gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GCIA 2011-13

26-Oct-2017

GC Individual Age Term 4 2017 2011-12 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Luka Hart            GC        Mother Teresa   7        23.5  33.5   28.0
  2   Bojun (Bryan) Yang   GC        Hillcrest       5.5      19.5  29.0   20.0
 3-6  Siannah Cooke        GC        Kings CC        5        22.0  32.0   24.0
      Liam D'Souza         GC        Kings CC        5        20.5  31.0   19.0
      Joshua Ong           GC        Kings CC        5        19.5  29.5   22.0
      Calen Tang           GC        Somerset        5        19.0  25.0   18.5
7-10  Noah Rose            GC        Emmanuel        4.5      21.0  31.5   22.0
      David Conallin       GC        Guardian Angels 4.5      19.5  29.0   17.0
      Finn Baker           GC        Kings CC        4.5      18.5  27.5   19.0
      Lincoln Mehta        GC        Kings CC        4.5      17.5  26.0   15.5
11-19 Sophiah Cooke        GC        Kings CC        4        22.0  28.5   17.5
      Nicholas Meja        GC        Guardian Angels 4        20.5  28.0   17.0
      Alessandro Martinese GC        Somerset        4        20.0  26.0   18.0
      Thomas Hunter        GC        Kings CC        4        18.5  25.5   17.5
      Elijah Hadikusumo    GC        Somerset        4        18.5  24.5   17.0
      Bentley Tetonga      GC        Kings CC        4        17.5  23.5   15.0
      Cooper Graham        GC        Kings CC        4        17.5  23.5   14.0
      Blake McKechnie      GC        Emmanuel        4        17.5  23.0   14.0
      Harrison Qu          GC        Somerset        4        15.5  21.5   10.0
20-23 Jasper Brandt        GC        Kings CC        3.5      21.5  30.0   20.0
      Jett Hatch           GC        Kings CC        3.5      19.5  26.5   14.5
      Carter Cahill        GC        Kings CC        3.5      17.5  24.5   14.0
      Joshua Laffan        GC        Trinity         3.5      17.5  23.5   11.5
24-31 Sahara Vanroon       GC        Kings CC        3        18.0  23.5   16.5
      Archer Bolin         GC        Coomera Rivers  3        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Jed Robinson         GC        Emmanuel        3        15.5  22.0   11.0
      William Callow       GC        CAC             3        15.5  22.0   11.0
      Mason Small          GC        Emmanuel        3        15.0  21.5   12.0
      Victoria Chan        GC        Emmanuel        3        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Tiago Basile         GC        Somerset        3        15.0  20.5   10.5
      Sehaj Gill           GC        Somerset        3        14.5  20.5    9.5
32-36 Zoe Han              GC        ABP             2.5      15.5  22.5   12.0
      Miranda Shum         GC        Somerset        2.5      15.5  22.0    8.5
      Gabrielle Taylor     GC        Emmanuel        2.5      15.0  22.0   10.0
      Maria Narizhnaya     GC    500 Somerset        2.5      13.5  17.5    9.0
      Isabella Zou         GC        ABP             2.5      13.0  17.5    7.0
37-39 Zanden Buckle        GC        Kings CC        2        16.5  22.0    7.5
      Eli Gytt             GC        Kings           2        16.0  22.0    7.5
      Ryan Gale            GC        Emmanuel        2        14.0  19.5    8.0
40-41 Zaid Abbod           GC        Emmanuel        1.5      16.5  21.5    4.5
      Mikaere Hart         GC        Kings CC        1.5      15.0  20.0    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Luka Hart            GC        Mother Teresa   7      8:W  2:W  9:W  5:W  3:W  4:W  7:W
