gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GCN T2 A

14-Jun-2017

Gold Coast North Primary Term 2 2017 A Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Michael Vossen     GC    568 Emmanuel 1     6        23.0  31.5   23.5
      Ekaterina Gratchev GC    717 Labrador SS    6        20.5  28.5   27.0
 3-4  Etienne Chabert    GC    500 TSS 2          5.5      22.5  31.0   21.5
      Lachlan Cosman     GC    524 Emmanuel 1     5.5      20.5  26.5   22.0
 5-9  Hamish Snow        GC        ABP 3          5        22.5  32.5   23.0
      Alexander Johnson  GC    508 St Stephen's 2 5        22.0  31.0   23.0
      Jett Humphreys     GC        St Stephen's 2 5        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Jerimiah Gan       GC    500 TSS 2          5        17.5  23.5   19.0
      Thomas Xu          GC        TSS 3          5        17.0  25.0   21.0
10-12 Alonso Espin       GC        TSS 3          4.5      22.0  31.0   19.5
      Lucas Lin          GC    500 St Stephen's 2 4.5      19.0  26.0   17.5
      Josh Nebauer       GC        Kings CC 2     4.5      18.0  24.5   15.0
13-22 Joel Grivas        GC    542 Kings CC 1     4        23.5  31.5   21.0
      Joshua Day         GC    500 Kings CC 1     4        22.5  31.5   20.0
      Micah Young        GC        Kings CC 1     4        21.5  29.5   19.0
      Owen Grivas        GC        Kings CC 1     4        20.5  29.0   18.0
      Claude Chabert     GC    503 TSS 3          4        19.5  26.0   16.0
      Tyler Morgan       GC    528 Emmanuel 1     4        18.0  26.0   14.0
      Sophia McGregor    GC    556 Emmanuel 1     4        18.0  24.5   15.5
      Angus Ayre         GC        TSS 3          4        16.5  24.0   12.0
      Benjamin Meares    GC        SFX 1          4        15.5  23.5   14.0
      Ezra George        GC    500 Emmanuel 2     4        13.0  19.0   13.0
23-26 Emma Cooper        GC        Kings CC 2     3.5      21.5  30.0   14.5
      Daniel Barkley     GC        G Angels 1     3.5      18.5  26.0   15.0
      Maxx Goudie        GC        G Angels 1     3.5      15.5  22.0   13.0
      Brayden Hoyle      GC        CAC Thompson   3.5      14.5  20.5   10.0
27-36 Harrison Brown     GC    500 Emmanuel 2     3        19.5  26.5   13.5
      Vincent Inthavong  GC    500 G Angels 1     3        18.5  27.5   15.0
      Diesel Thomas      GC    500 St Stephen's 2 3        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Ben Naylor         GC        G Angels 1     3        18.5  24.5   11.0
      Tahlia Avgerinos   GC        Kings CC 2     3        17.5  24.5   12.0
      Elise Del Villar   GC    500 Emmanuel 2     3        16.5  23.0   12.5
      Junoh Han          GC    510 ABP 3          3        16.0  23.5   12.0
      Oisin Fountain     GC        ABP 3          3        15.0  20.0   12.5
      Joshua Cooper      GC        Emmanuel 2     3        14.0  18.5   10.0
      Jack Tee           GC        TSS 2          3        12.5  17.0    8.0
37-40 Daniel Aloysius    GC    500 TSS 2          2.5      19.0  24.5   12.5
      Nicholas Schneider GC        CAC Thompson   2.5      18.0  25.0   10.0
      Jensen Davis       GC        SFX 1          2.5      17.5  26.0   12.5
      Michael Zou        GC        ABP 3          2.5      16.0  22.0   10.0
41-45 Justin Francois    GC    500 SFX 1          2        14.5  22.5   10.0
      Lucy Robertson     GC        CAC Thompson   2        14.0  19.5    7.0
      Aston Barrett      GC        P.Pines 2      2        14.0  19.5    6.0
      Zachary Karger     GC        CAC Thompson   2        14.0  18.5    6.0
      Ashton Pickett     GC        P.Pines 2      2        11.5  15.0    6.5
 46   Mia Maratos        GC        SFX 1          1.5      14.5  19.0    4.0
47-48 Rory Givinchy      GC        P.Pines 2      0.5      12.5  18.5    1.5
      Robbie Lee         GC        Kings CC 2     0.5      11.0  16.5    1.5

