gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 MW T1 Primary

27-Feb-2017

Mackay/Whitsundays Term 1 2017 Primary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Rosalie Noack          MW    500 MCC 1          6.5      23.5  32.5   27.5
      Vincent Nolan          MW        West Warriors  6.5      22.0  31.0   27.5
 3-4  Jonathan Graham        MW    515 MCC 1          6        23.5  33.5   26.0
      Theo Sebastian         MW    623 St Mary's 1    6        21.5  30.5   24.0
5-15  Frank Cowley           MW        West Warriors  5        24.5  34.0   23.0
      Dallas McGrath         MW    522 Northview 1    5        23.5  32.0   23.0
      Jayden Richards        MW        Walkerston Red 5        22.5  31.0   22.0
      Lachlan Matsen         MW    561 Oakenden 1     5        21.5  30.0   24.0
      Kierhon Johnson        MW        Homebush 1     5        20.5  28.5   20.0
      Lily Boland            MW        Fitzgerald SS  5        20.0  28.5   18.0
      Kobi Sullivan          MW        MCC 2          5        20.0  26.0   19.0
      Kai-Yi Comerford       MW        St Mary's 1    5        19.5  26.5   21.5
      Nash Presto            MW        Andergrove 1   5        19.5  26.5   18.5
      Sophie Tyrell          MW        Oakenden 1     5        19.0  27.0   18.5
      Lance Allan            MW        Chelona SS 1   5        19.0  26.0   19.0
16-22 Tarak Patel            MW        Andergrove 1   4.5      23.0  31.5   19.5
      Raymond Penola         MW    500 Homebush 1     4.5      20.5  28.0   21.0
      Mitchell Mac           MW        Chelona SS 1   4.5      19.0  27.0   19.0
      Adam Matsen            MW    500 Oakenden 1     4.5      18.5  26.0   17.5
      Jarek Taylor           MW        Northview 1    4.5      17.5  26.0   15.0
      Kyal Snell             MW        West Warriors  4.5      17.5  24.5   16.0
      Thomas McCall          MW        Andergrove 1   4.5      16.5  24.0   15.5
23-35 Qwayla Hine            MW    506 Oakenden 1     4        21.5  28.5   20.0
      Lachlan Kerr           MW        Northview 1    4        21.5  28.5   18.0
      Jacob Elbourne         MW        MCC 1          4        19.0  28.0   18.0
      Jorja Mason            MW        MCC 5          4        18.5  26.0   16.5
      Noah Strachan          MW        St Mary's 1    4        18.0  27.5   17.0
      Logan Rossie           MW        Chelona SS 3   4        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Brock Larcombe         MW        Walkerston Red 4        17.0  23.0   17.0
      Chase Crisp            MW        St Mary's 3    4        17.0  23.0   12.5
      Zephyr McCafferty      MW        MCC 2          4        16.5  23.5   16.0
      Wyatt Sant             MW        Chelona SS 2   4        16.0  24.5   13.0
      Brock Parkinson        MW        MCC 4          4        16.0  23.5   16.0
      Connor Germanotta      MW        Marian SS      4        16.0  23.0   16.0
      Noah Williams          MW        Chelona SS 2   4        12.5  19.0   10.0
36-49 Jelena Hubbard         MW    500 MCC 1          3.5      20.0  29.5   16.5
      Lachlan Hall           MW        Homebush 2     3.5      20.0  28.5   16.5
      Tristan Bartlett       MW        Andergrove 2   3.5      19.5  27.0   17.0
      Brock Moohin           MW        Homebush 3     3.5      19.5  27.0   14.0
      Caiden Howell          MW        Homebush 1     3.5      19.0  26.5   16.5
      Maggie Bath            MW        Chelona SS 1   3.5      18.0  27.0   15.5
      Ebony Norris           MW        St Mary's 3    3.5      18.0  25.0   14.5
      Aomghus Stewart-Harris MW        Northview 1    3.5      17.5  24.5   14.5
