gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GCN T1 B

07-Mar-2017

Gold Coast North Primary Term 1 2017 Primary Open B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Thomas Xu            Gc        TSS 8              7        24.0  34.0   28.0
 2-3  TOM BURLING          GC        St Stephen's 6     6        24.0  34.0   24.0
      Joel Grivas          Gc        Kings Pimpama 1    6        24.0  33.0   25.0
 4-5  Jerimiah Gan         GC        TSS 4              5.5      21.0  29.0   22.5
      Joshua Day           Gc        Kings Pimpama 1    5.5      19.0  26.0   19.0
6-12  Bobby Coles          GC        Trinity B1         5        25.0  33.5   21.0
      ANGUS HERLIHY        GC        St Stephen's 4     5        20.0  28.5   25.0
      Ryan Zhang           GC        TSS 3              5        19.5  28.0   21.0
      Owen Grivas          GC        Kings Pimpama 2    5        18.5  25.0   17.0
      Jasmin MacKenzie     GC        St Kevin's 3       5        18.0  27.0   21.0
      Tahlia Avgerinos     Gc        Kings Pimpama 1    5        17.5  26.5   17.0
      Micah Young          Gc        Kings Pimpama 1    5        17.5  26.0   18.0
13-19 Roma Rinskiy         Gc        St Stephen's 12    4.5      21.0  31.5   21.5
      TOBY HAYES           GC        St Stephen's 6     4.5      21.0  29.5   21.5
      Jarred Chamberlain   GC        Assisi Individuals 4.5      20.5  30.0   18.0
      Aidan Lee            GC        Trinity B1         4.5      20.5  30.0   18.0
      Ammar Hamza          GC        P.Pines 2          4.5      20.0  30.0   19.5
      Sam Pericleous       GC        Assisi Raiders     4.5      19.0  26.5   19.0
      Marley Mosenki       GC        St Kevin's 2       4.5      17.0  23.0   17.5
20-29 Stephen Skurr        GC    500 CAC Woodrow        4        23.5  33.0   19.0
      Aston Barrett        GC        P.Pines 2          4        22.5  30.5   21.0
      Alonso Espin         GC        TSS 3              4        22.0  30.0   18.0
      Junoh Han            GC        ABP 6              4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Noah MacKenzie       GC        St Kevin's 2       4        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Khiem Nguyen         GC        ABP 5              4        18.0  26.5   14.0
      Ben Barnett          GC        St Bernard's 2     4        18.0  24.5   15.0
      SEAN MCDONALD        GC        St Stephen's 5     4        17.5  25.0   14.0
      Mitchell Chen        GC        ABP 6              4        16.0  22.5   16.0
      Charlie Finch        GC        P.Pines 2          4        15.5  22.0   12.0
30-42 Tynan O'Toole        GC        CAC Woodrow        3.5      21.0  29.5   15.5
      Ethan Vu             GC        ABP 5              3.5      20.5  27.5   17.0
      Tim Christidis       GC        St Kevin's 2       3.5      18.5  26.0   15.5
      Emma Cooper          GC        Kings Pimpama 2    3.5      18.0  25.0   16.5
      Braydon Tanti        GC        St Bernard's 2     3.5      17.5  25.0   16.5
      Jessica Thompson     GC        CAC Woodrow        3.5      17.0  24.5   14.5
      William Bosse        GC        Assisi Raiders     3.5      17.0  24.0   14.5
      Bailey Kowalczuk     GC        TSS 3              3.5      17.0  23.0   13.0
      Jensen Davis         GC        SFX 2              3.5      16.0  22.5   13.5
      Jackson Cahill       GC        Kings Pimpama 3    3.5      15.5  22.5    9.5
