gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GCS T1 B

08-Mar-2017

Gold Coast South Primary Term 1 2017 Primary Open B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Daniel Burda         GC    543 Kings 8          6        22.5  31.0   23.5
      Hugh Cullen          GC    583 HCC 2            6        21.0  29.0   24.0
      Luke Negas           GC    511 ASAS 2           6        20.5  28.5   21.0
      Mitchell Bergoff     GC    500 Kings 12         6        20.0  27.0   22.0
  5   Ella Burden          GC    513 Kings 11         5.5      22.0  29.5   26.0
6-13  Jayden Cooke         GC    512 Kings 11         5        23.0  30.0   24.0
      Finn Harris          GC    501 HCC 3            5        22.0  30.5   21.0
      Alex Hacker          GC    544 St Andrew's 1    5        22.0  29.5   22.0
      Joshua Curgenven     GC    517 Kings 10         5        21.0  29.5   20.0
      Finn Tolhurst        GC    537 Kings 9          5        19.5  27.5   22.0
      Devon Taylor         GC    511 Kings 11         5        18.5  27.5   23.0
      Elijah Welsh         GC        HCC 4            5        18.5  25.5   19.0
      Luke Williamson      GC    541 Kings 8          5        18.0  27.0   19.0
14-22 Lael Jeon            GC    507 Kings 11         4.5      20.0  28.5   18.5
      Patrick Colville     GC    576 Robina           4.5      19.5  27.0   18.5
      Jacob Duduc          GC        HCC 4            4.5      19.0  27.0   16.5
      Jin Kim              GC    542 Kings 8          4.5      18.5  26.5   18.0
      Liam Campbell        GC    539 Caningeraba 1    4.5      18.5  26.5   16.5
      Jack Bisinella       GC    531 Caningeraba 1    4.5      17.5  24.5   18.5
      Alexander Pampuch    GC        HCC 2            4.5      16.5  24.0   14.5
      William Mehta        GC    527 Kings 9          4.5      16.0  22.5   16.5
      George Masterson     GC    521 Kings 10         4.5      16.0  21.5   16.5
23-35 Ethan Field          GC    525 Kings 10         4        23.0  31.0   22.0
      Byron Tolhurst       GC    541 Kings 8          4        22.0  31.0   19.0
      Yuma Adachi          GC        St Andrew's 1    4        21.0  28.5   18.0
      Mateo Pena           GC    529 Kings 9          4        20.0  28.0   14.0
      Denver Bannerman     GC    500 Somerset 6       4        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Emily Williamson     GC    500 Kings 13         4        19.0  26.5   16.5
      Noah Thomas          GC    544 Caningeraba 1    4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Benji Liu            GC    500 Somerset 6       4        18.5  25.0   14.5
      Jack Walker          GC    505 Somerset 6       4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Malakai Guidolin     GC    518 HCC 3            4        17.0  25.0   19.0
      Guan Kun Zhang       GC    500 Somerset 7       4        16.5  24.0   14.0
      Jakob Kereszturi     GC    519 Kings 10         4        16.5  23.5   15.0
      Daniel Tunbridge     GC    535 Kings 9          4        16.5  23.0   16.0
36-40 Kye Butler           GC    500 St Andrew's 1    3.5      23.0  32.0   18.5
      Alex Newing          GC    511 St Andrew's 1    3.5      17.0  23.5   14.5
      Alexander Pope       GC    507 HCC 4            3.5      16.0  23.0   15.5
      Anthony Graham       GC        Somerset 8       3.5      15.5  22.5   10.0
      Zac McIndoe          GC    547 HCC 2            3.5      13.5  19.5   11.5
41-58 James Hartley        GC        Somerset 10      3        22.5  31.5   17.0
      Ryan Lepre           GC        Centaur          3        21.5  29.5   16.0
      Mia Shimomura        GC    542 Robina           3        21.0  28.5   16.0
      Sarah Spiegel        GC    583 Robina           3        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Chris Sui            GC        Somerset 10      3        19.5  26.0   13.0
