gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GCS T2 D

31-May-2017

GC South Term 2 2017 Primary D Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Isabella Marcos           GC        HCC 10            6.5      22.5  30.5   27.0
 2-3  Hamish VanBergen          GC        Kings 23          6        23.5  31.5   22.0
      Alex Ocock                GC        Kings 21          6        23.0  32.0   25.0
 4-8  Emma Crouch               GC        St Augustine's 11 5.5      25.5  34.5   24.0
      Angus Fraser              GC        Somerset 14       5.5      25.0  34.0   23.5
      Yuan Ida                  GC        HCC 8             5.5      22.5  32.0   25.0
      Ella-Rose Morrow          GC        Kings 21          5.5      22.5  31.0   23.0
      Stephen Baker             GC        Kings 20          5.5      20.0  27.0   22.5
9-17  Bryce Leech               GC        Kings 21          5        22.0  31.5   21.0
      Noah Lynch                GC        St Augustine's 12 5        20.5  29.0   19.0
      Callum Giddens            GC        Kings 23          5        20.0  27.0   21.0
      Liam Hartley              GC        Somerset 13       5        19.5  28.0   21.5
      Sosuke Teramoto           GC        HCC 10            5        19.5  27.0   18.5
      Jett Fiebig               GC        St Augustine's 13 5        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Wyatt Dunlop              GC        HCC 8             5        18.5  26.0   19.0
      Taylor Paterson-Crowe     GC        HCC 9             5        18.0  26.5   20.0
      Hannah Mehta              GC        Kings 21          5        16.0  25.0   21.0
18-24 Jackson Mott              GC        Caningeraba 4     4.5      21.0  30.5   21.5
      Cooper Brown              GC        Kings 22          4.5      21.0  27.5   16.5
      Scott Manoa               GC        St Augustine's 12 4.5      19.5  26.5   20.5
      Kiaan Hamawi              GC        Kings 20          4.5      19.0  25.5   19.5
      Charlie Cullen            GC        HCC 9             4.5      18.5  27.0   16.0
      David Lucke               GC        Kings 25          4.5      18.5  25.0   20.5
      Jack Barton                         Caningeraba 7     4.5      18.0  26.5   19.0
25-45 Tenzin McKinnon           GC        St Augustine's 14 4        24.5  33.5   21.0
      Dimitri Pina              GC        Kings 23          4        23.0  30.5   18.5
      Sienna McIntrye           GC        St Augustine's 14 4        21.5  29.5   18.0
      Nathan Grosser            GC        HCC 7             4        21.0  30.0   22.0
      Noah Moloney              GC        St Augustine's 15 4        21.0  29.0   18.0
      Ethan Spooner             GC        Kings 22          4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Kye Sarhan                GC        Caningeraba 7     4        20.0  28.0   16.5
      Levi Hunt                 GC        HCC 8             4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Isabelle Pofandt          GC        HCC 9             4        19.5  26.5   18.0
      Fraser Birkett            GC        Caningeraba 6     4        19.0  27.5   17.0
      Starla Dargin             GC        Kings 22          4        19.0  27.0   17.5
      Adriana Smith             GC        Somerset 14       4        19.0  25.5   16.0
      Daniel Gorbachev-Cannizzo GC        Kings 24          4        18.5  28.0   15.5
      Joshua Harris-Wootten     GC        Palm Beach SS 2   4        18.5  26.5   16.0
      Layla Morris                        Caningeraba 7     4        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Ryan Hisco                GC        Somerset 13       4        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Jack Campbell             GC        St Augustine's 12 4        18.0  24.5   15.0
      Jackson Burgermeister     GC        Kings 24          4        17.5  25.0   13.0