      Elton Massey         GC        TSS 3              3.5      15.5  21.0   13.5
      Jay Vandak           Gc        SSC                3.5      15.5  20.5    9.5
      Josh Nebauer         GC        Kings Pimpama 3    3.5      15.0  21.5   16.0
43-52 JACK JONES           GC        St Stephen's 4     3        20.0  28.0   11.0
      Patrick Walsh        Gc        St Stephen's 12    3        19.5  26.5   13.0
      Noah Saad            GC        Kings Pimpama 2    3        18.5  26.5   16.0
      Abhiraj Sarmah       GC        ABP 5              3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Hamish Canning       GC        ABP 6              3        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Ryder Tee            GC        TSS 4              3        15.5  22.0   12.0
      JEREMY TU            GC        St Stephen's 5     3        13.5  19.0    6.0
      Callum Hall          GC        St Kevin's 3       3        13.0  19.0    7.0
      STEVENS SAMUEL       GC        St Stephen's 5     3        13.0  18.0   11.0
      Max Russell          Gc        Kings Pimpama 2    3        10.5  15.5   11.0
53-60 Isaac Day            GC        Kings Pimpama 3    2.5      18.0  24.0   12.5
      Martin Farrugia      GC        Assisi Raiders     2.5      17.0  23.0    7.5
      JARON DALTON         GC        St Stephen's 4     2.5      15.0  20.0   12.5
      Caleb Hoyle          Gc        CAC Woodrow        2.5      14.5  21.0    9.0
      Riley Ericsen-Miller GC        Assisi Raiders     2.5      14.5  20.5   10.0
      Sienna Sampson       GC        SFX 2              2.5      13.0  18.0    6.0
      JAMIE NICHOLSON      GC        St Stephen's 6     2.5      12.5  17.5    6.0
      Jack Stewart         GC        SFX 2              2.5      12.0  17.0    8.0
61-67 ANDREW OSBORNE       GC        St Stephen's 6     2        19.0  27.0   13.0
      Summer Wang          GC        ABP 6              2        17.0  25.0   10.0
      Angus Ayre           GC        TSS 4              2        16.5  22.0    8.0
      CONNOR FAHEY         GC        St Stephen's 4     2        15.5  22.0    7.0
      REAGAN STEWART       GC        St Stephen's 5     2        15.0  21.5   10.0
      Ruvindu Siriwardana  GC        ABP 5              2        14.0  20.5   10.0
      Lachie Hewitt        GC        St Kevin's 2       2        12.5  20.0    5.5
68-70 Josyph Turnbull-Read GC        St Bernard's 2     1.5      17.0  24.5    6.0
      Jacob Hankinson      GC        Kings Pimpama 3    1.5      13.5  19.5    5.5
      Taylah Morris        GC        SFX 2              1.5      10.0  14.5    2.5
71-72 Sam Weeden           GC        St Bernard's 2     1        13.5  18.5    6.0
      Rory Givinchy        GC        P.Pines 2          1        11.5  16.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Thomas Xu            Gc        TSS 8              7     22:W 11:W 17:W 13:W  3:W  7:W  8:W
2  TOM BURLING          GC        St Stephen's 6     6     25:W  8:W 15:W  3:L 16:W 10:W  6:W
3  Joel Grivas          Gc        Kings Pimpama 1    6     67:W  6:W 20:W  2:W  1:L 22:W  7:W
4  Jerimiah Gan         GC        TSS 4              5.5   39:W 12:W 18:W  7:L 45:D 30:W 14:W
5  Joshua Day           Gc        Kings Pimpama 1    5.5    6:L 43:W 64:W 15:D 31:W 34:W 13:W
6  Bobby Coles          GC        Trinity B1         5      5:W  3:L 56:W  9:W 18:W 20:W  2:L
7  ANGUS HERLIHY        GC        St Stephen's 4     5     68:W 53:W 61:W  4:W 14:W  1:L  3:L