      Joshua Herbert       GC    500 ASAS 2           3        19.0  27.5   11.5
      Alexa Morichovitis   GC    500 Kings 13         3        19.0  25.0   12.0
      Armand Kujovic       GC    500 Somerset 6       3        18.0  24.5   12.0
      Zac Marcos           GC    500 HCC 2            3        17.5  23.0   12.0
      Lucas Ho             GC        Somerset 8       3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Jackson Parker                 Mudgeeraba Creek 3        17.0  21.5   14.0
      Matthew Young        GC    500 HCC 3            3        16.0  24.0   11.0
      Luke Jeon            GC    500 Kings 13         3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Tresna Jelantik      GC    500 Caningeraba 1    3        16.0  22.0   11.0
      Will Martin          GC        Somerset 8       3        15.5  20.5   10.0
      Rishi Veeramachaneni GC        Somerset 7       3        15.0  21.5   10.0
      Charlie Larson       GC        Centaur          3        14.0  20.5    8.0
      Kael Kowalski        GC    501 Kings 12         3        13.0  18.0   12.0
59-61 Annika Lim           GC        Somerset 10      2.5      18.0  25.5   10.5
      Cooper Leat          GC        Somerset 8       2.5      17.0  24.0   10.5
      Eddie Liu Tian       GC    513 ASAS 2           2.5      16.5  22.5   10.5
62-69 Christopher Clarke   GC    503 Kings 12         2        19.0  25.5   11.0
      Jack Parker                    Robina           2        15.5  21.5    6.0
      Vincent Watson       GC        Centaur          2        15.0  19.5    6.0
      Neala Chang          GC    500 Kings 12         2        14.5  21.0    5.0
      Rishi Athota         GC        Somerset 10      2        14.5  20.5    6.5
      Kade Bell            GC        HCC 4            2        13.5  19.0    7.0
      Lachlan Ray                    Somerset 9       2        13.0  20.5    7.5
      Tyler Bethscheider   GC    500 Somerset 7       2        11.5  17.0    5.0
70-74 Michael Narizhniy    GC    500 Somerset 7       1.5      14.5  21.0    7.5
      Kugar Ho             GC        Somerset 9       1.5      13.5  18.5    2.0
      Wyatt Dunlop         GC        HCC 3            1.5      12.0  19.0    4.5
      Braedyn Murdock                Somerset 9       1.5      10.5  16.0    3.5
      Thomas Mills         GC        Centaur          1.5      10.5  14.0    5.5
 75   Diezel Palmer        GC        ASAS 2           1        14.0  19.5    5.0
 76   Bessie Dear                    Somerset 9       0.5      11.5  15.5    0.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Daniel Burda         GC    543 Kings 8          6     27:D 20:W 28:W 43:W  6:W  5:D  7:W
2  Hugh Cullen          GC    583 HCC 2            6     46:W 14:W  9:W 23:L 36:W 32:W 11:W
3  Luke Negas           GC    511 ASAS 2           6     59:L 57:W 52:W 16:W 13:W 10:W  5:W
4  Mitchell Bergoff     GC    500 Kings 12         6     68:W 24:L 26:W 18:W 29:W 36:W  6:W
5  Ella Burden          GC    513 Kings 11         5.5   72:W 60:W 15:W  8:W 23:W  1:D  3:L
6  Jayden Cooke         GC    512 Kings 11         5     75:W 25:W 44:W 10:W  1:L  8:W  4:L
7  Finn Harris          GC    501 HCC 3            5     16:W  8:L 60:W 17:W 24:W 23:W  1:L
8  Alex Hacker          GC    544 St Andrew's 1    5     65:W  7:W 41:W  5:L  9:W  6:L 23:W
9  Joshua Curgenven     GC    517 Kings 10         5     57:W 59:W  2:L 12:W  8:L 29:W 24:W
10 Finn Tolhurst        GC    537 Kings 9          5     69:W 45:W 42:W  6:L 14:W  3:L 25:W
11 Devon Taylor         GC    511 Kings 11         5     39:W 50:W 24:W 36:L 44:W 19:W  2:L
12 Elijah Welsh         GC        HCC 4            5     26:W 34:W 43:L  9:L 62:W 35:W 37:W
13 Luke Williamson      GC    541 Kings 8          5     49:W 41:L 46:W 27:W  3:L 28:W 32:W
14 Lael Jeon            GC    507 Kings 11         4.5   56:W  2:L 59:W 15:W 10:L 43:W 18:D
