gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GCN T2 Premier

14-Jun-2017

Gold Coast North Primary Term 2 2017 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ray Li             GC    819 ABP 1          7        23.0  31.5   28.0
  2   Josh Laurens       GC    807 TSS 1          5.5      21.0  30.5   23.0
 3-6  Thomas Kapetanovic GC    523 ABP 2          5        22.5  30.5   22.0
      Samuel Zou         GC    500 ABP 2          5        21.0  30.5   21.0
      Nolan Brezovsky    GC    576 ABP 1          5        20.0  28.5   22.0
      Matthew Manjikian  GC    549 ABP 2          5        16.5  25.5   19.0
 7-9  Hamish Bowles      GC    602 St Kevin's 1   4.5      19.0  29.0   17.5
      Seamus Boakes      GC    652 St Stephen's 1 4.5      17.5  27.0   20.5
      Tyson Brand        GC        ABP 1          4.5      17.0  23.0   16.0
10-14 Max Carr           GC    623 TSS 1          4        20.0  27.0   19.0
      Robert Cochrane    GC    598 St Stephen's 1 4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Ethan Ong          GC    641 TSS 1          4        19.5  26.5   16.0
      Alexander Chardon  GC    500 CAC Chardon    4        17.5  22.5   15.0
      Artem Belozerov    GC    546 ABP 1          4        15.0  22.0   15.0
15-18 Tom Burling        GC    593 St Stephen's 1 3.5      21.5  28.0   15.0
      Jai Woollett       GC    500 P.Pines 1      3.5      18.0  25.5   14.5
      Harrison Howard    GC    535 TSS 1          3.5      17.0  26.5   14.5
      Jordin Grant       GC    500 Assisi Titans  3.5      13.0  18.5   10.0
19-24 Ellis Gemeri       GC        St Kevin's 1   3        18.5  25.5   11.0
      Ollie Davies       GC        P.Pines 1      3        18.0  23.0   12.0
      Emanuel Ferisa     GC    500 CAC Chardon    3        17.5  24.5   11.0
      Noah Shin          GC        CAC Chardon    3        16.5  22.5   11.5
      Timothy Yau        GC    516 ABP 2          3        15.5  23.5   11.0
      Cole Timperon      GC    522 St Stephen's 1 3        14.0  17.5   10.0
25-27 James Thompson     GC    684 CAC Chardon    2.5      20.5  28.0   14.5
      Clarrie Jones      GC    543 St Kevin's 1   2.5      19.0  24.5   14.0
      Tim Simpson        GC    511 Assisi Titans  2.5      13.0  19.5    8.5
28-30 Benjamin Duncan    GC    500 P.Pines 1      2        15.5  20.0   10.0
      Sam Browne         GC        Assisi Titans  2        15.0  21.0    3.0
      Jasmin MacKenzie   GC        St Kevin's 1   2        14.5  18.5    6.0
 31   Grayson Bak        GC        P.Pines 1      1        13.5  17.0    5.0
 32   Jacob Ellis        GC        Assisi Titans  0        12.5  17.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ray Li             GC    819 ABP 1          7     23:W 17:W  6:W  4:W  8:W  2:W  7:W
2  Josh Laurens       GC    807 TSS 1          5.5   27:W 26:D 15:W  3:W  4:W  1:L  5:W
3  Thomas Kapetanovic GC    523 ABP 2          5     22:W 10:W  5:W  2:L 11:W  7:L  8:W
4  Samuel Zou         GC    500 ABP 2          5     12:W 15:W 25:W  1:L  2:L 11:W 10:W
5  Nolan Brezovsky    GC    576 ABP 1          5     19:W 16:W  3:L 13:W 12:W 10:W  2:L
6  Matthew Manjikian  GC    549 ABP 2          5     29:W 13:W  1:L 12:L 19:W 25:W 15:W
7  Hamish Bowles      GC    602 St Kevin's 1   4.5    0:D  0:L 21:W 20:W 14:W  3:W  1:L
8  Seamus Boakes      GC    652 St Stephen's 1 4.5   21:D 20:W 26:W 25:W  1:L 12:W  3:L
9  Tyson Brand        GC        ABP 1          4.5   17:L 18:W 23:W 11:L 28:W 15:D 16:W
10 Max Carr           GC    623 TSS 1          4     28:W  3:L 16:W 14:W 26:W  5:L  4:L
11 Robert Cochrane    GC    598 St Stephen's 1 4     16:L 21:W 19:W  9:W  3:L  4:L 17:W
12 Ethan Ong          GC    641 TSS 1          4      4:L 29:W 28:W  6:W  5:L  8:L 23:W
13 Alexander Chardon  GC    500 CAC Chardon    4      0:W  6:L 27:W  5:L 15:L 32:W 24:W
14 Artem Belozerov    GC    546 ABP 1          4     30:W 25:L 22:W 10:L  7:L 20:W 21:W
15 Tom Burling        GC    593 St Stephen's 1 3.5   31:W  4:L  2:L 18:W 13:W  9:D  6:L