8  Ryan Zhang           GC        TSS 3              5     62:W  2:L 24:W 61:W 32:W 21:W  1:L
9  Owen Grivas          GC        Kings Pimpama 2    5     17:L 68:W 37:W  6:L 44:W 36:W 21:W
10 Jasmin MacKenzie     GC        St Kevin's 3       5     47:D 30:W 48:W 31:W 21:D  2:L 28:W
11 Tahlia Avgerinos     Gc        Kings Pimpama 1    5     43:W  1:L 27:L 64:W 37:W 45:W 23:W
12 Micah Young          Gc        Kings Pimpama 1    5     50:W  4:L 44:W 20:L 43:W 33:W 22:W
13 Roma Rinskiy         Gc        St Stephen's 12    4.5   36:W 23:W 33:W  1:L 20:D 26:W  5:L
14 TOBY HAYES           GC        St Stephen's 6     4.5   29:W 44:W 21:D 42:W  7:L 19:W  4:L
15 Jarred Chamberlain   GC        Assisi Individuals 4.5   38:W 40:W  2:L  5:D 19:L 32:W 30:W
16 Aidan Lee            GC        Trinity B1         4.5   24:W 20:L 25:W 26:W  2:L 18:D 31:W
17 Ammar Hamza          GC        P.Pines 2          4.5    9:W 46:W  1:L 33:W 22:L 35:W 20:D
18 Sam Pericleous       GC        Assisi Raiders     4.5   63:W 37:W  4:L 53:W  6:L 16:D 34:W
19 Marley Mosenki       GC        St Kevin's 2       4.5   30:D 69:W 31:L 66:W 15:W 14:L 38:W
20 Stephen Skurr        GC    500 CAC Woodrow        4     32:W 16:W  3:L 12:W 13:D  6:L 17:D
21 Aston Barrett        GC        P.Pines 2          4     27:W 28:W 14:D 45:W 10:D  8:L  9:L
22 Alonso Espin         GC        TSS 3              4      1:L 58:W 71:W 23:W 17:W  3:L 12:L
23 Junoh Han            GC        ABP 6              4     49:W 13:L 40:W 22:L 29:W 24:W 11:L
24 Noah MacKenzie       GC        St Kevin's 2       4     16:L 39:W  8:L 63:W 27:W 23:L 45:W
25 Khiem Nguyen         GC        ABP 5              4      2:L 49:W 16:L 41:W 53:W 28:L 44:W
26 Ben Barnett          GC        St Bernard's 2     4     46:L 65:W 28:W 16:L 40:W 13:L 47:W
27 SEAN MCDONALD        GC        St Stephen's 5     4     21:L 50:W 11:W 32:L 24:L 53:W 43:W
28 Mitchell Chen        GC        ABP 6              4     57:W 21:L 26:L 68:W 61:W 25:W 10:L
29 Charlie Finch        GC        P.Pines 2          4     14:L 62:L 54:W 52:W 23:L 48:W 46:W
30 Tynan O'Toole        GC        CAC Woodrow        3.5   19:D 10:L 51:W 38:W 42:W  4:L 15:L
31 Ethan Vu             GC        ABP 5              3.5   70:W 42:D 19:W 10:L  5:L 51:W 16:L
32 Tim Christidis       GC        St Kevin's 2       3.5   20:L 54:W 57:W 27:W  8:L 15:L 39:D
33 Emma Cooper          GC        Kings Pimpama 2    3.5   64:W 34:W 13:L 17:L 65:W 12:L 36:D
34 Braydon Tanti        GC        St Bernard's 2     3.5   41:W 33:L 35:D 62:W 55:W  5:L 18:L
35 Jessica Thompson     GC        CAC Woodrow        3.5   44:L 41:W 34:D 48:W 36:D 17:L 40:D
36 William Bosse        GC        Assisi Raiders     3.5   13:L 59:W 62:D 47:W 35:D  9:L 33:D
37 Bailey Kowalczuk     GC        TSS 3              3.5   58:W 18:L  9:L 71:W 11:L 57:D 54:W
38 Jensen Davis         GC        SFX 2              3.5   15:L 63:W 46:D 30:L 56:W 55:W 19:L
39 Jackson Cahill       GC        Kings Pimpama 3    3.5    4:L 24:L 41:L 70:W 60:W 65:W 32:D
40 Elton Massey         GC        TSS 3              3.5   54:W 15:L 23:L 72:W 26:L 61:W 35:D
41 Jay Vandak           Gc        SSC                3.5   34:L 35:L 39:W 25:L 54:D 71:W 57:W
42 Josh Nebauer         GC        Kings Pimpama 3    3.5   59:W 31:D 66:W 14:L 30:L 46:L 55:W
43 JACK JONES           GC        St Stephen's 4     3     11:L  5:L 49:W 59:W 12:L 52:W 27:L
44 Patrick Walsh        Gc        St Stephen's 12    3     35:W 14:L 12:L 60:W  9:L 62:W 25:L
