gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 MW T3 High

14-Aug-2017

Mackay Whitsunday Secondary Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Mark Porter          Pioneer High 1     6        23.0  32.0   25.0
      Mike Teylan          North Mackay SHS 1 6        22.5  30.5   24.0
      Braxis Kretschmer    Show No Mercy      6        19.0  26.0   21.0
4-10  Luke De Brincat      North Mackay SHS 1 5        24.0  32.0   25.0
      Maddison English     Pioneer High 1     5        23.0  32.0   24.0
      Fletcher Clarke      Show No Mercy      5        22.5  30.5   22.0
      Jamie Daniels        Sarina 1           5        22.0  30.5   21.0
      Nathan Dickerson     Pioneer High 1     5        20.5  27.0   22.0
      Jayden Cali          North Mackay SHS 1 5        19.0  27.5   21.0
      Hayden Benson        North Mackay SHS 2 5        15.5  22.0   16.0
11-16 Lachlan Calvert      Pioneer High 2     4.5      23.5  31.5   18.5
      Henry Williamson     Show No Mercy      4.5      21.0  28.0   20.5
      Bailey O'Brien       Pioneer High 2     4.5      19.5  26.5   20.5
      Jackson Chapman      Mercyless          4.5      18.5  24.0   18.5
      Callum Kelly         North Mackay SHS 5 4.5      16.0  22.0   16.5
      Timothy Marshall     MCC Kings          4.5      15.0  21.0   16.0
17-26 Tom Beswick          Mercyless          4        22.0  32.0   19.0
      Cameron Hollis       North Mackay SHS 3 4        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Joseph Garcia        North Mackay SHS 2 4        19.5  25.0   17.0
      Jerry Yuan           Mercy Rules        4        19.0  28.0   15.0
      Thomas Logan         Pioneer High 2     4        18.0  26.5   17.0
      Zac Burrell          Sarina 1           4        17.5  25.5   12.0
      Jonah Boal           North Mackay SHS 4 4        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Nandus Swart         North Mackay SHS 2 4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Kody Griffen         North Mackay SHS 4 4        14.0  20.0   12.5
      Carlton Rees         North Mackay SHS 4 4        11.0  15.5   10.0
27-29 Khang Trihn          North Mackay SHS 1 3.5      19.5  26.5   18.0
      Jared Morgan         North Mackay SHS 3 3.5      17.0  24.5   12.5
      Zhexi Li             North Mackay SHS 4 3.5      16.5  23.0   13.5
30-43 Lachlan Kowalczyk    Mercys' Got Talent 3        20.0  28.0   13.0
      Jakob McMahon        Pioneer High 1     3        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Cameron Wooldridge   Mercyless          3        19.0  27.0   10.0
      Jonty Barker         Sarina 2           3        18.5  26.5   14.0
      Benjamin Pengelly    Mercys' Got Talent 3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Brenton Kelly        Pioneer High 2     3        17.5  22.5   12.0
      Ethan Simpson        Mercys' Got Talent 3        16.0  23.0   13.0
      Michael Pengally     Show No Mercy      3        15.5  21.5    9.5
      Jakob Sanewski       Sarina 1           3        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Thomas Lowth         Pioneer High 3     3        14.5  22.5   11.5
      Lachlan Towney       Pioneer High 3     3        14.5  20.0    9.5
      Tayah Murray         Sarina 2           3        14.0  20.0    8.5
      Daniel Rowlands      North Mackay SHS 2 3        13.5  19.5   11.0
      Lain Hansen-Doyle    MCC Knights        3        12.5  16.0   10.5
44-45 Cole Morgan          North Mackay SHS 3 2.5      21.5  29.5   14.0
      Kyle Rushby          Sarina 3           2.5      17.5  24.5   11.5
