gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GCS T1 D

08-Mar-2017

Gold Coast South Primary Term 1 2017 Primary Open D – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Austin Newton         GC        Kings 20      6.5      22.0  29.5   26.5
  2   Jakobi Rose                     Caningeraba 8 6        23.5  33.0   27.0
 3-6  Aden Webber           GC        Somerset 16   5.5      24.5  35.0   24.5
      Casper Crampton       GC        Somerset 16   5.5      23.0  32.5   22.5
      Filipo Pina           GC        Kings 20      5.5      23.0  31.0   21.5
      Hudson Gold           GC        Kings 20      5.5      20.5  28.0   20.0
 7-9  Oliver Wortmann       GC        Caningeraba 5 5        20.5  29.5   20.0
      Isabella Lo           GC        ASAS 4        5        19.5  26.5   18.0
      Noah Morichovitis     GC        Kings 21      5        19.0  27.0   19.0
10-19 Maddison Paine        GC        Kings 21      4.5      23.0  32.0   22.0
      Tim Gregory           GC        HCC 8         4.5      21.0  29.5   17.0
      Ethan Spooner         GC        Kings 23      4.5      20.5  29.0   21.5
      Luke Parker                     Robina SS     4.5      20.5  29.0   20.0
      Sam Morris            GC        Caningeraba 6 4.5      20.5  28.5   20.5
      Morgan Brosnan        GC        HCC 9         4.5      19.5  28.0   19.5
      Daisy Vincent         GC        ASAS 4        4.5      19.5  27.5   18.0
      Alexander Ocock       GC        Kings 21      4.5      19.5  27.5   16.0
      Callum Giddens        GC        Kings 23      4.5      19.0  25.0   19.5
      Ella-Rose Morrow      GC        Kings 20      4.5      18.5  24.5   19.0
20-31 Kiaan Hamawi          GC        Kings 21      4        22.5  31.0   20.5
      Liam Hartley          GC        Somerset 17   4        21.5  31.0   19.0
      Daniel Lee            GC        Kings 22      4        19.5  26.5   16.5
      Byron Wrigley         GC        Kings 23      4        19.0  27.0   12.0
      Oliver Marment        GC        Somerset 18   4        19.0  26.5   18.0
      Charlie Cullen        GC        HCC 8         4        19.0  26.5   14.5
      Tayla Martin          GC        Kings 22      4        19.0  26.0   19.0
      Isabelle Pofandt      GC        HCC 8         4        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Levi Hunt             GC        HCC 9         4        17.5  24.0   15.5
      Jessica Hewes         GC        HCC 8         4        17.0  24.5   15.0
      Elliot Pieri          GC        Somerset 19   4        14.5  20.5   15.0
      Angus Fraser          GC        Somerset 18   4        14.5  20.0   12.0
32-42 Emily Norton-Knight   GC        ASAS 4        3.5      21.5  30.0   14.5
      Jack Butterworth      GC        St Andrew's 3 3.5      19.5  27.5   15.0
      Dimitri Pina          GC        Kings 23      3.5      19.5  27.0   14.0
      Mia Graham            GC        Somerset 16   3.5      19.0  28.5   16.5
      Jacob Goodman         GC        Caningeraba 5 3.5      18.0  25.5   15.5
      Tyler Braun           GC        Kings 22      3.5      18.0  25.0   14.5
      Gracie Porter         GC        Caningeraba 6 3.5      17.5  24.5   13.5
      Joshua Harris-Wooten  GC        Palm Beach 2  3.5      17.5  24.0   12.5