15 Patrick Colville     GC    576 Robina           4.5   54:W 62:W  5:L 14:L 37:W 34:W 21:D
16 Jacob Duduc          GC        HCC 4            4.5    7:L 65:W 62:W  3:L 40:W 26:W 19:D
17 Jin Kim              GC    542 Kings 8          4.5   47:W 28:D 27:D  7:L 46:W 41:W 22:D
18 Liam Campbell        GC    539 Caningeraba 1    4.5   30:L 63:W 48:W  4:L 53:W 33:W 14:D
19 Jack Bisinella       GC    531 Caningeraba 1    4.5   41:L 69:W 47:W 42:W 25:W 11:L 16:D
20 Alexander Pampuch    GC        HCC 2            4.5   61:D  1:L 70:W 26:L 48:W 38:W 36:W
21 William Mehta        GC    527 Kings 9          4.5   45:L 66:W 54:W 41:L 27:W 42:W 15:D
22 George Masterson     GC    521 Kings 10         4.5   42:L 75:W 49:W 25:L 47:W 44:W 17:D
23 Ethan Field          GC    525 Kings 10         4     63:W 30:W 38:W  2:W  5:L  7:L  8:L
24 Byron Tolhurst       GC    541 Kings 8          4     52:W  4:W 11:L 53:W  7:L 31:W  9:L
25 Yuma Adachi          GC        St Andrew's 1    4     31:W  6:L 58:W 22:W 19:L 61:W 10:L
26 Mateo Pena           GC    529 Kings 9          4     12:L 64:W  4:L 20:W 54:W 16:L 45:W
27 Denver Bannerman     GC    500 Somerset 6       4      1:D 61:W 17:D 13:L 21:L 67:W 44:W
28 Emily Williamson     GC    500 Kings 13         4     73:W 17:D  1:L 40:W 43:D 13:L 51:W
29 Noah Thomas          GC    544 Caningeraba 1    4     48:L 71:W 33:W 31:W  4:L  9:L 47:W
30 Benji Liu            GC    500 Somerset 6       4     18:W 23:L 37:D 35:D 34:L 62:W 43:W
31 Jack Walker          GC    505 Somerset 6       4     25:L 39:W 50:W 29:L 45:W 24:L 56:W
32 Malakai Guidolin     GC    518 HCC 3            4     66:W 42:L 45:W 51:W 41:W  2:L 13:L
33 Guan Kun Zhang       GC    500 Somerset 7       4     50:L 55:W 29:L 39:W 51:W 18:L 42:W
34 Jakob Kereszturi     GC    519 Kings 10         4     64:W 12:L 53:L 66:W 30:W 15:L 55:W
35 Daniel Tunbridge     GC    535 Kings 9          4     71:W 48:D 36:L 30:D 52:W 12:L 41:W
36 Kye Butler           GC    500 St Andrew's 1    3.5   43:D 40:W 35:W 11:W  2:L  4:L 20:L
37 Alex Newing          GC    511 St Andrew's 1    3.5   60:L 72:W 30:D 48:W 15:L 49:W 12:L
38 Alexander Pope       GC    507 HCC 4            3.5   55:W 51:W 23:L 44:L 49:D 20:L 60:W
39 Anthony Graham       GC        Somerset 8       3.5   11:L 31:L 63:W 33:L 64:W 46:D 61:W
40 Zac McIndoe          GC    547 HCC 2            3.5   70:D 36:L 71:W 28:L 16:L 63:W 59:W
41 James Hartley        GC        Somerset 10      3     19:W 13:W  8:L 21:W 32:L 17:L 35:L
42 Ryan Lepre           GC        Centaur          3     22:W 32:W 10:L 19:L 58:W 21:L 33:L
43 Mia Shimomura        GC    542 Robina           3     36:D 70:W 12:W  1:L 28:D 14:L 30:L
44 Sarah Spiegel        GC    583 Robina           3     53:W 58:W  6:L 38:W 11:L 22:L 27:L
45 Chris Sui            GC        Somerset 10      3     21:W 10:L 32:L 74:W 31:L 58:W 26:L
46 Joshua Herbert       GC    500 ASAS 2           3      2:L 56:W 13:L 59:W 17:L 39:D 49:D
47 Alexa Morichovitis   GC    500 Kings 13         3     17:L 73:W 19:L 55:W 22:L 50:W 29:L
48 Armand Kujovic       GC    500 Somerset 6       3     29:W 35:D 18:L 37:L 20:L 68:D 67:W
49 Zac Marcos           GC    500 HCC 2            3     13:L 76:W 22:L 56:W 38:D 37:L 46:D
50 Lucas Ho             GC        Somerset 8       3     33:W 11:L 31:L 52:L 57:W 47:L 70:W
51 Jackson Parker                 Mudgeeraba Creek 3     76:W 38:L 61:W 32:L 33:L 52:W 28:L
52 Matthew Young        GC    500 HCC 3            3     24:L 68:W  3:L 50:W 35:L 51:L 62:W
53 Luke Jeon            GC    500 Kings 13         3     44:L 67:W 34:W 24:L 18:L 55:L 64:W
54 Tresna Jelantik      GC    500 Caningeraba 1    3     15:L 74:W 21:L 60:W 26:L 56:L 68:W
55 Will Martin          GC        Somerset 8       3     38:L 33:L 64:W 47:L 75:W 53:W 34:L
56 Rishi Veeramachaneni GC        Somerset 7       3     14:L 46:L 65:W 49:L 66:W 54:W 31:L
57 Charlie Larson       GC        Centaur          3      9:L  3:L 67:W 62:L 50:L 76:W 65:W