      Tom Collins            MW        St Mary's 1    3.5      17.5  24.0   15.5
      Jack Bennett           MW        Chelona SS 3   3.5      17.5  23.0   14.5
      Adin Hall              MW        Homebush 1     3.5      17.0  24.0   13.5
      Zane Howell- Nelson    MW        West Warriors  3.5      16.5  23.5   14.0
      Sebastian Harris       MW        MCC 2          3.5      14.0  21.0   11.0
      Riley Greenhalgh       MW        Andergrove 1   3.5      12.0  16.5    9.0
50-60 Orlando Cran           MW        St Mary's 2    3        20.5  26.5   16.0
      David Dogao            MW        St Mary's 2    3        19.5  27.5   15.5
      Corey Tonga            MW        Homebush 3     3        18.0  25.5   13.5
      Nicholas Degaura       MW        Chelona SS 3   3        18.0  25.5   11.0
      Jarrel Penola          MW        Homebush 2     3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Roly Murray            MW        Andergrove 4   3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Hamish Mcwhinney       MW        Walkerston Red 3        16.0  22.5   10.5
      Preston Hall           MW        Homebush 2     3        15.5  22.5   13.0
      Holly Giumelli         MW        Chelona SS 2   3        13.0  17.5    8.5
      Jacobee Corowa         MW        Andergrove 3   3        13.0  17.5    8.0
      Sienna Mooney          MW        Andergrove 3   3        12.0  17.0   10.0
61-71 Mitchell Morgan        MW        Chelona SS 1   2.5      19.0  26.5   12.5
      George Borg            MW        St Mary's 3    2.5      19.0  25.5   12.5
      Jaiden Blake           MW        Chelona SS 3   2.5      17.5  26.0   10.0
      Liam Broadbent         MW        MCC 3          2.5      17.5  25.0   12.5
      Louise Hill            MW        Andergrove 3   2.5      17.5  23.5    8.5
      Ashton Janke           MW        Chelona SS 2   2.5      17.0  24.0   11.5
      Bailey Bramich         MW        Andergrove 2   2.5      16.0  25.0   12.5
      Tom Crewe              MW        Oakenden 2     2.5      15.5  21.5   10.5
      Jordan Boddy           MW        Andergrove 2   2.5      14.5  20.5    8.5
      Ashlee Turton          MW        Andergrove 2   2.5      13.0  18.0    6.5
      Karleigh Mansfield     MW        Homebush 2     2.5      12.0  18.0    9.0
72-79 Rico Erasmus           MW        MCC 4          2        17.0  21.5    8.0
      Amelia Noon            MW        St Mary's 2    2        16.0  22.5    9.0
      Demi Miller            MW        Homebush 3     2        15.5  22.5    7.0
      Christopher Shaw       MW        Homebush 3     2        15.0  22.5    8.0
      Ryezak Ayles           MW        MCC 4          2        15.0  20.5    7.5
      Paige Cargill          MW        Andergrove 4   2        14.5  20.0    4.0
      Mitannie Kingston      MW        Oakenden 2     2        13.0  19.0    5.0
      Brayden Simpson        MW        MCC 4          2        12.5  17.5    6.0
80-82 Sienna Renton          MW        Andergrove 3   1.5      15.5  20.5    3.5
      Bridget Boland         MW        Fitzgerald SS  1.5      14.5  21.5    3.5
      Nate Rogers            MW        MCC 3          1.5       8.5  14.5    3.5
83-85 Prabnoor Singh         MW        MCC 2          1        14.0  20.0    4.0
      Peter Bradshaw         MW        MCC 3          1        13.5  17.5    4.5
      Tobias Harris          MW        MCC 3          1         6.0  12.0    2.5

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Rosalie Noack          MW    500 MCC 1          6.5   63:W 32:W 27:W  4:W 16:W  6:W  2:D
