gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GCN T1 C

07-Mar-2017

Gold Coast North Primary Term 1 2017 Primary Open C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ben Zauner           GC        Trinity C1      6.5      16.5  24.5   25.5
 2-4  Ray Zhai             GC        TSS 6           6        24.0  32.5   26.0
      COLE TIMPERON        GC        St Stephen's 11 6        21.5  30.5   21.0
      Ned Heaton           GC        St Bernard's 4  6        21.5  30.0   27.0
 5-8  DIESEL THOMAS        GC        St Stephen's 9  5.5      23.5  33.5   23.5
      LUCAS LIN            GC        St Stephen's 8  5.5      21.0  28.5   22.5
      Jin Li               GC        TSS 6           5.5      19.5  26.0   19.0
      ALEXANDER JOHNSON    GC        St Stephen's 8  5.5      18.0  26.0   18.0
9-16  William Zhang        GC        TSS 7           5        23.5  32.5   23.0
      Bella Birtles        GC        Trinity C2      5        23.0  32.0   20.0
      Ashton Cooper        GC        Assisi Cowboys  5        19.5  28.0   19.0
      Max Blinko           GC        Trinity C1      5        19.5  27.5   22.5
      Eliya Jayasekera     GC        St Bernard's 3  5        19.5  27.5   20.0
      RUBY SMITH           GC        St Stephen's 8  5        19.5  26.5   21.0
      SAMUEL REES          GC        St Stephen's 7  5        18.5  26.5   19.0
      SEBASTIAN SMYTH      GC        St Stephen's 10 5        18.5  26.0   19.0
17-23 Diesel Hickson       GC        Assisi Broncos  4.5      23.0  32.0   21.0
      Micahael Zou         GC        ABP 7           4.5      22.5  32.0   22.0
      ELLIOTT SHARPE       GC        St Stephen's 9  4.5      22.0  30.0   23.0
      Harrison Pring       GC        Assisi Cowboys  4.5      19.5  28.5   19.0
      Asher Nihal          GC        Trinity C1      4.5      18.5  25.0   18.5
      Lachlan Roche        GC        TSS 5           4.5      17.5  24.5   18.0
      Will Gibson          GC        SFX 4           4.5      16.0  23.5   18.0
24-44 Anoushkaa Arora      GC        St Bernard's 3  4        21.5  29.5   16.0
      RYUNOSUKE OISHI      GC        St Stephen's 7  4        21.5  29.0   18.0
      Zach Wang            GC        ABP 7           4        21.0  29.0   16.0
      Andrew Meares        GC        SFX 3           4        20.5  29.5   19.0
      Harrison Simonis     GC        Assisi Broncos  4        19.0  27.5   17.0
      Daniel Palermo       GC        P.Pines 3       4        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Tom Robertson        GC        CAC Robertson   4        19.0  26.0   16.5
      Thomas Yzel          GC        SFX 4           4        18.5  26.0   16.5
      CONOR WILKIE         GC        St Stephen's 8  4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Robert Skurr         GC        CAC Robertson   4        18.5  26.0   11.5
      Phoenix McNab        GC        TSS 5           4        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Matthew Wilson       GC        P.Pines 3       4        18.0  25.0   17.5
      Mason Mower          GC        Kings Pimpama 5 4        17.5  24.0   15.5
      Houston Windle       GC        Kings Pimpama 4 4        17.5  24.0   14.5
      Boston Everitt       GC        CAC Robertson   4        17.0  24.5   15.5
      Harrison Lee         GC        Trinity C1      4        17.0  24.0   15.0
      COOPER STEWART       GC        St Stephen's 7  4        17.0  24.0   13.5
      Jack Boyd            GC        SSC             4        16.5  23.0   16.5
      JOZUA MALHERBE       GC        St Stephen's 9  4        16.0  23.5   16.0
