gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GCIA 2004

26-Oct-2017

GC Individual Age Term 4 2017 2004 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc  Club      Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Keanu Matsuura    GC    1110 Somerset  6.5      24.5  34.0   27.5
  2   Sebastien Field   GC    830  Kings CC  6        20.5  29.0   23.0
 3-8  Jennifer Yeung    GC    909  Somerset  5        22.5  32.0   23.0
      Jack Seton        GC    840  Hillcrest 5        21.5  29.5   20.0
      Elena Jule        GC    1012 Kings CC  5        21.0  29.0   20.5
      Julian Wong       GC    817  Kings CC  5        20.5  27.5   19.0
      Eugeny Lee        GC    831  Kings CC  5        19.5  29.0   20.0
      Aaron Lim         GC    679  Somerset  5        19.5  28.5   20.0
9-10  Ryan Johnston     GC    787  Kings CC  4.5      22.5  31.0   22.0
      Lyanna Chan       GC    1002 Somerset  4.5      21.5  30.0   21.0
11-17 Lachlan Lane      GC    500  TSS       4        22.5  31.0   19.0
      Zachery Keogh     GC    603  Assisi    4        21.0  30.0   18.0
      Callum Marlow     GC    575  Hillcrest 4        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Sebastine DuPreez GC    792  Kings CC  4        18.0  25.0   18.0
      Daniel Komada     GC    574  ASAS      4        16.5  22.0   17.0
      Ben Pearce        GC    526  ASAS      4        16.0  23.5   14.0
      Keane Furge       GC    624  Miami SHS 4        15.5  21.5   15.0
18-20 Sonny Walkinshaw  GC    699  TSS       3.5      21.0  28.5   16.0
      Jackson Freitas   GC    537  Miami SHS 3.5      16.0  24.5   11.5
      Joshua Suffredini            Emmanuel  3.5      12.0  17.5    9.5
21-29 Tyrone Fitzgerald GC    510  Miami SHS 3        19.0  25.5   13.0
      Crispin Lee       GC         Miami SHS 3        19.0  25.0   15.0
      Ray Winson        GC         ASAS      3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Tasman Bunker     GC         Miami SHS 3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Elizabeth Naylov             Emmanuel  3        17.0  23.0   10.0
      Levi Snooks       GC    503  Kings CC  3        14.5  20.0   11.0
      Anton Bagino      GC         Emmanuel  3        14.5  20.0   10.0
      Oscar Alcott      GC    500  Assisi    3        14.0  20.5    9.0
      Boston Vanroon    GC    651  Kings CC  3        12.5  19.0   11.0
30-31 Oscar Young       GC    500  Miami SHS 2.5      19.0  27.5   12.5
      Brendon Charlton  GC         Miami SHS 2.5      14.5  18.5    6.5
32-36 Robert Storrie    GC         Assisi    2        16.0  22.0    8.0
      Alyssa Beeltje               Assisi    2        16.0  21.5    6.0
      Lukash Sims       GC         Miami SHS 2        15.5  21.0    6.0
      Natasha Parkinson GC    543  Miami SHS 2        14.0  20.5   12.0
      Hamish Folliott   GC    536  Somerset  2        14.0  19.5    4.0
 37   Cameron King      GC         Emmanuel  1        12.5  18.0    6.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc  Club      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Keanu Matsuura    GC    1110 Somerset  6.5   19:W  8:W  2:W  3:W  9:W  7:W  5:D
2  Sebastien Field   GC    830  Kings CC  6     30:W 35:W  1:L 12:W 11:W  8:W  3:W
3  Jennifer Yeung    GC    909  Somerset  5     21:W 29:W 11:W  1:L 10:W  6:W  2:L
4  Jack Seton        GC    840  Hillcrest 5     26:W 13:W  9:L  5:W  6:L 16:W 12:W
5  Elena Jule        GC    1012 Kings CC  5     36:W 18:D 12:W  4:L 13:W 10:W  1:D
6  Julian Wong       GC    817  Kings CC  5     11:L 34:W 21:W 15:W  4:W  3:L  9:W
7  Eugeny Lee        GC    831  Kings CC  5     28:W 12:L 18:W 13:W 14:W  1:L 15:W
8  Aaron Lim         GC    679  Somerset  5     24:W  1:L 26:W 30:W 18:W  2:L 11:W
9  Ryan Johnston     GC    787  Kings CC  4.5   34:W 15:W  4:W 10:D  1:L 14:W  6:L
10 Lyanna Chan       GC    1002 Somerset  4.5   16:W 17:W 14:W  9:D  3:L  5:L 18:W
11 Lachlan Lane      GC    500  TSS       4      6:W 19:W  3:L 17:W  2:L 30:W  8:L
12 Zachery Keogh     GC    603  Assisi    4     23:W  7:W  5:L  2:L 26:W 21:W  4:L
13 Callum Marlow     GC    575  Hillcrest 4     25:W  4:L 23:W  7:L  5:L 27:W 22:W
14 Sebastine DuPreez GC    792  Kings CC  4     20:W 22:W 10:L 35:W  7:L  9:L 24:W
15 Daniel Komada     GC    574  ASAS      4     32:W  9:L 37:W  6:L 24:W 22:W  7:L
16 Ben Pearce        GC    526  ASAS      4     10:L 24:W 22:L 25:W 23:W  4:L 21:W
