gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 NQ T2 Primary

17-May-2017

North Queensland Term 2 2017 Primary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jeremy Blake                  Hinchinbrook CS 1     7        23.0  32.0   28.0
  2   Isabella Baker                TGS 4                 6        19.5  25.5   24.0
 3-6  Madhava Vyas                  TGS 3                 5        21.0  29.5   21.5
      Poppy Costello                TGS 4                 5        20.0  29.0   20.0
      Alex Anthony                  TGS 1                 5        19.5  27.5   20.0
      Ekaansh Gautam                TGS 2                 5        18.5  28.0   19.0
7-11  Rohan Kennedy             547 ACC PS 1              4.5      19.5  27.5   17.5
      Brian Hayes               654 TGS 1                 4.5      19.0  25.5   21.5
      Diarra Fivaz                  ACC PS 1              4.5      18.0  26.0   18.0
      Mir Hira                      TGS 5                 4.5      17.5  24.5   15.0
      Jared Kennedy                 ACC PS 1              4.5      16.5  23.0   16.5
12-16 Ned Fairley                   TGS 3                 4        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Declan Davies                 ACC PS 2              4        21.0  30.5   18.0
      Tyreece Lees                  ACC PS 4              4        20.5  28.0   18.0
      Jacob Choi                    TGS 3                 4        19.5  29.5   17.0
      Maher Zulfiquer               TGS 1                 4        16.5  22.0   13.0
17-24 David Nugent                  TGS 1                 3.5      21.5  29.0   16.0
      Joshua Pope                   ACC PS 2              3.5      19.5  27.0   13.5
      Dilumi Prematillake           TGS 4                 3.5      19.0  24.5   14.0
      Ted Muller                    TGS 3                 3.5      18.5  25.5   15.5
      Arjun Prakash                 TGS 2                 3.5      17.0  24.0   16.0
      Arthav Sharma                 TGS 5                 3.5      15.5  20.0   12.5
      Abigail Ly                    ACC PS 3              3.5      15.0  21.5   11.0
      Jaxx Harvey-Sutton            ACC PS 2              3.5      14.5  19.5   12.5
25-30 Yumindi Bandara               TGS 4                 3        20.5  28.5   12.5
      Harper Muller                 TGS 2                 3        18.0  24.5   13.0
      Jack Butcher                  Victoria Plantation 1 3        16.0  21.0   14.0
      Alex Tao                      TGS 2                 3        14.5  20.5   10.0
      Danielle Choi                 TGS 5                 3        14.5  20.5    9.5
      Judah Ward                    ACC PS 3              3        11.0  16.5    6.0
31-34 Levi Forde                    ACC PS 1              2.5      22.0  31.5   14.5
      Christa Blake                 Hinchinbrook CS 1     2.5      18.5  25.5   15.5
      Hunter Dawson                 ACC PS 2              2.5      14.5  19.0    9.5
      Abigail Ireland               ACC PS 3              2.5      14.0  19.0    6.5
35-36 Jessie Galipo                 Victoria Plantation 1 2        16.0  21.5    7.5
      Zachary Moseley               ACC PS 3              2        14.5  20.0    8.0
37-38 Kady Hunter                   Victoria Plantation 1 1.5      18.0  23.5    7.5
      Linkon Regazzoli              Victoria Plantation 1 1.5      14.0  19.5    5.0
 39   Brooklin Robinson             ACC PS 4              1        13.5  21.0    3.5
 40   Lachlan Dutton                ACC PS 4              0.5      13.0  18.5    0.5