58 Kael Kowalski        GC    501 Kings 12         3     67:W 44:L 25:L 75:W 42:L 45:L 69:W
59 Annika Lim           GC        Somerset 10      2.5    3:W  9:L 14:L 46:L 68:D 70:W 40:L
60 Cooper Leat          GC        Somerset 8       2.5   37:W  5:L  7:L 54:L 63:D 72:W 38:L
61 Eddie Liu Tian       GC    513 ASAS 2           2.5   20:D 27:L 51:L 65:W 70:W 25:L 39:L
62 Christopher Clarke   GC    503 Kings 12         2     74:W 15:L 16:L 57:W 12:L 30:L 52:L
63 Jack Parker                    Robina           2     23:L 18:L 39:L 73:W 60:D 40:L 66:D
64 Vincent Watson       GC        Centaur          2     34:L 26:L 55:L 76:W 39:L 73:W 53:L
65 Neala Chang          GC    500 Kings 12         2      8:L 16:L 56:L 61:L 71:W 74:W 57:L
66 Rishi Athota         GC        Somerset 10      2     32:L 21:L 73:W 34:L 56:L 71:D 63:D
67 Kade Bell            GC        HCC 4            2     58:L 53:L 57:L 71:W 72:W 27:L 48:L
68 Lachlan Ray                    Somerset 9       2      4:L 52:L 72:W 70:L 59:D 48:D 54:L
69 Tyler Bethscheider   GC    500 Somerset 7       2     10:L 19:L 74:L 72:L 76:W 75:W 58:L
70 Michael Narizhniy    GC    500 Somerset 7       1.5   40:D 43:L 20:L 68:W 61:L 59:L 50:L
71 Kugar Ho             GC        Somerset 9       1.5   35:L 29:L 40:L 67:L 65:L 66:D 75:W
72 Wyatt Dunlop         GC        HCC 3            1.5    5:L 37:L 68:L 69:W 67:L 60:L 73:D
73 Braedyn Murdock                Somerset 9       1.5   28:L 47:L 66:L 63:L 74:W 64:L 72:D
74 Thomas Mills         GC        Centaur          1.5   62:L 54:L 69:W 45:L 73:L 65:L 76:D
75 Diezel Palmer        GC        ASAS 2           1      6:L 22:L 76:W 58:L 55:L 69:L 71:L
76 Bessie Dear                    Somerset 9       .5    51:L 49:L 75:L 64:L 69:L 57:L 74:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Cullen, Hugh          GC           583 6.0/7 4.20    18 511   820
2.  Spiegel, Sarah        GC           583 3.0/7 4.20   -12 507   457
3.  Colville, Patrick     GC           576 4.5/7 4.13     4 511   613
4.  McIndoe, Zac          GC           547 0.5/3 1.71   -12 500   227
5.  Hacker, Alex          GC           544 4.0/6 3.30     7 511   636
6.  Thomas, Noah          GC           544 3.0/6 3.36    -4 504   504
7.  Burda, Daniel         GC           543 5.0/6 3.24    18 511   784
8.  Shimomura, Mia        GC           542 2.0/6 3.30   -13 508   383
9.  Kim, Jin              GC           542 3.5/6 3.30     2 504   561
10. Tolhurst, Byron       GC           541 4.0/7 3.85     2 505   555
11. Williamson, Luke      GC           541 5.0/6 3.30    17 505   778
12. Campbell, Liam        GC           539 3.5/6 3.30     2 501   558
13. Tolhurst, Finn        GC           537 2.0/4 2.16    -2 508   508
14. Tunbridge, Daniel     GC           535 2.0/4 2.20    -2 500   500
15. Bisinella, Jack       GC           531 2.0/3 1.62     4 504   629
16. Pena, Mateo           GC           529 1.0/2 1.08    -1 500   500
17. Mehta, William        GC           527 2.5/3 1.50    10 525   798
18. Field, Ethan          GC           525 3.0/6 3.00     0 525   525
19. Masterson, George     GC           521 3.5/4 1.96    15 531   867
20. Kereszturi, Jakob     GC           519 1.0/3 1.47    -5 525   400
21. Guidolin, Malakai     GC           518 0.0/2 0.88    -9 562     0
22. Curgenven, Joshua     GC           517 2.0/4 1.80     2 553   553
23. Liu Tian, Eddie       GC           513 2.0/3 1.56     4 500   625
24. Burden, Ella          GC           513 3.5/5 2.30    12 540   689
25. Cooke, Jayden         GC           512 3.0/5 2.30     7 541   613
26. Negas, Luke           GC           511 4.0/4 1.92    21 523  1522
27. Taylor, Devon         GC           511 3.0/5 2.25     8 548   620
28. Newing, Alex          GC           511 2.5/4 1.96     5 519   614
29. Pope, Alexander       GC           507 0.5/3 1.38    -9 536   263
30. Jeon, Lael            GC           507 2.5/5 2.15     4 555   555
