gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GCS T2 A

31-May-2017

GC South Term 2 2017 Primary A Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Mitchell Bergoff     GC    569 Kings 8          7        24.0  33.0   28.0
  2   Ern Wong             GC    657 Kings 4          6        23.0  33.0   26.0
 3-6  Tristan Smith        GC    598 Kings 6          5        24.0  33.0   24.0
      Nicholas Cogo        GC    727 St Augustine's 2 5        20.5  30.5   19.0
      Patrick Colville     GC    582 Robina           5        20.0  29.5   21.0
      Enoch Adewumi        GC    665 Kings 4          5        20.0  28.0   19.0
7-16  Jamie Doran          GC    693 Kings 4          4.5      22.5  31.0   22.0
      Matthew Ewart        GC    644 Kings 4          4.5      20.5  31.0   20.5
      William Park         GC    601 Kings 6          4.5      20.5  30.0   17.0
      Louis Razon          GC    578 Kings 8          4.5      20.0  27.0   18.5
      William Mehta        GC    591 Kings 7          4.5      19.5  27.5   21.0
      Lachlan Chang        GC    635 Kings 5          4.5      19.5  27.0   18.5
      Hugo Chan            GC    512 Somerset 5       4.5      19.5  25.5   16.5
      Brandon Dablar       GC    588 Kings 7          4.5      19.0  26.0   20.5
      Daniel Burda         GC    622 Kings 5          4.5      17.0  24.0   18.0
      Daniel Kim           GC    616 Kings 6          4.5      16.5  24.5   17.5
17-20 Taj Morley           GC        St Augustine's 2 4        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Jed Gregory          GC    565 HCC 2            4        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Charlie Cremin       GC    621 St Augustine's 1 4        16.0  22.5   13.0
      Tammar Rippin        GC    548 St Augustine's 1 4        15.0  19.5   12.0
21-28 Logan Paine          GC    582 Kings 8          3.5      21.0  29.0   16.5
      Luke Buker           GC    517 Somerset 4       3.5      19.0  25.0   15.5
      Ella Burden          GC    588 Kings 7          3.5      18.0  25.5   13.5
      Joshua Cotton        GC    558 HCC 2            3.5      18.0  25.0   16.0
      Mischa Bestuzhev     GC    576 HCC 2            3.5      17.0  23.5   13.5
      Ben Thompson         GC        St Augustine's 3 3.5      17.0  23.5   11.5
      Samuel Chamberlain   GC    586 Kings 7          3.5      16.5  23.5   17.0
      Alex Hewes           GC    547 HCC 3            3.5      14.0  18.5   12.0
29-36 Ben Shelley          GC    634 Kings 5          3        20.0  30.0   15.0
      James Kirk           GC    556 Somerset 4       3        17.5  26.0   12.0
      Phoenix Crampton     GC    540 Somerset 4       3        17.5  25.0   12.0
      Cooper Lynch         GC    507 St Augustine's 2 3        16.5  22.0   10.0
      Jack Walker          GC    516 Somerset 5       3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Hugh Cullen          GC    583 HCC 2            3        16.0  22.0   13.0
      Ethan Bristow-Wilson GC    598 Kings 6          3        15.5  22.5   12.0
      Marcus Melnik        GC    527 St Augustine's 3 3        14.5  20.5   11.0
37-40 Jax Damro            GC        St Augustine's 2 2.5      19.0  27.0   13.0
      Peter Navin          GC    500 St Augustine's 1 2.5      16.0  22.5    9.5
      Darby Ross           GC    520 Somerset 4       2.5      14.5  19.0    7.5
      Scott Sterling       GC        St Augustine's 3 2.5      12.0  16.5    4.5
41-45 Benjamin Liu         GC    509 Somerset 5       2        15.5  20.0    8.0
      Koa Wood             GC    500 St Augustine's 1 2        15.0  20.0    6.0
      Joel Thompson        GC    500 St Augustine's 3 2        15.0  19.5    7.0
      Georgia Normille     GC        St Augustine's 4 2        14.0  17.5    9.0
      Hugh Cromack         GC    507 Somerset 5       2        13.5  19.5    5.0
46-47 Sam Brown            GC        St Augustine's 4 1        16.5  23.0    7.0
      Kevin Xiao           GC    625 Kings 5          1        14.0  20.5    6.0
48-49 Tyrel Bee                  500 Kings 8          0        12.5  18.5    0.0
      Zach Dawson          GC    580 Kings 0          0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Mitchell Bergoff     GC    569 Kings 8          7      4:W 29:W  9:W  8:W  3:W  2:W  5:W