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Michael Vossen     GC    568 Emmanuel 1     6     21:W 39:W  3:D 10:D 16:W  9:W  2:W
2  Ekaterina Gratchev GC    717 Labrador SS    6     23:W 41:W 28:W  6:W  5:W 14:W  1:L
3  Etienne Chabert    GC    500 TSS 2          5.5   24:W 40:W  1:D  4:L 23:W  5:W  6:W
4  Lachlan Cosman     GC    524 Emmanuel 1     5.5   47:W 10:D 33:W  3:W 13:L  8:W 14:W
5  Hamish Snow        GC        ABP 3          5      7:W 17:W 14:W 13:W  2:L  3:L 19:W
6  Alexander Johnson  GC    508 St Stephen's 2 5     20:W 31:W 16:W  2:L 10:W 13:W  3:L
7  Jett Humphreys     GC        St Stephen's 2 5      5:L 42:W 27:L 38:W 18:W 17:W 13:W
8  Jerimiah Gan       GC    500 TSS 2          5     16:L 48:W 31:W 29:W 24:W  4:L 15:W
9  Thomas Xu          GC        TSS 3          5     43:W 27:W 13:L 37:W 15:W  1:L 23:W
10 Alonso Espin       GC        TSS 3          4.5   32:W  4:D 15:W  1:D  6:L 27:W 11:D
11 Lucas Lin          GC    500 St Stephen's 2 4.5   31:L 20:W 38:W 18:W 14:L 16:W 10:D
12 Josh Nebauer       GC        Kings CC 2     4.5   18:W 14:L 17:L 26:D 34:W 39:W 24:W
13 Joel Grivas        GC    542 Kings CC 1     4     38:W 25:W  9:W  5:L  4:W  6:L  7:L
14 Joshua Day         GC    500 Kings CC 1     4     30:W 12:W  5:L 28:W 11:W  2:L  4:L
15 Micah Young        GC        Kings CC 1     4     19:W 29:W 10:L 17:W  9:L 22:W  8:L
16 Owen Grivas        GC        Kings CC 1     4      8:W 37:W  6:L 32:W  1:L 11:L 29:W
17 Claude Chabert     GC    503 TSS 3          4     46:W  5:L 12:W 15:L 35:W  7:L 30:W
18 Tyler Morgan       GC    528 Emmanuel 1     4     12:L 35:W 30:W 11:L  7:L 36:W 28:W
19 Sophia McGregor    GC    556 Emmanuel 1     4     15:L 46:W 23:D 24:D 28:W 21:W  5:L
20 Angus Ayre         GC        TSS 3          4      6:L 11:L 36:W 33:W 29:L 37:W 27:W
21 Benjamin Meares    GC        SFX 1          4      1:L 44:W 37:L 30:W 32:W 19:L 33:W
22 Ezra George        GC    500 Emmanuel 2     4     40:L 30:L 44:W 42:W 37:W 15:L 34:W
23 Emma Cooper        GC        Kings CC 2     3.5    2:L 26:W 19:D 39:W  3:L 25:W  9:L
24 Daniel Barkley     GC        G Angels 1     3.5    3:L 43:W 41:W 19:D  8:L 29:W 12:L
25 Maxx Goudie        GC        G Angels 1     3.5   34:W 13:L 32:L 40:D 26:W 23:L 38:W
26 Brayden Hoyle      GC        CAC Thompson   3.5   28:L 23:L 46:W 12:D 25:L 43:W 39:W
27 Harrison Brown     GC    500 Emmanuel 2     3     45:D  9:L  7:W 34:D 31:W 10:L 20:L
28 Vincent Inthavong  GC    500 G Angels 1     3     26:W 33:W  2:L 14:L 19:L 31:W 18:L
29 Diesel Thomas      GC    500 St Stephen's 2 3     35:W 15:L 40:W  8:L 20:W 24:L 16:L
30 Ben Naylor         GC        G Angels 1     3     14:L 22:W 18:L 21:L 45:W 40:W 17:L
31 Tahlia Avgerinos   GC        Kings CC 2     3     11:W  6:L  8:L 43:W 27:L 28:L 42:W
32 Elise Del Villar   GC    500 Emmanuel 2     3     10:L 45:W 25:W 16:L 21:L 38:D 37:D
33 Junoh Han          GC    510 ABP 3          3     42:W 28:L  4:L 20:L 44:W 35:W 21:L
34 Oisin Fountain     GC        ABP 3          3     25:L 47:W 39:D 27:D 12:L 41:W 22:L
35 Joshua Cooper      GC        Emmanuel 2     3     29:L 18:L 47:W 41:W 17:L 33:L 44:W
36 Jack Tee           GC        TSS 2          3     39:L 38:L 20:L 48:W 46:W 18:L 41:W
37 Daniel Aloysius    GC    500 TSS 2          2.5   48:W 16:L 21:W  9:L 22:L 20:L 32:D
38 Nicholas Schneider GC        CAC Thompson   2.5   13:L 36:W 11:L  7:L 43:W 32:D 25:L
39 Jensen Davis       GC        SFX 1          2.5   36:W  1:L 34:D 23:L 40:W 12:L 26:L
40 Michael Zou        GC        ABP 3          2.5   22:W  3:L 29:L 25:D 39:L 30:L 47:W
41 Justin Francois    GC    500 SFX 1          2     44:W  2:L 24:L 35:L 42:W 34:L 36:L
42 Lucy Robertson     GC        CAC Thompson   2     33:L  7:L 45:W 22:L 41:L 47:W 31:L
43 Aston Barrett      GC        P.Pines 2      2      9:L 24:L 48:W 31:L 38:L 26:L 46:W
44 Zachary Karger     GC        CAC Thompson   2     41:L 21:L 22:L 47:W 33:L 45:W 35:L
45 Ashton Pickett     GC        P.Pines 2      2     27:D 32:L 42:L 46:D 30:L 44:L 48:W