      Bella Razon               GC        Kings 23          4        17.5  24.0   15.0
      Maddison Paine            GC        Kings 22          4        16.0  22.0   14.5
      Tahnee Morley             GC        St Augustine's 14 4        15.0  22.5   14.0
46-53 Shay Simpson              GC        Caningeraba 4     3.5      22.0  30.5   19.5
      Jackson Vernon            GC        Kings 24          3.5      18.5  26.0   12.0
      Kiran Sen                 GC        Caningeraba 5     3.5      17.5  24.5   13.5
      Tiana Carleton            GC        St Augustine's 11 3.5      17.5  23.5   15.0
      Sophia Oleary             GC        Somerset 14       3.5      17.0  23.5   13.0
      William Miller            GC        Somerset 15       3.5      14.5  20.0   10.0
      Riley Smith               GC        St Augustine's 14 3.5      14.0  20.0   12.5
      Wiliam Makinson           GC        St Augustine's 12 3.5      13.0  18.0   10.5
54-71 Rohan Sen                 GC        Caningeraba 4     3        22.0  28.5   15.0
      Lucy Sewell                         Caningeraba 7     3        21.5  28.5   18.0
      Ronak Shamsi              GC        Robina SS         3        20.5  28.0   15.0
      Tim Gregory               GC        HCC 7             3        20.0  27.5   15.0
      Tom Atkin                 GC        HCC 8             3        19.5  28.0   13.0
      Jacob Goodman             GC        Caningeraba 5     3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Felix Gibbs               GC        Caningeraba 6     3        17.0  22.5   14.0
      Bessie Dear               GC        Somerset 13       3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Isabel Nielson            GC        St Augustine's 11 3        16.5  23.0   10.0
      Loki Gibson               GC        St Augustine's 13 3        16.5  22.0    9.5
      Eric Kainamu              GC        Mudgee Creek 2    3        16.0  23.5   12.0
      Cooper Bradley            GC        St Augustine's 13 3        15.5  23.0   10.0
      Oliver Lum                GC        HCC 9             3        15.5  21.0   13.0
      Ezekiel Gibson            GC        St Augustine's 15 3        14.5  21.0   10.0
      Blake Gulleford           GC        Kings 20          3        14.5  20.5    7.5
      Lockie Birkett            GC        Caningeraba 6     3        14.5  20.0   10.0
      Imogen Crane                        Caningeraba 8     3        14.5  20.0    8.0
      Xavier Flynn              GC        Palm Beach SS 2   3        12.5  18.0   10.0
72-83 Kaelan Oliveira           GC        St Augustine's 15 2.5      18.0  24.5   11.0
      Lakin Kerkow-Hill         GC        Palm Beach SS 2   2.5      17.5  23.5   13.0
      Ryder Guidolin            GC        HCC 7             2.5      16.0  22.0   10.0
      Malakhai Greenslade       GC        Gilston           2.5      16.0  21.5   12.5
      Levi Christy              GC        Caningeraba 4     2.5      15.5  23.0    8.0
      Gracie Porter             GC        Caningeraba 6     2.5      15.5  22.0   10.0
      Lucas Hannaford           GC        Somerset 15       2.5      15.5  22.0    8.0
      Aiden Varcoe              GC        Mudgee Creek 2    2.5      13.5  21.0    9.0
      Kyla McFarlane            GC        St Augustine's 11 2.5      12.5  19.0    7.0
      Tahlia Dunemann           GC        Palm Beach SS 3   2.5      12.5  17.5    8.5
      Advika Srivastav          GC        Somerset 13       2.5      12.0  20.0    6.5
      Denilson Aniceto          GC        Kings 20          2.5      10.0  15.5    6.0
84-89 David Myers               GC        Mudgee Creek 2    2        16.5  23.0    7.5
      Lawson Hopson             GC        St Augustine's 13 2        15.5  23.0    8.0
      Sybelle Chang             GC        Kings 24          2        14.0  20.5    8.0
