gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 MW T2 Primary

15-May-2017

Mackay/Whitsundays Term 2 2017 Primary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Vincent Nolan          MW        West Warriors  7        24.5  32.5   28.0
 2-3  Theo Sebastian         MW    632 St Marys       6        22.5  31.0   23.0
      Kobi Sullivan          MW        MCC 5          6        18.5  25.0   21.0
 4-5  Nash Presto            MW    500 Andergrove 1   5.5      21.5  30.0   21.5
      Jonathan Graham        MW        MCC 1          5.5      19.5  27.5   23.0
6-14  Lachlan Matsen         MW    564 Oakenden 1     5        24.0  34.0   25.0
      Hunsveer Chohan        MW        MCC 2          5        23.0  32.5   21.5
      Lily Boland            MW    500 Fitzgerald SS  5        22.5  31.5   21.0
      Thomas Mccall          MW        Andergrove 2   5        22.0  31.0   21.0
      Raymond Penola         MW    502 Homebush 1     5        21.5  29.5   23.0
      Qwayla Hine            MW    503 Oakenden 1     5        20.5  30.5   23.0
      Rosalie Noack          MW        MCC 1          5        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Lachlan Kerr           MW        Northview 1    5        19.0  26.5   20.0
      Lance Allan            MW        Chelona SS 1   5        17.0  24.0   17.0
15-21 Dallas McGrath         MW    527 Northview 1    4.5      22.0  29.0   20.0
      Rico Erasmus           MW        MCC 4          4.5      19.0  26.5   15.5
      Tristan Bartlett       MW        Andergrove 1   4.5      18.5  28.0   19.0
      Aonghus Stewart-Harris MW        Northview 1    4.5      18.5  26.5   18.5
      Jack Bennett           MW        Chelona SS 2   4.5      18.5  25.0   15.5
      Mitchell Morgan        MW        Chelona SS 3   4.5      18.0  25.5   16.0
      Robert Barnett         MW        MCC 2          4.5      17.5  23.5   15.0
22-34 Noah Williams          MW        Chelona SS 1   4        21.5  30.5   18.0
      Mitchell MacDonald     MW        Chelona SS 1   4        21.0  29.0   18.0
      Jacob Elbourne         MW        MCC 1          4        20.0  28.5   17.0
      Tarak Patel            MW    537 Andergrove 1   4        20.0  28.0   20.0
      Holly Giumelli         MW        Chelona SS 3   4        20.0  28.0   17.5
      Adam Matsen            MW    500 Oakenden 1     4        18.5  26.5   17.0
      Aidan Manning          MW        MCC 2          4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Patrick Radunz         MW        West Warriors  4        17.5  24.0   13.0
      Jayce Stanley          MW        Walkerston Red 4        17.0  24.5   14.5
      Kierhon Johnson        MW    501 Homebush 1     4        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Riley Greenhalgh       MW        Andergrove 2   4        17.0  22.0   15.0
      Ashlee Turton          MW        Andergrove 1   4        15.5  22.0   14.0
      Adin Hall              MW        Homebush 1     4        15.0  21.0   12.0
35-46 Charles Foo            MW        West Warriors  3.5      20.5  28.0   18.0
      Preston Hall           MW        Homebush 2     3.5      20.0  27.5   17.0
      Brock Larcombe         MW        Walkerston Red 3.5      20.0  27.0   15.0
      Jayden Richards        MW        Walkerston Red 3.5      19.0  25.5   18.5
      Jarek Taylor           MW        Northview 1    3.5      18.5  26.0   16.0
      Jelena Hubbard         MW        MCC 1          3.5      17.5  25.0   17.5
      Jacob Rice             MW        Walkerston Red 3.5      17.0  24.5   15.0
