gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GCIA 2005

26-Oct-2017

GC Individual Age Term 4 2017 2005 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc  Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Byron Morris      GC    1487 Somerset        6.5      24.0  33.0   26.5
 2-4  Charlie Liu       GC    988  Somerset        6        22.5  32.0   26.0
      Jason Li          GC    1087 Somerset        6        21.5  30.5   25.5
      Nikita Rubis      GC    797  Somerset        6        21.0  27.5   23.0
5-13  Cooper Douglas    GC    1133 Hillcrest       5        23.0  32.5   23.0
      Ben Atia          GC    1208 Somerset        5        22.0  31.5   22.0
      Michael Cui       GC    868  Kings CC        5        21.0  29.0   22.0
      Josh Laurens      GC    838  TSS             5        21.0  28.5   21.0
      Jai Mathur        GC    979  Kings CC        5        20.5  28.5   20.0
      Brodie Hansen     GC    1068 Kings CC        5        20.0  29.5   23.0
      Michael Teng      GC    723  Kings CC        5        19.5  26.5   20.0
      Nolan Brezovsky   GC    603  AB Paterson     5        17.5  24.0   18.5
      Ernie Cheng       GC    869  Kings CC        5        17.0  24.0   19.0
14-18 Jordan Chan       GC    1176 Kings CC        4.5      26.5  35.0   23.0
      James Thompson    GC         CAC             4.5      21.0  30.0   17.0
      Max Carr          GC    621  TSS             4.5      19.0  27.5   18.5
      Sophia McGregor   GC    580  Emmanuel        4.5      18.0  25.0   15.5
      Luke Negas        GC    539  ASAS            4.5      16.5  24.5   17.0
19-30 Matthew Verster   GC         Kings CC        4        23.0  32.0   19.0
      Lachlan Chang     GC    711  Kings CC        4        21.0  30.0   18.0
      Jerimiah Gann     GC    549  TSS             4        20.0  28.5   16.0
      Lachlan Hartley   GC    545  Somerset        4        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Reece Douglass    GC    611  Coomera Rivers  4        19.0  25.0   17.0
      Geon Song         GC    643  Kings CC        4        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Joel Grivas       GC    554  Kings CC        4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Liam Campbell     GC    567  Caningeraba     4        17.5  25.5   15.0
      Mateo Sakugawa    GC         Guardian Angels 4        17.5  24.0   16.0
      Shu Yoshimizu     GC         Kings CC        4        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Riley Bayldon     GC         Hillcrest       4        15.5  22.0   12.0
      Debby Kuo         GC         Somerset        4        15.0  21.0   12.0
31-37 Aarav Rawlley     GC         Somerset        3.5      24.0  33.0   19.5
      William Park      GC    612  Kings CC        3.5      22.0  31.5   17.0
      Finn Harrison     GC         Hillcrest       3.5      18.5  25.0   14.5
      Hugo Chan         GC    532  Somerset        3.5      18.0  24.5   14.5
      Izzy Quick        GC         Miami SHS       3.5      16.5  23.5   14.0
      Jacob Carr        GC         Guardian Angels 3.5      16.0  21.5   10.0
      Luca Nathan       GC    502  Hillcrest       3.5      15.5  21.5   12.5
38-51 Joshua Salisbury  GC    589  Kings CC        3        20.5  27.5   14.0
      Jin Li            GC    595  TSS             3        19.5  27.0   16.0
      James Holman      GC         Miami SHS       3        18.5  26.5   13.0
      Lachlan Cosman    GC    504  Emmanuel        3        17.0  24.5   11.0
      Zak Howard        GC    691  TSS             3        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Jack Bland        GC         Assisi          3        16.5  24.5   11.0
      Emily Rowe        GC    528  Emmanuel        3        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Harmony Kellerman GC    581  Coomera Rivers  3        16.0  22.5   13.0