2  Ern Wong             GC    657 Kings 4          6     30:W 10:W 11:W 14:W 16:W  1:L  3:W
3  Tristan Smith        GC    598 Kings 6          5     45:W 22:W  6:W  7:W  1:L  4:W  2:L
4  Nicholas Cogo        GC    727 St Augustine's 2 5      1:L 31:W 23:W 34:W 14:W  3:L  7:W
5  Patrick Colville     GC    582 Robina           5     37:W  6:L 36:W 29:W  8:W 13:W  1:L
6  Enoch Adewumi        GC    665 Kings 4          5     24:W  5:W  3:L 21:L 27:W 35:W 11:W
7  Jamie Doran          GC    693 Kings 4          4.5   18:W 21:W 15:W  3:L 10:W 11:D  4:L
8  Matthew Ewart        GC    644 Kings 4          4.5   20:W 25:W 27:W  1:L  5:L 24:W 14:D
9  William Park         GC    601 Kings 6          4.5   13:D 38:W  1:L 23:D 20:W 17:W 10:D
10 Louis Razon          GC    578 Kings 8          4.5   40:W  2:L 46:W 12:W  7:L 19:W  9:D
11 William Mehta        GC    591 Kings 7          4.5   32:W 41:W  2:L 22:W 21:W  7:D  6:L
12 Lachlan Chang        GC    635 Kings 5          4.5   28:W 36:W 14:L 10:L 25:W 21:W 16:D
13 Hugo Chan            GC    512 Somerset 5       4.5    9:D 23:L 26:W 47:W 15:W  5:L 24:W
14 Brandon Dablar       GC    588 Kings 7          4.5   43:W 46:W 12:W  2:L  4:L 29:W  8:D
15 Daniel Burda         GC    622 Kings 5          4.5   39:W 33:W  7:L 24:D 13:L 37:W 27:W
16 Daniel Kim           GC    616 Kings 6          4.5   33:L 39:W 41:W 30:W  2:L 22:W 12:D
17 Taj Morley           GC        St Augustine's 2 4     21:L 18:W 30:L 42:W 34:W  9:L 35:W
18 Jed Gregory          GC    565 HCC 2            4      7:L 17:L 40:W 32:W 19:L 43:W 29:W
19 Charlie Cremin       GC    621 St Augustine's 1 4     22:L 37:L 45:W 36:W 18:W 10:L 31:W
20 Tammar Rippin        GC    548 St Augustine's 1 4      8:L 26:L 48:W 46:W  9:L 32:W 34:W
21 Logan Paine          GC    582 Kings 8          3.5   17:W  7:L 32:W  6:W 11:L 12:L 26:D
22 Luke Buker           GC    517 Somerset 4       3.5   19:W  3:L 47:W 11:L 38:W 16:L 25:D
23 Ella Burden          GC    588 Kings 7          3.5   38:D 13:W  4:L  9:D 31:L 28:D 39:W
24 Joshua Cotton        GC    558 HCC 2            3.5    6:L 42:W 44:W 15:D 37:W  8:L 13:L
25 Mischa Bestuzhev     GC    576 HCC 2            3.5   26:W  8:L 37:L 41:W 12:L 33:W 22:D
26 Ben Thompson         GC        St Augustine's 3 3.5   25:L 20:W 13:L 31:L 45:W 30:W 21:D
27 Samuel Chamberlain   GC    586 Kings 7          3.5   42:W 44:W  8:L 37:D  6:L 31:W 15:L
28 Alex Hewes           GC    547 HCC 3            3.5   12:L 48:W 29:L 44:W 35:L 23:D 38:W
29 Ben Shelley          GC    634 Kings 5          3     31:W  1:L 28:W  5:L 30:W 14:L 18:L
30 James Kirk           GC    556 Somerset 4       3      2:L 40:W 17:W 16:L 29:L 26:L 37:W
31 Phoenix Crampton     GC    540 Somerset 4       3     29:L  4:L 38:W 26:W 23:W 27:L 19:L
32 Cooper Lynch         GC    507 St Augustine's 2 3     11:L 35:W 21:L 18:L 47:W 20:L 43:W
33 Jack Walker          GC    516 Somerset 5       3     16:W 15:L 34:L 35:L 44:W 25:L 42:W
34 Hugh Cullen          GC    583 HCC 2            3     46:L 43:W 33:W  4:L 17:L 36:W 20:L
35 Ethan Bristow-Wilson GC    598 Kings 6          3     41:L 32:L 43:W 33:W 28:W  6:L 17:L
36 Marcus Melnik        GC    527 St Augustine's 3 3     47:W 12:L  5:L 19:L 46:W 34:L 44:W
37 Jax Damro            GC        St Augustine's 2 2.5    5:L 19:W 25:W 27:D 24:L 15:L 30:L
38 Peter Navin          GC    500 St Augustine's 1 2.5   23:D  9:L 31:L 39:W 22:L 41:W 28:L
39 Darby Ross           GC    520 Somerset 4       2.5   15:L 16:L 42:D 38:L 48:W 45:W 23:L
40 Scott Sterling       GC        St Augustine's 3 2.5   10:L 30:L 18:L 45:L 42:D 48:W 47:W
41 Benjamin Liu         GC    509 Somerset 5       2     35:W 11:L 16:L 25:L 43:L 38:L 48:W
42 Koa Wood             GC    500 St Augustine's 1 2     27:L 24:L 39:D 17:L 40:D 46:W 33:L
43 Joel Thompson        GC    500 St Augustine's 3 2     14:L 34:L 35:L 48:W 41:W 18:L 32:L
44 Georgia Normille     GC        St Augustine's 4 2     48:W 27:L 24:L 28:L 33:L 47:W 36:L
45 Hugh Cromack         GC    507 Somerset 5       2      3:L 47:L 19:L 40:W 26:L 39:L 46:W
46 Sam Brown            GC        St Augustine's 4 1     34:W 14:L 10:L 20:L 36:L 42:L 45:L