      Caiden Howell          MW        Homebush 1     3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Connor Germanotta      MW        Marian SS      3.5      16.0  23.0   12.5
      Liam Broadbent         MW        MCC 2          3.5      16.0  23.0   12.0
      Jarrel Penola          MW        Homebush 2     3.5      15.5  21.5   12.5
      Riley Hislop           MW        MCC 5          3.5      14.0  20.5   12.0
47-59 Wyatt Sant             MW        Chelona SS 2   3        20.5  27.0   15.0
      Jylan Kennedy          MW        MCC 5          3        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Luke Hill              MW        Andergrove 3   3        18.5  25.5   14.0
      Nicholas Degaura       MW        Chelona SS 2   3        17.5  25.0   14.5
      Jaiden Blaik           MW        Chelona SS 3   3        17.5  25.0   14.0
      Logan Rossie           MW        Chelona SS 2   3        17.0  25.0   13.0
      Jorja Mason            MW        MCC 5          3        16.0  23.0   14.0
      Maggie Bath            MW        Chelona SS 1   3        16.0  22.5   13.0
      Tom Crewe              MW        Oakenden 2     3        15.5  21.5   11.5
      Demi Miller            MW        Homebush 3     3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Robyn Craven           MW        MCC 3          3        14.5  21.5    9.5
      Bridget Boland         MW        Fitzgerald SS  3        14.0  19.5    8.5
      Lucy Morton            MW        Homebush 3     3        11.5  17.5    8.0
60-69 Lachlan Hall           MW        Homebush 2     2.5      22.0  31.0   14.5
      William Collins        MW        MCC 4          2.5      16.5  23.5   10.5
      Ashton Janke           MW        Chelona SS 3   2.5      16.5  22.5   11.0
      Israel Christian       MW        MCC 6          2.5      16.0  22.5    9.5
      Louise Hill            MW        Andergrove 3   2.5      15.5  20.0    8.5
      Corey Tonga            MW        Homebush 2     2.5      15.0  21.0    9.0
      Peter Bradshaw         MW        MCC 3          2.5      15.0  19.0    7.0
      Sophie Tyrell          MW    500 Oakenden 1     2.5      14.5  21.0    8.5
      Roly Murray            MW        Andergrove 2   2.5      14.5  20.0    8.0
      Tyrell Bradshaw        MW        Andergrove 3   2.5      14.0  18.5    7.5
70-79 Christopher Shaw       MW        Homebush 3     2        16.0  24.0    8.0
      Colby Aleman           MW        MCC 4          2        15.5  24.0    8.5
      Theresa Malayta        MW        Andergrove 3   2        15.5  22.5    6.5
      Darcey Greenhalgh      MW        Andergrove 4   2        15.0  22.0    9.0
      Prabnoor Singh         MW        MCC 3          2        15.0  19.5    7.0
      Josiah Herrington      MW        MCC 4          2        13.5  20.0    9.0
      Brayden Simpson        MW        MCC 3          2        13.5  19.0    7.5
      Sienna Renton          MW        Andergrove 4   2        13.0  20.0    7.5
      James Englert          MW        West Warriors  2        13.0  16.0    7.0
      Mitannie Kingston      MW        Oakenden 2     2        11.5  17.5    4.5
 80   Bailey Bramich         MW        Andergrove 2   1.5      18.0  26.0    5.5
 81   Miller Tayah           MW        Homebush 3     1        12.0  15.0    2.0
 82   Caiden Hayes           MW        Andergrove 4   0        13.0  18.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Vincent Nolan          MW        West Warriors  7     71:W  8:W  2:W 15:W 11:W  6:W  7:W