2  Vincent Nolan          MW        West Warriors  6.5   34:W 67:W 36:W 41:W  6:W  3:W  1:D
3  Jonathan Graham        MW    515 MCC 1          6     20:W 10:W 37:W 23:W  8:W  2:L  5:W
4  Theo Sebastian         MW    623 St Mary's 1    6     53:W 61:W 25:W  1:L 18:W  9:W  8:W
5  Frank Cowley           MW        West Warriors  5     13:W  9:W 17:W  8:L 38:W  7:W  3:L
6  Dallas McGrath         MW    522 Northview 1    5     75:W 42:W 18:W  7:W  2:L  1:L 34:W
7  Jayden Richards        MW        Walkerston Red 5     28:W 45:W 19:W  6:L 14:W  5:L 23:W
8  Lachlan Matsen         MW    561 Oakenden 1     5     71:W 50:W 38:W  5:W  3:L 24:W  4:L
9  Kierhon Johnson        MW        Homebush 1     5     78:W  5:L 32:W 37:W 23:W  4:L 26:W
10 Lily Boland            MW        Fitzgerald SS  5     30:W  3:L 43:W 17:L 68:W 27:W 29:W
11 Kobi Sullivan          MW        MCC 2          5      0:  81:W 39:W 46:W 13:D 16:W 12:D
12 Kai-Yi Comerford       MW        St Mary's 1    5     76:W 22:W 16:L 61:W 40:W 17:D 11:D
13 Nash Presto            MW        Andergrove 1   5      5:L 74:W 52:W 36:W 11:D 26:D 31:W
14 Sophie Tyrell          MW        Oakenden 1     5     16:D 29:D 53:W 57:W  7:L 51:W 17:W
15 Lance Allan            MW        Chelona SS 1   5     48:W 21:W 23:L 24:L 64:W 47:W 33:W
16 Tarak Patel            MW        Andergrove 1   4.5   14:D 79:W 12:W 19:W  1:L 11:L 38:W
17 Raymond Penola         MW    500 Homebush 1     4.5   66:W 62:W  5:L 10:W 50:W 12:D 14:L
18 Mitchell Mac           MW        Chelona SS 1   4.5   74:W 52:W  6:L 66:W  4:L 21:D 24:W
19 Adam Matsen            MW    500 Oakenden 1     4.5   35:W 57:W  7:L 16:L 39:D 62:W 43:W
20 Jarek Taylor           MW        Northview 1    4.5    3:L 30:D 56:W 62:W 44:L 39:W 42:W
21 Kyal Snell             MW        West Warriors  4.5   77:W 15:L 51:L 53:W 46:W 18:D 44:W
22 Thomas McCall          MW        Andergrove 1   4.5   24:W 12:L 62:D 64:L 48:W 56:W 37:W
23 Qwayla Hine            MW    506 Oakenden 1     4     81:W 51:W 15:W  3:L  9:L 44:W  7:L
24 Lachlan Kerr           MW        Northview 1    4     22:L 76:W 42:W 15:W 25:W  8:L 18:L
25 Jacob Elbourne         MW        MCC 1          4     54:W 33:W  4:L 28:W 24:L 31:L 53:W
26 Jorja Mason            MW        MCC 5          4     40:L 58:W 45:D 67:W 41:W 13:D  9:L
27 Noah Strachan          MW        St Mary's 1    4     58:W 55:W  1:L 50:L 28:W 10:L 60:W
28 Logan Rossie           MW        Chelona SS 3   4      7:L 78:W 31:W 25:L 27:L 68:W 52:W
29 Brock Larcombe         MW        Walkerston Red 4     80:W 14:D 41:L 54:D 66:W 50:W 10:L
30 Chase Crisp            MW        St Mary's 3    4     10:L 20:D 47:L 80:W 63:W 55:W 36:D
31 Zephyr McCafferty      MW        MCC 2          4     69:W 38:L 28:L 72:W 61:W 25:W 13:L
32 Wyatt Sant             MW        Chelona SS 2   4     85:W  1:L  9:L 55:L 72:W 65:W 50:W
33 Brock Parkinson        MW        MCC 4          4     70:W 25:L 50:L 65:W 55:W 40:W 15:L
34 Connor Germanotta      MW        Marian SS      4      2:L 83:W 68:W 40:L 73:W 36:W  6:L
35 Noah Williams          MW        Chelona SS 2   4     19:L 72:L 65:L 77:W 69:W 61:W 51:W
36 Jelena Hubbard         MW    500 MCC 1          3.5   46:W 43:W  2:L 13:L 57:W 34:L 30:D
37 Lachlan Hall           MW        Homebush 2     3.5   49:W 40:W  3:L  9:L 42:D 67:W 22:L
38 Tristan Bartlett       MW        Andergrove 2   3.5   82:W 31:W  8:L 51:D  5:L 54:W 16:L
39 Brock Moohin           MW        Homebush 3     3.5   41:D 44:W 11:L 45:D 19:D 20:L 63:W
40 Caiden Howell          MW        Homebush 1     3.5   26:W 37:L 71:W 34:W 12:L 33:L 47:D
41 Maggie Bath            MW        Chelona SS 1   3.5   39:D 59:W 29:W  2:L 26:L 43:L 62:W