17 Keane Furge       GC    624  Miami SHS 4     33:W 10:L 27:W 11:L 21:L 28:W 25:W
18 Sonny Walkinshaw  GC    699  TSS       3.5   27:W  5:D  7:L 22:W  8:L 19:W 10:L
19 Jackson Freitas   GC    537  Miami SHS 3.5    1:L 11:L 34:W 27:W 30:D 18:L 23:W
20 Joshua Suffredini            Emmanuel  3.5   14:L 32:L 33:W 23:L 28:D 31:W 30:W
21 Tyrone Fitzgerald GC    510  Miami SHS 3      3:L 31:W  6:L 32:W 17:W 12:L 16:L
22 Crispin Lee       GC         Miami SHS 3      0:W 14:L 16:W 18:L 35:W 15:L 13:L
23 Ray Winson        GC         ASAS      3     12:L 28:W 13:L 20:W 16:L 29:W 19:L
24 Tasman Bunker     GC         Miami SHS 3      8:L 16:L 36:W 29:W 15:L 35:W 14:L
25 Elizabeth Naylov             Emmanuel  3     13:L 30:L  0:W 16:L 34:W 26:W 17:L
26 Levi Snooks       GC    503  Kings CC  3      4:L 33:W  8:L 37:W 12:L 25:L 32:W
27 Anton Bagino      GC         Emmanuel  3     18:L 36:W 17:L 19:L 32:W 13:L 35:W
28 Oscar Alcott      GC    500  Assisi    3      7:L 23:L 31:D 36:W 20:D 17:L 33:W
29 Boston Vanroon    GC    651  Kings CC  3     31:W  3:L 30:L 24:L 33:W 23:L 34:W
30 Oscar Young       GC    500  Miami SHS 2.5    2:L 25:W 29:W  8:L 19:D 11:L 20:L
31 Brendon Charlton  GC         Miami SHS 2.5   29:L 21:L 28:D 34:L 37:W 20:L  0:W
32 Robert Storrie    GC         Assisi    2     15:L 20:W 35:L 21:L 27:L  0:W 26:L
33 Alyssa Beeltje               Assisi    2     17:L 26:L 20:L  0:W 29:L 36:W 28:L
34 Lukash Sims       GC         Miami SHS 2      9:L  6:L 19:L 31:W 25:L 37:W 29:L
35 Natasha Parkinson GC    543  Miami SHS 2     37:W  2:L 32:W 14:L 22:L 24:L 27:L
36 Hamish Folliott   GC    536  Somerset  2      5:L 27:L 24:L 28:L  0:W 33:L 37:W
37 Cameron King      GC         Emmanuel  1     35:L  0:W 15:L 26:L 31:L 34:L 36:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Matsuura, Keanu    GC           1110 6.5/7 6.02     5 798  1220
2.  Jule, Elena        GC           1012 5.0/7 5.67    -7 766   924
3.  Chan, Lyanna       GC           1002 4.5/7 5.60   -11 764   866
4.  Yeung, Jennifer    GC           909  5.0/7 4.76     2 774   932
5.  Seton, Jack        GC           840  5.0/7 4.90     1 689   847
6.  Lee, Eugeny        GC           831  5.0/7 4.83     2 693   851
7.  Field, Sebastien   GC           830  6.0/7 4.83    12 692  1001
8.  Wong, Julian       GC           817  4.0/6 4.08    -1 687   812
9.  DuPreez, Sebastine GC           792  1.0/4 2.00   -10 791   598
10. Johnston, Ryan     GC           787  3.5/6 2.40    11 856   913
11. Walkinshaw, Sonny  GC           699  1.5/5 1.75    -3 812   663
12. Lim, Aaron         GC           679  4.0/6 2.88    11 690   815
13. Vanroon, Boston    GC           651  0.0/2 0.84    -8 705     0
14. Furge, Keane       GC           624  1.0/4 1.96   -10 628   435
15. Keogh, Zachery     GC           603  3.0/6 1.80    12 754   754
16. Marlow, Callum     GC           575  0.0/3 0.39    -4 894     0
17. Komada, Daniel     GC           574  0.0/3 0.60    -6 812     0
18. Parkinson, Natasha GC           543  0.0/2 0.34    -3 811     0
19. Freitas, Jackson   GC           537  0.5/4 1.12    -6 702   380
20. Folliott, Hamish   GC           536  0.0/2 0.44    -4 756     0
21. Pearce, Ben        GC           526  1.0/3 0.54     5 784   659
22. Fitzgerald, Tyrone GC           510  1.0/5 1.30    -3 696   456
23. Snooks, Levi       GC           503  0.0/3 0.72    -7 707     0
24. Alcott, Oscar      GC           500  1.0/3 0.84     2 664   539
25. Young, Oscar       GC           500  1.5/5 1.55    -1 639   490
26. Lane, Lachlan      GC           500  4.0/7 1.68    23 699   749
27. Suffredini, Joshua                   1.5/3            597   597
28. Sims, Lukash       GC                0.0/4            698     0
29. Bagino, Anton      GC                2.0/6            586   461
30. Bunker, Tasman     GC                3.0/7            614   564
31. Charlton, Brendon  GC                0.5/3            554   281
32. Beeltje, Alyssa                      1.0/5            563   323
33. Winson, Ray        GC                2.0/6            565   440
34. Naylov, Elizabeth                    1.0/5            546   306
35. Storrie, Robert    GC                0.0/4            533     0
36. King, Cameron      GC                0.0/4            539     0
37. Lee, Crispin       GC                2.0/6            618   493
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com