      BJ Windle            GC        Kings Pimpama 5 4        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Bailey Tetonga       GC        Kings Pimpama 4 4        14.5  21.5   12.0
45-56 Tayte Wicks          GC        P.Pines 4       3.5      23.5  31.0   18.0
      Olly McLauchlan      GC        SFX 4           3.5      20.5  26.5   15.0
      FRASER BOAKES        GC        St Stephen's 10 3.5      20.0  28.0   15.5
      Tiernan McClelland   GC        CAC Gilmour     3.5      19.5  27.5   16.5
      Luka Hart            GC        Mother Teresa   3.5      18.5  25.0   15.0
      Jaxon Guyler         GC        SFX 4           3.5      17.0  24.5   14.5
      Rhys Porter          GC        Assisi Broncos  3.5      17.0  22.5   13.5
      RICHARD OSBORNE      GC        St Stephen's 11 3.5      16.5  23.0   15.5
      Christiaan Marosevic GC        Kings Pimpama 6 3.5      16.0  21.5   12.0
      Dylan Kells          GC        P.Pines 4       3.5      15.0  22.0   13.5
      Claire Francis       GC        St Bernard's 3  3.5      14.0  20.0   12.5
      Brodhi White         GC        St Bernard's 4  3.5      13.5  19.5    9.5
57-71 Jake Ferraro         GC        TSS 6           3        23.5  34.0   18.0
      Kenta Yamaguchi      GC        ABP 7           3        21.0  31.0   17.0
      Aaron Tran           GC        TSS             3        19.5  27.5   13.0
      Ash Sampson          GC        SFX 3           3        19.5  26.0   13.0
      Jayda Crawford       GC        P.Pines 3       3        19.0  26.5   13.5
      Harry Edge           GC        SFX 3           3        18.5  25.0   14.5
      James Walduck        GC        ABP 8           3        18.0  24.5   14.0
      SONJA JOHNSON        GC        St Stephen's 11 3        18.0  24.0   14.0
      Jude Purza-Page      GC        TSS 6           3        18.0  24.0   10.5
      Peter Ketchell       GC        ABP 7           3        17.0  24.5   12.5
      Ryan Woodrow         GC        CAC Robertson   3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Isaiah Morgan        GC        P.Pines 4       3        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Georgia Grant        GC        Assisi Cowboys  3        14.5  20.5   12.0
      Colin Swift          GC        Trinity C2      3        14.5  20.0   13.5
      Ashton Hayes         GC        CAC Reeves      3        14.0  21.0    9.0
72-81 Kiera Maynard        GC        Assisi Sharks   2.5      18.5  26.0    9.5
      Jairus Jenkins       GC        Trinity C2      2.5      18.0  23.5   10.5
      QUINN CLEARY         GC        St Stephen's 9  2.5      17.0  23.5   10.0
      Raymond Vella        GC        P.Pines 3       2.5      16.5  22.5   10.5
      BAILYN GAY           GC        St Stephen's 10 2.5      15.5  20.5    9.5
      Lachlan Rowell       GC        Assisi Broncos  2.5      14.0  19.0   10.5
      Cooper Hazelwood     GC        SFX 5           2.5      13.5  20.5    9.5
      Zimri Garaty         GC        Kings Pimpama 5 2.5      13.5  19.0    8.0
      Finn Tomas           GC        SFX 3           2.5      13.5  18.5    7.5
      ANDRE REDELINGHUYS   GC        St Stephen's 10 2.5      10.5  18.0    6.0
82-91 Ewan Walker          GC        ABP 8           2        19.5  27.5    8.0
      Sierra Davies        GC        Assisi Cowboys  2        16.5  24.0    8.0
      Summer Windle                  SSC             2        16.0  23.5    7.5
      Jacob Tunbridge      GC        Kings Pimpama 4 2        14.5  21.5    5.0
      Billy Davies         GC        P.Pines 4       2        14.5  20.0    6.0