46-53 Adam Browning        Mercyless          2        20.0  28.0    9.0
      Angus Nicol          North Mackay SHS 3 2        19.0  26.5   11.0
      Ethan Hatfield       MCC Kings          2        17.0  25.0    9.0
      Dane Carvolth        MCC Kings          2        17.0  22.0    6.0
      Logan Watt           Mercy Rules        2        14.0  17.5    5.0
      Aishu Vijaya Kumar   North Mackay SHS 5 2        13.0  20.0    9.0
      Kira Murray          Sarina 1           2        12.5  18.5    6.0
      Autumn Nicholas      Sarina 2           2        10.5  15.5    5.0
 54   Izaak Roberts        Sarina 2           1.5      15.0  20.0    6.0
55-56 Jackson Ziekenheimer Mercy Rules        0.5      13.5  19.0    1.0
      Monika Gutgsoll      Mercys' Got Talent 0.5      13.0  18.0    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Mark Porter          MW    679 Pioneer High 1     6     30:W 39:W  6:W  9:W  2:L  7:W  4:W
2  Mike Teylan          MW    834 North Mackay SHS 1 6     48:W 20:W 17:W  5:L  1:W 11:W  6:W
3  Braxis Kretschmer    MW    612 Show No Mercy      6     46:L 32:W 22:W 30:W 21:W  8:W  5:W
4  Luke De Brincat      MW    554 North Mackay SHS 1 5     22:W 46:W  7:W  8:W  5:W  6:L  1:L
5  Maddison English     MW    501 Pioneer High 1     5     24:W 36:W 14:W  2:W  4:L 27:W  3:L
6  Fletcher Clarke      MW    539 Show No Mercy      5     11:W 51:W  1:L 31:W 19:W  4:W  2:L
7  Jamie Daniels        MW    688 Sarina 1           5     19:W 45:W  4:L 12:W 18:W  1:L 13:W
8  Nathan Dickerson     MW    610 Pioneer High 1     5     55:W 33:W 18:W  4:L 12:W  3:L 19:W
9  Jayden Cali          MW    591 North Mackay SHS 1 5     32:W 44:W 13:W  1:L 11:L 34:W 18:W
10 Hayden Benson        MW    550 North Mackay SHS 2 5     44:L 40:W 11:L 46:W 32:W 31:W 23:W
11 Lachlan Calvert      MW        Pioneer High 2     4.5    6:L 53:W 10:W 14:W  9:W  2:L 17:D
12 Henry Williamson     MW    500 Show No Mercy      4.5   52:W 23:W 27:W  7:L  8:L 21:W 14:D
13 Bailey O'Brien       MW        Pioneer High 2     4.5   49:W 42:W  9:L 33:W 17:D 16:W  7:L
14 Jackson Chapman      MW    599 Mercyless          4.5   56:W 31:W  5:L 11:L 28:W 35:W 12:D
15 Callum Kelly         MW        North Mackay SHS 5 4.5   35:W 17:L 47:D 25:W 27:L 44:W 34:W
16 Timothy Marshall     MW        MCC Kings          4.5   17:L 37:D 54:W 47:W 44:W 13:L 27:W
17 Tom Beswick          MW    571 Mercyless          4     16:W 15:W  2:L 24:W 13:D 19:L 11:D
18 Cameron Hollis       MW    500 North Mackay SHS 3 4     29:W 21:W  8:L 36:W  7:L 24:W  9:L
19 Joseph Garcia        MW    557 North Mackay SHS 2 4      7:L 56:W 46:W 29:W  6:L 17:W  8:L
20 Jerry Yuan           MW    500 Mercy Rules        4     26:W  2:L 24:L 22:W 38:W 23:L 31:W
21 Thomas Logan         MW        Pioneer High 2     4     41:W 18:L 28:W 34:W  3:L 12:L 44:W
22 Zac Burrell          MW        Sarina 1           4      4:L 35:W  3:L 20:L 49:W 45:W 30:W
23 Jonah Boal           MW        North Mackay SHS 4 4     34:W 12:L 30:L 48:W 33:W 20:W 10:L
24 Nandus Swart         MW        North Mackay SHS 2 4      5:L 49:W 20:W 17:L 45:W 18:L 35:W
25 Kody Griffen         MW        North Mackay SHS 4 4     36:L 54:D 37:W 15:L 47:D 32:W 38:W
26 Carlton Rees         MW        North Mackay SHS 4 4     20:L 48:L 49:L 55:W 53:W 47:W 33:W
27 Khang Trihn          MW    639 North Mackay SHS 1 3.5   28:W 47:W 12:L 44:D 15:W  5:L 16:L
28 Jared Morgan         MW        North Mackay SHS 3 3.5   27:L 38:W 21:L 40:W 14:L 39:W 29:D
29 Zhexi Li             MW        North Mackay SHS 4 3.5   18:L 41:W 45:W 19:L 34:L 37:W 28:D