47 Kevin Xiao           GC    625 Kings 5          1     36:L 45:W 22:L 13:L 32:L 44:L 40:L
48 Tyrel Bee                  500 Kings 8          0     44:L 28:L 20:L 43:L 39:L 40:L 41:L
49 Zach Dawson          GC    580 Kings 0          0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Cogo, Nicholas        GC           727 5.0/7 4.76     2 594   752
2.  Doran, Jamie          GC           693 4.5/7 4.34     2 609   711
3.  Adewumi, Enoch        GC           665 5.0/7 4.27     7 585   743
4.  Wong, Ern             GC           657 6.0/7 4.20    18 585   894
5.  Ewart, Matthew        GC           644 4.5/7 4.20     3 572   674
6.  Chang, Lachlan        GC           635 4.5/7 4.13     4 573   675
7.  Shelley, Ben          GC           634 3.0/7 4.20   -12 564   514
8.  Xiao, Kevin           GC           625 1.0/5 3.25   -23 514   274
9.  Burda, Daniel         GC           622 3.5/6 3.48     0 564   621
10. Cremin, Charlie       GC           621 4.0/6 3.66     3 539   664
11. Kim, Daniel           GC           616 4.5/7 4.06     4 559   661
12. Park, William         GC           601 3.5/6 3.42     1 549   606
13. Bristow-Wilson, Ethan GC           598 3.0/6 3.48    -5 541   541
14. Smith, Tristan        GC           598 5.0/7 3.29    17 619   777
15. Mehta, William        GC           591 4.5/7 3.50    10 590   692
16. Burden, Ella          GC           588 3.5/7 3.71    -2 564   564
17. Dablar, Brandon       GC           588 3.5/6 2.64     9 633   690
18. Chamberlain, Samuel   GC           586 2.0/5 2.45    -5 594   522
19. Cullen, Hugh          GC           583 3.0/5 2.65     4 564   636
20. Colville, Patrick     GC           582 4.0/6 2.94    11 592   717
21. Paine, Logan          GC           582 2.0/5 2.25    -3 618   546
22. Dawson, Zach          GC           580                    0     0
23. Razon, Louis          GC           578 2.5/5 2.05     5 641   641
24. Bestuzhev, Mischa     GC           576 2.5/5 2.60    -1 564   564
25. Bergoff, Mitchell     GC           569 7.0/7 2.87    41 635  1634
26. Gregory, Jed          GC           565 3.0/5 2.30     7 591   663
27. Cotton, Joshua        GC           558 1.5/5 2.30    -8 589   440
28. Kirk, James           GC           556 0.0/3 1.17   -12 636     0
29. Rippin, Tammar        GC           548 3.0/5 2.35     7 567   639
30. Hewes, Alex           GC           547 2.5/6 2.76    -3 576   519
31. Crampton, Phoenix     GC           540 2.0/6 2.40    -4 609   484
32. Melnik, Marcus        GC           527 1.0/5 1.95   -10 609   369
33. Ross, Darby           GC           520 2.5/7 3.22    -7 548   446
34. Buker, Luke           GC           517 3.5/7 2.80     7 590   590
35. Walker, Jack          GC           516 2.0/6 2.46    -5 583   458
36. Chan, Hugo            GC           512 3.5/6 2.28    12 596   653
37. Liu, Benjamin         GC           509 2.0/7 3.08   -11 554   396
38. Cromack, Hugh         GC           507 0.0/4 1.52   -15 591     0
39. Lynch, Cooper         GC           507 3.0/7 2.87     1 573   523
40. Navin, Peter          GC           500 2.5/7 3.08    -6 546   444
41. Thompson, Joel        GC           500 2.0/7 3.01   -10 550   392
42. Wood, Koa             GC           500 0.5/4 1.76   -13 545   223
43. Brown, Sam            GC               1.0/7            547   238
44. Damro, Jax            GC               2.5/7            586   484
45. Morley, Taj           GC               4.0/7            569   582
46. Normille, Georgia     GC               2.0/7            551   393
47. Sterling, Scott       GC               2.5/7            547   445
48. Thompson, Ben         GC               3.5/7            546   546
49. Bee, Tyrel                         500 0.0/5 2.35   -24 525     0

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   KINGS 4          20   
  2   KINGS 6          17   
  3   KINGS 7          16   
  4   KINGS 8          15   
  5   ST AUGUSTINE'S 2 14.5 
  6   HCC 2            14   
  7   KINGS 5          13   
  8   ST AUGUSTINE'S 1 12.5 
  9   SOMERSET 4       12   
 10   SOMERSET 5       11.5 
 11   ST AUGUSTINE'S 3 11   
 12   ROBINA           5    
 13   HCC 3            3.5  
 14   ST AUGUSTINE'S 4 3    
 15   KINGS 0          0    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com