      Bailey Kowalczuk  GC         TSS             3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Vincent Wilkie    GC         TSS             3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Dylan Mafi        GC         Caningeraba     3        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Jacob Abrahamson  GC    500  Emmanuel        3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Tyler Morgan      GC    528  Emmanuel        3        14.5  21.0   12.0
      Vincent Inthavong GC    512  Guardian Angels 3        13.0  18.0    8.0
52-55 Laithan Buttigieg GC    512  Assisi          2.5      17.0  23.5   13.5
      Elliot Browne     GC    500  Assisi          2.5      16.0  23.0   11.0
      Alexander Chardon GC    500  CAC             2.5      16.0  22.0   10.0
      Darcy Young       GC         TSS             2.5      12.5  18.0    5.5
56-63 Jack Tee          GC         TSS             2        15.5  22.5    6.0
      Joshua Dart       GC         Kings CC        2        15.5  21.5    6.0
      Brayden Hoyle     GC         CAC             2        14.5  20.5    7.0
      Ante Sabelja      GC         Coomera Rivers  2        13.5  20.5    7.0
      Sarah Spiegel                Robina          2        12.5  18.5    7.0
      Lachlan Burger    GC         Assisi          2        12.5  17.5    6.0
      Letisha Hegarty   GC         Emmanuel        2        12.0  17.5    6.5
      Meagan Clarke     GC         Kings CC        2        11.5  17.0    5.0
64-66 Lucien Rey        GC         Assisi          1.5      15.0  20.5    3.5
      Luke Jenkins      GC         Coomera Rivers  1.5      13.0  19.5    8.0
      Jack Barton       GC         Caningeraba     1.5      12.5  17.5    5.5
 67   Jessica Thompson  GC         CAC             1        11.5  16.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc  Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Byron Morris      GC    1487 Somerset        6.5   41:W 32:W  7:W  5:W  3:D  2:W 10:W
2  Charlie Liu       GC    988  Somerset        6     43:W 25:W 19:W  9:W 14:W  1:L  5:W
3  Jason Li          GC    1087 Somerset        6     53:W 38:W 20:W  6:W  1:D 14:D  7:W
4  Nikita Rubis      GC    797  Somerset        6     59:W 15:W 14:L 26:W 18:W 31:W 16:W
5  Cooper Douglas    GC    1133 Hillcrest       5     49:W 39:W  8:W  1:L 20:W 11:W  2:L
6  Ben Atia          GC    1208 Somerset        5     37:W 23:W 13:W  3:L 31:W  7:L 14:W
7  Michael Cui       GC    868  Kings CC        5     65:W 50:W  1:L 45:W 24:W  6:W  3:L
8  Josh Laurens      GC    838  TSS             5     29:W 52:W  5:L 17:W 19:W 10:L 25:W
9  Jai Mathur        GC    979  Kings CC        5     58:W 22:W 31:D  2:L 12:D 26:W 23:W
10 Brodie Hansen     GC    1068 Kings CC        5      0:W 45:W 24:W 14:L 39:W  8:W  1:L
11 Michael Teng      GC    723  Kings CC        5     57:W 19:L 27:W 22:W 32:W  5:L 21:W
12 Nolan Brezovsky   GC    603  AB Paterson     5     56:W 14:L 58:W 15:D  9:D 40:W 32:W
13 Ernie Cheng       GC    869  Kings CC        5     60:W 34:W  6:L 31:L 44:W 38:W 19:W
14 Jordan Chan       GC    1176 Kings CC        4.5   54:W 12:W  4:W 10:W  2:L  3:D  6:L
15 James Thompson    GC         CAC             4.5   17:W  4:L 38:W 12:D 16:L 34:W 31:W
16 Max Carr          GC    621  TSS             4.5   40:W 27:L 52:D 33:W 15:W 20:W  4:L
17 Sophia McGregor   GC    580  Emmanuel        4.5   15:L 59:W 28:W  8:L 37:D 53:W 33:W
18 Luke Negas        GC    539  ASAS            4.5   31:L 63:W 46:W 42:W  4:L 32:D 35:W
19 Matthew Verster   GC         Kings CC        4     26:W 11:W  2:L 23:W  8:L 39:W 13:L
20 Lachlan Chang     GC    711  Kings CC        4     36:W 28:W  3:L 21:W  5:L 16:L 50:W
21 Jerimiah Gann     GC    549  TSS             4     28:L 36:W 29:W 20:L 27:W 24:W 11:L
22 Lachlan Hartley   GC    545  Somerset        4     33:W  9:L 40:W 11:L 30:W 23:L 48:W
23 Reece Douglass    GC    611  Coomera Rivers  4     64:W  6:L 41:W 19:L 43:W 22:W  9:L
24 Geon Song         GC    643  Kings CC        4     62:W 35:W 10:L 34:W  7:L 21:L 40:W
25 Joel Grivas       GC    554  Kings CC        4     55:W  2:L 33:L 36:W 49:W 42:W  8:L
26 Liam Campbell     GC    567  Caningeraba     4     19:L 57:W 43:W  4:L 46:W  9:L 47:W
27 Mateo Sakugawa    GC         Guardian Angels 4     51:W 16:W 11:L 39:L 21:L 65:W 44:W