30 Lachlan Kowalczyk    MW        Mercys' Got Talent 3      1:L 50:W 23:W  3:L 31:L 42:W 22:L
31 Jakob McMahon        MW        Pioneer High 1     3     37:W 14:L 39:W  6:L 30:W 10:L 20:L
32 Cameron Wooldridge   MW        Mercyless          3      9:L  3:L 50:W 42:W 10:L 25:L 48:W
33 Jonty Barker         MW        Sarina 2           3     40:W  8:L 43:W 13:L 23:L 36:W 26:L
34 Benjamin Pengelly    MW        Mercys' Got Talent 3     23:L 52:W 51:W 21:L 29:W  9:L 15:L
35 Brenton Kelly        MW        Pioneer High 2     3     15:L 22:L 56:W 51:W 36:W 14:L 24:L
36 Ethan Simpson        MW        Mercys' Got Talent 3     25:W  5:L 48:W 18:L 35:L 33:L 47:W
37 Michael Pengally     MW        Show No Mercy      3     31:L 16:D 25:L 54:W 39:D 29:L 46:W
38 Jakob Sanewski       MW        Sarina 1           3     45:L 28:L 41:W 49:W 20:L 48:W 25:L
39 Thomas Lowth         MW        Pioneer High 3     3     50:W  1:L 31:L 43:D 37:D 28:L 51:W
40 Lachlan Towney       MW        Pioneer High 3     3     33:L 10:L 55:W 28:L 46:W 41:D 43:D
41 Tayah Murray         MW        Sarina 2           3     21:L 29:L 38:L 50:W 52:W 40:D 45:D
42 Daniel Rowlands      MW    500 North Mackay SHS 2 3     54:W 13:L 44:L 32:L 43:W 30:L 50:W
43 Lain Hansen-Doyle    MW        MCC Knights        3     47:L 55:W 33:L 39:D 42:L 54:W 40:D
44 Cole Morgan          MW        North Mackay SHS 3 2.5   10:W  9:L 42:W 27:D 16:L 15:L 21:L
45 Kyle Rushby          MW        Sarina 3           2.5   38:W  7:L 29:L 52:W 24:L 22:L 41:D
46 Adam Browning        MW        Mercyless          2      3:W  4:L 19:L 10:L 40:L 53:W 37:L
47 Angus Nicol          MW        North Mackay SHS 3 2     43:W 27:L 15:D 16:L 25:D 26:L 36:L
48 Ethan Hatfield       MW        MCC Kings          2      2:L 26:W 36:L 23:L 51:W 38:L 32:L
49 Dane Carvolth        MW        MCC Kings          2     13:L 24:L 26:W 38:L 22:L 50:L 56:W
50 Logan Watt           MW        Mercy Rules        2     39:L 30:L 32:L 41:L 56:W 49:W 42:L
51 Aishu Vijaya Kumar   MW        North Mackay SHS 5 2     53:W  6:L 34:L 35:L 48:L 52:W 39:L
52 Kira Murray          MW        Sarina 1           2     12:L 34:L 53:W 45:L 41:L 51:L 54:W
53 Autumn Nicholas      MW        Sarina 2           2     51:L 11:L 52:L 56:W 26:L 46:L 55:W
54 Izaak Roberts        MW        Sarina 2           1.5   42:L 25:D 16:L 37:L 55:W 43:L 52:L
55 Jackson Ziekenheimer MW        Mercy Rules        .5     8:L 43:L 40:L 26:L 54:L 56:D 53:L
56 Monika Gutgsoll      MW        Mercys' Got Talent .5    14:L 19:L 35:L 53:L 50:L 55:D 49:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Teylan, Mike          MW           834 4.0/5 4.15    -2 558   798
2.  Daniels, Jamie        MW           688 3.0/5 3.40    -4 558   630
3.  Porter, Mark          MW           679 4.0/5 2.75    13 641   881
4.  Trihn, Khang          MW           639 0.0/2 1.38   -14 501     0
5.  Kretschmer, Braxis    MW           612 2.0/2 1.16     8 556  1555
6.  Dickerson, Nathan     MW           610 3.0/5 2.95     1 545   617
7.  Chapman, Jackson      MW           599 0.5/2 1.26    -8 501   308
8.  Cali, Jayden          MW           591 1.0/2 1.00     0 590   590
9.  Beswick, Tom          MW           571 0.0/2 0.66    -7 696     0
10. Garcia, Joseph        MW           557 1.0/4 1.76    -8 602   409
11. De Brincat, Luke      MW           554 3.0/5 2.15     9 603   675
12. Benson, Hayden        MW           550                    0     0
13. Clarke, Fletcher      MW           539 2.0/4 1.36     6 656   656
14. English, Maddison     MW           501 3.0/5 1.50    15 648   720
