gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GCS T2 C

31-May-2017

GC South Term 2 2017 Primary C Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Thomas Kerkow-Hill    GC        Palm Beach SS     7        21.0  28.5   28.0
 2-3  Jacob Curgenven       GC        Kings 15          6        24.5  35.5   24.0
      Filipo Pina           GC        Kings 17          6        21.0  28.0   24.0
 4-7  Jackson Parker        GC        Mudgee Creek 1    5.5      22.5  33.0   23.5
      Eddie Liu Tian        GC    505 ASAS 2            5.5      20.0  28.5   23.5
      Kseniia Igumenova     GC        Somerset 12       5.5      19.0  27.0   18.5
      Jack Parker           GC        Robina SS - 2     5.5      19.0  25.5   22.5
8-17  Aden Webber           GC        Somerset 10       5        23.0  32.0   25.0
      Judd Mooney           GC        Caningeraba 3     5        21.5  30.0   23.0
      Colin Thompson        GC        Kings 19          5        21.0  28.5   20.0
      Alexander Benson      GC        Kings 15          5        20.0  27.5   20.0
      Lachlan Greenway      GC        Mudgee Creek 1    5        20.0  26.5   19.0
      Luca Nathan           GC    500 HCC 5             5        19.5  27.5   20.0
      Hudson Gold           GC        Kings 17          5        19.0  25.0   17.0
      Noah Morichovitis     GC        Kings 18          5        18.5  26.0   20.0
      Mitchell Smith        GC        Kings 15          5        17.5  24.0   19.0
      Thomas Mills          GC        Centaur           5        17.0  23.0   20.0
18-22 Sam Hancock           GC        St Andrew's 3     4.5      23.0  32.0   23.0
      Barrett Colbron       GC        Kings 18          4.5      22.5  30.5   20.0
      Vincent Watson        GC        Centaur           4.5      21.5  30.0   19.5
      Shu Yoshimizu         GC        Kings 15          4.5      17.5  25.0   13.5
      Luke Parker           GC        Robina SS - 2     4.5      16.5  24.5   14.0
23-42 Michael Causer        GC        St Andrew's 3     4        23.0  31.5   18.0
      Hamish Phelan         GC        St Augustine's 6  4        22.0  29.5   18.0
      Jackson Lawry         GC        St Augustine's 6  4        21.5  29.5   15.0
      Ryan Lepre            GC    500 Centaur           4        21.0  28.5   16.0
      Annika Lim            GC        Somerset 12       4        20.5  28.0   18.0
      Beau Addinsal         GC        Caningeraba 2     4        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Nate Van Den Brink    GC        Somerset 11       4        18.5  27.5   17.0
      Kade Bell             GC        HCC 5             4        18.5  27.0   18.0
      Christopher Dart      GC        Kings 16          4        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Henry Parker          GC        Mudgee Creek 1    4        18.0  26.5   16.0
      Isaac Lee             GC        HCC 6             4        18.0  24.5   16.0
      Austin Newton         GC        Kings 17          4        17.5  23.5   13.5
      Kieran Giddens        GC        Kings 16          4        17.0  24.0   18.5
      Samuel Tredrea        GC        ASAS 2            4        16.5  24.5   16.0
      Will Peterson         GC        St Augustine's 10 4        16.5  24.0   15.5
      Michael Narizhniy     GC        Somerset 11       4        16.5  24.0   14.5
      Jack Lanham           GC        St Augustine's 6  4        16.5  24.0   14.0
