gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 NQ Primary

17-Aug-2017

North Queensland Primary Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Club    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Brian Hayes         TGS 1   7        21.0  28.5   28.0
 2-3  Arjun Prakash       TGS 3   5        21.5  29.5   19.5
      Ekaansh Gautam      TGS 1   5        19.0  27.0   23.0
 4-7  Poppy Costello      TGS 2   4.5      19.5  29.5   18.5
      Ned Fairley         TGS 2   4.5      19.5  29.5   16.5
      Harper Muller       TGS 3   4.5      16.5  24.0   16.5
      Madhava Vyas        TGS 2   4.5      16.0  24.0   19.0
 8-9  Isabella Baker      TGS 2   4        18.5  26.5   19.5
      Matthew Blair       Weir SS 4        16.5  24.0   16.0
10-15 Arjun Nigam         TGS 5   3.5      17.0  24.0   10.5
      Alex Anthony        TGS 1   3.5      16.0  21.5   13.5
      Jacob Choi          TGS 4   3.5      15.5  21.5   11.5
      Alex Tao            TGS 4   3.5      15.0  20.5   11.0
      Mir Hira            TGS 4   3.5      15.0  20.5   10.5
      Maher Zulfiquer     TGS 3   3.5      13.0  21.0   10.0
16-18 David Nugent        TGS 1   3        20.5  29.0   14.0
      Dilumi Prematillake TGS 3   3        19.5  27.0   15.0
      Long Nguyen         Weir SS 3        14.5  20.5   11.0
19-21 Arthav Sharma       TGS 5   2.5      20.0  30.5   14.0
      Yumindi Bandara     TGS 5   2.5      18.0  24.5   14.5
      Ted Muller          TGS 4   2.5      15.5  21.0   10.5
 22   Emily Woolley       Weir SS 1.5      15.5  21.0    4.5
23-24 Brodie Locke        Weir SS 1        16.0  22.0    3.0
      Joel Brandi         TGS 5   1        15.5  21.0    6.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Brian Hayes                   TGS 1   7     15:W 19:W  4:W  7:W  8:W  5:W  3:W
2  Arjun Prakash                 TGS 3   5      5:W  4:L 16:W  9:W  3:D  7:D  8:W
3  Ekaansh Gautam                TGS 1   5     23:W 18:W  8:D 20:W  2:D  6:W  1:L
4  Poppy Costello                TGS 2   4.5   14:W  2:W  1:L 17:L 11:W 16:W  7:D
5  Ned Fairley                   TGS 2   4.5    2:L 14:W  6:D 13:W 17:W  1:L 16:W
6  Harper Muller                 TGS 3   4.5   19:L 10:W  5:D 21:W 20:W  3:L 12:W
7  Madhava Vyas                  TGS 2   4.5   22:D 21:W 24:W  1:L 19:W  2:D  4:D
8  Isabella Baker                TGS 2   4     24:W 16:W  3:D 19:D  1:L 17:W  2:L
9  Matthew Blair       NQ        Weir SS 4     13:W 11:W 20:L  2:L 16:L 10:W 17:W
10 Arjun Nigam                   TGS 5   3.5   16:L  6:L 12:D 18:W 13:W  9:L 20:W
11 Alex Anthony                  TGS 1   3.5   17:W  9:L 19:L 24:W  4:L 18:W 14:D
12 Jacob Choi                    TGS 4   3.5   18:L 17:L 10:D 22:W 15:W 20:W  6:L
13 Alex Tao                      TGS 4   3.5    9:L 15:D 22:W  5:L 10:L 23:W 21:W
14 Mir Hira                      TGS 4   3.5    4:L  5:L 23:W 16:L 22:W 19:W 11:D
15 Maher Zulfiquer               TGS 3   3.5    1:L 13:D 21:L 23:W 12:L 24:W 19:W
16 David Nugent                  TGS 1   3     10:W  8:L  2:L 14:W  9:W  4:L  5:L
17 Dilumi Prematillake           TGS 3   3     11:L 12:W 18:W  4:W  5:L  8:L  9:L
18 Long Nguyen         NQ        Weir SS 3     12:W  3:L 17:L 10:L 24:W 11:L 23:W
19 Arthav Sharma                 TGS 5   2.5    6:W  1:L 11:W  8:D  7:L 14:L 15:L
20 Yumindi Bandara               TGS 5   2.5   21:D 22:W  9:W  3:L  6:L 12:L 10:L
21 Ted Muller                    TGS 4   2.5   20:D  7:L 15:W  6:L 23:L 22:W 13:L
22 Emily Woolley       NQ        Weir SS 1.5    7:D 20:L 13:L 12:L 14:L 21:L 24:W
23 Brodie Locke        NQ        Weir SS 1      3:L 24:L 14:L 15:L 21:W 13:L 18:L
24 Joel Brandi                   TGS 5   1      8:L 23:W  7:L 11:L 18:L 15:L 22:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Fairley, Ned                                             0     0
2.  Hayes, Brian                                             0     0
3.  Woolley, Emily       NQ                                  0     0
4.  Bandara, Yumindi                                         0     0
5.  Brandi, Joel                                             0     0
6.  Muller, Harper                                           0     0
7.  Costello, Poppy                                          0     0
8.  Tao, Alex                                                0     0
9.  Nugent, David                                            0     0
10. Anthony, Alex                                            0     0
11. Gautam, Ekaansh                                          0     0
12. Choi, Jacob                                              0     0
13. Prakash, Arjun                                           0     0
14. Zulfiquer, Maher                                         0     0
15. Vyas, Madhava                                            0     0
16. Muller, Ted                                              0     0
17. Sharma, Arthav                                           0     0
18. Baker, Isabella                                          0     0
19. Hira, Mir                                                0     0
20. Blair, Matthew       NQ                                  0     0
21. Nigam, Arjun                                             0     0
22. Prematillake, Dilumi                                     0     0
23. Locke, Brodie        NQ                                  0     0
24. Nguyen, Long         NQ                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name    Score

  1   TGS 1   18.5 
  2   TGS 2   17.5 
  3   TGS 3   16   
  4   TGS 4   13   
 5-6  WEIR SS 9.5  
      TGS 5   9.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com