15. Williamson, Henry     MW           500 1.5/4 1.28     2 634   547
16. Rowlands, Daniel      MW           500                    0     0
17. Hollis, Cameron       MW           500 0.0/3 0.96   -10 630     0
18. Yuan, Jerry           MW           500 0.0/1 0.12    -1 834     0
19. Rushby, Kyle          MW               0.0/1            688     0
20. Carvolth, Dane        MW                                  0     0
21. Pengally, Michael     MW                                  0     0
22. Lowth, Thomas         MW               0.0/1            679     0
23. Kelly, Brenton        MW               0.0/1            599     0
24. Nicol, Angus          MW               0.0/1            639     0
25. Nicholas, Autumn      MW                                  0     0
26. Barker, Jonty         MW               0.0/1            610     0
27. Pengelly, Benjamin    MW               0.0/1            591     0
28. Griffen, Kody         MW                                  0     0
29. Murray, Tayah         MW                                  0     0
30. Hatfield, Ethan       MW               0.0/1            834     0
31. Kowalczyk, Lachlan    MW               1.0/3            597   472
32. Morgan, Jared         MW               0.0/2            619     0
33. Browning, Adam        MW               1.0/4            568   375
34. Ziekenheimer, Jackson MW               0.0/1            610     0
35. Wooldridge, Cameron   MW               1.0/4            563   370
36. Gutgsoll, Monika      MW               0.0/2            578     0
37. Marshall, Timothy     MW               1.0/2            605   605
38. Burrell, Zac          MW               0.0/3            555     0
39. Morgan, Cole          MW               2.5/4            570   583
40. Calvert, Lachlan      MW               3.5/6            614   627
41. Swart, Nandus         MW               1.0/4            518   325
42. Murray, Kira          MW               0.0/1            500     0
43. Roberts, Izaak        MW               0.0/1            500     0
44. Li, Zhexi             MW               0.0/2            529     0
45. Rees, Carlton         MW               0.0/1            500     0
46. Sanewski, Jakob       MW               0.0/1            500     0
47. McMahon, Jakob        MW               0.0/4            547     0
48. Watt, Logan           MW               0.0/1            500     0
49. Kelly, Callum         MW               0.0/2            605     0
50. Hansen-Doyle, Lain    MW               0.0/1            500     0
51. Vijaya Kumar, Aishu   MW               0.0/1            539     0
52. Towney, Lachlan       MW               0.0/1            550     0
53. Simpson, Ethan        MW               0.0/2            501     0
54. Boal, Jonah           MW               1.0/3            517   392
55. Logan, Thomas         MW               0.0/3            537     0
56. O'Brien, Bailey       MW               1.5/4            588   501

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   NORTH MACKAY SHS 1 19.5 
  2   PIONEER HIGH 1     19   
  3   SHOW NO MERCY      18.5 
 4-5  NORTH MACKAY SHS 2 16   
      PIONEER HIGH 2     16   
  6   NORTH MACKAY SHS 4 15.5 
  7   SARINA 1           14   
  8   MERCYLESS          13.5 
  9   NORTH MACKAY SHS 3 12   
10-11 SARINA 2           9.5  
      MERCYS' GOT TALENT 9.5  
 12   MCC KINGS          8.5  
13-14 MERCY RULES        6.5  
      NORTH MACKAY SHS 5 6.5  
 15   PIONEER HIGH 3     6    
 16   MCC KNIGHTS        3    
 17   SARINA 3           2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com