      Zachary Tuesley      GC        CAC Reeves      2        14.0  20.5    5.5
      Elle Karam           GC        Assisi Sharks   2        14.0  19.5    5.0
      Anushka Jegadeesh    GC        Kings Pimpama 5 2        14.0  19.0    5.5
      Riley Meecham        GC        CAC Reeves      2        13.5  19.0    7.0
      Amelie Reeves        GC        CAC Reeves      2        13.0  18.0    8.0
92-97 Aria Gilmour         GC        CAC Gilmour     1.5      15.5  21.5    8.5
      Robbie Greenshields  GC        Kings Pimpama 4 1.5      14.0  19.5    6.0
      MRINALIKA PATEL      GC        St Stephen's 11 1.5      14.0  19.5    2.5
      Grace Xu             GC        ABP 8           1.5      13.5  19.0    6.0
      Keyaan Miles-Zadeh   GC        St Bernard's 3  1.5      13.5  18.5    5.5
      Charnie Louw         GC        St Stephen's 7  1.5      10.0  14.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ben Zauner           GC        Trinity C1      6.5   81:  82:W 58:D 48:W 57:W 19:W  4:W
2  Ray Zhai             GC        TSS 6           6     72:W 61:W  6:W  5:W  9:W  4:L 13:W
3  COLE TIMPERON        GC        St Stephen's 11 6     10:L 44:W 24:W 28:W 42:W 12:W 18:W
4  Ned Heaton           GC        St Bernard's 4  6     83:W 26:W 27:W 57:W 17:W  2:W  1:L
5  DIESEL THOMAS        GC        St Stephen's 9  5.5   37:W 38:W 28:W  2:L 11:W 10:W  6:D
6  LUCAS LIN            GC        St Stephen's 8  5.5   84:W 67:W  2:L 63:W 20:W  9:W  5:D
7  Jin Li               GC        TSS 6           5.5   24:L 85:W 26:W 45:D 47:W 17:W 19:W
8  ALEXANDER JOHNSON    GC        St Stephen's 8  5.5    9:L 71:D 33:W 61:W 48:W 45:W 26:W
9  William Zhang        GC        TSS 7           5      8:W 50:W 16:W 58:W  2:L  6:L 27:W
10 Bella Birtles        GC        Trinity C2      5      3:W 45:L 66:W 16:W 15:W  5:L 29:W
11 Ashton Cooper        GC        Assisi Cowboys  5     29:D 49:W 31:D 36:W  5:L 57:W 32:W
12 Max Blinko           GC        Trinity C1      5     87:W 78:W 52:W 18:D 14:D  3:L 25:W
13 Eliya Jayasekera     GC        St Bernard's 3  5     25:L 87:W 82:W 34:W 23:W 14:W  2:L
14 RUBY SMITH           GC        St Stephen's 8  5     82:D 54:W 62:W 21:W 12:D 13:L 45:W
15 SAMUEL REES          GC        St Stephen's 7  5     39:W 17:L 67:W 60:W 10:L 64:W 24:W
16 SEBASTIAN SMYTH      GC        St Stephen's 10 5     59:W 63:W  9:L 10:L 60:W 41:W 39:W
17 Diesel Hickson       GC        Assisi Broncos  4.5   68:W 15:W 20:W 19:D  4:L  7:L 46:W
18 Micahael Zou         GC        ABP 7           4.5   33:W 47:W 22:W 12:D 19:L 21:W  3:L
19 ELLIOTT SHARPE       GC        St Stephen's 9  4.5   93:W 30:W 45:W 17:D 18:W  1:L  7:L
20 Harrison Pring       GC        Assisi Cowboys  4.5   46:W 25:W 17:L 52:W  6:L 30:D 47:W
21 Asher Nihal          GC        Trinity C1      4.5   40:D 88:W 69:W 14:L 38:W 18:L 64:W
22 Lachlan Roche        GC        TSS 5           4.5   55:W 60:W 18:L 46:D 37:L 75:W 49:W
23 Will Gibson          GC        SFX 4           4.5   51:W 57:L 72:W 59:W 13:L 49:D 48:W
24 Anoushkaa Arora      GC        St Bernard's 3  4      7:W 58:L  3:L 83:W 44:W 35:W 15:L
25 RYUNOSUKE OISHI      GC        St Stephen's 7  4     13:W 20:L 77:W 27:D 31:W 29:D 12:L
26 Zach Wang            GC        ABP 7           4     90:W  4:L  7:L 56:W 59:W 42:W  8:L
27 Andrew Meares        GC        SFX 3           4     43:W 70:W  4:L 25:D 51:W 32:D  9:L
28 Harrison Simonis     GC        Assisi Broncos  4     65:W 64:W  5:L  3:L 75:D 52:W 37:D
29 Daniel Palermo       GC        P.Pines 3       4     11:D 73:D 38:D 65:W 62:W 25:D 10:L