      Jacob McGregor            GC        Caningeraba 5     2        14.0  19.0    7.5
      River Flynn               GC        Palm Beach SS 3   2        12.5  17.5    7.0
      Thomas Hunt               GC        Somerset 14       2        12.5  17.0    4.5
90-96 Jessica Hewes             GC        HCC 7             1.5      15.0  21.0    8.0
      Daniel McEvoy             GC        St Augustine's 15 1.5      14.5  20.5    7.0
      Elikai Arthurson          GC        Palm Beach SS 3   1.5      12.5  19.5    5.5
      Brody Townshend           GC        Palm Beach SS 2   1.5      12.0  18.5    6.5
      Marcus Trill              GC        Caningeraba 5     1.5      12.0  17.5    4.0
      Sebastian Salay           GC        Somerset 15       1.5      11.5  16.0    5.0
      Maddie Dunemann           GC        Palm Beach SS 3   1.5      11.0  16.0    4.0
97-98 Marshall Skoda            GC        Kings 25          1        14.0  20.0    4.5
      Lincoln Mehta                       Kings 25          1        12.5  17.5    1.5

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Isabella Marcos           GC        HCC 10            6.5   82:W 37:W  9:W 25:W 28:W  4:D  6:W
2  Hamish VanBergen          GC        Kings 23          6     22:W  3:L 85:W 32:W 10:W  9:W 17:W
3  Alex Ocock                GC        Kings 21          6     58:W  2:W 16:W 55:W  5:L 18:W 12:W
4  Emma Crouch               GC        St Augustine's 11 5.5   76:W 14:W  5:D 26:W  7:W  1:D  8:D
5  Angus Fraser              GC        Somerset 14       5.5   62:W 21:W  4:D 11:W  3:W  6:L 20:W
6  Yuan Ida                  GC        HCC 8             5.5   65:W 30:W 29:W  7:D 46:W  5:W  1:L
7  Ella-Rose Morrow          GC        Kings 21          5.5   56:W 45:W 34:W  6:D  4:L 24:W 21:W
8  Stephen Baker             GC        Kings 20          5.5   92:W 38:W 25:L 40:W 30:W 28:W  4:D
9  Bryce Leech               GC        Kings 21          5     40:W 27:W  1:L 29:W 56:W  2:L 31:W
10 Noah Lynch                GC        St Augustine's 12 5     77:W 34:L 19:W 15:W  2:L 54:W 28:W
11 Callum Giddens            GC        Kings 23          5     93:W 31:W 46:D  5:L 44:W 27:W 19:D
12 Liam Hartley              GC        Somerset 13       5     26:D 78:W 54:W 20:D 36:W 25:W  3:L
13 Sosuke Teramoto           GC        HCC 10            5     80:W 20:D 26:L 61:W 14:D 36:W 25:W
14 Jett Fiebig               GC        St Augustine's 13 5     59:W  4:L 48:D 74:W 13:D 64:W 35:W
15 Wyatt Dunlop              GC        HCC 8             5     72:W 43:W 55:L 10:L 52:W 30:W 26:W
16 Taylor Paterson-Crowe     GC        HCC 9             5     67:W 79:W  3:L 43:W 25:L 56:W 29:W
17 Hannah Mehta              GC        Kings 21          5     68:W 57:L 47:W 59:W 55:W 46:W  2:L
18 Jackson Mott              GC        Caningeraba 4     4.5   47:W 32:W 33:D 24:W 27:D  3:L 22:D
19 Cooper Brown              GC        Kings 22          4.5   42:W 23:L 10:L 91:W 49:W 32:W 11:D
20 Scott Manoa               GC        St Augustine's 12 4.5   84:W 13:D 90:W 12:D 21:D 55:W  5:L
21 Kiaan Hamawi              GC        Kings 20          4.5   97:W  5:L 91:W 58:W 20:D 23:W  7:L
22 Charlie Cullen            GC        HCC 9             4.5    2:L 76:W 31:D 54:D 58:W 41:W 18:D
23 David Lucke               GC        Kings 25          4.5   85:W 19:W 57:W 28:L 35:D 21:L 58:W
24 Jack Barton                         Caningeraba 7     4.5   70:W 54:D 61:W 18:L 38:W  7:L 46:W
25 Tenzin McKinnon           GC        St Augustine's 14 4     44:W 75:W  8:W  1:L 16:W 12:L 13:L
26 Dimitri Pina              GC        Kings 23          4     12:D 84:W 13:W  4:L 33:W 35:D 15:L
27 Sienna McIntrye           GC        St Augustine's 14 4     39:W  9:L 37:W 60:W 18:D 11:L 38:D
28 Nathan Grosser            GC        HCC 7             4     81:W 73:W 49:W 23:W  1:L  8:L 10:L
29 Noah Moloney              GC        St Augustine's 15 4     83:W 64:W  6:L  9:L 42:W 34:W 16:L