      Phoenix Wyatt         GC        St Andrew's 3     4        16.5  23.0   15.0
      William Saheli        GC        St Augustine's 7  4        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Matthew Giddens       GC        Kings 18          4        14.5  21.5   14.5
43-52 Abigail Aney          GC        Kings 19          3.5      24.5  33.5   19.5
      Holly Lean            GC        St Augustine's 9  3.5      21.0  30.5   17.0
      Jack Turcic           GC        Kings 19          3.5      21.0  28.0   16.0
      Elliot Pieri          GC        Somerset 11       3.5      17.5  25.5   16.0
      Nathan Hans           GC        St Augustine's 6  3.5      17.5  24.0   16.5
      Ania Antecka          GC        St Augustine's 8  3.5      16.0  22.5   14.5
      Niamh Duffy           GC        HCC 5             3.5      16.0  22.0   11.0
      Thomas Cameron        GC        Caningeraba 2     3.5      15.0  22.0   12.0
      Meagan Clarke         GC        Kings 16          3.5      14.5  21.5   13.0
      Zara Mintram-Chattell GC        Kings 19          3.5      14.5  20.0   12.5
53-67 Sienna William        GC        St Augustine's 8  3        20.0  29.5   15.0
      Riley Jennings        GC        Somerset 12       3        20.0  28.0   15.5
      Jackson Yeung         GC        Somerset 10       3        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Seth Bird             GC        Kings 17          3        18.5  25.0   13.0
      Sam Morris            GC        Caningeraba 2     3        18.0  25.0   13.5
      Kristian Jones        GC        St Augustine's 10 3        18.0  24.0   13.0
      Caspar Crampton       GC        Somerset 10       3        17.5  24.5   10.0
      Yusuke Teramoto       GC        HCC 6             3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Oscar Pan             GC        Somerset 11       3        17.0  24.5   12.0
      Oliver Wortmann       GC        Caningeraba 3     3        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Luke Drayson          GC        Mudgee Creek 1    3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Isaiah Evans          GC        HCC 6             3        16.0  21.5   11.0
      Isaac Barrett                   St Augustine's 7  3        14.0  20.5   10.0
      Adi Bhandari          GC        Palm Beach SS     3        14.0  20.0    7.0
      Dylan Mafi            GC        Caningeraba 2     3        13.5  19.5    7.0
68-72 Jag Gelkov            GC        St Augustine's 7  2.5      17.5  25.0   13.5
      Lucy Button           GC        ASAS 2            2.5      16.5  22.0   10.5
      Mia Graham            GC        Somerset 12       2.5      15.0  20.5    7.5
      Oliver Marment        GC        Somerset 10       2.5      14.0  19.0   11.5
      Sam Lovi              GC        St Augustine's 9  2.5      13.0  19.0    9.5
73-87 Thierry Liddell       GC        Varsity College 1 2        18.5  27.5   11.0
      Arisa Furutani        GC        HCC 6             2        18.5  25.0   10.0
      Owen Richardson       GC        Caningeraba 3     2        17.5  24.0   10.5
      Lucas Bruni           GC        St Augustine's 8  2        17.0  24.5   11.5
      Benjamin Bell         GC        St Andrew's 4     2        16.5  23.0    8.0
      Kai Mevissen          GC        St Augustine's 8  2        16.0  21.5    7.0
      Didier Liddell        GC        Varsity College 1 2        15.5  22.0    9.0
      Isabella Ngo          GC        ASAS 2            2        15.5  22.0    6.0