46 Mia Maratos        GC        SFX 1          1.5   17:L 19:L 26:L 45:D 36:L 48:W 43:L
47 Rory Givinchy      GC        P.Pines 2      .5     4:L 34:L 35:L 44:L 48:D 42:L 40:L
48 Robbie Lee         GC        Kings CC 2     .5    37:L  8:L 43:L 36:L 47:D 46:L 45:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Gratchev, Ekaterina GC           717 4.0/5 3.80     2 515   755
2.  Vossen, Michael     GC           568 1.5/2 0.88     6 609   802
3.  McGregor, Sophia    GC           556 1.0/1 0.58     4 500  1499
4.  Grivas, Joel        GC           542 1.0/2 1.08    -1 516   516
5.  Morgan, Tyler       GC           528 1.0/2 1.08    -1 500   500
6.  Cosman, Lachlan     GC           524 4.0/5 2.60    14 510   750
7.  Han, Junoh          GC           510 0.0/2 1.00   -10 512     0
8.  Johnson, Alexander  GC           508 1.0/3 1.17    -2 586   461
9.  Chabert, Claude     GC           503                    0     0
10. Del Villar, Elise   GC           500 0.5/1 0.50     0 500   500
11. Thomas, Diesel      GC           500 0.0/1 0.50    -5 500     0
12. Aloysius, Daniel    GC           500 0.5/2 1.00    -5 500   307
13. Day, Joshua         GC           500 2.0/4 1.68     3 560   560
14. Brown, Harrison     GC           500                    0     0
15. George, Ezra        GC           500 1.0/1 0.50     5 500  1499
16. Lin, Lucas          GC           500 1.0/2 0.96     0 514   514
17. Chabert, Etienne    GC           500 1.5/3 1.35     2 533   533
18. Gan, Jerimiah       GC           500 1.0/2 0.96     0 512   512
19. Francois, Justin    GC           500 0.0/1 0.22    -2 717     0
20. Inthavong, Vincent  GC           500 1.0/5 2.05   -11 562   322
21. Davis, Jensen       GC               0.0/1            568     0
22. Snow, Hamish        GC               4.0/6            553   578
23. Goudie, Maxx        GC               0.0/2            521     0
24. Barrett, Aston      GC                                  0     0
25. Cooper, Emma        GC               0.5/3            591   318
26. Meares, Benjamin    GC               2.0/5            527   455
27. Young, Micah        GC               4.0/5            512   550
28. Schneider, Nicholas GC               0.5/3            514   241
29. Nebauer, Josh       GC               1.0/3            510   385
30. Givinchy, Rory      GC               0.0/1            524     0
31. Robertson, Lucy     GC               0.0/3            503     0
32. Ayre, Angus         GC               3.0/6            503   503
33. Espin, Alonso       GC               3.5/6            517   530
34. Maratos, Mia        GC               0.0/2            530     0
35. Cooper, Joshua      GC               1.0/5            508   268
36. Lee, Robbie         GC               0.0/2            500     0
37. Naylor, Ben         GC               1.0/4            508   315
38. Pickett, Ashton     GC               0.5/2            500   307
39. Zou, Michael        GC               1.0/3            500   375
40. Avgerinos, Tahlia   GC               1.0/5            502   262
41. Barkley, Daniel     GC               2.5/5            511   511
42. Grivas, Owen        GC               4.0/7            511   524
43. Karger, Zachary     GC               0.0/3            503     0
44. Hoyle, Brayden      GC               0.0/1            500     0
45. Tee, Jack           GC               1.0/2            514   514
46. Humphreys, Jett     GC               3.0/4            518   543
47. Fountain, Oisin     GC               1.5/3            500   500
48. Xu, Thomas          GC               2.0/4            528   528

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   EMMANUEL 1     19.5 
 2-3  ST STEPHEN'S 2 17.5 
      TSS 3          17.5 
 4-5  KINGS CC 1     16   
      TSS 2          16   
  6   ABP 3          13.5 
 7-8  EMMANUEL 2     13   
      G ANGELS 1     13   
  9   KINGS CC 2     11.5 
10-11 SFX 1          10   
      CAC THOMPSON   10   
 12   LABRADOR SS    6    
 13   P.PINES 2      4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com