30 Ethan Spooner             GC        Kings 22          4     52:W  6:L 75:W 57:W  8:L 15:L 55:W
31 Kye Sarhan                GC        Caningeraba 7     4     69:W 11:L 22:D 48:D 60:W 40:W  9:L
32 Levi Hunt                 GC        HCC 8             4     86:W 18:L 41:W  2:L 47:W 19:L 63:W
33 Isabelle Pofandt          GC        HCC 9             4     36:W 41:W 18:D 46:L 26:L 75:W 39:D
34 Fraser Birkett            GC        Caningeraba 6     4     63:W 10:W  7:L 36:L 67:W 29:L 66:W
35 Starla Dargin             GC        Kings 22          4     41:L 63:W 65:W 49:W 23:D 26:D 14:L
36 Adriana Smith             GC        Somerset 14       4     33:L 96:W 69:W 34:W 12:L 13:L 57:W
37 Daniel Gorbachev-Cannizzo GC        Kings 24          4     50:W  1:L 27:L 69:W 59:W 39:D 44:D
38 Joshua Harris-Wootten     GC        Palm Beach SS 2   4     74:W  8:L 39:D 50:W 24:L 72:W 27:D
39 Layla Morris                        Caningeraba 7     4     27:L 70:W 38:D 73:D 48:W 37:D 33:D
40 Ryan Hisco                GC        Somerset 13       4      9:L 68:W 72:W  8:L 57:W 31:L 54:W
41 Jack Campbell             GC        St Augustine's 12 4     35:W 33:L 32:L 85:W 66:W 22:L 60:W
42 Jackson Burgermeister     GC        Kings 24          4     19:L 51:W 43:L 62:W 29:L 67:W 56:W
43 Bella Razon               GC        Kings 23          4     94:W 15:L 42:W 16:L 54:L 74:W 59:W
44 Maddison Paine            GC        Kings 22          4     25:L 97:D 78:W 64:W 11:L 73:W 37:D
45 Tahnee Morley             GC        St Augustine's 14 4     71:W  7:L 56:L 72:D 84:W 50:D 62:W
46 Shay Simpson              GC        Caningeraba 4     3.5   51:W 66:W 11:D 33:W  6:L 17:L 24:L
47 Jackson Vernon            GC        Kings 24          3.5   18:L 53:W 17:L 65:W 32:L 49:D 73:W
48 Kiran Sen                 GC        Caningeraba 5     3.5   88:W 49:L 14:D 31:D 39:L 51:D 72:W
49 Tiana Carleton            GC        St Augustine's 11 3.5   95:W 48:W 28:L 35:L 19:L 47:D 77:W
50 Sophia Oleary             GC        Somerset 14       3.5   37:L 62:W 73:D 38:L 77:W 45:D 52:D
51 William Miller            GC        Somerset 15       3.5   46:L 42:L 89:D 94:W 61:D 48:D 81:W
52 Riley Smith               GC        St Augustine's 14 3.5   30:L 98:W 60:L 93:W 15:L 87:W 50:D
53 Wiliam Makinson           GC        St Augustine's 12 3.5   57:L 47:L 87:D 82:W 90:W 63:L 75:W
54 Rohan Sen                 GC        Caningeraba 4     3     90:W 24:D 12:L 22:D 43:W 10:L 40:L
55 Lucy Sewell                         Caningeraba 7     3     98:W 60:W 15:W  3:L 17:L 20:L 30:L
56 Ronak Shamsi              GC        Robina SS         3      7:L 87:W 45:W 77:W  9:L 16:L 42:L
57 Tim Gregory               GC        HCC 7             3     53:W 17:W 23:L 30:L 40:L 79:W 36:L
58 Tom Atkin                 GC        HCC 8             3      3:L 83:W 66:W 21:L 22:L 71:W 23:L
59 Jacob Goodman             GC        Caningeraba 5     3     14:L 88:W 86:W 17:L 37:L 65:W 43:L
60 Felix Gibbs               GC        Caningeraba 6     3     91:W 55:L 52:W 27:L 31:L 76:W 41:L
61 Bessie Dear               GC        Somerset 13       3     79:D 67:W 24:L 13:L 51:D 66:L 85:W
62 Isabel Nielson            GC        St Augustine's 11 3      5:L 50:L 98:W 42:L 86:W 69:W 45:L
63 Loki Gibson               GC        St Augustine's 13 3     34:L 35:L 94:D 80:D 78:W 53:W 32:L
64 Eric Kainamu              GC        Mudgee Creek 2    3     78:D 29:L 80:W 44:L 81:W 14:L 70:D
65 Cooper Bradley            GC        St Augustine's 13 3      6:L 89:W 35:L 47:L 68:W 59:L 87:W
66 Oliver Lum                GC        HCC 9             3     89:W 46:L 58:L 92:W 41:L 61:W 34:L
67 Ezekiel Gibson            GC        St Augustine's 15 3     16:L 61:L 96:W 89:W 34:L 42:L 90:W
68 Blake Gulleford           GC        Kings 20          3     17:L 40:L 70:D 78:D 65:L 97:W 86:W
