gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GCN T1 A

07-Mar-2017

Gold Coast North Primary Term 1 2017 Primary Open A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Josh Laurens         GC    791 TSS 1          6.5      23.0  31.5   24.5
 2-4  Ethan Ong            GC    619 TSS 1          6        22.0  29.5   25.0
      Max Carr             GC    593 TSS 1          6        20.5  29.5   25.0
      Ray Li               GC    753 ABP 1          6        20.5  28.0   27.0
  5   James Thompson       GC        CAC Schneider  5.5      21.0  30.5   20.5
6-12  Nolan Brezovsky      GC    551 ABP 1          5        27.0  36.5   25.0
      Thomas Kapetanovic   GC    500 ABP 4          5        21.0  28.0   22.0
      Clarrie Jones        GC    523 St Kevin's 1   5        20.5  30.0   19.0
      Hamish Bowles        GC        St Kevin's 1   5        20.0  28.5   20.0
      SEAMUS BOAKES        GC        St Stephen's 2 5        19.5  28.0   19.5
      Laithan Buttigieg    GC    500 Assisi Titans  5        18.0  26.0   17.0
      Timothy Yau          GC    500 ABP 2          5        17.5  24.5   20.0
13-16 RJ (Robert) COCHRANE GC        St Stephen's 2 4.5      21.5  30.5   20.0
      Tim Simpson          GC    500 Assisi Titans  4.5      18.5  27.0   20.5
      Justin Francois      GC        SFX 1          4.5      18.0  25.0   15.0
      Benjamin Purdon      GC        St Bernard's 1 4.5      15.5  23.5   15.0
17-28 Artem Belozerov      GC    542 ABP 2          4        22.5  31.0   19.0
      ALEX MCDONALD        GC    502 St Stephen's 3 4        21.5  30.5   17.5
      Hayden Jones         GC    581 CAC Ferisa     4        20.5  27.5   18.0
      Claude Chabert       GC    506 TSS 2          4        19.5  27.0   17.5
      Jai Woollett         GC        P.Pines 1      4        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Ollie Davies         GC        P.Pines 1      4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Daniel Alyosius      Gc    500 TSS 2          4        18.5  25.5   17.5
      Noah Shin            GC        CAC Schneider  4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Benjamin Duncan      GC    500 P.Pines 1      4        18.0  24.0   17.0
      Andre Rajkamal       GC        ABP 1          4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Ben Meares           GC        SFX 1          4        16.0  21.0   12.0
      Matthew Manjikian    GC    572 ABP 4          4        11.0  17.0   13.0
29-36 Harrison Howard      GC    535 TSS 1          3.5      23.0  30.0   19.5
      Jack Tee             GC        TSS 2          3.5      18.5  26.5   14.5
      Hamish Snow          GC        ABP 2          3.5      18.5  26.0   14.5
      OWEN WANG            GC        St Stephen's 3 3.5      18.0  27.0   14.0
      Oisin Fountain       GC        ABP 3          3.5      18.0  24.0   14.5
      JETT HUMPHREYS       GC        St Stephen's 2 3.5      16.0  23.5   14.5
      Zachary Karger       GC        CAC Ferisa     3.5      15.5  22.0   11.0
      Nicholas Francis     GC    505 St Bernard's 1 3.5      14.5  21.5   11.5
37-46 Grayson Bak          GC        P.Pines 1      3        20.5  28.5   14.0
      Tyson Brand          GC        ABP 3          3        20.0  28.0   13.0
      Lucy Robertson       GC        CAC Ferisa     3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Samuel Zou           GC    510 ABP 1          3        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Emanuel Ferisa       GC    500 CAC Ferisa     3        17.5  25.5   14.0
      Nicholas Schneider   GC        CAC Schneider  3        17.5  25.5   10.0
      TIGHE WILKIE         GC        St Stephen's 1 3        16.5  23.5   10.0
      ETHAN DORIGO         GC        St Stephen's 2 3        14.5  20.0    8.0
      Cooper McCallum      GC        St Bernard's 1 3        13.5  19.5    8.0
      Agan Pillai          GC        ABP 4          3        13.5  19.0   10.0
47-54 Ellis Gemeri         GC        St Kevin's 1   2.5      17.5  25.0   13.0