28 Shu Yoshimizu     GC         Kings CC        4     21:W 20:L 17:L 49:L 58:W 41:W 39:W
29 Riley Bayldon     GC         Hillcrest       4      8:L 48:W 21:L 38:L 66:W 45:W 42:W
30 Debby Kuo         GC         Somerset        4     32:L 41:L 57:W 54:W 22:L 43:W 38:W
31 Aarav Rawlley     GC         Somerset        3.5   18:W 42:W  9:D 13:W  6:L  4:L 15:L
32 William Park      GC    612  Kings CC        3.5   30:W  1:L 37:W 44:W 11:L 18:D 12:L
33 Finn Harrison     GC         Hillcrest       3.5   22:L 60:W 25:W 16:L 34:D 52:W 17:L
34 Hugo Chan         GC    532  Somerset        3.5   61:W 13:L 35:W 24:L 33:D 15:L 53:W
35 Izzy Quick        GC         Miami SHS       3.5   44:W 24:L 34:L 53:D 47:W 37:W 18:L
36 Jacob Carr        GC         Guardian Angels 3.5   20:L 21:L 56:W 25:L 51:W 54:D 52:W
37 Luca Nathan       GC    502  Hillcrest       3.5    6:L 64:W 32:L 66:W 17:D 35:L 54:W
38 Joshua Salisbury  GC    589  Kings CC        3     67:W  3:L 15:L 29:W 41:W 13:L 30:L
39 Jin Li            GC    595  TSS             3     46:W  5:L 54:W 27:W 10:L 19:L 28:L
40 James Holman      GC         Miami SHS       3     16:L 51:W 22:L 50:W 45:W 12:L 24:L
41 Lachlan Cosman    GC    504  Emmanuel        3      1:L 30:W 23:L 67:W 38:L 28:L 63:W
42 Zak Howard        GC    691  TSS             3     63:W 31:L 50:W 18:L 52:W 25:L 29:L
43 Jack Bland        GC         Assisi          3      2:L 55:W 26:L 48:W 23:L 30:L 62:W
44 Emily Rowe        GC    528  Emmanuel        3     35:L 62:W 47:W 32:L 13:L 46:W 27:L
45 Harmony Kellerman GC    581  Coomera Rivers  3     66:W 10:L 53:W  7:L 40:L 29:L 57:W
46 Bailey Kowalczuk  GC         TSS             3     39:L 49:W 18:L 51:W 26:L 44:L 60:W
47 Vincent Wilkie    GC         TSS             3     52:L  0:W 44:L 58:W 35:L 49:W 26:L
48 Dylan Mafi        GC         Caningeraba     3     50:L 29:L  0:W 43:L 57:W 60:W 22:L
49 Jacob Abrahamson  GC    500  Emmanuel        3      5:L 46:L 64:W 28:W 25:L 47:L 56:W
50 Tyler Morgan      GC    528  Emmanuel        3     48:W  7:L 42:L 40:L 56:W 59:W 20:L
51 Vincent Inthavong GC    512  Guardian Angels 3     27:L 40:L 61:W 46:L 36:L 64:W 59:W
52 Laithan Buttigieg GC    512  Assisi          2.5   47:W  8:L 16:D 65:W 42:L 33:L 36:L
53 Elliot Browne     GC    500  Assisi          2.5    3:L 67:W 45:L 35:D 65:W 17:L 34:L
54 Alexander Chardon GC    500  CAC             2.5   14:L 56:W 39:L 30:L 62:W 36:D 37:L
55 Darcy Young       GC         TSS             2.5   25:L 43:L 62:D 57:L 63:L  0:W 65:W
56 Jack Tee          GC         TSS             2     12:L 54:L 36:L  0:W 50:L 58:W 49:L
57 Joshua Dart       GC         Kings CC        2     11:L 26:L 30:L 55:W 48:L 67:W 45:L
58 Brayden Hoyle     GC         CAC             2      9:L 66:W 12:L 47:L 28:L 56:L 67:W
59 Ante Sabelja      GC         Coomera Rivers  2      4:L 17:L 66:L 64:W 61:W 50:L 51:L
60 Sarah Spiegel                Robina          2     13:L 33:L 65:L 63:W 67:W 48:L 46:L
61 Lachlan Burger    GC         Assisi          2     34:L 65:D 51:L 62:D 59:L 63:L  0:W
62 Letisha Hegarty   GC         Emmanuel        2     24:L 44:L 55:D 61:D 54:L 66:W 43:L
63 Meagan Clarke     GC         Kings CC        2     42:L 18:L 67:L 60:L 55:W 61:W 41:L
64 Lucien Rey        GC         Assisi          1.5   23:L 37:L 49:L 59:L  0:W 51:L 66:D
65 Luke Jenkins      GC         Coomera Rivers  1.5    7:L 61:D 60:W 52:L 53:L 27:L 55:L
66 Jack Barton       GC         Caningeraba     1.5   45:L 58:L 59:W 37:L 29:L 62:L 64:D
67 Jessica Thompson  GC         CAC             1     38:L 53:L 63:W 41:L 60:L 57:L 58:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Morris, Byron      GC           1487 6.5/7 6.86    -4  894  1316
2.  Atia, Ben          GC           1208 4.0/6 5.34   -13  852   977
3.  Chan, Jordan       GC           1176 4.5/7 5.88   -14  893   995
4.  Douglas, Cooper    GC           1133 5.0/7 5.95   -10  835   993
5.  Li, Jason          GC           1087 6.0/7 4.90    11  934  1243
6.  Hansen, Brodie     GC           1068 4.0/6 4.44    -4  887  1012
7.  Liu, Charlie       GC           988  4.0/5 1.95    21 1066  1306
8.  Mathur, Jai        GC           979  3.5/5 4.35    -9  663   812