69 Lockie Birkett            GC        Caningeraba 6     3     31:L 95:W 36:L 37:L 91:W 62:L 88:W
70 Imogen Crane                        Caningeraba 8     3     24:L 39:L 68:D 84:L 98:W 82:W 64:D
71 Xavier Flynn              GC        Palm Beach SS 2   3     45:L 77:D 76:D 90:D 74:D 58:L 84:W
72 Kaelan Oliveira           GC        St Augustine's 15 2.5   15:L 81:W 40:L 45:D 92:W 38:L 48:L
73 Lakin Kerkow-Hill         GC        Palm Beach SS 2   2.5   87:W 28:L 50:D 39:D 75:D 44:L 47:L
74 Ryder Guidolin            GC        HCC 7             2.5   38:L 80:D 97:W 14:L 71:D 43:L 79:D
75 Malakhai Greenslade       GC        Gilston           2.5   96:W 25:L 30:L 86:W 73:D 33:L 53:L
76 Levi Christy              GC        Caningeraba 4     2.5    4:L 22:L 71:D 79:D 85:W 60:L 78:D
77 Gracie Porter             GC        Caningeraba 6     2.5   10:L 71:D 79:W 56:L 50:L 93:W 49:L
78 Lucas Hannaford           GC        Somerset 15       2.5   64:D 12:L 44:L 68:D 63:L 92:W 76:D
79 Aiden Varcoe              GC        Mudgee Creek 2    2.5   61:D 16:L 77:L 76:D 80:W 57:L 74:D
80 Kyla McFarlane            GC        St Augustine's 11 2.5   13:L 74:D 64:L 63:D 79:L 95:D 93:W
81 Tahlia Dunemann           GC        Palm Beach SS 3   2.5   28:L 72:L 84:D 97:W 64:L 90:W 51:L
82 Advika Srivastav          GC        Somerset 13       2.5    1:L 86:L 88:D 53:L 94:W 70:L 95:W
83 Denilson Aniceto          GC        Kings 20          2.5   29:L 58:L 92:L 96:D 89:W 86:L 91:W
84 David Myers               GC        Mudgee Creek 2    2     20:L 26:L 81:D 70:W 45:L 88:D 71:L
85 Lawson Hopson             GC        St Augustine's 13 2     23:L 92:W  2:L 41:L 76:L 96:W 61:L
86 Sybelle Chang             GC        Kings 24          2     32:L 82:W 59:L 75:L 62:L 83:W 68:L
87 Jacob McGregor            GC        Caningeraba 5     2     73:L 56:L 53:D 88:D 95:W 52:L 65:L
88 River Flynn               GC        Palm Beach SS 3   2     48:L 59:L 82:D 87:D 93:D 84:D 69:L
89 Thomas Hunt               GC        Somerset 14       2     66:L 65:L 51:D 67:L 83:L 98:D 97:W
90 Jessica Hewes             GC        HCC 7             1.5   54:L 94:W 20:L 71:D 53:L 81:L 67:L
91 Daniel McEvoy             GC        St Augustine's 15 1.5   60:L 93:W 21:L 19:L 69:L 94:D 83:L
92 Elikai Arthurson          GC        Palm Beach SS 3   1.5    8:L 85:L 83:W 66:L 72:L 78:L 94:D
93 Brody Townshend           GC        Palm Beach SS 2   1.5   11:L 91:L 95:W 52:L 88:D 77:L 80:L
94 Marcus Trill              GC        Caningeraba 5     1.5   43:L 90:L 63:D 51:L 82:L 91:D 92:D
95 Sebastian Salay           GC        Somerset 15       1.5   49:L 69:L 93:L 98:W 87:L 80:D 82:L
96 Maddie Dunemann           GC        Palm Beach SS 3   1.5   75:L 36:L 67:L 83:D 97:D 85:L 98:D
97 Marshall Skoda            GC        Kings 25          1     21:L 44:D 74:L 81:L 96:D 68:L 89:L
98 Lincoln Mehta                       Kings 25          1     55:L 52:L 62:L 95:L 70:L 89:D 96:D

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   KINGS 21          21.5 
  2   KINGS 23          19   
  3   HCC 8             17.5 
  4   ST AUGUSTINE'S 12 17   
 5-6  KINGS 22          16.5 
      HCC 9             16.5 
 7-9  KINGS 20          15.5 
      CANINGERABA 7     15.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 14 15.5 
 10   SOMERSET 14       15   
11-12 ST AUGUSTINE'S 11 14.5 
      SOMERSET 13       14.5 
13-14 KINGS 24          13.5 
      CANINGERABA 4     13.5 
 15   ST AUGUSTINE'S 13 13   
 16   CANINGERABA 6     12.5 
 17   HCC 10            11.5 
18-20 HCC 7             11   
      PALM BEACH SS 2   11   
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 15 11   
 21   CANINGERABA 5     10   
22-24 MUDGEE CREEK 2    7.5  
      PALM BEACH SS 3   7.5  
      SOMERSET 15       7.5  
 25   KINGS 25          6.5  
26-27 CANINGERABA 8     3    
      ROBINA SS         3    
 28   GILSTON           2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com