42 Ebony Norris           MW        St Mary's 3    3.5   47:W  6:L 24:L 74:W 37:D 64:W 20:L
43 Aomghus Stewart-Harris MW        Northview 1    3.5   65:W 36:L 10:L 79:W 45:D 41:W 19:L
44 Tom Collins            MW        St Mary's 1    3.5   59:D 39:L 75:W 63:W 20:W 23:L 21:L
45 Jack Bennett           MW        Chelona SS 3   3.5   83:W  7:L 26:D 39:D 43:D 52:D 46:D
46 Adin Hall              MW        Homebush 1     3.5   36:L 65:W 72:W 11:L 21:L 58:W 45:D
47 Zane Howell- Nelson    MW        West Warriors  3.5   42:L 75:D 30:W 85:W 51:D 15:L 40:D
48 Sebastian Harris       MW        MCC 2          3.5   15:L 77:W 61:L 76:D 22:L 70:W 67:W
49 Riley Greenhalgh       MW        Andergrove 1   3.5   37:L 54:D 63:L 82:L 80:W 73:W 64:W
50 Orlando Cran           MW        St Mary's 2    3     84:W  8:L 33:W 27:W 17:L 29:L 32:L
51 David Dogao            MW        St Mary's 2    3     56:W 23:L 21:W 38:D 47:D 14:L 35:L
52 Corey Tonga            MW        Homebush 3     3     60:W 18:L 13:L 71:W 54:D 45:D 28:L
53 Nicholas Degaura       MW        Chelona SS 3   3      4:L 73:W 14:L 21:L 79:W 66:W 25:L
54 Jarrel Penola          MW        Homebush 2     3     25:L 49:D 59:W 29:D 52:D 38:L 56:D
55 Roly Murray            MW        Andergrove 4   3     64:W 27:L 66:L 32:W 33:L 30:L 75:W
56 Hamish Mcwhinney       MW        Walkerston Red 3     51:L 63:D 20:L 59:W 76:W 22:L 54:D
57 Preston Hall           MW        Homebush 2     3     79:W 19:L 69:W 14:L 36:L 60:L 72:W
58 Holly Giumelli         MW        Chelona SS 2   3     27:L 26:L 70:D 84:D 83:W 46:L 74:W
59 Jacobee Corowa         MW        Andergrove 3   3     44:D 41:L 54:L 56:L 77:D 84:W 73:W
60 Sienna Mooney          MW        Andergrove 3   3     52:L 64:L 78:W 73:L 84:W 57:W 27:L
61 Mitchell Morgan        MW        Chelona SS 1   2.5   73:W  4:L 48:W 12:L 31:L 35:L 66:D
62 George Borg            MW        St Mary's 3    2.5   72:W 17:L 22:D 20:L 75:W 19:L 41:L
63 Jaiden Blake           MW        Chelona SS 3   2.5    1:L 56:D 49:W 44:L 30:L 76:W 39:L
64 Liam Broadbent         MW        MCC 3          2.5   55:L 60:W 67:D 22:W 15:L 42:L 49:L
65 Louise Hill            MW        Andergrove 3   2.5   43:L 46:L 35:W 33:L 74:W 32:L 68:D
66 Ashton Janke           MW        Chelona SS 2   2.5   17:L 70:W 55:W 18:L 29:L 53:L 61:D
67 Bailey Bramich         MW        Andergrove 2   2.5   68:W  2:L 64:D 26:L 82:W 37:L 48:L
68 Tom Crewe              MW        Oakenden 2     2.5   67:L 80:W 34:L 69:W 10:L 28:L 65:D
69 Jordan Boddy           MW        Andergrove 2   2.5   31:L 82:W 57:L 68:L 35:L 78:W 71:D
70 Ashlee Turton          MW        Andergrove 2   2.5   33:L 66:L 58:D 75:L 78:W 48:L 81:W
71 Karleigh Mansfield     MW        Homebush 2     2.5    8:L 84:W 40:L 52:L 81:D 75:D 69:D
72 Rico Erasmus           MW        MCC 4          2     62:L 35:W 46:L 31:L 32:L 83:W 57:L
73 Amelia Noon            MW        St Mary's 2    2     61:L 53:L  0:W 60:W 34:L 49:L 59:L
74 Demi Miller            MW        Homebush 3     2     18:L 13:L 77:W 42:L 65:L 79:W 58:L
75 Christopher Shaw       MW        Homebush 3     2      6:L 47:D 44:L 70:W 62:L 71:D 55:L
76 Ryezak Ayles           MW        MCC 4          2     12:L 24:L 83:W 48:D 56:L 63:L 77:D
77 Paige Cargill          MW        Andergrove 4   2     21:L 48:L 74:L 35:L 59:D 80:W 76:D
78 Mitannie Kingston      MW        Oakenden 2     2      9:L 28:L 60:L 81:W 70:L 69:L 84:W
79 Brayden Simpson        MW        MCC 4          2     57:L 16:L 81:W 43:L 53:L 74:L 83:W
80 Sienna Renton          MW        Andergrove 3   1.5   29:L 68:L 84:D 30:L 49:L 77:L  0:W
81 Bridget Boland         MW        Fitzgerald SS  1.5   23:L 11:L 79:L 78:L 71:D  0:W 70:L