      Jordin Grant         GC    500 Assisi Titans  2.5      17.0  24.5   10.5
      Ben Canning          GC        ABP 2          2.5      17.0  22.5   11.5
      Brayden Hoyle        GC        CAC Schneider  2.5      16.5  24.5    9.5
      Connor Hewitt        GC        St Kevin's 1   2.5      15.0  20.0   10.0
      Taryn Blower         GC        SFX 1          2.5      12.5  17.0    8.0
      Sean Xu              GC        ABP 3          2.5      12.0  18.0    6.0
      Lachlan Burger       GC        Assisi Titans  2.5      12.0  17.5    6.5
55-59 Sam Flockhart        GC        St Bernard's 1 2        17.0  22.0    9.0
      Nate Wilson          GC        TSS 2          2        16.0  23.0    9.0
      Mia Maratos          GC        SFX 1          2        15.0  22.0    8.0
      BENJAMIN BURLING     GC        St Stephen's 3 2        13.0  18.0    7.0
      JONATHON FOURIE      GC        St Stephen's 3 2        12.0  16.0    6.5
 60   Paige Bolton         GC        ABP 4          1.5      10.5  15.5    5.5
61-64 HERMAN VAN ZYL       GC        St Stephen's 1 1        15.0  21.0    7.0
      NICO CORVERA         GC        St Stephen's 1 1        14.5  22.0    7.0
      CJ LOUW              GC        St Stephen's 1 1        14.0  20.0    3.0
      Ashley Williams      GC        ABP 3          1        11.5  16.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Josh Laurens         GC    791 TSS 1          6.5    5:D 32:W 47:W  8:W 17:W  6:W  4:W
2  Ethan Ong            GC    619 TSS 1          6     50:W 10:W 18:W 17:W  6:L 21:W  7:W
3  Max Carr             GC    593 TSS 1          6     42:W 37:W 41:W 13:W  4:L  9:W  6:W
4  Ray Li               GC    753 ABP 1          6     57:W 62:W  8:W 29:W  3:W 19:W  1:L
5  James Thompson       GC        CAC Schneider  5.5    1:D 34:W 30:W  6:L 16:W 40:W 14:W
6  Nolan Brezovsky      GC    551 ABP 1          5     15:W 43:W  7:W  5:W  2:W  1:L  3:L
7  Thomas Kapetanovic   GC    500 ABP 4          5     63:W 33:W  6:L 26:W 13:W 20:W  2:L
8  Clarrie Jones        GC    523 St Kevin's 1   5     38:W 21:W  4:L  1:L 33:W 37:W 23:W
9  Hamish Bowles        GC        St Kevin's 1   5     53:W 17:L 40:W 11:W 25:W  3:L 19:W
10 SEAMUS BOAKES        GC        St Stephen's 2 5     48:W  2:L 28:W 18:W 29:D 23:D 25:W
11 Laithan Buttigieg    GC    500 Assisi Titans  5     13:L 42:W 43:W  9:L 39:W 22:W 24:W
12 Timothy Yau          GC    500 ABP 2          5     45:W 22:W 29:L 32:W 19:L 38:W 21:W
13 RJ (Robert) COCHRANE GC        St Stephen's 2 4.5   11:W 40:W 20:W  3:L  7:L 18:D 29:W
14 Tim Simpson          GC    500 Assisi Titans  4.5   44:W 31:W 17:L 22:W 23:D 29:W  5:L
15 Justin Francois      GC        SFX 1          4.5    6:L 56:D 35:W 30:W 20:L 36:W 34:W
16 Benjamin Purdon      GC        St Bernard's 1 4.5   31:L 50:D 54:W 47:W  5:L 35:W 30:W
17 Artem Belozerov      GC    542 ABP 2          4     55:W  9:W 14:W  2:L  1:L 24:L 39:W
18 ALEX MCDONALD        GC    502 St Stephen's 3 4     19:W 39:W  2:L 10:L 27:W 13:D 20:D
19 Hayden Jones         GC    581 CAC Ferisa     4     18:L 63:W 49:W 24:W 12:W  4:L  9:L
20 Claude Chabert       GC    506 TSS 2          4     25:W 47:D 13:L 49:W 15:W  7:L 18:D
21 Jai Woollett         GC        P.Pines 1      4     56:W  8:L 48:W 41:W 34:W  2:L 12:L
22 Ollie Davies         GC        P.Pines 1      4      0:W 12:L 46:W 14:L 41:W 11:L 38:W
23 Daniel Alyosius      Gc    500 TSS 2          4     37:L 55:W 51:W 31:W 14:D 10:D  8:L
24 Noah Shin            GC        CAC Schneider  4     29:L 58:W 39:W 19:L 32:W 17:W 11:L
25 Benjamin Duncan      GC    500 P.Pines 1      4     20:L 60:W 61:W 33:W  9:L 26:W 10:L
26 Andre Rajkamal       GC        ABP 1          4     27:W 41:L 38:W  7:L 48:W 25:L 37:W
27 Ben Meares           GC        SFX 1          4     26:L 38:L 45:W 62:W 18:L 41:W 40:W
28 Matthew Manjikian    GC    572 ABP 4          4     61:L 64:W 10:L 56:W 37:L 55:W 42:W
29 Harrison Howard      GC    535 TSS 1          3.5   24:W 61:W 12:W  4:L 10:D 14:L 13:L
30 Jack Tee             GC        TSS 2          3.5    0:D 36:W  5:L 15:L 49:W 48:W 16:L