30 Tom Robertson        GC        CAC Robertson   4     75:W 19:L 78:W 42:L 34:W 20:D 36:D
31 Thomas Yzel          GC        SFX 4           4     32:W 41:D 11:D 35:D 25:L 73:D 62:W
32 CONOR WILKIE         GC        St Stephen's 8  4     31:L 33:D 79:W 69:W 46:W 27:D 11:L
33 Robert Skurr         GC        CAC Robertson   4     18:L 32:D  8:L 89:W 40:D 71:W 70:W
34 Phoenix McNab        GC        TSS 5           4     36:W 35:L 64:W 13:L 30:L 65:W 61:W
35 Matthew Wilson       GC        P.Pines 3       4     56:W 34:W 57:L 31:D 49:D 24:L 66:W
36 Mason Mower          GC        Kings Pimpama 5 4     34:L 84:W 73:W 11:L 67:W 37:D 30:D
37 Houston Windle       GC        Kings Pimpama 4 4      5:L 94:W 59:L 77:W 22:W 36:D 28:D
38 Boston Everitt       GC        CAC Robertson   4     85:W  5:L 29:D 74:W 21:L 66:D 57:W
39 Harrison Lee         GC        Trinity C1      4     15:L 89:W 46:L 72:W 63:W 58:W 16:L
40 COOPER STEWART       GC        St Stephen's 7  4     21:D 53:D 61:D 47:L 33:D 72:W 58:W
41 Jack Boyd            GC        SSC             4      0:W 31:D 48:L 92:W 58:D 16:L 59:W
42 JOZUA MALHERBE       GC        St Stephen's 9  4     58:L 93:W 91:W 30:W  3:L 26:L 63:W
43 BJ Windle            GC        Kings Pimpama 5 4     27:L 65:D 74:L 85:W 53:W 62:D 68:W
44 Bailey Tetonga       GC        Kings Pimpama 4 4     57:L  3:L 94:W 91:W 24:L 60:W 75:W
45 Tayte Wicks          GC        P.Pines 4       3.5   89:W 10:W 19:L  7:D 50:W  8:L 14:L
46 Olly McLauchlan      GC        SFX 4           3.5   20:L 95:W 39:W 22:D 32:L 51:W 17:L
47 FRASER BOAKES        GC        St Stephen's 10 3.5   79:W 18:L 55:D 40:W  7:L 50:W 20:L
48 Tiernan McClelland   GC        CAC Gilmour     3.5   86:D 76:W 41:W  1:L  8:L 55:W 23:L
49 Luka Hart            GC        Mother Teresa   3.5   76:D 11:L 86:W 70:W 35:D 23:D 22:L
50 Jaxon Guyler         GC        SFX 4           3.5   71:W  9:L 51:D 53:W 45:L 47:L 73:W
51 Rhys Porter          GC        Assisi Broncos  3.5   23:L 96:W 50:D 54:W 27:L 46:L 76:W
52 RICHARD OSBORNE      GC        St Stephen's 11 3.5   92:W 77:W 12:L 20:L 66:D 28:L 80:W
53 Christiaan Marosevic GC        Kings Pimpama 6 3.5   73:D 40:D 54:D 50:L 43:L 74:W 95:W
54 Dylan Kells          GC        P.Pines 4       3.5   80:W 14:L 53:D 51:L 65:D 83:W 74:D
55 Claire Francis       GC        St Bernard's 3  3.5   22:L 83:W 47:D 62:L 92:W 48:L 90:W
56 Brodhi White         GC        St Bernard's 4  3.5   35:L 72:L 81:W 26:L 82:D 91:W 77:W
57 Jake Ferraro         GC        TSS 6           3     44:W 23:W 35:W  4:L  1:L 11:L 38:L
58 Kenta Yamaguchi      GC        ABP 7           3     42:W 24:W  1:D  9:L 41:D 39:L 40:L
59 Aaron Tran           GC        TSS             3     16:L  0:W 37:W 23:L 26:L 69:W 41:L
60 Ash Sampson          GC        SFX 3           3     66:W 22:L 68:W 15:L 16:L 44:L 84:W
61 Jayda Crawford       GC        P.Pines 3       3     97:W  2:L 40:D  8:L 76:W 70:D 34:L
62 Harry Edge           GC        SFX 3           3     69:D 86:W 14:L 55:W 29:L 43:D 31:L
63 James Walduck        GC        ABP 8           3     94:W 16:L 71:W  6:L 39:L 90:W 42:L
64 SONJA JOHNSON        GC        St Stephen's 11 3     96:W 28:L 34:L 78:W 68:W 15:L 21:L
65 Jude Purza-Page      GC        TSS 6           3     28:L 43:D 76:W 29:L 54:D 34:L 82:W
66 Peter Ketchell       GC        ABP 7           3     60:L 75:W 10:L 73:W 52:D 38:D 35:L
67 Ryan Woodrow         GC        CAC Robertson   3     74:W  6:L 15:L 84:W 36:L 68:L 83:W
68 Isaiah Morgan        GC        P.Pines 4       3     17:L 90:W 60:L 93:W 64:L 67:W 43:L