      Oliver Lum            GC        HCC 9         3.5      16.5  22.5   13.5
      Annie Rogers          GC        Caningeraba 7 3.5      15.5  21.5   11.5
      Hannah Mehta          GC        Kings 22      3.5      14.5  20.5   12.5
43-52 Jackson Yeung         GC        Somerset 16   3        19.0  26.0   12.0
      Felix Gibbs           GC        Caningeraba 6 3        17.5  24.0   14.0
      Lucy Button           GC        ASAS 4        3        17.5  24.0   14.0
      Fraser Birkett        GC        Caningeraba 6 3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Henry Booth           GC        ASAS 5        3        16.5  23.0   14.5
      David Lucke           GC        Kings 24      3        16.0  23.5   11.5
      Sen Kiran             GC        Caningeraba 7 3        15.5  22.5   12.5
      Imogen Crane          GC        Caningeraba 7 3        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Marcus Trill          GC        Caningeraba 5 3        15.5  20.5   10.5
      Ryder Guidolin        GC        HCC 9         3        15.0  21.5   12.5
53-60 Ethan Peffers         GC        Caningeraba 8 2.5      17.0  25.0   11.0
      Jackson Burgermeister GC        Kings 24      2.5      16.5  22.5   11.5
      Emily Bowden          GC        Caningeraba 8 2.5      16.0  23.0    9.0
      Sybelle Chang         GC        Kings 24      2.5      15.5  22.0    9.0
      William Miller        GC        Somerset 19   2.5      15.0  21.0   11.5
      Xavier Flynn          GC        Palm Beach 2  2.5      14.0  20.0    7.0
      Thomas Hunt           GC        Somerset 17   2.5      12.5  17.5    7.5
      Sebastian Salay       GC        Somerset 17   2.5      12.0  17.5    6.0
61-66 Lucy Sewell                     Caningeraba 9 2        16.0  21.5    8.0
      Jacob McGregor        GC        Caningeraba 5 2        15.0  21.0    7.0
      Chloe Simpson         GC        Caningeraba 7 2        13.5  19.0    5.0
      Lucas Hannaford       GC        Somerset 17   2        13.0  19.5    6.0
      Maddie Dunemann       GC        Palm Beach 3  2        12.5  18.0    8.0
      Ishan Chauhan         GC        Somerset 18   2        10.0  14.5    5.5
67-72 Lawrence Lee          GC        Somerset 18   1.5      16.0  24.0    5.0
      Eliza Lowther         GC        Caningeraba 8 1.5      14.5  20.5    9.5
      Brody Townshend       GC        Palm Beach 3  1.5      13.5  19.5    4.5
      Eden Wrigley          GC        Kings 24      1.5      12.0  18.0    6.5
      Lakin Kerkow-Hill     GC        Palm Beach 2  1.5      12.0  16.5    6.0
      Tahlia Dunemann       GC        Palm Beach 2  1.5      10.5  16.0    4.5

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Austin Newton         GC        Kings 20      6.5   67:W 32:W 35:W 21:W  3:D  4:W  2:W
2  Jakobi Rose                     Caningeraba 8 6     11:W 48:W  9:W 10:W 20:W  3:W  1:L
3  Aden Webber           GC        Somerset 16   5.5    8:W 16:W 26:W 13:W  1:D  2:L 10:W
4  Casper Crampton       GC        Somerset 16   5.5   25:D 49:W 17:W  5:W 12:W  1:L 15:W
5  Filipo Pina           GC        Kings 20      5.5   53:W 15:W  7:D  4:L 13:W 16:W 11:W
6  Hudson Gold           GC        Kings 20      5.5   33:L 23:W 55:W  9:W 21:W 10:D 14:W