31 Hamish Snow          GC        ABP 2          3.5   16:W 14:L 36:W 23:L 38:L 46:W 33:D
32 OWEN WANG            GC        St Stephen's 3 3.5   35:W  1:L 37:W 12:L 24:L 51:D 49:W
33 Oisin Fountain       GC        ABP 3          3.5   51:W  7:L 62:W 25:L  8:L 44:W 31:D
34 JETT HUMPHREYS       GC        St Stephen's 2 3.5   54:D  5:L 57:W 50:W 21:L 47:W 15:L
35 Zachary Karger       GC        CAC Ferisa     3.5   32:L 57:D 15:L 53:W 52:W 16:L 51:W
36 Nicholas Francis     GC    505 St Bernard's 1 3.5   49:D 30:L 31:L 54:W 50:W 15:L 47:W
37 Grayson Bak          GC        P.Pines 1      3     23:W  3:L 32:L 58:W 28:W  8:L 26:L
38 Tyson Brand          GC        ABP 3          3      8:L 27:W 26:L 42:W 31:W 12:L 22:L
39 Lucy Robertson       GC        CAC Ferisa     3     59:W 18:L 24:L 43:W 11:L 45:W 17:L
40 Samuel Zou           GC    510 ABP 1          3     52:W 13:L  9:L 61:W 55:W  5:L 27:L
41 Emanuel Ferisa       GC    500 CAC Ferisa     3     58:W 26:W  3:L 21:L 22:L 27:L 55:W
42 Nicholas Schneider   GC        CAC Schneider  3      3:L 11:L 44:W 38:L 53:W 57:W 28:L
43 TIGHE WILKIE         GC        St Stephen's 1 3     46:W  6:L 11:L 39:L 44:L 52:W 58:W
44 ETHAN DORIGO         GC        St Stephen's 2 3     14:L 46:L 42:L 63:W 43:W 33:L 59:W
45 Cooper McCallum      GC        St Bernard's 1 3     12:L 48:L 27:L 64:W 59:W 39:L 56:W
46 Agan Pillai          GC        ABP 4          3     43:L 44:W 22:L 55:L 58:W 31:L 57:W
47 Ellis Gemeri         GC        St Kevin's 1   2.5   64:W 20:D  1:L 16:L 56:W 34:L 36:L
48 Jordin Grant         GC    500 Assisi Titans  2.5   10:L 45:W 21:L 51:W 26:L 30:L 50:D
49 Ben Canning          GC        ABP 2          2.5   36:D 54:W 19:L 20:L 30:L 60:W 32:L
50 Brayden Hoyle        GC        CAC Schneider  2.5    2:L 16:D 52:W 34:L 36:L 56:D 48:D
51 Connor Hewitt        GC        St Kevin's 1   2.5   33:L 59:W 23:L 48:L 62:W 32:D 35:L
52 Taryn Blower         GC        SFX 1          2.5   40:L 53:D 50:L 60:W 35:L 43:L 63:W
53 Sean Xu              GC        ABP 3          2.5    9:L 52:D 56:L 35:L 42:L 63:W 61:W
54 Lachlan Burger       GC        Assisi Titans  2.5   34:D 49:L 16:L 36:L 60:L 64:W 62:W
55 Sam Flockhart        GC        St Bernard's 1 2     17:L 23:L 64:W 46:W 40:L 28:L 41:L
56 Nate Wilson          GC        TSS 2          2     21:L 15:D 53:W 28:L 47:L 50:D 45:L
57 Mia Maratos          GC        SFX 1          2      4:L 35:D 34:L 59:D 61:W 42:L 46:L
58 BENJAMIN BURLING     GC        St Stephen's 3 2     41:L 24:L 63:W 37:L 46:L 61:W 43:L
59 JONATHON FOURIE      GC        St Stephen's 3 2     39:L 51:L 60:D 57:D 45:L 62:W 44:L
60 Paige Bolton         GC        ABP 4          1.5   62:L 25:L 59:D 52:L 54:W 49:L 64:L
61 HERMAN VAN ZYL       GC        St Stephen's 1 1     28:W 29:L 25:L 40:L 57:L 58:L 53:L
62 NICO CORVERA         GC        St Stephen's 1 1     60:W  4:L 33:L 27:L 51:L 59:L 54:L
63 CJ LOUW              GC        St Stephen's 1 1      7:L 19:L 58:L 44:L 64:W 53:L 52:L
64 Ashley Williams      GC        ABP 3          1     47:L 28:L 55:L 45:L 63:L 54:L 60:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Rajkamal, Andre       GC               4.0/4 3.04    10 592  1591
2.  Zou, Samuel           GC           510 4.0/5 3.50     5 605   845
3.  Li, Ray               GC           753 3.0/4 2.52     5 524   717
4.  Brezovsky, Nolan      GC           551 2.0/3 1.47     5 601   726
5.  Belozerov, Artem      GC           542 1.0/3 1.47    -5 585   460
6.  Yau, Timothy          GC           500                    0     0
7.  Canning, Ben          GC               2.0/4 1.60     4 626   626
8.  Snow, Hamish          GC               1.0/3 1.11    -1 637   512
9.  Fountain, Oisin       GC               1.0/3 1.29    -3 584   459
10. Brand, Tyson          GC               1.0/3 0.87     1 681   556
11. Williams, Ashley      GC                                  0     0
12. Xu, Sean              GC               1.5/3 1.53     0 501   501
13. Bolton, Paige         GC                                  0     0
14. Manjikian, Matthew    GC           572 1.5/3 1.23     3 569   569
