gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GCS T2 B

31-May-2017

GC South Term 2 2017 Primary B Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Rick Hu                GC        Kings 14         6.5      23.5  31.0   26.0
  2   Liam Campbell          GC    543 Caningeraba 1    6        22.0  29.5   25.0
 3-4  Ty Knipe               GC        Caningeraba 1    5.5      19.5  27.0   21.0
      Jayden Cooke           GC    533 Kings 9          5.5      19.0  27.0   25.0
 5-8  Joshua Curgenven       GC    528 Kings 9          5        24.0  33.5   25.0
      Matthew Verster        GC    500 Kings 13         5        23.5  33.0   23.0
      Xavier Focas           GC    525 Somerset 8       5        22.5  32.0   21.0
      Noah Thomas            GC    544 Caningeraba 1    5        19.5  25.5   19.5
9-17  Daniel Hannah          GC    582 St Andrew's 2    4.5      24.0  33.0   21.5
      Armani Kujovic         GC    500 Somerset 6       4.5      20.5  29.5   17.0
      Jin Kim                GC    537 Kings 9          4.5      20.0  28.5   18.0
      Alex Hacker            GC    557 St Andrew's 1    4.5      20.0  28.0   20.5
      Kye Butler             GC    524 St Andrew's 1    4.5      19.5  28.5   19.5
      Shay Colbron           GC    500 Kings 13         4.5      19.5  27.5   19.5
      Malakai Guidolin       GC    518 HCC 3            4.5      19.0  24.5   17.0
      Jakob Kereszturi       GC    519 Kings 10         4.5      17.5  25.5   16.5
      Alex Newing            GC    512 St Andrew's 2    4.5      16.5  23.5   17.0
18-26 Denver Bannerman       GC    506 Somerset 6       4        22.0  31.0   19.0
      Joshua Wong            GC    500 Kings 12         4        20.5  27.5   16.0
      Tom Seton              GC    510 HCC 3            4        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Harrison George        GC    500 Somerset 7       4        18.5  27.0   18.0
      Gadisa Johnson-Erskine GC    500 St Andrew's 2    4        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Finn Harris            GC    523 HCC 3            4        18.0  24.5   18.0
      Yuma Adachi            GC        St Andrew's 1    4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Mateo Pena             GC    527 Kings 10         4        14.5  19.0   14.0
      Declan McIntyre        GC        St Augustine's 5 4        13.5  18.5   13.0
27-34 Zane Gabriel           GC    500 Kings 13         3.5      20.5  27.0   17.0
      George Masterson       GC    528 Kings 10         3.5      17.5  24.0   14.0
      Rishi Veeramachaneni   GC        Somerset 9       3.5      17.0  24.0   16.0
      Jack Bisinella         GC    542 Caningeraba 1    3.5      15.0  22.0   10.0
      Alexa Morichovitis     GC    500 Kings 11         3.5      15.0  20.0   10.5
      Lucas Ho               GC        Somerset 9       3.5      14.5  20.0   10.5
      Ben Salvalaggio        GC    500 Kings 14         3.5      14.5  19.5    9.0
      Neala Chang            GC    500 Kings 12         3.5      12.5  18.0   10.5
35-43 Matthew Young          GC    500 HCC 4            3        20.0  28.5   17.0
      Ben Mcnamara           GC    500 Somerset 6       3        20.0  27.0   12.0
      Tayla Martin           GC    500 Kings 13         3        19.0  25.0   12.0
      Oscar Warner           GC    514 St Andrew's 1    3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Euan Russell           GC    500 Kings 12         3        16.5  23.0   11.5
      Chris Sui              GC    500 Somerset 8       3        16.5  22.0   11.0
      Alexander Pope         GC    509 HCC 4            3        15.5  22.0   10.0
      Christopher Clarke     GC    500 Kings 11         3        15.0  21.5   10.5
      Cam Thompson           GC    526 Kings 10         3        14.5  20.0   11.0
44-51 Ethan Field            GC    561 Kings 9          2.5      19.5  26.0   12.0
      Edward Wilson          GC        St Augustine's 5 2.5      18.0  24.5   12.5