2  Bojun (Bryan) Yang   GC        Hillcrest       5.5   33:W  1:L 26:W 10:D 11:W 20:W  3:W
3  Siannah Cooke        GC        Kings CC        5      0:W 16:W 11:W 25:W  1:L  5:W  2:L
4  Liam D'Souza         GC        Kings CC        5     11:L 19:W 17:W 16:W  7:W  1:L 15:W
5  Joshua Ong           GC        Kings CC        5     31:W 22:W 14:W  1:L 20:W  3:L 12:W
6  Calen Tang           GC        Somerset        5     19:W 13:L 34:W 11:D 12:D 14:W 20:W
7  Noah Rose            GC        Emmanuel        4.5   17:W 21:W 13:W 20:D  4:L  8:W  1:L
8  David Conallin       GC        Guardian Angels 4.5    1:L 33:W 18:W 13:D 21:W  7:L 22:W
9  Finn Baker           GC        Kings CC        4.5   39:W 37:W  1:L 15:D 14:D 18:W 10:D
10 Lincoln Mehta        GC        Kings CC        4.5   12:L 27:D 30:W  2:D 28:W 24:W  9:D
11 Sophiah Cooke        GC        Kings CC        4      4:W 38:W  3:L  6:D  2:L 21:W 13:D
12 Nicholas Meja        GC        Guardian Angels 4     10:W 20:L 21:D 32:W  6:D 17:W  5:L
13 Alessandro Martinese GC        Somerset        4     40:W  6:W  7:L  8:D 24:D 15:D 11:D
14 Thomas Hunter        GC        Kings CC        4     37:W 28:W  5:L 24:D  9:D  6:L 27:W
15 Elijah Hadikusumo    GC        Somerset        4     21:L 41:W 22:W  9:D 25:W 13:D  4:L
16 Bentley Tetonga      GC        Kings CC        4     23:W  3:L 38:W  4:L 18:L 26:W 29:W
17 Cooper Graham        GC        Kings CC        4      7:L 40:W  4:L 26:W 23:W 12:L 30:W
18 Blake McKechnie      GC        Emmanuel        4     25:L 23:W  8:L 38:W 16:W  9:L 24:W
19 Harrison Qu          GC        Somerset        4      6:L  4:L 37:L  0:W 40:W 39:W 28:W
20 Jasper Brandt        GC        Kings CC        3.5   30:W 12:W 24:W  7:D  5:L  2:L  6:L
21 Jett Hatch           GC        Kings CC        3.5   15:W  7:L 12:D 29:W  8:L 11:L 32:W
22 Carter Cahill        GC        Kings CC        3.5   29:W  5:L 15:L 27:D 37:W 25:W  8:L
23 Joshua Laffan        GC        Trinity         3.5   16:L 18:L  0:W 34:W 17:L 31:W 25:D
24 Sahara Vanroon       GC        Kings CC        3     41:W 32:W 20:L 14:D 13:D 10:L 18:L
25 Archer Bolin         GC        Coomera Rivers  3     18:W 26:W 32:D  3:L 15:L 22:L 23:D
26 Jed Robinson         GC        Emmanuel        3     35:W 25:L  2:L 17:L 41:W 16:L 39:W
27 William Callow       GC        CAC             3     32:L 10:D 31:D 22:D 33:D 34:W 14:L
28 Mason Small          GC        Emmanuel        3     34:D 14:L 35:D 31:W 10:L 37:W 19:L
29 Victoria Chan        GC        Emmanuel        3     22:L 31:D 39:W 21:L 35:W 32:D 16:L
30 Tiago Basile         GC        Somerset        3     20:L 35:D 10:L 41:W 32:D 33:W 17:L
31 Sehaj Gill           GC        Somerset        3      5:L 29:D 27:D 28:L 36:W 23:L 40:W
32 Zoe Han              GC        ABP             2.5   27:W 24:L 25:D 12:L 30:D 29:D 21:L
33 Miranda Shum         GC        Somerset        2.5    2:L  8:L 36:D 40:W 27:D 30:L 35:D
34 Gabrielle Taylor     GC        Emmanuel        2.5   28:D 39:D  6:L 23:L  0:W 27:L 36:D
35 Maria Narizhnaya     GC    500 Somerset        2.5   26:L 30:D 28:D 37:D 29:L 38:D 33:D
36 Isabella Zou         GC        ABP             2.5    0:   0:  33:D 39:D 31:L 41:W 34:D
37 Zanden Buckle        GC        Kings CC        2     14:L  9:L 19:W 35:D 22:L 28:L 38:D
38 Eli Gytt             GC        Kings           2      0:  11:L 16:L 18:L 39:L 35:D 37:D
39 Ryan Gale            GC        Emmanuel        2      9:L 34:D 29:L 36:D 38:W 19:L 26:L
40 Zaid Abbod           GC        Emmanuel        1.5   13:L 17:L 41:D 33:L 19:L  0:W 31:L
41 Mikaere Hart         GC        Kings CC        1.5   24:L 15:L 40:D 30:L 26:L 36:L  0:W
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com