      NSW       Trinity 2                 3.5      19.0  26.0   15.0
      Max Fisher        NSW       St John's Woodlawn 2      3.5      18.5  25.5   13.5
      Merina Penanueva  NSW       Trinity 2                 3.5      18.0  23.5   13.5
      Samuel Allan      NSW   504 St John's Woodlawn 3      3.5      16.0  22.5   13.0
      Sebastian Trims   NSW   500 Xavier Catholic College 1 3.5      14.0  18.0   11.5
      Roy Czislowski    NSW       St John's Woodlawn 3      3.5      12.0  16.0   11.0
36-44 Annabelle Gover   NSW       Xavier Catholic College 2 3        20.5  28.5   13.0
      Oliver Campbell   NSW   518 Shearwater 2              3        19.5  26.5   13.0
      Nathan Hillier    NSW       Xavier Catholic College 3 3        18.5  25.0   13.0
      Joel Carter       NSW   500 Trinity 1                 3        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Joel Fitzpatrick  NR        St John's Woodlawn 6      3        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Kell Sheather     NR        St John's Woodlawn 5      3        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Joshua Williams   NSW   500 Xavier Catholic College 1 3        16.0  24.0   13.0
      Eli Carr          NSW       Xavier Catholic College 1 3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Keeley Iverson    NSW       Xavier Catholic College 2 3        15.5  20.5    6.0
45-51 Oliver Payne      NR        EAC                       2.5      19.5  26.5   13.0
      Duncan Gregory    NR        EAC                       2.5      16.0  22.0    8.5
      Billy Heath       NR        Shearwater 2              2.5      15.5  22.0    8.0
      Rowan Blackwell   NSW   703 Shearwater 1              2.5      15.0  20.5    9.5
      Taimana White     NR        Richmond River            2.5      14.5  19.0    8.0
      Ziggy Kesteven    NR        Richmond River            2.5      13.0  18.5    7.5
      Mali Chapman      NSW       Xavier Catholic College 2 2.5      10.5  15.0    7.5
52-55 Lachlan Shirley   NSW       St John's Woodlawn 4      2        14.5  21.0    9.0
      Innes McClaren    NSW       St John's Woodlawn 4      2        14.5  19.0   10.0
      Liam Gava         NSW       St John's Woodlawn 4      2        13.5  19.0    7.0
      Madison Smith     NSW       Xavier Catholic College 2 2        12.5  17.0    5.0
56-57 Sunny Sheather    NSW       Xavier Catholic College 3 1.5      15.5  22.0    3.5
      William Contojohn NSW       St John's Woodlawn 3      1.5      14.5  22.0    7.5
58-59 Tommy Maguire     NSW       Xavier Catholic College 3 1        15.5  22.5    2.0
      Hannah Watts      NSW       Xavier Catholic College 3 1        15.5  21.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc Club                      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Oliver Simon      NSW   580 Trinity 1                 6     47:W 27:W  5:W  6:W 19:W  4:L  2:W
2  Kell Reese        NSW   701 St John's Woodlawn 2      6     23:W 24:W 39:W  4:W  5:W 10:W  1:L
3  Sam Long          NSW   703 Shearwater 1              6     57:W 42:W  4:L 12:W 11:W 19:W  6:W
4  Paddy Wilson      NR    521 St John's Woodlawn 6      5     50:W  7:W  3:W  2:L 14:W  1:W  5:L
5  Thomas Reese      NSW   812 St John's Woodlawn 1      5     36:W 37:W  1:L 21:W  2:L  8:W  4:W