      Ryder Calbert          GC        St Augustine's 5 2.5      17.0  23.5   10.0
      Craig Russell          GC    507 Kings 11         2.5      16.5  24.5   13.0
      Zac Marcos             GC    500 HCC 4            2.5      16.5  23.5    9.0
      Anthony Graham         GC        Somerset 9       2.5      15.0  21.0   11.0
      Edward Zhang           GC    502 Somerset 6       2.5      15.0  21.0    7.5
      James Hartley          GC    500 Somerset 8       2.5      13.0  18.0    6.0
52-55 Tyler Bethscheider     GC    500 Somerset 7       2        16.5  23.5   10.5
      Bailey Wilson          GC    502 Kings 11         2        15.5  23.0    9.0
      Molly Rogers           GC        St Augustine's 5 2        14.0  20.0    8.5
      Lachlan Griffiths      GC        Somerset 9       2        13.5  19.0    5.5
56-58 Zac McIndoe            GC    500 HCC 4            1.5      16.0  23.0    8.0
      Kai Lin (Ken) Yang     GC        Somerset 8       1.5      14.5  19.0    7.0
      Kael Kowalski          GC    500 Kings 12         1.5      10.0  15.5    2.0
 59   Luis Pearse            GC    500 Somerset 7       1        12.0  16.5    3.0
 60   Madeline Murray        GC    500 Somerset 7       0.5      16.5  22.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Rick Hu                GC        Kings 14         6.5   53:W 13:W  7:W 11:D  9:W  5:W  4:W
2  Liam Campbell          GC    543 Caningeraba 1    6     10:W 47:W 21:W 18:W  5:L 13:W  6:W
3  Ty Knipe               GC        Caningeraba 1    5.5   50:W  7:L 41:W 38:W 20:W  9:D  5:W
4  Jayden Cooke           GC    533 Kings 9          5.5   56:W 48:W 35:W  9:D 14:W 12:W  1:L
5  Joshua Curgenven       GC    528 Kings 9          5     36:W 27:W 19:W  6:W  2:W  1:L  3:L
6  Matthew Verster        GC    500 Kings 13         5     16:W 28:W 11:W  5:L 15:W  7:W  2:L
7  Xavier Focas           GC    525 Somerset 8       5     39:W  3:W  1:L 21:W 18:W  6:L 20:W
8  Noah Thomas            GC    544 Caningeraba 1    5     58:W 18:L 42:W 27:D 11:W 14:W  9:D
9  Daniel Hannah          GC    582 St Andrew's 2    4.5   51:W 20:W 23:W  4:D  1:L  3:D  8:D
10 Armani Kujovic         GC    500 Somerset 6       4.5    2:L 26:W 43:W 23:W 12:L 15:D 27:W
11 Jin Kim                GC    537 Kings 9          4.5   37:W 52:W  6:L  1:D  8:L 39:W 21:W
12 Alex Hacker            GC    557 St Andrew's 1    4.5   22:W 41:W 18:L 47:W 10:W  4:L 16:D
13 Kye Butler             GC    524 St Andrew's 1    4.5   33:W  1:L 48:W 45:W 35:W  2:L 17:D
14 Shay Colbron           GC    500 Kings 13         4.5   45:D 30:W 29:W 19:W  4:L  8:L 28:W
15 Malakai Guidolin       GC    518 HCC 3            4.5   19:L 60:W 39:W 22:W  6:L 10:D 29:W
16 Jakob Kereszturi       GC    519 Kings 10         4.5    6:L 36:W 37:W 35:L 40:W 22:W 12:D
17 Alex Newing            GC    512 St Andrew's 2    4.5   24:W 44:L 49:D 40:D 19:W 36:W 13:D
18 Denver Bannerman       GC    506 Somerset 6       4     32:W  8:W 12:W  2:L  7:L 24:L 35:W
19 Joshua Wong            GC    500 Kings 12         4     15:W 25:W  5:L 14:L 17:L 52:W 37:W
20 Tom Seton              GC    510 HCC 3            4     46:W  9:L 24:W 44:W  3:L 35:W  7:L
21 Harrison George        GC    500 Somerset 7       4     44:W 46:W  2:L  7:L 45:W 26:W 11:L
22 Gadisa Johnson-Erskine GC    500 St Andrew's 2    4     12:L 55:W 25:W 15:L 44:W 16:L 36:W
23 Finn Harris            GC    523 HCC 3            4     40:W 54:W  9:L 10:L 37:W 27:W 24: 
24 Yuma Adachi            GC        St Andrew's 1    4     17:L 51:W 20:L 43:W 47:W 18:W 23: 
25 Mateo Pena             GC    527 Kings 10         4     60:W 19:L 22:L 49:W 36:L 53:W 38:W
26 Declan McIntyre        GC        St Augustine's 5 4     52:L 10:L 60:W 53:W 38:W 21:L 44:W
27 Zane Gabriel           GC    500 Kings 13         3.5   57:W  5:L 28:W  8:D 29:W 23:L 10:L
28 George Masterson       GC    528 Kings 10         3.5   31:W  6:L 27:L 56:D 46:W 32:W 14:L