      Morgan Brosnan        GC        HCC 5             2        15.0  20.5    8.0
      Joshua Bell           GC        St Andrew's 4     2        14.5  20.5    4.0
      Isaac Edwards         GC        St Augustine's 7  2        13.5  18.5    4.5
      Ethan Peffers         GC        Caningeraba 3     2        12.5  19.5    5.5
      Braden Miller         GC        Centaur           2        12.0  19.0    5.5
      Tyreece Arthurson     GC        Palm Beach SS     2        10.0  17.0    5.5
      Madeline Tucker       GC        St Augustine's 10 2        10.0  16.0    5.5
88-91 Lilly Williams        GC        St Augustine's 9  1.5      14.0  20.5    4.5
      Terrell Jensen        GC        St Augustine's 9  1.5      12.0  17.5    7.0
      Mitchell Harry        GC        St Augustine's 10 1.5      12.0  17.5    6.0
      Lucia Wilson          GC        St Andrew's 3     1.5      10.0  16.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Thomas Kerkow-Hill    GC        Palm Beach SS     7     53:W 73:W 44:W  2:W 18:W  8:W  4:W
2  Jacob Curgenven       GC        Kings 15          6      6:W 36:W 10:W  1:L 23:W  9:W 13:W
3  Filipo Pina           GC        Kings 17          6     84:W 55:W 29:W  9:L 10:W 30:W  8:W
4  Jackson Parker        GC        Mudgee Creek 1    5.5   24:D 21:W 38:W 20:W 43:W  5:W  1:L
5  Eddie Liu Tian        GC    505 ASAS 2            5.5   65:W 46:W 43:D 24:W 32:W  4:L 11:W
6  Kseniia Igumenova     GC        Somerset 12       5.5    2:L 86:W 57:D 51:W 26:W 24:W 18:W
7  Jack Parker           GC        Robina SS - 2     5.5   85:W 39:W 62:W 18:L 35:D 43:W 19:W
8  Aden Webber           GC        Somerset 10       5     25:W 74:W 26:W 28:W  9:W  1:L  3:L
9  Judd Mooney           GC        Caningeraba 3     5     59:W 68:W 23:W  3:W  8:L  2:L 40:W
10 Colin Thompson        GC        Kings 19          5     91:W 12:W  2:L 56:W  3:L 55:W 35:W
11 Alexander Benson      GC        Kings 15          5     19:L 80:W 60:W 26:W 28:W 20:W  5:L
12 Lachlan Greenway      GC        Mudgee Creek 1    5     22:W 10:L 73:W 29:W 13:L 53:W 27:W
13 Luca Nathan           GC    500 HCC 5             5     50:L 79:W 54:W 55:W 12:W 17:W  2:L
14 Hudson Gold           GC        Kings 17          5     61:W 26:L 25:L 41:W 76:W 23:W 33:W
15 Noah Morichovitis     GC        Kings 18          5     41:W 60:W 20:D 43:L 54:D 32:W 30:W
16 Mitchell Smith        GC        Kings 15          5     80:W 19:W 28:L 45:L 75:W 25:W 37:W
17 Thomas Mills          GC        Centaur           5     88:W 23:L 74:W 44:W 45:W 13:L 42:W
18 Sam Hancock           GC        St Andrew's 3     4.5   87:W 27:W 47:W  7:W  1:L 19:D  6:L
19 Barrett Colbron       GC        Kings 18          4.5   11:W 16:L 31:W 68:W 27:W 18:D  7:L
20 Vincent Watson        GC        Centaur           4.5   58:W 31:W 15:D  4:L 36:W 11:L 43:W
21 Shu Yoshimizu         GC        Kings 15          4.5   77:D  4:L 34:L 66:W 49:W 48:W 44:W
22 Luke Parker           GC        Robina SS - 2     4.5   12:L 56:L 67:W 64:W 34:W 57:D 45:W
23 Michael Causer        GC        St Andrew's 3     4     30:W 17:W  9:L 25:W  2:L 14:L 69:W
24 Hamish Phelan         GC        St Augustine's 6  4      4:D 77:W 51:W  5:L 48:W  6:L 36:D
25 Jackson Lawry         GC        St Augustine's 6  4      8:L 67:W 14:W 23:L 31:W 16:L 46:W
26 Ryan Lepre            GC    500 Centaur           4     67:W 14:W  8:L 11:L  6:L 79:W 65:W