6  Jacob Dwyer       NSW   693 St John's Woodlawn 1      5     32:W 28:W 21:W  1:L 20:W  7:W  3:L
7  Hugh Campbell     NSW   717 Shearwater 1              5     30:W  4:L 15:W 42:W  9:W  6:L 19:W
8  Jayden Power      NR    606 Richmond River            5     41:W 22:W 10:W 19:L 24:W  5:L 23:W
9  Joseph McDouall   NSW   586 St John's Woodlawn 2      5     25:W 20:L 52:W 30:W  7:L 40:W 12:W
10 Zac Hipkins       NR        Trinity 1                 4.5    0:W 11:W  8:L 32:W 13:W  2:L 14:D
11 Bradley Noonan    NR    548 Richmond River            4.5   43:W 10:L 22:W 26:W  3:L 25:W 13:D
12 Mitch Brown       NR    518 St John's Woodlawn 5      4.5   29:D 31:W 45:W  3:L 28:W 16:W  9:L
13 Will Carey        NSW   609 St John's Woodlawn 1      4.5   54:W 26:W 19:L 39:W 10:L 15:W 11:D
14 Dante Faulker     NSW   660 Homeschool                4.5   22:L 41:W 23:W 29:W  4:L 36:W 10:D
15 Christie Bolt     NR    607 St John's Woodlawn 5      4.5   44:W 45:D  7:L 31:W 29:W 13:L 32:W
16 Josh Christie     NSW   706 St John's Woodlawn 1      4.5   58:W 39:L 36:W 28:D 33:W 12:L 20:W
17 Brayden Dirou     NSW   615 Xavier Catholic College 1 4.5   56:W 19:L 57:W 20:L 18:W 30:D 28:W
18 Judah Tsadik      NSW   557 Shearwater 2              4.5   20:L 44:W 32:D 45:W 17:L 38:W 30:W
19 Harry Barlow      NSW       St John's Woodlawn 2      4     38:W 17:W 13:W  8:W  1:L  3:L  7:L
20 Liam Bleakley     NR        St John's Woodlawn 5      4     18:W  9:W 29:L 17:W  6:L 24:W 16:L
21 Yacov Feinstein   NR    500 Mullumbimby High          4     51:W 48:W  6:L  5:L 22:W 23:L 31:W
22 Luke Curtis       NSW       St John's Woodlawn 4      4     14:W  8:L 11:L 46:W 21:L 37:W 40:W
23 Reef Leonard      NSW       Shearwater 1              4      2:L 46:W 14:L 59:W 37:W 21:W  8:L
24 Jackson Maguren   NSW       St John's Woodlawn 6      4     55:W  2:L 25:W 37:W  8:L 20:L 38:W
25 Daniel Clark      NSW       Trinity 2                 4      9:L 49:W 24:L 48:W 26:W 11:L 36:W
26 Ben Lerch         NSW       Shearwater 2              4     40:W 13:L 38:W 11:L 25:L 46:W 43:W
27 Georde Grigor     NSW       Xavier Catholic College 4 4     33:W  1:L 37:L 56:W 36:L 52:W 41:W
28 Arky Walker       NSW       Trinity 1                 3.5   59:W  6:L 35:W 16:D 12:L 29:W 17:L
29 Dylan Allan       NSW       St John's Woodlawn 3      3.5   12:D 34:W 20:W 14:L 15:L 28:L 49:W
30 Damon Cumine      NSW       Trinity 2                 3.5    7:L 50:W 48:W  9:L 53:W 17:D 18:L
31 Max Fisher        NSW       St John's Woodlawn 2      3.5   34:D 12:L 47:W 15:L 43:W 33:W 21:L
32 Merina Penanueva  NSW       Trinity 2                 3.5    6:L 59:W 18:D 10:L 47:W 45:W 15:L
33 Samuel Allan      NSW   504 St John's Woodlawn 3      3.5   27:L 47:D 53:W 34:W 16:L 31:L 50:W
34 Sebastian Trims   NSW   500 Xavier Catholic College 1 3.5   31:D 29:L 58:W 33:L 45:L 53:W 51:W
35 Roy Czislowski    NSW       St John's Woodlawn 3      3.5   37:L 58:W 28:L 36:L 56:W 49:D 45:W
36 Annabelle Gover   NSW       Xavier Catholic College 2 3      5:L 43:W 16:L 35:W 27:W 14:L 25:L
37 Oliver Campbell   NSW   518 Shearwater 2              3     35:W  5:L 27:W 24:L 23:L 22:L 54:W
38 Nathan Hillier    NSW       Xavier Catholic College 3 3     19:L  0:W 26:L 54:W 42:W 18:L 24:L
39 Joel Carter       NSW   500 Trinity 1                 3     53:W 16:W  2:L 13:L 40:L 43:L 57:W
40 Joel Fitzpatrick  NR        St John's Woodlawn 6      3     26:L 54:W 42:L 41:W 39:W  9:L 22:L