7  Oliver Wortmann       GC        Caningeraba 5 5     23:W 33:W  5:D 20:L 22:D 21:W 12:W
8  Isabella Lo           GC        ASAS 4        5      3:L 67:W 39:W 29:W 10:L 34:W 20:W
9  Noah Morichovitis     GC        Kings 21      5     64:W 44:W  2:L  6:L 46:W 32:W 22:W
10 Maddison Paine        GC        Kings 21      4.5   43:W 37:W 32:W  2:L  8:W  6:D  3:L
11 Tim Gregory           GC        HCC 8         4.5    2:L 28:D 56:W 40:W 38:W 19:W  5:L
12 Ethan Spooner         GC        Kings 23      4.5   45:W 52:W 20:D 19:W  4:L 24:W  7:L
13 Luke Parker                     Robina SS     4.5   22:W 39:W 47:W  3:L  5:L 25:D 35:W
14 Sam Morris            GC        Caningeraba 6 4.5   56:W 19:D 40:W 18:D 26:D 28:W  6:L
15 Morgan Brosnan        GC        HCC 9         4.5   41:W  5:L 43:W 44:W 24:D 35:W  4:L
16 Daisy Vincent         GC        ASAS 4        4.5   58:W  3:L 34:W 22:D 43:W  5:L 41:W
17 Alexander Ocock       GC        Kings 21      4.5   27:D 36:D  4:L 39:W 53:W 26:W 18:D
18 Callum Giddens        GC        Kings 23      4.5   69:W 57:W 21:L 14:D 30:W 20:D 17:D
19 Ella-Rose Morrow      GC        Kings 20      4.5   70:W 14:D 54:W 12:L 37:W 11:L 36:W
20 Kiaan Hamawi          GC        Kings 21      4     55:W 42:W 12:D  7:W  2:L 18:D  8:L
21 Liam Hartley          GC        Somerset 17   4     38:W 46:W 18:W  1:L  6:L  7:L 45:W
22 Daniel Lee            GC        Kings 22      4     13:L 61:W 65:W 16:D  7:D 33:W  9:L
23 Byron Wrigley         GC        Kings 23      4      7:L  6:L 25:D 60:W 54:W 37:W 29:D
24 Oliver Marment        GC        Somerset 18   4     35:D 25:W 37:D 47:W 15:D 12:L 32:D
25 Charlie Cullen        GC        HCC 8         4      4:D 24:L 23:D 61:W 57:W 13:D 26:D
26 Tayla Martin          GC        Kings 22      4     50:W 68:W  3:L 49:W 14:D 17:L 25:D
27 Isabelle Pofandt      GC        HCC 8         4     17:D 34:D 30:D 33:D 32:L 55:W 43:W
28 Levi Hunt             GC        HCC 9         4     48:L 11:D 62:W 54:W 36:W 14:L 30:D
29 Jessica Hewes         GC        HCC 8         4     32:L 58:W 46:W  8:L 44:D 40:W 23:D
30 Elliot Pieri          GC        Somerset 19   4     47:L 72:W 27:D 68:W 18:L 61:W 28:D
31 Angus Fraser          GC        Somerset 18   4     46:L 38:L 63:W 50:W 34:L 62:W 49:W
32 Emily Norton-Knight   GC        ASAS 4        3.5   29:W  1:L 10:L 65:W 27:W  9:L 24:D
33 Jack Butterworth      GC        St Andrew's 3 3.5    6:W  7:L 53:D 27:D 47:W 22:L 39:D
34 Dimitri Pina          GC        Kings 23      3.5   36:D 27:D 16:L 59:W 31:W  8:L 42:D
35 Mia Graham            GC        Somerset 16   3.5   24:D 51:W  1:L 52:W 45:W 15:L 13:L
36 Jacob Goodman         GC        Caningeraba 5 3.5   34:D 17:D 50:W 45:D 28:L 44:W 19:L
37 Tyler Braun           GC        Kings 22      3.5   59:W 10:L 24:D 51:W 19:L 23:L 56:W
38 Gracie Porter         GC        Caningeraba 6 3.5   21:L 31:W 52:D 48:W 11:L 41:L 54:W
39 Joshua Harris-Wooten  GC        Palm Beach 2  3.5   61:W 13:L  8:L 17:L 67:W 46:W 33:D
40 Oliver Lum            GC        HCC 9         3.5   54:D 69:W 14:L 11:L 48:W 29:L 57:W
41 Annie Rogers          GC        Caningeraba 7 3.5   15:L 53:L 64:D 69:W 51:W 38:W 16:L
42 Hannah Mehta          GC        Kings 22      3.5   62:W 20:L 45:L 43:L 64:W 50:W 34:D
43 Jackson Yeung         GC        Somerset 16   3     10:L 59:W 15:L 42:W 16:L 53:W 27:L