2  Theo Sebastian         MW    632 St Marys       6     80:W 22:W  1:L 12:W 17:W 23:W  8:W
3  Kobi Sullivan          MW        MCC 5          6     60:L 80:W 70:W 24:W  9:W 10:W  6:W
4  Nash Presto            MW    500 Andergrove 1   5.5   12:W 39:D  7:D 52:W 35:W  5:D 18:W
5  Jonathan Graham        MW        MCC 1          5.5   63:W 47:W 60:W  6:L 20:W  4:D 15:W
6  Lachlan Matsen         MW    564 Oakenden 1     5     23:W 49:W 35:W  5:W 10:W  1:L  3:L
7  Hunsveer Chohan        MW        MCC 2          5     32:W 15:D  4:D 60:W 26:W 11:W  1:L
8  Lily Boland            MW    500 Fitzgerald SS  5     77:W  1:L 16:W 53:W 22:W 13:W  2:L
9  Thomas Mccall          MW        Andergrove 2   5     57:W 13:W 28:W 11:L  3:L 30:W 23:W
10 Raymond Penola         MW    502 Homebush 1     5     79:W 14:W 36:W 25:W  6:L  3:L 22:W
11 Qwayla Hine            MW    503 Oakenden 1     5     44:W 50:W 48:W  9:W  1:L  7:L 24:W
12 Rosalie Noack          MW        MCC 1          5      4:L 72:W 67:W  2:L 28:W 26:W 25:W
13 Lachlan Kerr           MW        Northview 1    5     65:W  9:L 49:W 47:W 27:W  8:L 31:W
14 Lance Allan            MW        Chelona SS 1   5     42:W 10:L 24:L 70:W 73:W 32:W 41:W
15 Dallas McGrath         MW    527 Northview 1    4.5   82:W  7:D 37:W  1:L 19:W 40:W  5:L
16 Rico Erasmus           MW        MCC 4          4.5   45:D 19:W  8:L 18:L 65:W 51:W 40:W
17 Tristan Bartlett       MW        Andergrove 1   4.5   29:W 37:D 45:W 26:D  2:L 36:D 39:W
18 Aonghus Stewart-Harris MW        Northview 1    4.5   64:W 60:L 20:D 16:W 37:W 38:W  4:L
19 Jack Bennett           MW        Chelona SS 2   4.5   43:D 16:L 74:W 28:W 15:L 54:W 38:W
20 Mitchell Morgan        MW        Chelona SS 3   4.5   75:D 33:D 18:D 61:W  5:L 37:W 35:W
21 Robert Barnett         MW        MCC 2          4.5   25:L 68:W 27:L 71:W 29:W 41:D 42:W
22 Noah Williams          MW        Chelona SS 1   4     31:W  2:L 55:W 36:W  8:L 27:W 10:L
23 Mitchell MacDonald     MW        Chelona SS 1   4      6:L 31:W 75:W 48:W 25:W  2:L  9:L
24 Jacob Elbourne         MW        MCC 1          4     61:W 36:L 14:W  3:L 43:W 48:W 11:L
25 Tarak Patel            MW    537 Andergrove 1   4     21:W 53:W 38:W 10:L 23:L 47:W 12:L
26 Holly Giumelli         MW        Chelona SS 3   4     52:D 30:W 39:W 17:D  7:L 12:L 53:W
27 Adam Matsen            MW    500 Oakenden 1     4     59:W 38:L 21:W 54:W 13:L 22:L 36:W
28 Aidan Manning          MW        MCC 2          4     56:W 51:W  9:L 19:L 12:L 73:W 68:W
29 Patrick Radunz         MW        West Warriors  4     17:L 66:D 34:W 42:D 21:L 72:W 49:W
30 Jayce Stanley          MW        Walkerston Red 4     67:D 26:L 66:W 33:D 46:W  9:L 47:W
31 Kierhon Johnson        MW    501 Homebush 1     4     22:L 23:L 80:W 64:W 39:W 49:W 13:L
32 Riley Greenhalgh       MW        Andergrove 2   4      7:L 82:W 62:W 35:L 52:W 14:L 50:W
33 Ashlee Turton          MW        Andergrove 1   4     70:D 20:D 63:D 30:D 47:L 56:W 55:W
34 Adin Hall              MW        Homebush 1     4     37:L 57:D 29:L 74:W 63:W 50:D 48:W
35 Charles Foo            MW        West Warriors  3.5   73:W 41:W  6:L 32:W  4:L 42:D 20:L
36 Preston Hall           MW        Homebush 2     3.5   66:W 24:W 10:L 22:L 44:W 17:D 27:L
37 Brock Larcombe         MW        Walkerston Red 3.5   34:W 17:D 15:L 63:W 18:L 20:L 64:W
38 Jayden Richards        MW        Walkerston Red 3.5   76:W 27:W 25:L 51:W 40:D 18:L 19:L
39 Jarek Taylor           MW        Northview 1    3.5   72:W  4:D 26:L 45:W 31:L 60:W 17:L