41 Kell Sheather     NR        St John's Woodlawn 5      3      8:L 14:L 55:W 40:L 48:W 42:W 27:L
42 Joshua Williams   NSW   500 Xavier Catholic College 1 3     46:W  3:L 40:W  7:L 38:L 41:L 53:W
43 Eli Carr          NSW       Xavier Catholic College 1 3     11:L 36:L 44:W 52:W 31:L 39:W 26:L
44 Keeley Iverson    NSW       Xavier Catholic College 2 3     15:L 18:L 43:L 49:L  0:W 59:W 52:W
45 Oliver Payne      NR        EAC                       2.5   49:W 15:D 12:L 18:L 34:W 32:L 35:L
46 Duncan Gregory    NR        EAC                       2.5   42:L 23:L 49:W 22:L 54:W 26:L 48:D
47 Billy Heath       NR        Shearwater 2              2.5    1:L 33:D 31:L 51:W 32:L 50:L 58:W
48 Rowan Blackwell   NSW   703 Shearwater 1              2.5   52:W 21:L 30:L 25:L 41:L 55:W 46:D
49 Taimana White     NR        Richmond River            2.5   45:L 25:L 46:L 44:W 59:W 35:D 29:L
50 Ziggy Kesteven    NR        Richmond River            2.5    4:L 30:L 54:L 58:W 57:D 47:W 33:L
51 Mali Chapman      NSW       Xavier Catholic College 2 2.5   21:L 52:L 56:D 47:L 58:W 57:W 34:L
52 Lachlan Shirley   NSW       St John's Woodlawn 4      2     48:L 51:W  9:L 43:L 55:W 27:L 44:L
53 Innes McClaren    NSW       St John's Woodlawn 4      2     39:L 56:W 33:L 57:W 30:L 34:L 42:L
54 Liam Gava         NSW       St John's Woodlawn 4      2     13:L 40:L 50:W 38:L 46:L 56:W 37:L
55 Madison Smith     NSW       Xavier Catholic College 2 2     24:L 57:L 41:L  0:W 52:L 48:L 59:W
56 Sunny Sheather    NSW       Xavier Catholic College 3 1.5   17:L 53:L 51:D 27:L 35:L 54:L  0:W
57 William Contojohn NSW       St John's Woodlawn 3      1.5    3:L 55:W 17:L 53:L 50:D 51:L 39:L
58 Tommy Maguire     NSW       Xavier Catholic College 3 1     16:L 35:L 34:L 50:L 51:L  0:W 47:L
59 Hannah Watts      NSW       Xavier Catholic College 3 1     28:L 32:L  0:W 23:L 49:L 44:L 55:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Reese, Thomas      NSW          812 4.0/6 4.80    -8 571   696
2.  Campbell, Hugh     NSW          717 3.0/5 3.40    -4 581   653
3.  Christie, Josh     NSW          706 1.0/3 2.28   -13 507   382
4.  Long, Sam          NSW          703 4.0/5 3.50     5 556   796
5.  Blackwell, Rowan   NSW          703 0.0/1 0.76    -8 500     0
6.  Reese, Kell        NSW          701 3.0/4 2.52     5 603   796
7.  Dwyer, Jacob       NSW          693 2.0/4 2.36    -4 625   625
8.  Faulker, Dante     NSW          660 0.0/1 0.69    -7 521     0
9.  Dirou, Brayden     NSW          615 1.0/1 0.58     4 557  1556
10. Carey, Will        NSW          609 2.5/3 1.74     8 552   825
11. Bolt, Christie     NR           607 0.0/2 0.84    -8 663     0
12. Power, Jayden      NR           606 0.0/1 0.24    -2 812     0
13. McDouall, Joseph   NSW          586 1.0/2 0.92     1 618   618
14. Simon, Oliver      NSW          580 3.0/4 1.44    16 682   875
15. Tsadik, Judah      NSW          557 0.0/1 0.42    -4 615     0
16. Noonan, Bradley    NR           548 0.5/2 0.70    -2 656   463
17. Wilson, Paddy      NR           521 4.0/6 1.62    24 696   821
18. Campbell, Oliver   NSW          518 0.0/1 0.15    -2 812     0
19. Brown, Mitch       NR           518 1.0/3 0.90     1 665   540
20. Allan, Samuel      NSW          504 1.0/2 0.72     3 603   603
21. Williams, Joshua   NSW          500 0.0/2 0.46    -5 710     0