44 Felix Gibbs           GC        Caningeraba 6 3     60:W  9:L 70:W 15:L 29:D 36:L 52:D
45 Lucy Button           GC        ASAS 4        3     12:L 63:W 42:W 36:D 35:L 49:D 21:L
46 Fraser Birkett        GC        Caningeraba 6 3     31:W 21:L 29:L 70:W  9:L 39:L 66:W
47 Henry Booth           GC        ASAS 5        3     30:W 65:W 13:L 24:L 33:L 57:D 55:D
48 David Lucke           GC        Kings 24      3     28:W  2:L 68:D 38:L 40:L 51:D 63:W
49 Sen Kiran             GC        Caningeraba 7 3     51:D  4:L 71:W 26:L 68:W 45:D 31:L
50 Imogen Crane          GC        Caningeraba 7 3     26:L 66:W 36:L 31:L 58:W 42:L 61:W
51 Marcus Trill          GC        Caningeraba 5 3     49:D 35:L 60:W 37:L 41:L 48:D 67:W
52 Ryder Guidolin        GC        HCC 9         3     63:W 12:L 38:D 35:L 55:D 56:D 44:D
53 Ethan Peffers         GC        Caningeraba 8 2.5    5:L 41:W 33:D 57:D 17:L 43:L 58:D
54 Jackson Burgermeister GC        Kings 24      2.5   40:D 71:W 19:L 28:L 23:L 68:W 38:L
55 Emily Bowden          GC        Caningeraba 8 2.5   20:L 62:D  6:L 71:W 52:D 27:L 47:D
56 Sybelle Chang         GC        Kings 24      2.5   14:L 60:D 11:L 62:D 65:W 52:D 37:L
57 William Miller        GC        Somerset 19   2.5   71:D 18:L 66:W 53:D 25:L 47:D 40:L
58 Xavier Flynn          GC        Palm Beach 2  2.5   16:L 29:L 69:D 64:D 50:L 59:W 53:D
59 Thomas Hunt           GC        Somerset 17   2.5   37:L 43:L 67:W 34:L 62:D 58:L 72:W
60 Sebastian Salay       GC        Somerset 17   2.5   44:L 56:D 51:L 23:L 63:L 69:W 71:W
61 Lucy Sewell                     Caningeraba 9 2     39:L 22:L 72:W 25:L 70:W 30:L 50:L
62 Jacob McGregor        GC        Caningeraba 5 2     42:L 55:D 28:L 56:D 59:D 31:L 64:D
63 Chloe Simpson         GC        Caningeraba 7 2     52:L 45:L 31:L 67:L 60:W 65:W 48:L
64 Lucas Hannaford       GC        Somerset 17   2      9:L 70:L 41:D 58:D 42:L 72:D 62:D
65 Maddie Dunemann       GC        Palm Beach 3  2     72:W 47:L 22:L 32:L 56:L 63:L 68:W
66 Ishan Chauhan         GC        Somerset 18   2     68:L 50:L 57:L 72:D 71:D 70:W 46:L
67 Lawrence Lee          GC        Somerset 18   1.5    1:L  8:L 59:L 63:W 39:L 71:D 51:L
68 Eliza Lowther         GC        Caningeraba 8 1.5   66:W 26:L 48:D 30:L 49:L 54:L 65:L
69 Brody Townshend       GC        Palm Beach 3  1.5   18:L 40:L 58:D 41:L 72:D 60:L 70:D
70 Eden Wrigley          GC        Kings 24      1.5   19:L 64:W 44:L 46:L 61:L 66:L 69:D
71 Lakin Kerkow-Hill     GC        Palm Beach 2  1.5   57:D 54:L 49:L 55:L 66:D 67:D 60:L
72 Tahlia Dunemann       GC        Palm Beach 2  1.5   65:L 30:L 61:L 66:D 69:D 64:D 59:L

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

  1   KINGS 20      22   
  2   KINGS 21      18   
  3   SOMERSET 16   17.5 
 4-5  KINGS 23      16.5 
      HCC 8         16.5 
  6   ASAS 4        16   
 7-8  HCC 9         15   
      KINGS 22      15   
  9   CANINGERABA 6 14   
 10   CANINGERABA 5 13.5 
 11   CANINGERABA 8 12.5 
12-13 SOMERSET 18   11.5 
      CANINGERABA 7 11.5 
 14   SOMERSET 17   11   
 15   KINGS 24      9.5  
 16   PALM BEACH 2  9    
 17   SOMERSET 19   6.5  
 18   ROBINA SS     4.5  
19-20 PALM BEACH 3  3.5  
      ST ANDREW'S 3 3.5  
 21   ASAS 5        3    
 22   CANINGERABA 9 2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com