9.  Cheng, Ernie       GC           869  3.0/4 2.84     2  714   907
10. Cui, Michael       GC           868  4.0/6 2.52    15  922  1047
11. Laurens, Josh      GC           838  3.0/5 3.00     0  769   841
12. Rubis, Nikita      GC           797  3.0/4 2.40     6  726   919
13. Teng, Michael      GC           723  3.0/4 2.08     9  710   903
14. Chang, Lachlan     GC           711  2.0/5 2.00     0  784   712
15. Howard, Zak        GC           691  2.0/4 2.84    -8  533   533
16. Song, Geon         GC           643  1.0/4 1.40    -4  754   561
17. Carr, Max          GC           621  1.5/3 1.29     2  673   673
18. Park, William      GC           612  2.5/6 2.04     5  730   673
19. Douglass, Reece    GC           611  2.0/4 0.96    10  809   809
20. Brezovsky, Nolan   GC           603  1.5/3 0.39    11  922   922
21. Li, Jin            GC           595  1.0/3 0.42     6  900   775
22. Salisbury, Joshua  GC           589  1.0/3 0.63     4  820   695
23. Kellerman, Harmony GC           581  1.0/3 0.63     4  812   687
24. McGregor, Sophia   GC           580  1.5/3 1.35     2  613   613
25. Campbell, Liam     GC           567  0.0/2 0.26    -3  888     0
26. Grivas, Joel       GC           554  2.0/4 0.96    10  754   754
27. Gann, Jerimiah     GC           549  1.0/3 0.93     1  692   567
28. Hartley, Lachlan   GC           545  0.0/3 0.63    -6  771     0
29. Negas, Luke        GC           539  1.5/3 0.87     6  700   700
30. Chan, Hugo         GC           532  1.0/3 0.93     1  671   546
31. Rowe, Emily        GC           528  0.0/2 0.46    -5  741     0
32. Morgan, Tyler      GC           528  0.0/3 0.63    -6  757     0
33. Inthavong, Vincent GC           512                      0     0
34. Buttigieg, Laithan GC           512  0.5/3 0.72    -2  717   444
35. Cosman, Lachlan    GC           504  0.0/3 0.24    -2  896     0
36. Nathan, Luca       GC           502  1.5/4 0.88     6  725   638
37. Chardon, Alexander GC           500  0.0/3 0.54    -5  758     0
38. Abrahamson, Jacob  GC           500  0.0/2 0.24    -2  844     0
39. Browne, Elliot     GC           500  0.0/4 1.00   -10  695     0
40. Bland, Jack        GC                0.0/3             722     0
41. Hoyle, Brayden     GC                0.0/2             791     0
42. Spiegel, Sarah                       0.0/1             869     0
43. Jenkins, Luke      GC                0.0/3             627     0
44. Bayldon, Riley     GC                2.0/5             650   578
45. Sabelja, Ante      GC                0.0/4             604     0
46. Dart, Joshua       GC                0.0/3             624     0
47. Carr, Jacob        GC                2.5/6             556   499
48. Clarke, Meagan     GC                0.0/3             578     0
49. Hegarty, Letisha   GC                0.0/3             557     0
50. Holman, James      GC                3.0/7             576   526
51. Kuo, Debby         GC                2.0/5             550   478
52. Rey, Lucien        GC                0.0/4             531     0
53. Tee, Jack          GC                0.0/4             533     0
54. Kowalczuk, Bailey  GC                2.0/6             540   415
55. Thompson, Jessica  GC                0.0/3             531     0
56. Barton, Jack       GC                0.0/2             542     0
57. Thompson, James    GC                3.5/6             620   633
58. Verster, Matthew   GC                4.0/7             742   755
59. Young, Darcy       GC                0.0/1             554     0
60. Yoshimizu, Shu     GC                3.0/6             573   573
61. Harrison, Finn     GC                2.5/6             557   500
62. Rawlley, Aarav     GC                3.5/6             847   860
63. Burger, Lachlan    GC                0.0/2             522     0
64. Quick, Izzy        GC                2.5/6             541   484
65. Mafi, Dylan        GC                0.0/2             537     0
66. Sakugawa, Mateo    GC                3.0/6             588   588
67. Wilkie, Vincent    GC                1.0/4             527   334
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com