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jeremy Blake                  Hinchinbrook CS 1     7     13:W 15:W  4:W 12:W  3:W  6:W  5:W
2  Isabella Baker                TGS 4                 6     39:W  9:W 31:W  3:L 12:W 14:W  8:W
3  Madhava Vyas                  TGS 3                 5     38:W 25:W  8:D  2:W  1:L 17:D 13:W
4  Poppy Costello                TGS 4                 5     36:W 18:W  1:L 17:W  5:L 12:W 15:W
5  Alex Anthony                  TGS 1                 5     31:L 23:W 37:W  7:W  4:W 13:W  1:L
6  Ekaansh Gautam                TGS 2                 5     17:L 30:W 18:W 31:W  9:W  1:L 14:W
7  Rohan Kennedy             547 ACC PS 1              4.5   19:W 16:W 12:L  5:L 10:D 25:W 20:W
8  Brian Hayes               654 TGS 1                 4.5   40:W 26:W  3:D 32:W 14:L 11:W  2:L
9  Diarra Fivaz                  ACC PS 1              4.5   35:W  2:L 25:W 27:W  6:L 19:D 21:W
10 Mir Hira                      TGS 5                 4.5   24:D 21:D 13:L 28:W  7:D 31:W 17:W
11 Jared Kennedy                 ACC PS 1              4.5   25:L 35:W 20:D 15:W 32:W  8:L 19:W
12 Ned Fairley                   TGS 3                 4     29:W 37:W  7:W  1:L  2:L  4:L 27:W
13 Declan Davies                 ACC PS 2              4      1:L 34:W 10:W 26:W 20:W  5:L  3:L
14 Tyreece Lees                  ACC PS 4              4     20:L 38:W 16:W 21:W  8:W  2:L  6:L
15 Jacob Choi                    TGS 3                 4     30:W  1:L 19:W 11:L 18:W 27:W  4:L
16 Maher Zulfiquer               TGS 1                 4     23:W  7:L 14:L 18:L 37:W 26:W 31:W
17 David Nugent                  TGS 1                 3.5    6:W 32:L 24:W  4:L 22:W  3:D 10:L
18 Joshua Pope                   ACC PS 2              3.5   28:W  4:L  6:L 16:W 15:L 32:W 22:D
19 Dilumi Prematillake           TGS 4                 3.5    7:L 29:W 15:L 37:W 26:W  9:D 11:L
20 Ted Muller                    TGS 3                 3.5   14:W 31:L 11:D 24:W 13:L 33:W  7:L
21 Arjun Prakash                 TGS 2                 3.5   34:W 10:D 32:D 14:L 31:D 23:W  9:L
22 Arthav Sharma                 TGS 5                 3.5    0:  39:W 26:L 34:W 17:L 28:W 18:D
23 Abigail Ly                    ACC PS 3              3.5   16:L  5:L 38:W 25:D 35:W 21:L 33:W
24 Jaxx Harvey-Sutton            ACC PS 2              3.5   10:D 36:W 17:L 20:L 25:L 40:W 32:W
25 Yumindi Bandara               TGS 4                 3     11:W  3:L  9:L 23:D 24:W  7:L 29:D
26 Harper Muller                 TGS 2                 3     27:W  8:L 22:W 13:L 19:L 16:L 35:W
27 Jack Butcher                  Victoria Plantation 1 3     26:L 40:W 28:W  9:L 36:W 15:L 12:L
28 Alex Tao                      TGS 2                 3     18:L 33:W 27:L 10:L 38:W 22:L 36:W
29 Danielle Choi                 TGS 5                 3     12:L 19:L 30:W 36:D 33:L 34:W 25:D
30 Judah Ward                    ACC PS 3              3     15:L  6:L 29:L 35:L 40:W 37:W 39:W
31 Levi Forde                    ACC PS 1              2.5    5:W 20:W  2:L  6:L 21:D 10:L 16:L
32 Christa Blake                 Hinchinbrook CS 1     2.5   33:W 17:W 21:D  8:L 11:L 18:L 24:L
33 Hunter Dawson                 ACC PS 2              2.5   32:L 28:L 34:D 39:W 29:W 20:L 23:L
34 Abigail Ireland               ACC PS 3              2.5   21:L 13:L 33:D 22:L 39:W 29:L 38:W
35 Jessie Galipo                 Victoria Plantation 1 2      9:L 11:L 39:D 30:W 23:L 36:D 26:L
36 Zachary Moseley               ACC PS 3              2      4:L 24:L 40:W 29:D 27:L 35:D 28:L
37 Kady Hunter                   Victoria Plantation 1 1.5    0:W 12:L  5:L 19:L 16:L 30:L 40:D
38 Linkon Regazzoli              Victoria Plantation 1 1.5    3:L 14:L 23:L 40:W 28:L 39:D 34:L
39 Brooklin Robinson             ACC PS 4              1      2:L 22:L 35:D 33:L 34:L 38:D 30:L
40 Lachlan Dutton                ACC PS 4              .5     8:L 27:L 36:L 38:L 30:L 24:L 37:D

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   TGS 4                 17.5 
  2   TGS 1                 17   
  3   TGS 3                 16.5 
  4   ACC PS 1              16   
  5   TGS 2                 14.5 
  6   ACC PS 2              13.5 
 7-8  TGS 5                 11   
      ACC PS 3              11   
  9   HINCHINBROOK CS 1     9.5  
 10   VICTORIA PLANTATION 1 8    
 11   ACC PS 4              5.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com