69 Georgia Grant        GC        Assisi Cowboys  3     62:D 80:W 21:L 32:L 74:D 59:L 88:W
70 Colin Swift          GC        Trinity C2      3     95:W 27:L 92:D 49:L 79:W 61:D 33:L
71 Ashton Hayes         GC        CAC Reeves      3     50:L  8:D 63:L 82:D 93:W 33:L 92:W
72 Kiera Maynard        GC        Assisi Sharks   2.5    2:L 56:W 23:L 39:L 97:W 40:L 78:D
73 Jairus Jenkins       GC        Trinity C2      2.5   53:D 29:D 36:L 66:L 95:W 31:D 50:L
74 QUINN CLEARY         GC        St Stephen's 9  2.5   67:L 79:D 43:W 38:L 69:D 53:L 54:D
75 Raymond Vella        GC        P.Pines 3       2.5   30:L 66:L 88:W 95:W 28:D 22:L 44:L
76 BAILYN GAY           GC        St Stephen's 10 2.5   49:D 48:L 65:L 80:W 61:L 92:W 51:L
77 Lachlan Rowell       GC        Assisi Broncos  2.5   88:W 52:L 25:L 37:L 84:D 96:W 56:L
78 Cooper Hazelwood     GC        SFX 5           2.5   91:W 12:L 30:L 64:L 90:L 85:W 72:D
79 Zimri Garaty         GC        Kings Pimpama 5 2.5   47:L 74:D 32:L 87:W 70:L 80:L 93:W
80 Finn Tomas           GC        SFX 3           2.5   54:L 69:L 87:D 76:L 86:W 79:W 52:L
81 ANDRE REDELINGHUYS   GC        St Stephen's 10 2.5    1:L 92:L 56:L 88:W 83:L 89:D 96:W
82 Ewan Walker          GC        ABP 8           2     14:D  1:L 13:L 71:D 56:D 84:D 65:L
83 Sierra Davies        GC        Assisi Cowboys  2      4:L 55:L 97:W 24:L 81:W 54:L 67:L
84 Summer Windle                  SSC             2      6:L 36:L  0:W 67:L 77:D 82:D 60:L
85 Jacob Tunbridge      GC        Kings Pimpama 4 2     38:L  7:L 89:D 43:L 87:D 78:L 97:W
86 Billy Davies         GC        P.Pines 4       2     48:D 62:L 49:L 90:L 80:L  0:W 91:D
87 Zachary Tuesley      GC        CAC Reeves      2     12:L 13:L 80:D 79:L 85:D 95:D 89:D
88 Elle Karam           GC        Assisi Sharks   2     77:L 21:L 75:L 81:L  0:W 94:W 69:L
89 Anushka Jegadeesh    GC        Kings Pimpama 5 2     45:L 39:L 85:D 33:L 94:D 81:D 87:D
90 Riley Meecham        GC        CAC Reeves      2     26:L 68:L 95:L 86:W 78:W 63:L 55:L
91 Amelie Reeves        GC        CAC Reeves      2     78:L 97:W 42:L 44:L 96:D 56:L 86:D
92 Aria Gilmour         GC        CAC Gilmour     1.5   52:L 81:W 70:D 41:L 55:L 76:L 71:L
93 Robbie Greenshields  GC        Kings Pimpama 4 1.5   19:L 42:L 96:W 68:L 71:L 97:D 79:L
94 MRINALIKA PATEL      GC        St Stephen's 11 1.5   63:L 37:L 44:L 97:L 89:D 88:L  0:W
95 Grace Xu             GC        ABP 8           1.5   70:L 46:L 90:W 75:L 73:L 87:D 53:L
96 Keyaan Miles-Zadeh   GC        St Bernard's 3  1.5   64:L 51:L 93:L  0:W 91:D 77:L 81:L
97 Charnie Louw         GC        St Stephen's 7  1.5   61:L 91:L 83:L 94:W 72:L 93:D 85:L

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

 1-2  ST STEPHEN'S 8  20   
      TRINITY C1      20   
  3   TSS 6           17.5 
  4   ST STEPHEN'S 9  16.5 
  5   SFX 4           15.5 
  6   CAC ROBERTSON   15   
7-10  ST STEPHEN'S 7  14.5 
      ABP 7           14.5 
      ASSISI BRONCOS  14.5 
      ASSISI COWBOYS  14.5 
11-12 ST STEPHEN'S 11 14   
      ST BERNARD'S 3  14   
13-14 ST STEPHEN'S 10 13.5 
      P.PINES 3       13.5 
15-16 KINGS PIMPAMA 5 12.5 
      SFX 3           12.5 
 17   P.PINES 4       12   
 18   KINGS PIMPAMA 4 11.5 
 19   TRINITY C2      10.5 
 20   ST BERNARD'S 4  9.5  
 21   CAC REEVES      9    
 22   TSS 5           8.5  
 23   ABP 8           6.5  
 24   SSC             6    
25-26 TSS 7           5    
      CAC GILMOUR     5    
 27   ASSISI SHARKS   4.5  
28-29 KINGS PIMPAMA 6 3.5  
      MOTHER TERESA   3.5  
 30   TSS             3    
 31   SFX 5           2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com