40 Jelena Hubbard         MW        MCC 1          3.5   54:W 48:L 44:W 50:W 38:D 15:L 16:L
41 Jacob Rice             MW        Walkerston Red 3.5   62:W 35:L 52:L 57:W 53:W 21:D 14:L
42 Caiden Howell          MW        Homebush 1     3.5   14:L 79:W 61:D 29:D 62:W 35:D 21:L
43 Connor Germanotta      MW        Marian SS      3.5   19:D 55:D 51:L 69:W 24:L 44:D 60:W
44 Liam Broadbent         MW        MCC 2          3.5   11:L 58:W 40:L 76:W 36:L 43:D 61:W
45 Jarrel Penola          MW        Homebush 2     3.5   16:D 74:W 17:L 39:L 48:L 80:W 62:W
46 Riley Hislop           MW        MCC 5          3.5   51:L 69:W 47:L 56:W 30:L 62:D 65:W
47 Wyatt Sant             MW        Chelona SS 2   3     81:W  5:L 46:W 13:L 33:W 25:L 30:L
48 Jylan Kennedy          MW        MCC 5          3     69:W 40:W 11:L 23:L 45:W 24:L 34:L
49 Luke Hill              MW        Andergrove 3   3     78:W  6:L 13:L 55:W 61:W 31:L 29:L
50 Nicholas Degaura       MW        Chelona SS 2   3     58:W 11:L 56:W 40:L 60:D 34:D 32:L
51 Jaiden Blaik           MW        Chelona SS 3   3     46:W 28:L 43:W 38:L 54:D 16:L 52:D
52 Logan Rossie           MW        Chelona SS 2   3     26:D 67:D 41:W  4:L 32:L 68:D 51:D
53 Jorja Mason            MW        MCC 5          3     68:W 25:L 71:W  8:L 41:L 78:W 26:L
54 Maggie Bath            MW        Chelona SS 1   3     40:L 65:W 76:W 27:L 51:D 19:L 58:D
55 Tom Crewe              MW        Oakenden 2     3     74:D 43:D 22:L 49:L 77:W 57:W 33:L
56 Demi Miller            MW        Homebush 3     3     28:L 78:W 50:L 46:L 67:W 33:L 73:W
57 Robyn Craven           MW        MCC 3          3      9:L 34:D 72:D 41:L 70:W 55:L 71:W
58 Bridget Boland         MW        Fitzgerald SS  3     50:L 44:L 59:D 66:D 64:D 77:W 54:D
59 Lucy Morton            MW        Homebush 3     3     27:L 76:L 58:D 72:D 69:D 71:D 75:W
60 Lachlan Hall           MW        Homebush 2     2.5    3:W 18:W  5:L  7:L 50:D 39:L 43:L
61 William Collins        MW        MCC 4          2.5   24:L 64:W 42:D 20:L 49:L 69:W 44:L
62 Ashton Janke           MW        Chelona SS 3   2.5   41:L 73:W 32:L 67:W 42:L 46:D 45:L
63 Israel Christian       MW        MCC 6          2.5    5:L 81:W 33:D 37:L 34:L 64:L 78:W
64 Louise Hill            MW        Andergrove 3   2.5   18:L 61:L 82:W 31:L 58:D 63:W 37:L
65 Corey Tonga            MW        Homebush 2     2.5   13:L 54:L 81:W 77:D 16:L 74:W 46:L
66 Peter Bradshaw         MW        MCC 3          2.5   36:L 29:D 30:L 58:D 68:L 79:D 82:W
67 Sophie Tyrell          MW    500 Oakenden 1     2.5   30:D 52:D 12:L 62:L 56:L 75:D 80:W
68 Roly Murray            MW        Andergrove 2   2.5   53:L 21:L 77:L 81:W 66:W 52:D 28:L
69 Tyrell Bradshaw        MW        Andergrove 3   2.5   48:L 46:L 78:W 43:L 59:D 61:L 81:W
70 Christopher Shaw       MW        Homebush 3     2     33:D 75:D  3:L 14:L 57:L 76:D 74:D
71 Colby Aleman           MW        MCC 4          2      1:L 77:W 53:L 21:L 80:D 59:D 57:L
72 Theresa Malayta        MW        Andergrove 3   2     39:L 12:L 57:D 59:D 75:D 29:L 79:D
73 Darcey Greenhalgh      MW        Andergrove 4   2     35:L 62:L 79:W 75:W 14:L 28:L 56:L
74 Prabnoor Singh         MW        MCC 3          2     55:D 45:L 19:L 34:L 82:W 65:L 70:D
75 Josiah Herrington      MW        MCC 4          2     20:D 70:D 23:L 73:L 72:D 67:D 59:L
76 Brayden Simpson        MW        MCC 3          2     38:L 59:W 54:L 44:L 78:L 70:D 77:D
77 Sienna Renton          MW        Andergrove 4   2      8:L 71:L 68:W 65:D 55:L 58:L 76:D
78 James Englert          MW        West Warriors  2     49:L 56:L 69:L 82:W 76:W 53:L 63:L