22. Carter, Joel       NSW          500 1.0/3 0.81     2 672   547
23. Trims, Sebastian   NSW          500 0.0/1 0.49    -5 504     0
24. Feinstein, Yacov   NR           500 1.0/3 0.60     4 736   611
25. Maguren, Jackson   NSW              1.0/3            608   483
26. Walker, Arky       NSW              0.5/4            633   311
27. Lerch, Ben         NSW              0.0/2            579     0
28. Barlow, Harry      NSW              3.0/6            638   638
29. White, Taimana     NR                                  0     0
30. Gover, Annabelle   NSW              0.0/3            726     0
31. Cumine, Damon      NSW              1.5/5            636   487
32. Maguire, Tommy     NSW              0.0/2            603     0
33. Leonard, Reef      NSW              2.0/5            597   525
34. Contojohn, William NSW              0.0/3            606     0
35. Shirley, Lachlan   NSW              0.0/2            645     0
36. Penanueva, Merina  NSW              0.5/3            619   346
37. Curtis, Luke       NSW              2.0/5            566   494
38. Sheather, Sunny    NSW              0.0/1            615     0
39. Gava, Liam         NSW              0.0/2            564     0
40. Iverson, Keeley    NSW              0.0/2            582     0
41. Sheather, Kell     NR               2.0/4            617   617
42. Clark, Daniel      NSW              1.0/3            612   487
43. Heath, Billy       NR               0.5/2            542   349
44. Bleakley, Liam     NR               3.0/5            631   644
45. Carr, Eli          NSW              1.0/2            524   524
46. Kesteven, Ziggy    NR               0.0/2            513     0
47. Czislowski, Roy    NSW              0.0/1            518     0
48. Allan, Dylan       NSW              1.5/4            571   484
49. Grigor, Georde     NSW              1.0/3            534   409
50. Gregory, Duncan    NR               0.5/2            602   409
51. McClaren, Innes    NSW              0.0/4            501     0
52. Fisher, Max        NSW              1.5/5            526   377
53. Chapman, Mali      NSW              0.0/2            500     0
54. Smith, Madison     NSW              0.0/1            703     0
55. Watts, Hannah      NSW                                 0     0
56. Fitzpatrick, Joel  NR               1.0/3            529   404
57. Hillier, Nathan    NSW              1.0/2            529   529
58. Payne, Oliver      NR               1.5/4            546   459
59. Hipkins, Zac       NR               2.5/5            625   625

Club Standings

Place Name                      Score

  1   ST JOHN'S WOODLAWN 1      19   
  2   ST JOHN'S WOODLAWN 2      18.5 
  3   SHEARWATER 1              17.5 
  4   TRINITY 1                 17   
  5   ST JOHN'S WOODLAWN 5      16   
  6   RICHMOND RIVER            14.5 
 7-8  XAVIER CATHOLIC COLLEGE 1 14   
      SHEARWATER 2              14   
9-10  ST JOHN'S WOODLAWN 6      12   
      ST JOHN'S WOODLAWN 3      12   
 11   TRINITY 2                 11   
 12   XAVIER CATHOLIC COLLEGE 2 10.5 
 13   ST JOHN'S WOODLAWN 4      10   
 14   XAVIER CATHOLIC COLLEGE 3 6.5  
 15   EAC                       5    
 16   HOMESCHOOL                4.5  
17-18 MULLUMBIMBY HIGH          4    
      XAVIER CATHOLIC COLLEGE 4 4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com