31. Walker, Jack          GC           505 0.0/2 0.90    -9 543     0
32. Clarke, Christopher   GC           503 0.0/3 1.41   -14 525     0
33. Kowalski, Kael        GC           501 1.0/2 0.88     1 542   542
34. Harris, Finn          GC           501 3.0/5 2.25     8 539   611
35. Zhang, Guan Kun       GC           500 0.0/2 0.88    -9 542     0
36. Williamson, Emily     GC           500 2.0/5 2.20    -2 543   471
37. Bergoff, Mitchell     GC           500 5.0/6 2.76    22 528   801
38. Herbert, Joshua       GC           500 0.5/4 1.76   -13 542   220
39. Jeon, Luke            GC           500 1.0/4 1.76    -8 546   353
40. Jelantik, Tresna      GC           500 0.0/3 1.32   -13 544     0
41. Narizhniy, Michael    GC           500 0.5/3 1.35    -9 534   261
42. Chang, Neala          GC           500 0.0/2 0.92    -9 529     0
43. Kujovic, Armand       GC           500 1.5/4 1.84    -3 532   445
44. Bannerman, Denver     GC           500 3.0/6 2.64     4 542   542
45. Butler, Kye           GC           500 3.5/6 2.70     8 536   593
46. Morichovitis, Alexa   GC           500 0.0/4 1.80   -18 535     0
47. Young, Matthew        GC           500 1.0/4 1.88    -9 523   330
48. Marcos, Zac           GC           500 1.0/5 2.40   -14 516   276
49. Liu, Benji            GC           500 4.0/7 3.29     7 525   575
50. Bethscheider, Tyler   GC           500 0.0/3 1.41   -14 523     0
51. Ho, Kugar             GC               0.0/4            532     0
52. Hartley, James        GC               3.0/7            534   484
53. Welsh, Elijah         GC               5.0/7            522   560
54. Sui, Chris            GC               2.0/6            520   395
55. Parker, Jack                           0.0/3            537     0
56. Lepre, Ryan           GC               3.0/7            519   469
57. Watson, Vincent       GC               0.0/3            516     0
58. Athota, Rishi         GC               0.0/3            521     0
59. Larson, Charlie       GC               1.0/4            508   315
60. Pampuch, Alexander    GC               4.5/7            513   538
61. Dunlop, Wyatt         GC               1.0/3            508   383
62. Palmer, Diezel        GC               0.0/4            509     0
63. Lim, Annika           GC               2.0/6            514   389
64. Graham, Anthony       GC               1.5/5            506   357
65. Leat, Cooper          GC               1.0/5            506   266
66. Martin, Will          GC               1.0/5            505   265
67. Veeramachaneni, Rishi GC               2.0/6            502   377
68. Adachi, Yuma          GC               4.0/7            517   530
69. Mills, Thomas         GC               1.0/4            501   308
70. Bell, Kade            GC               0.0/4            500     0
71. Duduc, Jacob          GC               4.5/7            517   542
72. Ho, Lucas             GC               2.0/6            503   378
73. Murdock, Braedyn                       0.0/2            500     0
74. Ray, Lachlan                           0.5/5            500   134
75. Dear, Bessie                           0.0/2            500     0
76. Parker, Jackson                        2.0/6            506   381

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   KINGS 11         20   
  2   KINGS 8          19.5 
 3-4  KINGS 10         17.5 
      KINGS 9          17.5 
  5   HCC 2            17   
 6-7  CANINGERABA 1    16   
      ST ANDREW'S 1    16   
 8-9  SOMERSET 6       15   
      HCC 4            15   
 10   HCC 3            13.5 
 11   KINGS 12         13   
12-13 ROBINA           12.5 
      ASAS 2           12.5 
 14   SOMERSET 8       12   
15-16 SOMERSET 7       10.5 
      SOMERSET 10      10.5 
 17   KINGS 13         10   
 18   CENTAUR          9.5  
 19   SOMERSET 9       5.5  
 20   MUDGEERABA CREEK 3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com