79 Mitannie Kingston      MW        Oakenden 2     2     10:L 42:L 73:L 80:L 81:W 66:D 72:D
80 Bailey Bramich         MW        Andergrove 2   1.5    2:L  3:L 31:L 79:W 71:D 45:L 67:L
81 Miller Tayah           MW        Homebush 3     1     47:L 63:L 65:L 68:L 79:L 82:W 69:L
82 Caiden Hayes           MW        Andergrove 4   0     15:L 32:L 64:L 78:L 74:L 81:L 66:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Sebastian, Theo         MW           632 1.0/1 0.68     3 500  1499
2.  Matsen, Lachlan         MW           564 1.0/1 0.59     4 502  1501
3.  Patel, Tarak            MW           537 0.0/1 0.55    -6 502     0
4.  McGrath, Dallas         MW           527                    0     0
5.  Hine, Qwayla            MW           503                    0     0
6.  Penola, Raymond         MW           502 1.0/2 0.86     1 551   551
7.  Johnson, Kierhon        MW           501                    0     0
8.  Presto, Nash            MW           500                    0     0
9.  Boland, Lily            MW           500 0.0/1 0.32    -3 632     0
10. Tyrell, Sophie          MW           500                    0     0
11. Matsen, Adam            MW           500                    0     0
12. Rice, Jacob             MW                                  0     0
13. Murray, Roly            MW                                  0     0
14. Giumelli, Holly         MW                                  0     0
15. Bennett, Jack           MW               0.0/1            527     0
16. Mccall, Thomas          MW               0.0/1            503     0
17. Hubbard, Jelena         MW               0.0/1            527     0
18. Greenhalgh, Riley       MW                                  0     0
19. Penola, Jarrel          MW                                  0     0
20. Howell, Caiden          MW                                  0     0
21. Boland, Bridget         MW                                  0     0
22. Malayta, Theresa        MW                                  0     0
23. Crewe, Tom              MW                                  0     0
24. Bartlett, Tristan       MW               0.0/1            632     0
25. Aleman, Colby           MW                                  0     0
26. Elbourne, Jacob         MW               0.0/1            503     0
27. Blaik, Jaiden           MW                                  0     0
28. Greenhalgh, Darcey      MW                                  0     0
29. Simpson, Brayden        MW                                  0     0
30. Hall, Lachlan           MW                                  0     0
31. Tonga, Corey            MW                                  0     0
32. Shaw, Christopher       MW                                  0     0
33. Sant, Wyatt             MW               0.0/1            537     0
34. Hall, Adin              MW                                  0     0
35. Bradshaw, Tyrell        MW                                  0     0
36. Bradshaw, Peter         MW                                  0     0
37. Miller, Demi            MW               1.0/1            500   513
38. Hill, Louise            MW               0.0/1            501     0
39. Hill, Luke              MW               0.0/2            533     0
40. Morgan, Mitchell        MW                                  0     0
41. Christian, Israel       MW                                  0     0
42. Bramich, Bailey         MW               0.0/3            544     0
43. MacDonald, Mitchell     MW               2.0/4            559   559