27 Annika Lim            GC        Somerset 12       4     72:W 18:L 52:W 33:W 19:L 28:W 12:L
28 Beau Addinsal         GC        Caningeraba 2     4     66:W 63:W 16:W  8:L 11:L 27:L 53:W
29 Nate Van Den Brink    GC        Somerset 11       4     56:W 64:W  3:L 12:L 52:W 33:L 60:W
30 Kade Bell             GC        HCC 5             4     23:L 66:W 63:W 47:W 53:W  3:L 15:L
31 Christopher Dart      GC        Kings 16          4     33:W 20:L 19:L 60:W 25:L 74:W 61:W
32 Henry Parker          GC        Mudgee Creek 1    4     43:L 65:W 50:W 62:W  5:L 15:L 58:W
33 Isaac Lee             GC        HCC 6             4     31:L 82:W 58:W 27:L 62:W 29:W 14:L
34 Austin Newton         GC        Kings 17          4     76:D 38:L 21:W 37:D 22:L 73:W 54:W
35 Kieran Giddens        GC        Kings 16          4     89:W 44:L 61:W 76:W  7:D 45:D 10:L
36 Samuel Tredrea        GC        ASAS 2            4     81:W  2:L 75:D 49:W 20:L 71:W 24:D
37 Will Peterson         GC        St Augustine's 10 4     68:L 59:W 48:D 34:D 63:W 47:W 16:L
38 Michael Narizhniy     GC        Somerset 11       4     69:D 34:W  4:L 75:D 40:L 64:W 56:W
39 Jack Lanham           GC        St Augustine's 6  4     40:W  7:L 45:L 69:W 44:L 81:W 57:W
40 Phoenix Wyatt         GC        St Andrew's 3     4     39:L 84:W 46:L 90:W 38:W 54:W  9:L
41 William Saheli        GC        St Augustine's 7  4     15:L 58:L 82:W 14:L 70:W 62:W 55:W
42 Matthew Giddens       GC        Kings 18          4     64:L 49:D 77:D 81:W 56:W 58:W 17:L
43 Abigail Aney          GC        Kings 19          3.5   32:W 48:W  5:D 15:W  4:L  7:L 20:L
44 Holly Lean            GC        St Augustine's 9  3.5   70:W 35:W  1:L 17:L 39:W 46:D 21:L
45 Jack Turcic           GC        Kings 19          3.5   46:L 85:W 39:W 16:W 17:L 35:D 22:L
46 Elliot Pieri          GC        Somerset 11       3.5   45:W  5:L 40:W 53:L 59:W 44:D 25:L
47 Nathan Hans           GC        St Augustine's 6  3.5   71:W 50:W 18:L 30:L 79:W 37:L 52:D
48 Ania Antecka          GC        St Augustine's 8  3.5   79:W 43:L 37:D 74:W 24:L 21:L 72:W
49 Niamh Duffy           GC        HCC 5             3.5   54:L 42:D 89:W 36:L 21:L 70:W 71:W
50 Thomas Cameron        GC        Caningeraba 2     3.5   13:W 47:L 32:L 61:L 80:W 69:D 75:W
51 Meagan Clarke         GC        Kings 16          3.5   78:W 54:D 24:L  6:L 57:L 77:W 68:W
52 Zara Mintram-Chattell GC        Kings 19          3.5   63:L 83:W 27:L 78:W 29:L 59:W 47:D
53 Sienna William        GC        St Augustine's 8  3      1:L  0:W 71:W 46:W 30:L 12:L 28:L
54 Riley Jennings        GC        Somerset 12       3     49:W 51:D 13:L 57:W 15:D 40:L 34:L
55 Jackson Yeung         GC        Somerset 10       3     75:W  3:L 69:W 13:L 61:W 10:L 41:L
56 Seth Bird             GC        Kings 17          3     29:L 22:W 78:W 10:L 42:L 76:W 38:L
57 Sam Morris            GC        Caningeraba 2     3     90:W 62:L  6:D 54:L 51:W 22:D 39:L
58 Kristian Jones        GC        St Augustine's 10 3     20:L 41:W 33:L 80:W 73:W 42:L 32:L
59 Caspar Crampton       GC        Somerset 10       3      9:L 37:L  0:W 65:W 46:L 52:L 79:W
60 Yusuke Teramoto       GC        HCC 6             3     83:W 15:L 11:L 31:L 78:W 63:W 29:L
61 Oscar Pan             GC        Somerset 11       3     14:L 70:W 35:L 50:W 55:L 68:W 31:L
62 Oliver Wortmann       GC        Caningeraba 3     3     86:W 57:W  7:L 32:L 33:L 41:L 73:W
63 Luke Drayson          GC        Mudgee Creek 1    3     52:W 28:L 30:L 72:W 37:L 60:L 74:W