29 Rishi Veeramachaneni   GC        Somerset 9       3.5   42:W 45:D 14:L 48:W 27:L 31:W 15:L
30 Jack Bisinella         GC    542 Caningeraba 1    3.5   48:L 14:L 33:W 37:L 51:W 34:D 46:W
31 Alexa Morichovitis     GC    500 Kings 11         3.5   28:L 38:L 32:D 50:W 57:W 29:L 45:W
32 Lucas Ho               GC        Somerset 9       3.5   18:L 56:L 31:D 54:W 42:W 28:L 47:W
33 Ben Salvalaggio        GC    500 Kings 14         3.5   13:L 42:L 30:L 60:W 41:W 44:D 50:W
34 Neala Chang            GC    500 Kings 12         3.5   54:L 40:D 50:D 46:L 55:W 30:D 49:W
35 Matthew Young          GC    500 HCC 4            3     38:W 43:W  4:L 16:W 13:L 20:L 18:L
36 Ben Mcnamara           GC    500 Somerset 6       3      5:L 16:L 55:W 41:W 25:W 17:L 22:L
37 Tayla Martin           GC    500 Kings 13         3     11:L 57:W 16:L 30:W 23:L 43:W 19:L
38 Oscar Warner           GC    514 St Andrew's 1    3     35:L 31:W 56:W  3:L 26:L 40:W 25:L
39 Euan Russell           GC    500 Kings 12         3      7:L 50:W 15:L 52:D 56:W 11:L 42:D
40 Chris Sui              GC    500 Somerset 8       3     23:L 34:D 58:W 17:D 16:L 38:L 59:W
41 Alexander Pope         GC    509 HCC 4            3     49:W 12:L  3:L 36:L 33:L 59:W 53:W
42 Christopher Clarke     GC    500 Kings 11         3     29:L 33:W  8:L 57:D 32:L 56:W 39:D
43 Cam Thompson           GC    526 Kings 10         3     59:W 35:L 10:L 24:L 48:W 37:L 52:W
44 Ethan Field            GC    561 Kings 9          2.5   21:L 17:W 52:W 20:L 22:L 33:D 26:L
45 Edward Wilson          GC        St Augustine's 5 2.5   14:D 29:D 53:W 13:L 21:L 49:D 31:L
46 Ryder Calbert          GC        St Augustine's 5 2.5   20:L 21:L 51:W 34:W 28:L 47:D 30:L
47 Craig Russell          GC    507 Kings 11         2.5   55:W  2:L 54:W 12:L 24:L 46:D 32:L
48 Zac Marcos             GC    500 HCC 4            2.5   30:W  4:L 13:L 29:L 43:L 54:D 57:W
49 Anthony Graham         GC        Somerset 9       2.5   41:L 58:W 17:D 25:L 52:D 45:D 34:L
50 Edward Zhang           GC    502 Somerset 6       2.5    3:L 39:L 34:D 31:L 60:W 57:W 33:L
51 James Hartley          GC    500 Somerset 8       2.5    9:L 24:L 46:L 59:W 30:L 55:D 60:W
52 Tyler Bethscheider     GC    500 Somerset 7       2     26:W 11:L 44:L 39:D 49:D 19:L 43:L
53 Bailey Wilson          GC    502 Kings 11         2      1:L 59:W 45:L 26:L 54:W 25:L 41:L
54 Molly Rogers           GC        St Augustine's 5 2     34:W 23:L 47:L 32:L 53:L 48:D 55:D
55 Lachlan Griffiths      GC        Somerset 9       2     47:L 22:L 36:L 58:W 34:L 51:D 54:D
56 Zac McIndoe            GC    500 HCC 4            1.5    4:L 32:W 38:L 28:D 39:L 42:L 58:L
57 Kai Lin (Ken) Yang     GC        Somerset 8       1.5   27:L 37:L 59:W 42:D 31:L 50:L 48:L
58 Kael Kowalski          GC    500 Kings 12         1.5    8:L 49:L 40:L 55:L 59:L 60:D 56:W
59 Luis Pearse            GC    500 Somerset 7       1     43:L 53:L 57:L 51:L 58:W 41:L 40:L
60 Madeline Murray        GC    500 Somerset 7       .5    25:L 15:L 26:L 33:L 50:L 58:D 51:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hannah, Daniel          GC           582 4.0/5 2.90    11 522   762
2.  Field, Ethan            GC           561 2.5/6 3.48   -10 504   447
3.  Hacker, Alex            GC           557 4.5/7 3.92     6 511   613
4.  Thomas, Noah            GC           544 5.0/7 3.78    12 518   676
5.  Campbell, Liam          GC           543 6.0/7 3.85    22 509   818
6.  Bisinella, Jack         GC           542 2.5/6 3.36    -9 500   443
7.  Kim, Jin                GC           537 4.0/6 3.24     8 507   632
8.  Cooke, Jayden           GC           533 5.5/6 3.06    24 523   924
9.  Curgenven, Joshua       GC           528 5.0/5 2.65    24 509  1508
10. Masterson, George       GC           528 1.5/5 2.70   -12 500   351
11. Pena, Mateo             GC           527 3.0/6 3.18    -2 503   503
12. Thompson, Cam           GC           526 3.0/6 3.24    -2 500   500
13. Focas, Xavier           GC           525 4.0/5 2.65    14 503   743