16 Jai Woollett       GC    500 P.Pines 1      3.5   11:W  5:L 10:L 24:W 25:D 26:W  9:L
17 Harrison Howard    GC    535 TSS 1          3.5    9:W  1:L 20:D 26:L 22:W 19:W 11:L
18 Jordin Grant       GC    500 Assisi Titans  3.5   25:L  9:L 30:W 15:L 31:W 22:D 26:W
19 Ellis Gemeri       GC        St Kevin's 1   3      5:L 24:W 11:L 23:W  6:L 17:L 28:W
20 Ollie Davies       GC        P.Pines 1      3     24:W  8:L 17:D  7:L 21:D 14:L 32:W
21 Emanuel Ferisa     GC    500 CAC Chardon    3      8:D 11:L  7:L 29:W 20:D 30:W 14:L
22 Noah Shin          GC        CAC Chardon    3      3:L  0:W 14:L 31:W 17:L 18:D 30:D
23 Timothy Yau        GC    516 ABP 2          3      1:L 30:W  9:L 19:L 29:W 31:W 12:L
24 Cole Timperon      GC    522 St Stephen's 1 3     20:L 19:L 29:W 16:L 32:W 27:W 13:L
25 James Thompson     GC    684 CAC Chardon    2.5   18:W 14:W  4:L  8:L 16:D  6:L 27:L
26 Clarrie Jones      GC    543 St Kevin's 1   2.5   32:W  2:D  8:L 17:W 10:L 16:L 18:L
27 Tim Simpson        GC    511 Assisi Titans  2.5    2:L 31:W 13:L 28:L 30:D 24:L 25:W
28 Benjamin Duncan    GC    500 P.Pines 1      2     10:L 32:W 12:L 27:W  9:L 29:L 19:L
29 Sam Browne         GC        Assisi Titans  2      6:L 12:L 24:L 21:L 23:L 28:W 31:W
30 Jasmin MacKenzie   GC        St Kevin's 1   2     14:L 23:L 18:L 32:W 27:D 21:L 22:D
31 Grayson Bak        GC        P.Pines 1      1     15:L 27:L 32:W 22:L 18:L 23:L 29:L
32 Jacob Ellis        GC        Assisi Titans  0     26:L 28:L 31:L 30:L 24:L 13:L 20:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Li, Ray             GC           819 7.0/7 5.46    15 594  1593
2.  Laurens, Josh       GC           807 5.5/7 5.53     0 581   811
3.  Thompson, James     GC           684 2.5/7 4.90   -24 537   435
4.  Boakes, Seamus      GC           652 3.5/6 3.30     2 618   675
5.  Ong, Ethan          GC           641 3.0/6 3.78    -8 549   549
6.  Carr, Max           GC           623 4.0/7 4.41    -4 527   577
7.  Bowles, Hamish      GC           602 3.0/4 2.04    10 597   790
8.  Cochrane, Robert    GC           598 2.0/5 3.10   -11 512   440
9.  Burling, Tom        GC           593 2.0/5 2.65    -7 571   499
10. Brezovsky, Nolan    GC           576 4.0/6 2.82    12 599   724
11. Manjikian, Matthew  GC           549 3.0/5 1.85    12 647   719
12. Belozerov, Artem    GC           546 1.0/4 1.68    -7 602   409
13. Jones, Clarrie      GC           543 1.5/6 2.52   -10 603   410
14. Howard, Harrison    GC           535 0.0/3 1.02   -10 653     0
15. Kapetanovic, Thomas GC           523 4.0/6 2.04    20 643   768
16. Timperon, Cole      GC           522 1.0/3 1.59    -6 504   379
17. Yau, Timothy        GC           516 0.0/2 0.46    -5 730     0
18. Simpson, Tim        GC           511 1.0/5 1.85    -9 603   363
19. Ferisa, Emanuel     GC           500 0.5/4 1.44    -9 600   278
20. Grant, Jordin       GC           500 1.0/3 1.05    -1 607   482
21. Zou, Samuel         GC           500 5.0/7 1.82    32 681   839
22. Duncan, Benjamin    GC           500 1.0/3 1.11    -1 592   467
23. Chardon, Alexander  GC           500 2.0/5 2.15    -2 550   478
24. Woollett, Jai       GC           500 3.5/6 2.28    12 591   648
25. Bak, Grayson        GC               0.0/4            530     0
26. Gemeri, Ellis       GC               3.0/7            542   492
27. Browne, Sam         GC               1.0/6            538   265
28. MacKenzie, Jasmin   GC               0.5/5            515   149
29. Ellis, Jacob        GC               0.0/4            516     0
30. Brand, Tyson        GC               4.5/7            535   560
31. Shin, Noah          GC               0.5/4            526   204
32. Davies, Ollie       GC               2.0/6            560   435

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   ABP 1          20.5 
  2   ABP 2          18   
  3   TSS 1          17   
  4   ST STEPHEN'S 1 15   
  5   CAC CHARDON    12.5 
  6   ST KEVIN'S 1   12   
  7   P.PINES 1      9.5  
  8   ASSISI TITANS  8    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com