15. Pillai, Agan          GC                                  0     0
16. Kapetanovic, Thomas   GC           500                    0     0
17. Burger, Lachlan       GC               0.0/1 0.49    -5 506     0
18. Buttigieg, Laithan    GC           500 0.0/1 0.37    -4 593     0
19. Simpson, Tim          GC           500 1.5/3 1.38     1 526   526
20. Grant, Jordin         GC           500 1.0/3 1.26    -3 559   434
21. Robertson, Lucy       GC               0.0/2 0.84    -8 558     0
22. Karger, Zachary       GC               0.5/2 0.96    -5 512   319
23. Jones, Hayden         GC           581                    0     0
24. Ferisa, Emanuel       GC           500                    0     0
25. Hoyle, Brayden        GC               1.0/4            540   347
26. Thompson, James       GC               0.0/2            512     0
27. Schneider, Nicholas   GC               2.0/4            547   547
28. Shin, Noah            GC                                  0     0
29. Woollett, Jai         GC               0.0/1            753     0
30. Duncan, Benjamin      GC           500                    0     0
31. Bak, Grayson          GC               1.0/3            521   396
32. Davies, Ollie         GC               5.0/7            533   571
33. Francois, Justin      GC               0.5/3            531   258
34. Meares, Ben           GC               4.0/6            538   563
35. Blower, Taryn         GC                                  0     0
36. Maratos, Mia          GC                                  0     0
37. McCallum, Cooper      GC               0.0/2            526     0
38. Francis, Nicholas     GC           505 1.0/4            529   336
39. Purdon, Benjamin      GC               0.5/3            601   328
40. Flockhart, Sam        GC               2.0/5            528   456
41. Jones, Clarrie        GC           523 0.0/2            500     0
42. Hewitt, Connor        GC               0.0/2            541     0
43. Bowles, Hamish        GC               0.0/1            572     0
44. Gemeri, Ellis         GC               4.5/7            521   546
45. LOUW, CJ              GC               0.0/2            500     0
46. WILKIE, TIGHE         GC               0.0/3            508     0
47. CORVERA, NICO         GC               0.0/3            555     0
48. VAN ZYL, HERMAN       GC               0.5/3            541   268
49. HUMPHREYS, JETT       GC               2.5/4            588   601
50. BOAKES, SEAMUS        GC               0.0/1            500     0
51. COCHRANE, RJ (Robert) GC               0.0/1            500     0
52. DORIGO, ETHAN         GC               0.0/5            525     0
53. MCDONALD, ALEX        GC           502 0.0/3            515     0
54. BURLING, BENJAMIN     GC               2.0/3            504   517
55. WANG, OWEN            GC               1.0/4            500   307
56. FOURIE, JONATHON      GC               2.0/2            503   528
57. Ong, Ethan            GC           619 0.0/1            510     0
58. Carr, Max             GC           593 0.0/1            505     0
59. Howard, Harrison      GC           535 1.0/4            500   307
60. Laurens, Josh         GC           791 1.0/3            502   377
61. Alyosius, Daniel      Gc           500 0.0/2            646     0
62. Tee, Jack             GC               0.0/1            500     0
63. Chabert, Claude       GC           506 0.0/1            753     0
64. Wilson, Nate          GC               0.0/1            572     0

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   TSS 1          22   
  2   ABP 1          18   
  3   ST STEPHEN'S 2 16   
 4-7  ABP 2          15   
      P.PINES 1      15   
      CAC SCHNEIDER  15   
      ST KEVIN'S 1   15   
  8   ASSISI TITANS  14.5 
9-11  CAC FERISA     13.5 
      ABP 4          13.5 
      TSS 2          13.5 
12-13 ST BERNARD'S 1 13   
      SFX 1          13   
 14   ST STEPHEN'S 3 11.5 
 15   ABP 3          10   
 16   ST STEPHEN'S 1 6    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com