44. Barnett, Robert         MW               0.0/2            519     0
45. Hayes, Caiden           MW               0.0/1            527     0
46. Broadbent, Liam         MW               0.0/1            503     0
47. Kingston, Mitannie      MW               0.0/1            502     0
48. Williams, Noah          MW               2.0/5            527   455
49. Noack, Rosalie          MW               2.0/4            542   542
50. Renton, Sienna          MW               0.0/1            500     0
51. Stanley, Jayce          MW               0.5/1            500   500
52. Morton, Lucy            MW               0.0/1            500     0
53. Janke, Ashton           MW               1.0/1            500   513
54. Mason, Jorja            MW               0.0/2            519     0
55. Rossie, Logan           MW               0.5/2            500   307
56. Germanotta, Connor      MW                                  0     0
57. Craven, Robyn           MW                                  0     0
58. Bath, Maggie            MW               0.0/1            500     0
59. Chohan, Hunsveer        MW               2.0/3            510   523
60. Erasmus, Rico           MW               0.0/1            500     0
61. Allan, Lance            MW               0.0/1            502     0
62. Degaura, Nicholas       MW               0.0/1            503     0
63. Taylor, Jarek           MW               0.5/2            501   308
64. Singh, Prabnoor         MW                                  0     0
65. Radunz, Patrick         MW                                  0     0
66. Nolan, Vincent          MW               5.0/5            545   608
67. Collins, William        MW                                  0     0
68. Hislop, Riley           MW                                  0     0
69. Foo, Charles            MW               0.0/2            532     0
70. Richards, Jayden        MW               1.0/2            519   519
71. Sullivan, Kobi          MW               2.0/2            533   558
72. Kerr, Lachlan           MW               2.0/3            500   513
73. Turton, Ashlee          MW                                  0     0
74. Tayah, Miller           MW                                  0     0
75. Larcombe, Brock         MW               0.0/1            527     0
76. Kennedy, Jylan          MW               0.0/1            503     0
77. Hall, Preston           MW               0.0/2            501     0
78. Manning, Aidan          MW                                  0     0
79. Stewart-Harris, Aonghus MW               0.0/1            500     0
80. Englert, James          MW                                  0     0
81. Herrington, Josiah      MW               0.5/1            500   500
82. Graham, Jonathan        MW               1.5/3            530   530

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

 1-2  ANDERGROVE 1   18   
      MCC 1          18   
  3   NORTHVIEW 1    17.5 
  4   MCC 2          17   
 5-7  OAKENDEN 1     16.5 
      HOMEBUSH 1     16.5 
      WEST WARRIORS  16.5 
  8   CHELONA SS 1   16   
  9   MCC 5          15.5 
 10   WALKERSTON RED 14.5 
 11   CHELONA SS 3   14   
 12   CHELONA SS 2   13.5 
 13   ANDERGROVE 2   13   
 14   HOMEBUSH 2     12   
 15   MCC 4          11   
 16   ANDERGROVE 3   10   
 17   MCC 3          9.5  
 18   HOMEBUSH 3     9    
 19   FITZGERALD SS  8    
 20   ST MARYS       6    
 21   OAKENDEN 2     5    
 22   ANDERGROVE 4   4    
 23   MARIAN SS      3.5  
 24   MCC 6          2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com