64 Isaiah Evans          GC        HCC 6             3     42:W 29:L 76:L 22:L 88:W 38:L 84:W
65 Isaac Barrett                   St Augustine's 7  3      5:L 32:L 88:W 59:L 89:W 75:W 26:L
66 Adi Bhandari          GC        Palm Beach SS     3     28:L 30:L 70:D 21:L 82:D 91:W 81:W
67 Dylan Mafi            GC        Caningeraba 2     3     26:L 25:L 22:L 83:W 74:L 78:W 76:W
68 Jag Gelkov            GC        St Augustine's 7  2.5   37:W  9:L 72:W 19:L 71:D 61:L 51:L
69 Lucy Button           GC        ASAS 2            2.5   38:D 76:D 55:L 39:L 90:W 50:D 23:L
70 Mia Graham            GC        Somerset 12       2.5   44:L 61:L 66:D 85:W 41:L 49:L 90:W
71 Oliver Marment        GC        Somerset 10       2.5   47:L 88:W 53:L 77:W 68:D 36:L 49:L
72 Sam Lovi              GC        St Augustine's 9  2.5   27:L 87:W 68:L 63:L 77:D 80:W 48:L
73 Thierry Liddell       GC        Varsity College 1 2      0:W  1:L 12:L 86:W 58:L 34:L 62:L
74 Arisa Furutani        GC        HCC 6             2     82:W  8:L 17:L 48:L 67:W 31:L 63:L
75 Owen Richardson       GC        Caningeraba 3     2     55:L 90:W 36:D 38:D 16:L 65:L 50:L
76 Lucas Bruni           GC        St Augustine's 8  2     34:D 69:D 64:W 35:L 14:L 56:L 67:L
77 Benjamin Bell         GC        St Andrew's 4     2     21:D 24:L 42:D 71:L 72:D 51:L 85:D
78 Kai Mevissen          GC        St Augustine's 8  2     51:L 81:W 56:L 52:L 60:L 67:L  0:W
79 Didier Liddell        GC        Varsity College 1 2     48:L 13:L 87:W 89:W 47:L 26:L 59:L
80 Isabella Ngo          GC        ASAS 2            2     16:L 11:L 83:W 58:L 50:L 72:L 89:W
81 Morgan Brosnan        GC        HCC 5             2     36:L 78:L 84:W 42:L 87:W 39:L 66:L
82 Joshua Bell           GC        St Andrew's 4     2     74:L 33:L 41:L 87:L 66:D  0:W 86:D
83 Isaac Edwards         GC        St Augustine's 7  2     60:L 52:L 80:L 67:L  0:W 89:D 87:D
84 Ethan Peffers         GC        Caningeraba 3     2      3:L 40:L 81:L 91:D 86:D 88:W 64:L
85 Braden Miller         GC        Centaur           2      7:L 45:L 86:D 70:L 91:D 87:D 77:D
86 Tyreece Arthurson     GC        Palm Beach SS     2     62:L  6:L 85:D 73:L 84:D 90:D 82:D
87 Madeline Tucker       GC        St Augustine's 10 2     18:L 72:L 79:L 82:W 81:L 85:D 83:D
88 Lilly Williams        GC        St Augustine's 9  1.5   17:L 71:L 65:L  0:W 64:L 84:L 91:D
89 Terrell Jensen        GC        St Augustine's 9  1.5   35:L 91:W 49:L 79:L 65:L 83:D 80:L
90 Mitchell Harry        GC        St Augustine's 10 1.5   57:L 75:L 91:W 40:L 69:L 86:D 70:L
91 Lucia Wilson          GC        St Andrew's 3     1.5   10:L 89:L 90:L 84:D 85:D 66:L 88:D

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   KINGS 15          20.5 
  2   KINGS 17          18   
  3   MUDGEE CREEK 1    17.5 
 4-6  CENTAUR           15.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 6  15.5 
      KINGS 19          15.5 
  7   SOMERSET 12       15   
 8-9  SOMERSET 11       14.5 
      HCC 5             14.5 
10-11 ASAS 2            14   
      ST ANDREW'S 3     14   
12-14 CANINGERABA 2     13.5 
      KINGS 18          13.5 
      SOMERSET 10       13.5 
15-17 HCC 6             12   
      CANINGERABA 3     12   
      PALM BEACH SS     12   
18-19 ST AUGUSTINE'S 7  11.5 
      KINGS 16          11.5 
20-21 ST AUGUSTINE'S 10 10.5 
      ST AUGUSTINE'S 8  10.5 
 22   ROBINA SS - 2     10   
 23   ST AUGUSTINE'S 9  9    
24-25 VARSITY COLLEGE 1 4    
      ST ANDREW'S 4     4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com