14. Butler, Kye             GC           524 3.5/5 2.60     9 511   660
15. Harris, Finn            GC           523 3.0/5 2.55     5 516   588
16. Kereszturi, Jakob       GC           519 4.5/7 3.64     9 508   610
17. Guidolin, Malakai       GC           518 3.5/6 3.18     3 500   557
18. Warner, Oscar           GC           514 3.0/5 2.55     5 505   577
19. Newing, Alex            GC           512 3.0/5 2.45     6 517   589
20. Seton, Tom              GC           510 2.0/4 1.84     2 542   542
21. Pope, Alexander         GC           509 2.0/5 2.50    -5 512   440
22. Russell, Craig          GC           507 0.0/2 0.88    -9 550     0
23. Bannerman, Denver       GC           506 3.0/5 2.30     7 534   606
24. Wilson, Bailey          GC           502 1.0/3 1.47    -5 512   387
25. Zhang, Edward           GC           502 1.5/5 2.50   -10 500   351
26. Bethscheider, Tyler     GC           500 0.5/5 2.35   -19 525   159
27. Chang, Neala            GC           500 1.5/3 1.44     1 515   515
28. Clarke, Christopher     GC           500 2.5/4 1.92     6 511   606
29. Colbron, Shay           GC           500 3.0/5 2.30     7 529   601
30. Gabriel, Zane           GC           500 1.5/5 2.35    -9 525   376
31. George, Harrison        GC           500 1.0/4 1.76    -8 542   349
32. Hartley, James          GC           500 2.0/4 1.84     2 531   531
33. Johnson-Erskine, Gadisa GC           500 3.0/6 2.76     2 530   530
34. Kowalski, Kael          GC           500 1.5/5 2.45   -10 509   360
35. Kujovic, Armani         GC           500 3.5/6 2.76     7 528   585
36. Marcos, Zac             GC           500 1.0/4 1.84    -8 531   338
37. Martin, Tayla           GC           500 2.0/6 2.82    -8 525   400
38. McIndoe, Zac            GC           500 0.5/6 2.88   -24 513   112
39. Mcnamara, Ben           GC           500 2.0/6 2.88    -9 516   391
40. Morichovitis, Alexa     GC           500 1.0/3 1.44    -4 515   390
41. Murray, Madeline        GC           500 0.5/6 2.94   -24 508   107
42. Pearse, Luis            GC           500 1.0/6 2.94   -19 506   233
43. Russell, Euan           GC           500 3.0/7 3.36    -4 512   462
44. Salvalaggio, Ben        GC           500 3.5/7 3.29     2 520   520
45. Sui, Chris              GC           500 3.0/7 3.43    -4 510   460
46. Verster, Matthew        GC           500 5.0/7 3.22    18 528   686
47. Wong, Joshua            GC           500 4.0/7 3.36     6 512   562
48. Young, Matthew          GC           500 3.0/7 3.29    -3 519   469
49. Adachi, Yuma            GC               4.0/6            510   535
50. Calbert, Ryder          GC               2.5/7            512   410
51. Graham, Anthony         GC               2.0/6            508   383
52. Griffiths, Lachlan      GC               1.5/6            501   308
53. Ho, Lucas               GC               2.5/6            507   450
54. Hu, Rick                GC               6.5/7            533   608
55. Knipe, Ty               GC               5.5/7            524   574
56. McIntyre, Declan        GC               4.0/7            511   524
57. Rogers, Molly           GC               1.5/5            506   357
58. Veeramachaneni, Rishi   GC               3.0/6            503   503
59. Wilson, Edward          GC               1.5/5            505   356
60. Yang, Kai Lin (Ken)     GC               1.5/7            500   270

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   CANINGERABA 1    20   
  2   KINGS 9          17.5 
 3-4  KINGS 13         16   
      ST ANDREW'S 1    16   
  5   KINGS 10         15   
  6   SOMERSET 6       14   
  7   ST ANDREW'S 2    13   
  8   HCC 3            12.5 
9-10  KINGS 12         12   
      SOMERSET 8       12   
 11   SOMERSET 9       11.5 
12-13 ST AUGUSTINE'S 5 11   
      KINGS 11         11   
14-15 KINGS 14         10   
      HCC 4            10   
 16   SOMERSET 7       7.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com