82 Nate Rogers            MW        MCC 3          1.5   38:L 69:L 85:D 49:W 67:L  0:   0: 
83 Prabnoor Singh         MW        MCC 2          1     45:L 34:L 76:L  0:W 58:L 72:L 79:L
84 Peter Bradshaw         MW        MCC 3          1     50:L 71:L 80:D 58:D 60:L 59:L 78:L
85 Tobias Harris          MW        MCC 3          1     32:L  0:D 82:D 47:L  0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Sebastian, Theo         MW           623 1.0/2 1.26    -3 531   531
2.  Matsen, Lachlan         MW           561 0.0/2 0.98   -10 569     0
3.  McGrath, Dallas         MW           522 0.0/1 0.53    -5 500     0
4.  Graham, Jonathan        MW           515 2.0/2 0.94    11 534  1533
5.  Hine, Qwayla            MW           506 0.0/1 0.49    -5 515     0
6.  Noack, Rosalie          MW           500 2.0/2 0.80    12 573  1572
7.  Matsen, Adam            MW           500                    0     0
8.  Penola, Raymond         MW           500                    0     0
9.  Hubbard, Jelena         MW           500                    0     0
10. Harris, Tobias          MW                                  0     0
11. Bartlett, Tristan       MW               0.0/1            561     0
12. Elbourne, Jacob         MW               0.0/1            623     0
13. Simpson, Brayden        MW                                  0     0
14. Howell, Caiden          MW                                  0     0
15. Sullivan, Kobi          MW                                  0     0
16. Murray, Roly            MW                                  0     0
17. Tyrell, Sophie          MW               1.0/1            500   513
18. Mac, Mitchell           MW               0.0/2            573     0
19. Erasmus, Rico           MW                                  0     0
20. Turton, Ashlee          MW                                  0     0
21. Hill, Louise            MW                                  0     0
22. Johnson, Kierhon        MW               1.0/2            565   565
23. Boddy, Jordan           MW                                  0     0
24. Greenhalgh, Riley       MW                                  0     0
25. Bennett, Jack           MW                                  0     0
26. Allan, Lance            MW               0.0/1            506     0
27. Bramich, Bailey         MW                                  0     0
28. McCall, Thomas          MW                                  0     0
29. Cran, Orlando           MW               0.0/2            531     0
30. Corowa, Jacobee         MW                                  0     0
31. Giumelli, Holly         MW                                  0     0
32. Morgan, Mitchell        MW               0.0/1            623     0
33. Mooney, Sienna          MW                                  0     0
34. Norris, Ebony           MW               0.0/1            522     0
35. Boland, Lily            MW               0.0/2            508     0
36. Presto, Nash            MW               1.0/1            500   513
37. Rossie, Logan           MW                                  0     0
38. Cargill, Paige          MW                                  0     0
39. Germanotta, Connor      MW               1.0/2            511   511
40. Ayles, Ryezak           MW                                  0     0
41. Bath, Maggie            MW                                  0     0
42. Dogao, David            MW               0.0/1            506     0
43. Renton, Sienna          MW                                  0     0
44. Degaura, Nicholas       MW               0.0/1            623     0
45. Mansfield, Karleigh     MW               0.0/1            561     0