45 Noah Saad            GC        Kings Pimpama 2    3     60:D 55:W 47:W 21:L  4:D 11:L 24:L
46 Abhiraj Sarmah       GC        ABP 5              3     26:W 17:L 38:D 55:L 47:D 42:W 29:L
47 Hamish Canning       GC        ABP 6              3     10:D 51:W 45:L 36:L 46:D 63:W 26:L
48 Ryder Tee            GC        TSS 4              3      0:D 56:W 10:L 35:L 62:D 29:L 61:W
49 JEREMY TU            GC        St Stephen's 5     3     23:L 25:L 43:L 54:L 69:W 64:W 63:W
50 Callum Hall          GC        St Kevin's 3       3     12:L 27:L 63:L 58:D 72:W 56:D 62:W
51 STEVENS SAMUEL       GC        St Stephen's 5     3     69:D 47:L 30:L 67:W 66:W 31:L 56:D
52 Max Russell          Gc        Kings Pimpama 2    3     71:W 61:L 53:L 29:L 68:W 43:L 65:W
53 Isaac Day            GC        Kings Pimpama 3    2.5   72:W  7:L 52:W 18:L 25:L 27:L 58:D
54 Martin Farrugia      GC        Assisi Raiders     2.5   40:L 32:L 29:L 49:W 41:D 66:W 37:L
55 JARON DALTON         GC        St Stephen's 4     2.5   66:D 45:L 69:W 46:W 34:L 38:L 42:L
56 Caleb Hoyle          Gc        CAC Woodrow        2.5   65:D 48:L  6:L 69:W 38:L 50:D 51:D
57 Riley Ericsen-Miller GC        Assisi Raiders     2.5   28:L 67:W 32:L 65:L 64:W 37:D 41:L
58 Sienna Sampson       GC        SFX 2              2.5   37:L 22:L 68:L 50:D 59:D 72:W 53:D
59 JAMIE NICHOLSON      GC        St Stephen's 6     2.5   42:L 36:L 67:D 43:L 58:D 68:D 69:W
60 Jack Stewart         GC        SFX 2              2.5   45:D 66:L 65:D 44:L 39:L 67:D 68:W
61 ANDREW OSBORNE       GC        St Stephen's 6     2      0:W 52:W  7:L  8:L 28:L 40:L 48:L
62 Summer Wang          GC        ABP 6              2      8:L 29:W 36:D 34:L 48:D 44:L 50:L
63 Angus Ayre           GC        TSS 4              2     18:L 38:L 50:W 24:L 71:W 47:L 49:L
64 CONNOR FAHEY         GC        St Stephen's 4     2     33:L 70:W  5:L 11:L 57:L 49:L 72:W
65 REAGAN STEWART       GC        St Stephen's 5     2     56:D 26:L 60:D 57:W 33:L 39:L 52:L
66 Ruvindu Siriwardana  GC        ABP 5              2     55:D 60:W 42:L 19:L 51:L 54:L 67:D
67 Lachie Hewitt        GC        St Kevin's 2       2      3:L 57:L 59:D 51:L 70:D 60:D 66:D
68 Josyph Turnbull-Read GC        St Bernard's 2     1.5    7:L  9:L 58:W 28:L 52:L 59:D 60:L
69 Jacob Hankinson      GC        Kings Pimpama 3    1.5   51:D 19:L 55:L 56:L 49:L 70:W 59:L
70 Taylah Morris        GC        SFX 2              1.5   31:L 64:L 72:L 39:L 67:D 69:L 71:W
71 Sam Weeden           GC        St Bernard's 2     1     52:L 72:W 22:L 37:L 63:L 41:L 70:L
72 Rory Givinchy        GC        P.Pines 2          1     53:L 71:L 70:W 40:L 50:L 58:L 64:L

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   KINGS PIMPAMA 1    21.5 
  2   TSS 3              16   
  3   ST STEPHEN'S 6     15   
  4   KINGS PIMPAMA 2    14.5 
  5   ST KEVIN'S 2       14   
 6-7  CAC WOODROW        13.5 
      P.PINES 2          13.5 
 8-9  ASSISI RAIDERS     13   
      ABP 6              13   
10-11 ST STEPHEN'S 4     12.5 
      ABP 5              12.5 
 12   ST STEPHEN'S 5     12   
 13   KINGS PIMPAMA 3    11   
 14   TSS 4              10.5 
15-16 SFX 2              10   
      ST BERNARD'S 2     10   
 17   TRINITY B1         9.5  
 18   ST KEVIN'S 3       8    
 19   ST STEPHEN'S 12    7.5  
 20   TSS 8              7    
 21   ASSISI INDIVIDUALS 4.5  
 22   SSC                3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com