46. Taylor, Jarek           MW               0.0/1            515     0
47. Shaw, Christopher       MW               0.0/1            522     0
48. Boland, Bridget         MW               0.0/1            506     0
49. Blake, Jaiden           MW               0.0/1            500     0
50. Williams, Noah          MW               0.0/1            500     0
51. Janke, Ashton           MW               0.0/1            500     0
52. Hall, Adin              MW               0.0/1            500     0
53. Sant, Wyatt             MW               0.0/1            500     0
54. Rogers, Nate            MW                                  0     0
55. Penola, Jarrel          MW                                  0     0
56. Hall, Preston           MW               0.0/2            500     0
57. Mason, Jorja            MW                                  0     0
58. Moohin, Brock           MW               0.5/1            500   500
59. Broadbent, Liam         MW                                  0     0
60. Patel, Tarak            MW               1.0/2            500   500
61. Miller, Demi            MW                                  0     0
62. Borg, George            MW               0.0/2            500     0
63. Parkinson, Brock        MW                                  0     0
64. Stewart-Harris, Aomghus MW               0.0/2            500     0
65. Kingston, Mitannie      MW                                  0     0
66. McCafferty, Zephyr      MW                                  0     0
67. Hall, Lachlan           MW               0.0/1            515     0
68. Singh, Prabnoor         MW                                  0     0
69. Harris, Sebastian       MW                                  0     0
70. Crewe, Tom              MW                                  0     0
71. Kerr, Lachlan           MW               0.0/1            561     0
72. Bradshaw, Peter         MW                                  0     0
73. Collins, Tom            MW               0.0/1            506     0
74. Strachan, Noah          MW               0.0/1            500     0
75. Noon, Amelia            MW                                  0     0
76. Tonga, Corey            MW                                  0     0
77. Howell- Nelson, Zane    MW                                  0     0
78. Crisp, Chase            MW               0.5/1            500   500
79. Cowley, Frank           MW               1.0/3            525   400
80. Richards, Jayden        MW               2.0/3            509   522
81. Snell, Kyal             MW                                  0     0
82. Nolan, Vincent          MW               3.5/4            509   547
83. Comerford, Kai-Yi       MW               0.5/1            500   500
84. Mcwhinney, Hamish       MW                                  0     0
85. Larcombe, Brock         MW                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   MCC 1          20   
  2   WEST WARRIORS  19.5 
 3-4  ST MARY'S 1    18.5 
      OAKENDEN 1     18.5 
  5   ANDERGROVE 1   17.5 
  6   NORTHVIEW 1    17   
  7   HOMEBUSH 1     16.5 
  8   CHELONA SS 1   15.5 
9-10  CHELONA SS 2   13.5 
      MCC 2          13.5 
 11   CHELONA SS 3   13   
12-13 HOMEBUSH 2     12   
      WALKERSTON RED 12   
 14   ANDERGROVE 2   11   
 15   HOMEBUSH 3     10.5 
16-18 MCC 4          10   
      ANDERGROVE 3   10   
      ST MARY'S 3    10   
 19   ST MARY'S 2    8    
 20   FITZGERALD SS  6.5  
 21   MCC 3          6    
 22   ANDERGROVE 4   5    
 23   OAKENDEN 2     4.5  
24-25 MCC 5          4    
      MARIAN SS      4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com